Friday, 26 August 2016 21:10

2017 Men's Conference Tournament Central

Written by
Rate this item
(2 votes)
There will be 31 automatic bids handed for the upcoming NCAA Championships with the winners of the below conferences each getting 1 of those 31. The list of winners will be at the very bottom of this page.

2016 Conference Tournament Central

How is seeding done at most conferences?
There are some conferences that play a round robin format during the regular season and some that do not. The ones that do not play a full round robin format usually seed the conference tournament based off the most recent ITA rankings. The next thing you're probably wondering is what if there aren't any teams ranked in the ITA top 50 - then what? The conferences and schools are able to see the unpublished rankings so that way they can seed accordingly.
 
2017 Conference Tournament Dates/Sites
  
M-Conference Dates Location Host School 2016 Champion
SWAC 4/14 - 4/16 New Orleans - Jackson State
Big South 4/19 - 4/22 Winston-Salem - Coastal Carolina
MEAC 4/20 - 4/22 Norfolk Norfolk State South Carolina State
AAC 4/20 - 4/23 Lake Nona, FL Central Florida South Florida
Patriot 4/20 - 4/23 Annapolis, MD Navy Army
Sun Belt 4/20 - 4/23 New Orleans - UT Arlington
Atlantic Sun 4/21 - 4/23 Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast North Florida
Colonial 4/21 - 4/23 Elon, NC Elon College of Charleston
Conference USA 4/21 - 4/23 Murfreesboro Middle Tennessee State Rice
Northeast 4/21 - 4/23 West Windsor, NJ - Bryant
Ohio Valley 4/21 - 4/23 Nashville, TN Belmont/Tenn State Tennessee Tech
Southern 4/21 - 4/23 Greenville, SC Furman East Tennessee State
ACC 4/26 - 4/30 Rome, Georgia - Wake Forest
Pac-12 4/26 - 4/30 Ojai, CA - UCLA
SEC 4/26 - 4/30 Knoxville Tennessee Florida
WCC 4/27 - 4/29 Claremont, CA - San Diego
Atlantic 10 4/27 - 4/30 Lake Nona, FL - George Washington
Big 12 4/27 - 4/29 Norman Oklahoma TCU
Big East 4/27 - 4/30 Cayce, SC - St. John's
Big Sky 4/27 - 4/30 Phoenix - Weber State
Big Ten 4/27 - 4/30 West Lafayette Purdue Ohio State
Big West 4/27 - 4/30 Indian Wells - UC Santa Barbara
Mid-American 4/28 - 4/29 Kalamazoo Western Michigan Western Michigan
Summit 4/28 - 4/29 Indianapolis, IN IUPUI Denver
Horizon 4/28 - 4/30 Ann Arbor, MI Detroit Valparaiso
Missouri Valley 4/28 - 4/30 Normal, IL Illinois State Wichita State
Mountain West 4/28 - 4/30 Boise, ID Boise State UNLV
Southland 4/28 - 4/30 Beaumont, TX Lamar Lamar
WAC 4/28 - 4/30 Las Cruces, NM New Mexico State New Mexico State
MAAC 4/29 - 4/30 West Windsor, NJ - Monmouth

 

  

Week of April 25th-May 1
 
Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC) - Rome, Ga - April 26-30
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.27.50 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Wake Forest
Participants: Virginia, Virginia Tech, Duke, North Carolina, Wake Forest, Louisville, Florida State, Notre Dame, Georgia Tech, NC State, Miami, Clemson, Boston College.
 
ESPN3 (Semis/Finals)
 
Wednesday (First Round)
#12 Miami FL vs. #13 Boston College - 10 a.m. ET
 
Thursday (Second Round)
#6 Florida State vs. #11 Clemson - 10 a.m. ET
#7 Louisville vs. #10 Notre Dame - 10 a.m. ET
#5 Duke vs. #12 Miami FL/#13 Boston College winner - 1 p.m. ET
#8 Virginia Tech vs. #9 NC State - 10 a.m. ET
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#3 North Carolina vs. FSU/Clm winner - 10 a.m. ET
#2 Virginia vs. Louisville/ND winner - 10 a.m. ET
#4 Georgia Tech vs. #5 Duke - 1 p.m. ET
#1 Wake Forest vs. VT/NCST winner - 10 a.m. ET
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
10 a.m. ET
 
