Friday, 01 July 2016 02:34

College On Tour

Written by
Rate this item
(1 Vote)
 
Since the majority of guys are playing on the Futures Circuit I thought I'd put the points list below so you can see what they are really playing for. You don't get any points for qualifying and only get a single point for winning your 1st round match. You get virtually nothing for playing doubles in terms of prize money ($315 for winning or $220 if foreigner). This attachment shows points/earnings for $15K Futures up through $100K Challengers.
 
Screen Shot 2016 08 24 at 4.13.47 PMIf you see a tournament that has a +H ($15K+H) after the prize money that means plus hospitality which means the tournament provides food and lodging for the players. The payouts are the same but the points totals that can be earned are increased to the next level due to the status of the tournament. Page 21 of this attachment has those increased point totals and this link has a good breakdown too.

Year after school is the last season they were at that school - doesn't necessarily mean they graduated. Ranking listed in front of the name is as of the date the draw was created which is usually a Saturday or Sunday. Since new rankings come out late Sunday there will usually be a slight variance between listed ranking and actual. 


**I may not list all the qualie results at the Futures level - I'll usually just put the final round results or if someone lost early then that losing result.
 



Wimbledon (Grass)

Qualifying 1st Round:
Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) def. Constant Lestienne 6-4, 7-6(3)
Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. Marton Fucsovics 6-3, 6-3
Tristan Lamasine def. [30] Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) 4-6, 7-6(2), 6-1
Andrey Rublev def. Alexander Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) 6-1, 6-4
Ramkumar Ramanathan def. Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) 7-5, 6-7(2), 6-4
[W] Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) def. Alessandro Giannessi 4-6, 7-6(3), 6-3
[22] Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-2, 3-6, 11-9
Ed Corrie (Texas '11) def. Tommy Paul 6-3, 1-6, 7-5
[11] Lukas Lacko def. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) 6-4, 6-2
[28] Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. [W] Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) 6-2, 7-5

Qualifying 2nd Round:
#247 Matthew Barton def. #217 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) 6-3, 6-4
#179 Alexander Kudryavtsev def. #223 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12)  6-4, 6-3
[22] #131 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. [W] #706 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
#358 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) def. [10] #119 Michael Berrer 6-0, 6-3
[28] #146 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #288 Uladzimir Ignatik 2-6, 7-6(3), 10-8

Qualifying Final Round:
#113 Bjorn Fratangelo def. [22] #131 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 6-3, 6-1, 5-7, 6-3
#791 Albano Olivetti def. #358 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) 7-6(5), 7-6(4), 7-6(3)
[28] #146 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #224 Hioki Moriya 2-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-2

First Round:
#65 Denis Istomin def. [20] #24 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) 4-6, 6-7(13), 6-4, 7-6(2), 6-3
#29 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #60 Malek Jaziri 7-5, 7-6(2), 6-4
[Q] #146 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. [Q] #221 Luke Saville 4-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-4
#102 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) vs. #96 Facundo Bagnis 6-3, 6-3, 6-1
[18] #17 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #40 Marcos Baghdatis 7-6(2), 7-6(5), 6-3
[22] #21 Feliciano Lopez def. #74 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) 7-6(5), 6-4, 6-4

Second Round
#29 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #34 Jeremy Chardy 6-1, 7-6(6), 6-3
[31] #31 Joao Sousa def. [Q] #146 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
[18] #17 John Isner (Georgia '07) vs. #248 Matthew Barton
#102 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) vs. #9 Tomas Berdych


Week of January 11th -17th:

Long Beach, CA USA F2 $25K Futures (Hard)

