Saturday, 24 March 2018 10:48

2018 Men's Conference Tournament Central

Written by
Rate this item
(2 votes)
There will be 30 automatic bids handed for the upcoming NCAA Championships with the winners of the below conferences each getting 1 of those 30. The list of winners will be at the very bottom of this page.

How is seeding done at most conferences?
There are some conferences that play a round robin format during the regular season and some that do not. The ones that do not play a full round robin format usually seed the conference tournament based off the most recent ITA rankings. The next thing you're probably wondering is what if there aren't any teams ranked in the ITA top 50 - then what? The conferences and schools are able to see the unpublished rankings so that way they can seed accordingly.
 
2018 Conference Tournament Dates/Sites
 
M-Conference Dates Location Host School 2017 Champion
AAC 4/19 - 4/22 Dallas SMU South Florida
ACC 4/25 - 4/29 Cary, NC - Virginia
Atlantic 10 4/26 - 4/29 Lake Nona, FL - VCU
Atlantic Sun 4/20 - 4/22 Jacksonville North Florida Florida Gulf Coast
Big 12 4/27 - 4/29 Austin, TX Texas TCU
Big East 4/26 - 4/29 Cayce, SC - Butler
Big Sky 4/26 - 4/28 Phoenix - Idaho
Big South 4/16 - 4/18 Rock Hill, SC Winthrop Presbyterian
Big Ten 4/26 - 4/29 Iowa City Iowa Ohio State
Big West 4/26 - 4/29 Indian Wells - UC Santa Barbara
Colonial 4/20 - 4/22 Elon, NC Elon UNC Wilmington
Conference USA 4/20 - 4/22 Houston Rice Rice
Horizon 4/27 - 4/29 West Lafayette, IN   Valparaiso
MAAC 4/28 - 4/29 West Windsor, NJ - Monmouth
MEAC 4/26 - 4/28 Norfolk Norfolk State Florida A&M
Mid-American 4/27 - 4/28 Buffalo Buffalo Buffalo
Mountain West 4/27 - 4/29 San Diego San Diego State Utah State
Northeast 4/20 - 4/22 West Windsor, NJ - Bryant
Ohio Valley 4/20 - 4/22 Nashville, TN Belmont/Tenn State Tennessee Tech
Pac-12 4/25 - 4/29 Ojai, CA - USC
Patriot 4/26 - 4/29 Hamilton, NY Colgate Army
SEC 4/26 - 4/29 Tuscaloosa Alabama Georgia
Southern 4/20 - 4/22 Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga East Tennessee State
Southland 4/27 - 4/29 Beaumont, TX Lamar Lamar
Summit 4/27 - 4/28 Denver Denver Denver
Sun Belt 4/19 - 4/22 Peachtree City, GA Georgia State Georgia State
SWAC 4/13 - 4/15 New Orleans - Alabama State
WAC 4/27 - 4/29 Phoenix Grand Canyon UMKC
WCC 4/26 - 4/28 Claremont, CA - San Diego

  

2017 Conference Tournament Central

2016 Conference Tournament Central

 

Week of April 23rd-April 29th (All Times Are Eastern)
 
Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC) - Cary, NC - April 25-29
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.27.50 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Virginia
Participants: Virginia, Virginia Tech, Duke, North Carolina, Wake Forest, Louisville, Florida State, Notre Dame, Georgia Tech, NC State, Miami, Clemson, Boston College.
 
ESPN3 (Semis/Finals)
 
Wednesday (First Round) 
#12 Georgia Tech vs. #13 Boston College - 11:30 a.m. - Live Scoring
 
Thursday (Second Round)
#5 Virginia Tech vs. 12/13 winner - 2:30 p.m. - Live Scoring
#8 Louisville vs. #9 Virginia - 2:30 p.m. - Live Scoring
#6 Duke vs. #11 Clemson - 5 p.m. - Live Scoring
#7 NC State vs. #10 Miami FL - 5 p.m. - Live Scoring
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Wake Forest vs. 8/9 winner - 2:30 p.m.
#4 Notre Dame vs. 5/12/13 winner - 2:30 p.m.
#2 North Carolina vs. 7/10 winner - 5 p.m.
#3 Florida State vs. 6/11 winner - 5 p.m.
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
2 p.m. - ACC Network
2 p.m. - ACC Network 
 
Sunday (Finals)
2 p.m. - ACC Network
 
 

Pac-12 Conference - Ojai, Ca - April 25-28

Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.22.11 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: USC
Participants: Arizona, Arizona State, California, Oregon, Stanford, UCLA, USC, Utah, Washington
 
Pac-12 Network (Finals) 
 
Wednesday (First Round)
#8 Utah vs. #9 Arizona - 3 p.m.
 
Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Oregon vs. #5 Cal - 12 p.m.
#1 UCLA vs. 8/9 winner - 3 p.m.
#2 Stanford vs. #7 Washington - 6 p.m.
#3 USC vs. #6 Arizona State - 9 p.m.
 
Friday (Semifinals)
4 p.m. - Pac-12 Network
7 p.m. - Pac-12 Network
 
Saturday (Championship)
6 p.m. - Pac-12 Network

 
Southeastern Conference (SEC) - Tuscaloosa, AL - April 26-29
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.24.52 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Georgia
Participants: Arkansas, Alabama, Auburn, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, LSU, Ole Miss, Mississippi State, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas A&M, Vanderbilt
 
 
Wednesday (First Round)
#12 Alabama vs. #13 Auburn - 5 p.m. 
 
Thursday (Second Round)
#6 Vanderbilt vs. #11 LSU - 1 p.m.
#7 South Carolina vs. #10 Ole Miss - 1 p.m.
#5 Kentucky vs. 12/13 winner - 5 p.m.
#8 Georgia vs. #9 Arkansas - 5 p.m.
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#2 Mississippi State vs. 7/10 winner - 1 p.m.
#3 Florida vs. 6/11 winner - 1 p.m.
#1 Texas A&M vs. 8/9 winner - 5 p.m.
#4 Tennessee vs. 5/12 winner - 5 p.m.
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
4 p.m.
4 p.m.
 
Sunday (Finals)
1 p.m. - SEC Network 
 
 
Big Ten Conference - Iowa City, IA - April 26-29
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.15.15 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Ohio State
Participants: Illinois, Ohio State, Minnesota, Northwestern, Indiana, Nebraska, Iowa, Michigan St, Penn St, Wisconsin, Michigan, Purdue.
 
Live Scoring

Thursday (First Round)
#5 Indiana vs. #12 Michigan State - 11 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#8 Iowa vs. #9 Northwestern - 11 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#6 Wisconsin vs. #11 Nebraska - 3 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#7 Penn State vs. #10 Purdue - 3 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Ohio State vs. 8/9 winner - 11 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#4 Minnesota vs. 5/12 winner - 11 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#3 Michigan vs. 6/11 winner - 3 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#2 Illinois vs. 7/10 winner - 3 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video

Saturday (Semifinals)
- 12 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
- 3 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
 

Sunday (Finals)
- 1 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video

 

Big 12 Conference - Austin, TX - April 27-29
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.07.47 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: TCU
Participants: Baylor, Oklahoma, Oklahoma State, Texas, TCU, Texas Tech
 
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Oklahoma State vs. #5 Baylor - 10 a.m - Live Scoring/Video
#3 Oklahoma vs. #6 Texas Tech - 1 p.m.. - Live Scoring2/Video
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 TCU vs. 4/5 winner - 1 p.m.
#2 Texas vs. 3/6 winner - 1 p.m.

Sunday (Finals)
2 p.m.
 
 
Atlantic 10  - Orlando, FL - April 26-29
 
A10
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: VCU
Participants: Davidson, Dayton, Duquesne, Fordham, George Mason, George Washington, La Salle, Richmond, St. Bonaventure, St. Joseph's, St. Louis, VCU
 

Thursday (First Round)
#8 George Mason vs. #9 St. Joseph's - 9 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#5 Richmond vs. #12 LaSalle - 9 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#6 Duquesne vs. #11 St. Bonaventure - 12 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#7 St. Louis vs. #10 Fordham - 12 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 VCU vs. 8/9 winner - 9 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#4 George Washington vs. 5/12 winner - 9 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#3 Dayton vs. 6/11 winner - 12 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#2 Davidson vs. 7/10 winner - 12 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
 
Saturday (Semfinals)
10 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
10 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
 
Sunday (Finals)
10 a.m. - Live Scoring/Video
 
 
 
Big East Conference - Cayce, SC - April 26-29 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.01.03 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Butler 
Participants: Butler, Creighton, DePaul, Georgetown, Marquette, St. John's, Villanova, Xavier
 

 

Friday (Quarterfinals)
12:30 p.m.
12:30 p.m. 
4 p.m. 
4 p.m.