Sunday (Finals)
10 a.m. ET
 

 

Pac-12 Conference - Ojai, Ca - April 26-30 

Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.22.11 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: UCLA
Participants: USC, UCLA, Cal, Stanford, Washington, Oregon, Utah, Arizona
 
Pac-12 Network (Semis/Finals) 
 
Wednesday (First Round)
#5 Stanford vs. #8 Arizona - 12 p.m. PT
#6 Utah vs. #7 Washington - 3 p.m. PT
 
Thursday (Second Round)
#4 Oregon vs. #5 Stanford/#8 Arizona winner - 12 p.m. PT
#3 USC vs. #6 Utah/#7 Washington winner - 3 p.m. PT
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 UCLA vs. TBD - 12 p.m PT
#2 California vs. TBD - 3 p.m. PT
 
Saturday (Championship)
6 p.m. PT

 
Southeastern Conference (SEC) - Knoxville, TN - April 26-30
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.24.52 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Florida
Participants: Arkansas, Alabama, Auburn, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, LSU, Ole Miss, Mississippi State, South Carolina, Tennessee (host), Texas A&M, Vanderbilt
 
 
Wednesday (First Round)
#12 Vanderbilt vs. #13 Alabama - 9 a.m. ET
 
Thursday (Second Round)
#6 Ole Miss vs. #11 Auburn - 9 a.m. ET
#7 Arkansas vs. #10 LSU - Noon ET
#8 Kentucky vs. #9 Tennessee - 3 p.m. ET
#5 Mississippi State vs. VU/UA winner - 6 p.m. ET
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Florida vs. OM/AU winner - 9 a.m. ET
#2 Georgia vs. UA/LSU winner - Noon ET
#1 Texas A&M vs. UK/UT winner - 3 p.m. ET
#4 South Carolina vs. MSU/VU/UA winner - 6 p.m. ET
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
10 a.m. ET
1 p.m. ET
 
Sunday (Finals)
1 p.m. ET


Big Ten Conference - West Lafayette, IN - April 27-30
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.15.15 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Ohio State
Participants: Illinois, Ohio State, Minnesota, Northwestern, Indiana, Nebraska, Iowa, Michigan St, Penn St, Wisconsin, Michigan, Purdue.
 
Streaming Video (if indoors)
Big Ten Network BroadcastBig Ten Network Broadcast - Finals

Thursday (First Round)
#8 Minnesota vs. #9 Indiana - 9 a.m. ET
#5 Northwestern vs. #12 Michigan State - 11:30 a.m. ET
#7 Penn State vs. #10 Iowa - 2 p.m. ET
#6 Purdue vs. #11 Nebraska - 4:30 p.m. ET 

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Ohio State vs. #8 Minnesota/#9 Indiana winner - 9 a.m. ET
#4 Wisconsin vs. #5 Northwestern/#12 Michigan State winner - 11:30 a.m. ET
#2 Michigan vs. #7 Penn State/#10 Iowa winner - 2 p.m. ET
#3 Illinois vs. #6 Purdue/#11 Nebraska winner - 4:30 p.m. ET

Saturday (Semifinals)
10:30 a.m. ET
2 p.m. ET

Sunday (Finals)
11 a.m. ET


Big 12 Conference - Norman, OK - April 27-29
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.07.47 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: TCU
Participants: Baylor, Oklahoma, Oklahoma State, Texas, TCU, Texas Tech
 
Live Scoring
Streaming Video - Quarters/Semis - FloTennis $
Fox Sports Broadcast - Finals

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Texas vs. #5 Oklahoma - 10 a.m. CT
#3 Baylor vs. #6 Texas Tech - 10 a.m. CT 

Friday (Semifinals)
#1 TCU vs. UT/OU winner - 10 a.m. CT
#2 Oklahoma State vs. BU/TT winner - 10 a.m. CT 

Saturday (Finals) - 11 a.m. CT
 


Atlantic 10  - Orlando, FL - April 27-30
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.01.29 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: George Washington
Participants: Davidson, Dayton, Duquesne, Fordham, George Mason, George Washington, La Salle, Richmond, St. Bonaventure, St. Joseph's, St. Louis, VCU
 

Thursday (First Round)

Friday (Quarterfinals)

Saturday (Semfinals)