1st Round:
#301 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) vs. Riley Smith ('16 USC Commit)
#1633 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) vs. #529 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13)
#761 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) vs. [Q] #1637 Liam Caruana (Texas '15)
[Q] #1896 Max de Vroome (USC Sr) vs. #446 Daniel Smethurst
#471 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) vs. [Q] Brandon Holt ('16 USC Commit)
#1896 Logan Smith (USC Fr) vs. [Q] #1784 Ryan Lipman (Vanderbilt '14)
[Q] #1666 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (UVA Jr) vs. #357 Deiton Baughman
#417 Evan King (Michigan '13) vs. #601 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10)
#730 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) vs. #524 Eric Johnson (USC '15)
#745 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) vs. [Q] #1147 Alejandro Tabilo
#621 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) vs. #313 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12)
#646 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) vs. #397 Ernesto Escobedo
[Q] #896 Henrik Wiersholm (Virginia Soph) vs. [Q] #1551 Farzin Danny Amiri
#457 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) vs. #552 Evan Song
#660 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) vs. #302 Philip Bester



Week of January 4th -10th:

Los Angeles, CA USA F1 $25K Futures (Hard)

Qualie R64:
#660 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) def. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Vanguard '10) 6-1, 6-1
David O'Hare (Memphis '14) def. Henry Ji (USC Soph) 6-4, 6-2
#2147 Mac Styslinger (UVA Sr) def. Jared Thompkins 6-2, 6-1
#1637 Liam Caruana (Texas Fr) def. Bjorn Hoffman ('16 Cal Commit) 7-6(4), 6-3
#745 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #1896 Logan Smith (USC Fr) 6-3, 6-0
Alexander Keyser ('16 Columbia Commit) def. Matthew Tsolakyan 5-0 ret.
Jacob Brumm def. Kevin Bondar (Miami Fr) 6-2, 6-0
#1633 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. Riley Smith ('16 USC Commit) 7-5, 6-3
#818 Collin Altamirano (UVA Soph) def. Nicholas Shamma 6-1, 6-1
#1896 Nicky Hu (Harvard Sr) def. #2013 Jon Ho (Wake Sr) 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
Michael Genender (Stanford Fr) def. Alan Chang (Cal Poly Pomona '05) 6-0, 6-0
#1512 Boris Bakalov (Azusa Pacific '06) def. Adrian Ortiz (Texas Soph) 6-4, 1-6, 7-6(6)
#2085 Morgan Mays (UCSB Jr) def. Brennan Faith (Pacific U Oregon Sr) 6-1, 7-5
Ace Matias (UNLV '15) def. Matthew Segura 6-7(3), 6-1, 7-5
#1582 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. Stanislav Smirnov (Tennessee Tech Soph) 6-0, 6-1
Jake DeVine (USC Fr) def. #1105 John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) 6-0, 3-6, 6-2
Daniel Gealer (UCLA Fr) def. Stefan Menichella (Pepperdine Jr) 6-3, 2-1 ret.
#1784 Ryan Lipman (Vanderbilt '14) def. #1784 David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
#1143 Andrew Carter (Lville '12) def. Alec Adamson (UC Davis Jr) 6-2, 6-3
Harrison Adams (Texas A&M Sr) def. Garret Vincent ('16 BYU Commit) 6-2, 6-3
#2013 Strong Kirchheimer (Nwestern Jr) def. Anderson Ju 6-4, 6-0
#1666 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (UVA Jr) def. Tanner Smith (USC Soph) 6-2, 6-0
#1444 Denis Nguyen (Harvard '15) def. #1896 Zhe Zhou 6-3, 6-4
Adrian Chamdani (Duke Fr) def. Andre Saleh 6-2, 6-3
#1896 Max de Vroome (USC Sr) def. Jackson Withrow (Texas A&M RSr) 7-5, 3-6, 7-5
#1476 Jack Jaede (USC Fr) def. Rajko Mladenovic (Hope International '09) 7-5, 7-5
#1896 Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M Sr) def. Attila Lassu (El Camino '12) 6-0, 6-0
Errol Smith (Loyola Marymount Soph) def. Kaptain Kaster (Point Loma '14) 7-6(3), 6-2
#1637 Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) def. Nicolas Uryson (Palm Beach Atlantic Sr) 6-3, 7-6(3)