 

Saturday (Semifinals)

 

Sunday (Finals)

 
 
Big Sky Conference - Phoenix, AZ - April 26-28 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 3.52.11 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Idaho
Participants are top 6 out these 12: Weber St, Idaho, Sacramento St, Montana, Northern Arizona, Montana State-Bozeman, Eastern Washington, Idaho St, Northern Colorado, Portland St, North Dakota, Southern Utah.
 
Scoring Updates: Big Sky Twitter

 

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Montana vs. #6 Southern Utah - 4 p.m. - Live Scoring
#4 Weber State vs. #5 Portland State - 5:30 p.m. - Live Scoring
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Idaho vs. lowest remaining - 4 p.m. - Live Scoring
#2 Northern Arizona vs. highest remaining - 5:30 p.m. - Live Scoring
 
Saturday (Finals)
4 p.m. - Live Scoring
 

Big West Conference - Indian Wells, CA - April 26-29 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 18 at 11.13.59 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: UC Santa Barbara
Participants: Cal Poly, Hawaii, UC Davis, UC Irvine, UC Riverside, UC Santa Barbara.
 
Scoring Updates: Big West Twitter

 

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#3 UC Davis vs. #6 UC Riverside - 12 p.m - Live Scoring
#4 UC Irvine vs. #5 Hawai'i - 12 p.m - Live Scoring

Friday (Semifinals)
#1 UCSB vs. 4/5 winner - 6 p.m. - Live Scoring
#2 Cal Poly vs. 3/6 winner - 6 p.m. - Live Scoring
 

Sunday (Finals)
12 p.m. - Live Scoring

 


Horizon League - West Lafayette, IN - April 27-29
Screen Shot 2018 03 26 at 2.24.19 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Valparaiso
Participants are top 6 out of these 8: Cleveland State, Detroit, Green Bay, Illinois-Chicago, IUPUI, Northern Kentucky, Wright St, Youngstown St
 
Scoring Updates: Horizon Twitter

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Youngstown State vs. #6 Wright State - 3 p.m. - ESPN3
#4 Green Bay vs. #5 UIC - 3 p.m. - ESPN3
 
Saturday (Semfinals)
#2 Cleveland State vs. 3/6 winner - 3 p.m.
#1 Detroit vs. 4/5 winner - 3 p.m.
 
Sunday (Finals)
2 p.m. - ESPN3

 

 

Mid Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC) - Norfolk, VA - April 26-28

Screen Shot 2018 03 26 at 2.26.31 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Florida A&M
Participants are top 4 in each division. Northern Division: Coppin State, Hampton, Howard, Morgan State, Norfolk State. Southern Division: Bethune-Cookman, Florida A&M, North Carolina Central, North Carolina A&T, South Carolina State.
 
Scoring Updates: MEAC Twitter

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
N1 Morgan State vs. S4 North Carolina Central - 1:30 p.m.
S1 South Carolina State vs. N4 Howard - 1:30 p.m.
S2 Florida A&M vs. N3 Hampton - 4 p.m.
N2 Norfolk State vs. S3 Bethune-Cookman - 4 p.m. 
 
Friday (Semifinals)
12 p.m.
12 p.m.
 
Saturday (Finals)
12 p.m. 
 


Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC) - West Windsor, NJ - April 28-29

Screen Shot 2018 03 26 at 2.29.22 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Monmouth
Participants are top 4 of these 8: Quinnipiac, Monmouth, Marist, Fairfield, Niagara, Rider, Siena, St. Peter's
 
Scoring Updates: MAAC Twitter

 

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Monmouth vs. #4 Fairfield - 10 a.m. 
#2 Quinnipiac vs. #3 Marist - 10 a.m.
 

Sunday (Finals)
10 a.m. 

 
 


Mid-American Conference (MAC) - Buffalo, NY - April 27-28

 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 3.31.56 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Buffalo
Participants are top 4 out of these 6: Northern Illinois, Western Michigan, Binghamton, Toledo, Ball State, Buffalo.

Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Western Michigan vs. #4 Ball State - 10 a.m.
#2 Buffalo vs. #3 Northern Illinois - 2 p.m.

Saturday (Finals)
1 p.m.