Sunday (Finals)

 
 
Big East Conference - Cayce, SC - April 27-30 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.01.03 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: St John's 
Participants: Butler, Creighton, DePaul, Georgetown, Marquette, St. John's, Villanova, Xavier
 
Live Scoring

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 DePaul vs. #8 Creighton - 9 a.m. ET
#2 St. John's vs. #7 Georgetown - 9 a.m. ET
#3 Butler vs. #6 Villanova - 9 a.m. ET
#4 Xavier vs. #5 Marquette - 12:30 p.m. ET

Saturday (Semifinals)
9 a.m. ET

Sunday (Finals)
9 a.m. ET

 
Big Sky Conference - Phoenix, AZ - April 27-29 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 3.52.11 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Weber State
Participants are top 6 out these 12: Weber St, Idaho, Sacramento St, Montana, Northern Arizona, Montana State-Bozeman, Eastern Washington, Idaho St, Northern Colorado, Portland St, North Dakota, Southern Utah.
 
Scoring Updates: Big Sky Twitter

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Sacramento State vs. #6 Montana State - 10 a.m. PT
#4 Montana vs. #5 Idaho State - 11:30 a.m. PT

Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Northern Arizona vs. Lowest Seed - 10 a.m. PT
#2 Idaho vs. Highest Seed - 11:30 a.m. PT

Saturday (Finals)
10 a.m. PT


Big West Conference - Indian Wells, CA - April 27-30 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 18 at 11.13.59 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: UC Santa Barbara
Participants: Cal Poly, Hawaii, UC Davis, UC Irvine, UC Riverside, UC Santa Barbara.
 
Scoring Updates: Big West Twitter

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Cal Poly vs. #6 UC Riverside - 9 a.m. PT
#4 UC Irvine vs. #5 Hawaii - 9 a.m. PT

Friday (Semifinals)
#1 UC Santa Barbara vs. UCI/Haw winner - 3 p.m. PT
#2 UC Davis vs. CP/UCR winner - 3 p.m. PT

Sunday (Finals) 
9 a.m. PT



Horizon League - Ann Arbor, MI - April 28-30
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 3.42.38 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Valparaiso
Participants are top 6 out of these 8: Cleveland State, Detroit, Green Bay, Illinois-Chicago, Northern Kentucky, Valparaiso, Wright St, Youngstown St
 
Scoring Updates: Horizon Twitter
ESPN3 Broadcast

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Green Bay vs. #6 Cleveland State - 11 a.m. ET
#4 Youngstown State vs. #5 Northern Kentucky - 11 a.m. ET

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Valparaiso vs. YSU/NKU winner - 11 a.m. ET
#2 Detroit vs. GB/CSU winner - 11 a.m. ET

Sunday (Finals) - 11am ET



Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC) - West Windsor, NJ - April 29-30
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 3.46.09 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Monmouth
Participants are top 4 of these 8: Quinnipiac, Monmouth, Marist, Fairfield, Niagara, Rider, Siena, St. Peter's
 
Scoring Updates: MAAC Twitter

Saturday (Semifinals)


Sunday (Finals)
 



Mid-American Conference (MAC) - Kalamazoo, MI - April 29-30
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 3.31.56 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Western Michigan
Participants are top 4 out of these 6: Northern Illinois, Western Michigan, Binghamton, Toledo, Ball State, Buffalo.
 
Live Scoring

Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Buffalo vs. #4 Northern Illinois - 10 a.m. ET
#2 Western Michigan vs. #3 Ball State - 2 p.m. ET

Saturday (Finals)
1 p.m. ET


Mountain West Conference - Boise, ID - April 28-30
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 2.49.46 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: UNLV
Participants: Utah St, New Mexico, San Diego St, Boise St, UNLV, Fresno St, Nevada, Air Force
 
Live Scoring
Streaming Broadcast

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#3 UNLV vs. #6 Nevada - 9 a.m. MT
#2 Fresno State vs. #7 Air Force - Noon MT
#4 New Mexico vs. #5 San Diego State - 3 p.m. MT
#1 Utah State vs. #8 Boise State - 6 p.m. MT

Saturday (Semifinals)
2 p.m. MT
6 p.m. MT

Sunday (Finals)
1:30 p.m. MT


Missouri Valley Conference - Normal, IL - April 28-30 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 2.45.38 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Wichita State
Participants: Drake, Illinois State, Southern Illinois, Wichita State, Stony Brook