Qualie R32:
#660 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) def. David O'Hare (Memphis '14) 6-3, 6-3
#1637 Liam Caruana (Texas Fr) def. #2147 Mac Styslinger (UVA Sr) 7-5, 6-0
#745 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. Alexander Keyser ('16 Columbia Commit) 6-3, 6-3
#1633 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. Jacob Brumm 6-4, 6-0
#1896 Nicky Hu (Harvard Sr) def. #818 Collin Altamirano (UVA Soph) 6-7(5), 6-2, 7-6(1)
Michael Genender (Stanford Fr) def. #1512 Boris Bakalov (Azusa Pacific '06) 6-0, 6-2
#1003 Shahin Khaledan def. #2085 Morgan Mays (UCSB Jr) 6-2, 6-2
Ace Matias (UNLV '15) def. #1582 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) 5-7, 7-6(5), 6-4
Jake DeVine (USC Fr) def. Connor Hance 6-2, 6-3
#1784 Ryan Lipman (Vanderbilt '14) def. Daniel Gealer (UCLA Fr) 6-2, 6-3
#1143 Andrew Carter (Lville '12) def. Harrison Adams (Texas A&M Sr) 6-2, 6-2
#1666 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (UVA Jr) def. #2013 Strong Kirchheimer (Nwestern Jr) 7-6(2), 6-3
#1444 Denis Nguyen (Harvard '15) def. Adrian Chamdani (Duke Fr) 6-2, 6-1
#1896 Max de Vroome (USC Sr) def. #1551 Farzin Amiri 7-5, 6-3
#1896 Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M Sr) def. #1476 Jack Jaede (USC Fr) 6-1, 6-4
#1637 Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) def. Errol Smith (Loyola Marymount Soph) 6-2, 7-6(6)

Qualie Finals:
#660 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) def. #1637 Liam Caruana (Texas Fr) 6-2, 6-0
#1633 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #745 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-3, 6-0
#1896 Nicky Hu (Harvard Sr) def. Michael Genender (Stanford Fr) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
#1003 Shahin Khaledan def. Ace Matias (UNLV '15) 6-2, 6-1
Jake DeVine (USC Fr) def. #1784 Ryan Lipman (Vanderbilt '14) 6-7(4), 6-4, 7-5
#1666 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (UVA Jr) def. #1143 Andrew Carter (Lville '12) 6-1, 6-1
#1896 Max de Vroome (USC Sr) def. #1444 Denis Nguyen (Harvard '15) 6-3, 6-4
#1637 Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) def. #1896 Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M Sr) 5-7, 6-1, 6-4

1st Round:
#261 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #455 Michael Mmoh 7-5, 6-3
#1633 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #1896 Nicky Hu (Harvard Sr) 6-2, 6-4
#528 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) def. #522 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 6-1, 6-1
#414 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #371 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 6-3, 6-2
#302 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #617 Alexios Halebian 7-6(4), 7-5
#383 Gianluigi Quinzi def. #761 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) 7-6(3), 7-5
#1896 Max de Vroome (USC Sr) def. #1637 Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(3)
#351 Stefan Kozlov def. #603 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) 6-0, 7-5
#730 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) def. #357 Deiton Baughman 7-5, 7-5
#660 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) def. #2085 Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) 6-1, 6-2
Jake DeVine (USC Fr) def. #1666 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (UVA Jr) 6-4, 6-3
#303 Philip Bester def. Brandon Holt ('16 USC Commit) 6-4, 6-3
#468 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #314 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-4, 6-7(5), 6-4
#646 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) def. #1003 Shahin Khaledan 6-3, 6-4
#453 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) def. #393 Ernesto Escobedo 7-6(3), 7-5
#621 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #294 Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida '08) 6-4, 7-6(3)