Mountain West Conference - San Diego, CA - April 26-28
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 2.49.46 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Utah State
Participants: Utah St, New Mexico, San Diego St, Boise St, UNLV, Fresno St, Nevada, Air Force
 
Live Scoring

 

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Utah State vs. #8 Boise State - 12 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#4 UNLV vs. #5 Nevada - 3 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#2 Fresno State vs. #7 Air Force - 6 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video
#3 New Mexico vs. #6 San Diego State - 9 p.m. - Live Scoring/Video

Saturday (Semifinals)
2 p.m.
6 p.m.
 

Sunday (Finals)
4 p.m.

 

Patriot League - Hamilton, NY - April 26-29
 
Patriot league logo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Army
Participants: Army, Navy, Colgate, Bucknell, Boston U, Holy Cross, Lafayette, Lehigh, Loyola MD
 
Scoring Updates: Patriot Twitter
 
Thursday (First Round)
#8 Lafayette vs. #9 Holy Cross - 3 p.m.  
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Navy vs. 8/9 winner - 9 a.m.
#4 Lehigh vs. #5 Boston U - 11 a.m.
#3 Colgate vs. #6 Bucknell - 2 p.m.
#2 Army vs. #7 Loyola MD - 5 p.m.
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
10 a.m.
2 p.m. 
 
Sunday (Finals) 
12 p.m. 


Southland Conference - Beaumont, TX - April 27-29 
Southland conference logo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
2017 Champion: Lamar
Participants: Lamar, New Orleans, Nicholls State, Texas A&M Corpus Christi, Abilene Christian, Incarnate Word 
 
Scoring Updates: Southland Twitter 
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Incarnate Word vs. #4 Lamar - 11 a.m.
#2 Texas A&M Corpus vs. #3 Abilene Christian - 11 a.m.
 
Sunday (Finals)
11 a.m.
 
 
The Summit League - Denver, CO - April 27-28
Screen Shot 2018 03 26 at 2.45.29 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Denver
Participants are four of these seven: Denver, Drake, Valparaiso, Illinois State, Nebraska-Omaha, Oral Roberts, South Dakota St.
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Drake vs. #4 Oral Roberts - 1 p.m. - Live Scoring
#2 Denver vs. #3 Valparaiso - 3 p.m. - Live Scoring
 

Saturday (Finals) 

 


West Coast Conference - 
Claremont, CA - April 26-28 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 24 at 9.20.04 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: San Diego 
Participants: San Diego, Portland, Pepperdine, Pacific, BYU, San Francisco, Loyola Marymount, St. Mary's, Gonzaga, Santa Clara.
 

 

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Loyola Marymount vs. #6 Pacific - 1 p.m. 
#4 Portland vs. #5 Santa Clara - 1 p.m
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 San Diego vs. 4/5 winner - 1 p.m. 
#2 BYU vs. 3/6 winner - 1 p.m

Saturday (Finals)
1 p.m.

 

Western Athletic Conference - Mesa, AZ - April 27-29
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 24 at 9.20.56 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: UMKC
Participants: Chicago State, Missouri-Kansas City, New Mexico State, Seattle, Texas Rio Grande Valley, Grand Canyon 
 
Scoring Updates: WAC Twitter

 

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Seattle vs. #5 UTRGV - 4 p.m.
#3 Grand Canyon vs. #6 Chicago State - 4 p.m.
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 UMKC vs. 4/5 winner - 4 p.m.
#2 New Mexico State vs. 3/6 winner - 4 p.m.
 
Sunday (Finals)
4 p.m.
 
 
Note: The Ivy League doesn't have a post season tournament - the regular season champion earns the NCAA Automatic Bid.
 
2018 Men's Champions (with seed listed)
American Athletic Conference - #2 Tulane
Atlantic Coast Conference
Atlantic Sun Conference - #1 North Florida
Atlantic 10 Conference
Big East Conference 
Big Sky Conference
Big South Conference - #2 Campbell
Big Ten Conference
Big 12 Conference
Big West Conference
Colonial Athletic Association - #3 UNC Wilmington
Conference USA - #1 Old Dominion
Horizon League
The Ivy League - Dartmouth
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
Mid-American Conference 
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference 
Mountain West Conference 
Northeast Conference - #1 Bryant
Ohio Valley Conference - #2 Tennessee Tech
Pac-12 Conference
Patriot League 
Southeastern Conference
Southern Conference - #1 East Tennessee State
Southland Conference 
Southwestern Athletic Conference - #1 Alabama State
The Summit League
Sun Belt Conference - #3 South Alabama
West Coast Conference 
Western Athletic Conference 

 

Week of April 9th-15th

Southwestern Athletic Conference (SWAC) - New Orleans - April 13-15
 
Screen Shot 2018 04 05 at 3.17.53 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Alabama State
Participants:  Alabama A&M, Alabama State, Alcorn State, Arkansas Pine Bluff, Jackson State, Prairie View.
 