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Illinois State vs. #5 Stony Brook - 9 a.m. CT

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Drake vs. #4 Illinois State/#5 Stony Brook winner - 2 p.m. CT
#2 Southern Illinois vs. #3 Wichita State - 2 p.m. CT

Sunday (Finals)
10 a.m. CT
 

Southland Conference - Beaumont, TX - April 28-30 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 1.00.51 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
2016 Champion: Lamar
Participants: Lamar, New Orleans, Nicholls State, Texas A&M Corpus Christi - Abilene Christian & Incarnate Word are ineligible due to transition from D2 to D1 
 
Scoring Updates: Southland Twitter 
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 vs. #4 Nicholls - 2 p.m. CT
#2 vs. #3 New Orleans - 2 p.m. CT
 
Sunday (Finals)
2 p.m. CT
 
 
The Summit League - Indianapolis, IN - April 28-29
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 2.40.44 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Denver
Participants are four of these five: Denver, IUPUI, Nebraska-Omaha, Oral Roberts, South Dakota St.

Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Denver vs. #4 IUPUI - 11 a.m. CT
#2 Oral Roberts vs. #3 Omaha - 11 a.m. CT

Saturday (Finals) 
11 a.m. CT


West Coast Conference - 
Claremont, CA - April 27-29 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 24 at 9.20.04 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: San Diego 
Participants: San Diego, Portland, Pepperdine, Pacific, BYU, San Francisco, Loyola Marymount, St. Mary's, Gonzaga, Santa Clara.
 
Live Scoring

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#3 BYU vs. #6 Santa Clara - 1 p.m. PT
#4 San Diego vs. #5 San Francisco - 1 p.m. PT

Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Portland vs. USD/USF winner - 2 p.m. PT
#2 Pepperdine vs. BYU/SC winner - 2 p.m. PT

Saturday (Finals)
2 p.m. PT


Western Athletic Conference - Las Cruces, NM - April 28-30
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 24 at 9.20.56 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: New Mexico State
Participants: Chicago State, Missouri-Kansas City, New Mexico State, Seattle, Texas Rio Grande Valley. Grand Canyon ineligible due to transition from D2 to D1.
 
Scoring Updates: WAC Twitter

Friday (Quarterfinals)


Saturday (Semifinals)


Sunday (Finals)


 

Week of April 17th-23rd

Big South - Winston-Salem, NC - April 19-21

Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 10.52.18 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Coastal Carolina (now in Sun Belt)
Participants: Campbell, Gardner-Webb, Liberty, Longwood, Presbyterian, Radford, UNC Asheville, Winthrop
 
Scoring Updates - Big South Twitter

Wednesday (Quarterfinals):
#1 Presbyterian def. #8 Liberty 4-1 - Live Scoring
#7 UNC Asheville def. #2 Gardner-Webb 4-3
#3 Campbell def. #6 Radford 4-2
#5 Winthrop def. #4 Longwood 4-1
 
Thursday (Semifinals)
#1 Presbyterian def. #5 Winthrop 4-1
#3 Campbell vs. #7 UNC Asheville 4-2
 
Saturday (Finals) 
#1 Presbyterian def. #3 Campbell 4-3 
 

American Athletic Conference (AAC) - Orlando, FL - April 20 - 23
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 10.48.29 AM
 
2016 Champion: South Florida
Participants: Tulsa, South Florida, SMU, Memphis, Tulane, Central Florida, East Carolina, Temple, UConn
 

Thursday (First Round)
#8 East Carolina def. #9 UConn 4-1

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 South Florida vs. #8 East Carolina 4-0
#5 Memphis def. #4 SMU 4-2
#3 Central Florida def. #6 Tulsa 4-2
#2 Tulane def. #7 Temple 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 South Florida def. #5 Memphis 4-0
#3 Central Florida def. #2 Tulane 4-0
 

Sunday (Finals)
#1 South Florida def. #3 Central Florida 4-1 - American Broadcast

 

Atlantic Sun - Naples, FL - April 21 - 23 

Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 10.38.00 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
2016 Champion: North Florida
Participants: Florida Gulf Coast (host), Kennesaw State, Lipscomb, NJIT, North Florida, Stetson, USC Upstate - top 6 teams qualify
 