2nd Round:
#261 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #1633 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 6-3, 6-4
#528 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) def. #414 Evan King (Michigan '13) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
#383 Gianluigi Quinzi def. #302 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) 6-4, 6-4
#351 Stefan Kozlov def. #1896 Max de Vroome (USC Sr) 6-3, 6-3
#730 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) def. #660 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) 4-6, 7-6(2), 6-4
#303 Philip Bester def. Jake DeVine (USC Fr) 7-6(3), 6-3
#468 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #646 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) 6-3, 6-3
#453 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) def. #621 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 4-6, 7-5, 6-4

Quarterfinals:
#261 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #528 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepp '13) 5-7, 6-4, 7-6(2)
#303 Philip Bester def. #730 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) 6-2, 6-3
#468 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #453 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) 6-2, 6-2

Semifinals:
#351 Stefan Kozlov def. #261 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 6-1, 6-1
#303 Philip Bester def. #468 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 6-3, 6-3






Week of October 12th-18th:

Fairfield, CA USA $50K Challenger (Hard)

Qualie R32:
#2189 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) def. #745 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(5)
#595 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. Jared Thompkins 6-0, 6-1
#568 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) def. #444 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
#456 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1521 Farzin Amiri 6-4, 7-5
#1744 David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) def. Michael Genender (Stanford Fr) 6-3, 6-3
#361 Jose Statham def. #833 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 6-1, 7-6(6)
#333 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #699 Mico Santiago 6-3, 6-3
#685 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #976 Hunter Nicholas (San Diego St '14) 6-2, 6-2
#775 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) def. #1189 Phillip Simmonds 6-2, 6-2
#372 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. Miguel Diaz (Pacific Jr) 6-0, 6-1
#334 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #587 Ruan Roelofse (Illinois '09) 6-3, 6-3
#553 Evan Song def. #1533 Milen Ianakiev (San Diego St Jr) 6-4, 6-3
#1345 Dean O'Brien (Ga Tech '11) def. #1754 Sameer Kumar (Stanford Fr) 6-3, 5-7, 7-6(5)

Qualie R16:
#309 Henri Laaksonen def. #2189 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-2, 6-2
#568 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) def. #595 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 6-4, 6-2
#325 Alex Kuznetsov def. #456 Evan King (Michigan '13) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(4)
#361 Jose Statham def. #1744 David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) 6-2, 6-0
#685 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #333 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) w/o
#372 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #775 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepp '13) 6-2, 6-4
#334 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #553 Evan Song 6-7(2), 7-6(3), 7-5
#789 Peter Polansky def. #1345 Dean O'Brien (Georgia Tech '11) 7-6(0), 6-2

Qualie Finals:
#309 Henri Laaksonen def. #568 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) 6-4, 6-4
#372 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #685 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 3-6, 7-5, 6-0
#789 Peter Polansky def. #334 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 6-1, 6-3

1st Round
#249 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) def. #372 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-4, 7-6(3)
#136 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #193 Alex Sarkissian (Pepp '14) 4-6, 6-3, 6-0
#188 Frank Dancevic def. #429 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 4-6, 7-6(2), 7-6(2)
#177 Daniel Brands def. Sam Verbeek (Pacific Sr) 6-4, 6-0
#325 Alex Kuznetsov def. #266 Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida '08) 6-4, 7-6(6)
#108 Dustin Brown def. #239 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) 6-0, 7-5
#204 James McGee (NC State '08) def. #297 Frederik Nielsen 7-6(4), 6-3
#255 Frances Tiafoe def. #243 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) 6-2, 6-3
#789 Peter Polansky def. #234 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 6-4, 6-1

2nd Round
#162 Blaz Kavcic def. #249 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) 7-5, 6-3
#136 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #215 Liam Broady 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
#255 Frances Tiafoe def. #204 James McGee (NC State '08) 6-3, 7-5

Quartefinals
#136 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #144 Jared Donaldson 6-1, 6-2

Semifinals
#339 Taylor Fritz def. #136 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 6-3, 6-3


Houston, TX USA F30 $15K Future (Hard)