Scoring Updates: SWAC Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Alcorn State def. #6 Alabama A&M 4-1
#5 Jackson State def. #3 Arkansas Pine Bluff 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Alabama State def. #4 Alcorn State 4-2
#5 Jackson State def. #2 Prairie View 4-2
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Alabama State def. #5 Jackson State 4-0
 
 
 

Week of April 16th-22nd

Big South - Rock Hill, SC (Winthrop) - April 16-18

Screen Shot 2018 03 25 at 11.55.57 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Presbyterian
Participants: Campbell, Gardner-Webb, Liberty, Longwood, Presbyterian, Radford, UNC Asheville, Winthrop
 
Scoring Updates - Big South Twitter

Monday (Quarterfinals):
#1 Winthrop def. #8 Radford 4-0
#5 Longwood def. #4 Liberty 4-3
#2 Campbell def. #7 UNC Asheville 4-1
#6 Gardner-Webb def. #3 Presbyterian 4-3
 
Tuesday (Semifinals)
#1 Winthrop def. #5 Longwood 4-3
#2 Campbell def. #6 Gardner-Webb 4-1
 
Wednesday (Finals) 
#2 Campbell def. #1 Winthrop 4-3 
 

American Athletic Conference (AAC) - Dallas, TX (SMU) - April 19 - 22
Screen Shot 2018 04 05 at 8.57.17 PM
 
2017 Champion: South Florida
Participants: Tulsa, South Florida, SMU, Memphis, Tulane, Central Florida, East Carolina, Temple, UConn, Wichita State

Thursday (First Round)
#8 Temple def. #9 SMU 4-3- Live Scoring
#7 East Carolina def. #10 UConn 4-0 - Live Scoring

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Memphis def. #8 Temple 4-1 - Live Scoring
#5 South Florida def. #4 Wichita State 4-3 - Live Scoring
#2 Tulane def. # East Carolina 4-1 - Live Scoring
#3 UCF def. #6 Tulsa 4-3 - Live Scoring
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#5 South Florida def. #1 Memphis 4-3 - Live Scoring
#2 Tulane def. #3 UCF 4-2 - Live Scoring
 
Sunday (Finals)
#2 Tulane def. #5 South Florida 4-3. - Live Scoring/American Broadcast
 

Atlantic Sun - Jacksonville, FL (UNF) - April 20 - 22

Screen Shot 2018 03 25 at 12.05.53 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
2017 Champion: Florida Gulf Coast
Participants: Florida Gulf Coast, Kennesaw State, Lipscomb, NJIT, North Florida, Stetson, USC Upstate - top 6 teams qualify
 
Scoring Updates: ASun Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#5 Kennesaw State def. #4 Lipscomb 4-1 
#3 Florida Gulf Coast def. #6 NJIT 4-1 
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 North Florida def. #5 Kennesaw State 4-1
#2 Stetson def. #3 Florida Gulf Coast 4-3 
 
Sunday (Championship) 
#1 North Florida def. #2 Stetson 4-1 - Live Scoring/ESPN3 
 
 

Conference USA - Houston, TX (Rice) - April 20 - 22

Screen Shot 2018 03 25 at 12.11.16 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Rice
Participants: Charlotte, Florida Atlantic, Middle Tennessee State, Old Dominion, Rice, Southern Miss, UAB, UTSA
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Old Dominion vs. #8 UAB 4-0
#5 Southern Miss def. #4 Charlotte 4-2
#3 Florida Atlantic def. #6 UTSA 4-2 
#2 Middle Tennessee State vs. #7 Rice 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Old Dominion def. #5 Southern Miss 4-0
#3 Florida Atlantic def. #2 Middle Tennessee State 4-2
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Old Dominion def. #3 Florida Atlantic 4-0 - Live Scoring/Video