Scoring Updates: ASun Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#6 Lipscomb def. #3 Kennesaw State 4-3 - Live Scoring
#4 Florida Gulf Coast def. #5 USC Upstate 5-1 - Live Scoring
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#4 Florida Gulf Coast def. #1 North Florida 4-3 - Live Scoring
#6 Lipscomb def. #2 Stetson 4-1 - Live Scoring
 
Sunday (Championship) 
#4 Florida Gulf Coast def. #6 Lipscomb 4-2 - Live Scoring/ESPN3
 
 

Conference USA - Murfreesboro, TN - April 21 - 23

Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 10.50.34 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Rice
Participants: Charlotte, Florida Atlantic, Middle Tennessee State, Old Dominion, Rice, Southern Miss, UAB, UTSA
 
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#2 Old Dominion def. #7 UAB 4-2
#6 Southern Miss def. #3 Florida Atlantic 4-3
#4 Middle Tennessee def. #5 Charlotte 4-0 
#1 Rice def. #8 UTSA 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#2 Old Dominion def. #6 Southern Miss 4-0 
#1 Rice def. #4 Middle Tennessee 4-2 
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Rice def. #2 Old Dominion 4-3 - Live Scoring 

 


Colonial Athletic Association - Elon, NC - April 21 - 23 

Screen Shot 2017 04 17 at 8.57.50 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: College of Charleston
Participants: College of Charleston, Delaware, Drexel, Elon (host), Hofstra, James Madison, UNC Wilmington, William & Mary

Friday (Quarterfinals) 
#1 UNC Wilmington def. #8 Delaware 4-0
#4 College of Charleston def. #5 James Madison 4-0
#2 Elon def. #7 Hofstra 4-1
#3 William & Mary vs. #6 Drexel 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 UNC Wilmington def. #4 College of Charleston 4-2
#3 William & Mary def. #2 Elon 4-1
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 UNC Wilmington vs. #3 William & Mary 4-2 - Live Scoring
 


Mid Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC) - Norfolk, VA - April 20-22

Screen Shot 2017 04 17 at 9.00.05 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: South Carolina State
Participants are top 4 in each division. Northern Division: Coppin State, Hampton, Howard, Morgan State, Norfolk State. Southern Division: Bethune-Cookman, Florida A&M, North Carolina Central, North Carolina A&T, South Carolina State.
 
Scoring Updates: MEAC Twitter

Thursday (Quarterfinals) 
#1N Morgan State def. #4S North Carolina A&T 4-0
#2S Florida A&M def. #3N Hampton 4-1
#1S South Carolina State def. #4N Howard 4-0
#2N Norfolk State def. #3S North Carolina Central 4-2

Friday (Semifinals)

#2S Florida A&M def. #1N Morgan State 4-1
#1S South Carolina State def. #2N Norfolk State 4-0

Saturday (Finals) 
#2S Florida A&M def. #1S South Carolina State 4-2


 

Northeast Conference - West Windsor, NJ - April 21-23

Screen Shot 2017 04 17 at 9.05.57 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Bryant
Participants: Bryant, Fairleigh Dickinson, Mount St. Mary's, Sacred Heart, St. Francis College (Brooklyn), St. Francis U, Wagner.
 
Scoring Updates: NEC Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#2 St. Francis U def. #7 St. Francis Brooklyn 4-0
#3 Wagner def. #6 Sacred Heart 4-0
#4 Fairleigh Dickinson def. #5 Mount St. Mary's 4-1
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#2 St. Francis U def. #3 Wagner 4-1
#1 Bryant def. #4 Fairleigh Dickinson 4-2
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Bryant def. #2 St. Francis U 4-1
 
 

Ohio Valley - Nashville, TN - April 21-23

Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 11.19.50 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Tennessee Tech
Participants: Austin Peay, Eastern Kentucky, Tennessee Tech, Jacksonville State, Belmont, Tennessee State
 
Scoring Update: OVC Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals) 
#3 Jacksonville State def. #6 Tennessee State 4-0
#4 Belmont def. #5 Austin Peay 4-1
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#2 Eastern Kentucky def. #3 Jacksonville State 4-3
#1 Tennessee Tech def. #4 Belmont 4-1
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Tennessee Tech def. #2 Eastern Kentucky 4-0
 