1st Round:
#344 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. Henrik Wiersholm (Virginia Soph) 6-4, 6-3
Nathaniel Lammons (SMU Sr) def. #583 Kaichi Uchida 6-2, 6-1
#1156 Florin Bragusi (Oklahoma Jr) def. Kevin Bettendroffer (Texas A&M CC Jr) 6-4, 6-2
#352 Deiton Baughman def. Adam Gustavsson (Rice Sr) 6-3, 6-2
#780 Alexios Halebian def. #2071 Jonathan Chang (Rice '13) 6-2, 6-3
#621 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) def. #1880 Jakob Sude (Okla St '15) 6-3, 6-4
#1295 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) def. #578 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 7-5, 6-1
#482 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #599 Manuel Sanchez 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
#728 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) def. #888 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
#665 Lucas Gomez def. #1211 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 6-3, 6-4
#1261 Rishab Agarwal (Miss St Jr) def. #534 Tigre Hank 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
Alexander Ritschard (Virginia Soph) def. #811 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) 6-4, 6-1
Pedro Scocuglia (Armstrong State '14) def. #895 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) 6-4, 6-2
#375 Matt Reid def. #586 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) 6-4, 7-6(4)

2nd Round:
#344 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. Nathaniel Lammons (SMU Sr) 6-3, 6-1
#499 Michael Mmoh def. #1156 Florin Bragusi (Oklahoma Jr) 6-1, 6-2
#621 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) def. #1295 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) 6-4, 6-4
#482 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #728 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(4)
#1261 Rishab Agarwal (Miss St Jr) def. Alexander Ritschard (Virginia Soph) 6-3, 7-6(5)
#375 Matt Reid def. Pedro Scocuglia (Armstrong State '14) 6-0, 6-2

Quarterfinals:
#499 Michael Mmoh def. #344 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-3, 6-1
#352 Deiton Baughman def. #621 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) 6-0, 6-2
#665 Lucas Gomez def. #482 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 7-6(1), 2-6, 7-5
#1261 Rishab Agarwal (Miss St Jr) def. #375 Matt Reid 7-6(7), 3-0 ret.

Semifinals:
#665 Lucas Gomez def. #1261 Rishab Agarwal (Miss St Jr) 6-2, 7-6(3)
 


Week of October 5th-11th:

Sacramento, CA USA $100K Challenger (Hard)

Qualie R32
#447 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. #1041 Moez Echargui (Nevada '15) 6-4, 6-2
#428 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #739 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) 6-4, 6-4
#898 Reilly Opelka def. #356 Evan King (Michigan '13) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
#709 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #434 Takanyi Garanganga 6-1, 6-2
#361 Jose Statham def. #1985 Bernardo Saraiva (San Fran '15) 6-0, 4-6, 7-6(11)
Andre Goransson (Cal Jr) def. Jared Thompkins 6-4, 6-1
Ruben Gonzales (Illinois '08) def. #505 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) 6-4, 7-6(8)
#351 Tommy Paul def. #645 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 6-3, 6-4
#1612 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #545 Evan Song 6-1, 6-2
#1210 Florian Lakat (Cal Jr) def. Kiryl Karbatsiuk (Sacramento St '11) 6-2, 6-4
#333 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #2169 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-1, 6-3

Qualie R16
#274 Adrien Bossel def. #447 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) 6-3, 6-4
#428 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #526 Fritz Wolmarans 3-6, 7-6(6), 7-5
#709 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #361 Jose Statham 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
#321 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. Andre Goransson (Cal Jr) 6-3, 6-2
#351 Tommy Paul def. Ruben Gonzales (Illinois '08) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
#330 Henri Laaksonen def. #1612 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 6-3, 6-2
#333 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #1210 Florian Lakat (Cal Jr) 6-2, 6-2

Qualie Finals
#428 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #274 Adrien Bossel 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
#292 Frederik Nielsen def. #709 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
#351 Tommy Paul def. #321 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
#333 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #330 Henri Laaksonen 6-3, 6-4