Colonial Athletic Association - Elon, NC - April 20 - 22 

Screen Shot 2017 04 17 at 8.57.50 PM

 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: UNC Wilmington
Participants: College of Charleston, Delaware, Drexel, Elon (host), Hofstra, James Madison, UNC Wilmington, William & Mary
 

Friday (Quarterfinals) 
#1 William & Mary def. #8 Delaware 4-0 - Live Scoring
#5 Drexel def. #4 James Madison 4-2 - Live Scoring
#2 Elon def. #7 Hofstra 4-0 - Live Scoring
#3 UNC Wilmington vs. #6 College of Charleston 4-0 - Live Scoring
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 William & Mary def. #5 Drexel 4-0 - Live Scoring
#3 UNC Wilmington def. #2 Elon 4-1 - Live Scoring
 
Sunday (Finals)
#3 UNC Wilmington def. #1 William & Mary 4-2 - Live Scoring

 

Northeast Conference - West Windsor, NJ - April 20-22

Screen Shot 2018 04 06 at 9.11.26 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
2017 Champion: Bryant
Participants: Bryant, Fairleigh Dickinson, Mount St. Mary's, Sacred Heart, St. Francis College (Brooklyn), St. Francis U, Wagner.
 
Scoring Updates: NEC Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#2 Wagner def. #7 St. Francis NY 4-2
#3 St. Francis PA def. #6 Sacred Heart 4-1
#4 Fairleigh Dickinson def. #5 Mount Saint Mary's 4-2
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Bryant def. #4 Fairleigh Dickinson 4-0
#2 Wagner def. #3 St. Francis PA 4-3
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Bryant def. #2 Wagner 4-0. - NEC Twitter
 
 

Ohio Valley - Nashville, TN - April 20-22

Screen Shot 2018 03 25 at 12.19.11 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Tennessee Tech
Participants: Austin Peay, Eastern Illinois, Eastern Kentucky, Tennessee Tech, Jacksonville State, Belmont, Tennessee State
 
Scoring Update: OVC Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals) 
#3 Jacksonville State def. #6 Eastern Illinois 4-0
#4 Eastern Kentucky def. #5 Austin Peay 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#2 Tennessee Tech def. #3 Jacksonville State 4-3
#1 Belmont def. #4 Eastern Kentucky 4-2
 
Sunday (Finals)
#2 Tennessee Tech def. #1 Belmont 4-3 - OVC Twitter/Belmont Twitter
 
 
 
Southern Conference - Chattanooga, TN - April 20-22
Screen Shot 2018 03 25 at 12.26.32 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: East Tennessee State
Participants: Chattanooga (host), Citadel, East Tennessee St, Furman, Mercer, UNC Greensboro, Samford, Wofford
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 East Tennessee State def. #8 Citadel 4-0 - Live Scoring
#5 Samford def. #4 UNCG 4-3 - Live Scoring
#2 Mercer def. #7 Chattanooga 4-0 - Live Scoring
#3 Furman def. #6 Wofford 4-0 - Live Scoring
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 East Tennessee State def. #5 Samford 4-0 - Live Scoring
#3 Furman def. #2 Mercer 4-1 - Live Scoring
  
Sunday (Finals)
#1 East Tennessee State def. #3 Furman 4-2 - Live Scoring
 
 
Sun Belt - Peachtree City, GA - April 19-22 
 
Screen Shot 2018 03 25 at 12.29.30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Champion: Georgia State
Participants: Appalachian State, Coastal Carolina, Georgia Southern, Georgia State, Louisiana-Lafayette, South Alabama, Texas-Arlington, Troy
 
ESPN3 (Semis & Finals)

Friday (Quarterfinals) 
#1 Georgia State def. #8 Coastal Carolina 4-0 - Live Scoring/Radio Tennis
#4 Troy def. #5 Georgia Southern 4-3 - Live Scoring/Radio Tennis
#7 Appalachian State def. #2 Louisiana 4-2 - Live Scoring/Radio Tennis
#3 South Alabama vs. #6 Texas-Arlington 4-2 - Live Scoring/Radio Tennis

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Georgia State def. #4 Troy 4-0 - Live ScoringESPN3
#3 South Alabama def. #7 Appalachian State 4-0 - Live Scoring/ESPN3
 
Sunday (Finals)
#3 South Alabama def. #1 Georgia State 4-1 - Live ScoringESPN3
 
Read 655 times Last modified on Tuesday, 24 April 2018 17:03

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.