 
Patriot League - Annapolis, MD - April 20-23
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 2.26.18 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Army
Participants: Army, Navy, Colgate, Bucknell, Boston U, Holy Cross, Lafayette, Lehigh, Loyola MD
 
Scoring Updates: Patriot Twitter
 
Thursday (First Round)
#8 Lafayette def. #9 Holy Cross 4-0
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Army def. #8 Lafayette 4-0
#4 Boston U def. #5 Colgate 4-0
#6 Bucknell def. #3 Lehigh 4-3
#2 Navy vs. #7 Loyola MD 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Army def. #4 Boston U 4-2
#2 Navy def. #6 Bucknell 4-1
 
Sunday (Finals) 
#1 Army def. #2 Navy 4-2
 
 
Southern Conference - Greenville, SC - April 21-23
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 12.55.48 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: East Tennessee State
Participants: Chattanooga, Citadel, East Tennessee St, Furman (host), Mercer, UNC Greensboro, Samford, Wofford
 
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 East Tennessee State def. #8 Chattanooga 4-0
#4 UNC Greensboro def. #5 Wofford 4-0
#2 Furman def. #7 The Citadel 4-0
#3 Mercer def. #6 Samford 4-2
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 East Tennessee State def. #4 UNC Greensboro 4-1
#3 Mercer def. #2 Furman 4-3
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 East Tennessee State def. #3 Mercer 4-3
 
 
Sun Belt - New Orleans - April 21-23 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 1.10.08 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: UT Arlington
Participants: Appalachian State, Coastal Carolina, Georgia Southern, Georgia State, Louisiana-Lafayette, South Alabama, Texas-Arlington, Troy
 
ESPN3 (Semis & Finals)

Friday (Quarterfinals) 
#1 Georgia State def. #8 Louisiana-Lafayette 4-2 - Live Scoring
#4 Troy def. #5 Coastal Carolina 4-0 - Live Scoring
#2 South Alabama vs. #7 Appalachian State 4-0 - Live Scoring
#6 Georgia Southern def. #3 UT Arlington 4-3  - Live Scoring

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Georgia State def. #4 Troy 4-1 - Live Scoring/ESPN3
#2 South Alabama def. #6 Georgia Southern 4-3 - Live Scoring
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Georgia State def. #2 South Alabama 4-3 Live Scoring/ESPN3
 
 
 

Week of April 10th-16th

Southwestern Athletic Conference (SWAC) - New Orleans - April 14-16
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 14 at 10.37.51 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Champion: Jackson State
Participants:  Alabama A&M, Alabama State, Alcorn State, Arkansas Pine Bluff, Jackson State, Prairie View.
 
Scoring Updates: SWAC Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Alcorn State def. #5 Arkansas Pine-Bluff 4-1
#4 Prairie View A&M def. #6 Alabama A&M 4-2
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Alabama State def. #4 Prairie View A&M 4-0
#2 Jackson State def. #3 Alcorn State 4-3
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Alabama State def. #2 Jackson State 4-0
 
 
Note: The Ivy League doesn't have a post season tournament - the regular season champion earns the NCAA Automatic Bid.
 
2017 Men's Champions (with seed listed)
American Athletic Conference - #1 South Florida
Atlantic Coast Conference -
Atlantic Sun Conference - #4 Florida Gulf Coast 
Atlantic 10 Conference -
Big East Conference -
Big Sky Conference -
Big South Conference - #1 Presbyterian
Big Ten Conference -
Big 12 Conference - 
Big West Conference - 
Colonial Athletic Association - #1 UNC Wilmington
Conference USA - #1 Rice 
Horizon League -
The Ivy League - Columbia
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference - 
Mid-American Conference -
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference - #2S Florida A&M
Missouri Valley Conference -
Mountain West Conference - 
Northeast Conference - #1 Bryant 
Ohio Valley Conference - #1 Tennessee Tech
Pac-12 Conference - 
Patriot League - #1 Army
Southeastern Conference - 
Southern Conference - #1 East Tennessee State 
Southland Conference - 
Southwestern Athletic Conference - #1 Alabama State
The Summit League - 
Sun Belt Conference - #1 Georgia State 
West Coast Conference - 
Western Athletic Conference -

Read 1635 times Last modified on Monday, 24 April 2017 21:26

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.