1st Round
#387 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #144 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 6-2, 7-6(3)
#518 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr)  def. #784 Peter Polansky 6-3, 6-1
#236 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #184 Alex Sarkissian (Pepp '14) 2-6, 6-0, 6-2
#428 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #240 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) 6-4, 6-3
#694 Taylor Fritz def. #237 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) 6-4, 6-0
#137 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #248 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-4
#357 Matt Reid def. #182 James McGee (NC State '08) 7-6, 6-3
#333 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #292 Frederik Nielsen 6-1, 6-3

2nd Round
#176 Daniel Brands def. #387 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 7-6(4), 6-2
#518 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr)  def. #98 Tim Smyczek 6-1, 7-5
#153 Jared Donaldson def. #236 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 6-1, 6-4
#428 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #163 Blaz Kavcic 7-6(3), 7-6(2)
#357 Matt Reid def. #137 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
#333 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #261 Darian King 7-5, 5-7, 6-3

Quarterfinals
#153 Jared Donaldson def. #518 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 6-4, 6-1
#694 Taylor Fritz def. #428 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 6-3, 6-4
#357 Matt Reid def. #333 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) 7-5, 6-7(4), 6-4


Mansfield, TX USA F29 $15K Future (Hard)

Qualie Final
#1112 Cameron Norrie (TCU Soph) def. Denis Nguyen (Harvard '15) 6-2, 6-3
#1187 Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma Sr) def. Jimmy Bendeck (Baylor Fr) 6-3, 6-2
#2063 Jonathan Chang (Rice '13) def. #1317 Nick Horton (NC State Jr) 6-2, 6-3
#1371 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) def. Benjamin Hannestad (USF Commit) 6-2, 6-1
#1411 Tomas Stillman (UTSA '15) def. Dane Webb (Oklahoma '15) 3-6, 6-3, 7-5

1st Round:
#1187 Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma Sr) def. #874 Ronald Slobodchikov 6-2, 6-2
#1112 Cameron Norrie (TCU Soph) def. #805 Yuichi Ito 7-6(3), 6-3
#519 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #1411 Tomas Stillman (UTSA '15) 6-3, 7-6(2)
#493 Michael Mmoh def. #2063 Jonathan Chang (Rice '13) 5-7, 6-0, 6-3
#724 Alex Rybakov (TCU Com) def. #586 Hans Hach (Ab Chrst '13) 7-6(2), 6-7(6), 6-2
#504 Nicolas Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #1252 Mikhail Vaks 3-6, 7-6(4), 6-3
Jeremy Efferding (Texas A&M '15) def. #1719 Shotaro Goto 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
#752 Max Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) def. #574 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-4, 6-3
#780 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #459 Thales Turini 6-4, 7-5
#1371 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) def. #528 Tigre Hank 7-5, 1-6, 6-3
#1210 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. #1257 Duarte Vale 6-4, 6-0
#932 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #930 Thomas Brechemier 6-1, 5-7, 7-5
#782 Alexios Halebian def. #339 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 1-6, 6-1, 6-3

2nd Round:
#215 Liam Broady def. #1187 Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma Sr) 6-3, 6-2
#1112 Cameron Norrie (TCU Soph) def. #519 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 6-4, 6-4
#698 Lucas Gomez def. #724 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-1
#504 Nicolas Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. Jeremy Efferding (Texas A&M '15) 6-4, 6-0
#780 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #752 Max Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) 6-3, 6-3
#1210 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. #1371 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) 6-1, 6-1
#782 Alexios Halebian def. #932 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 7-5, 1-2 ret.

Quarterfinals:
#1112 Cameron Norrie (TCU Soph) def. #215 Liam Broady 6-3, 6-3
#780 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #504 Nicolas Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 6-2, 6-3
#782 Alexios Halebian def. #1210 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 7-6(2), 6-2

Semifinals:
#1112 Cameron Norrie (TCU Soph) def. #493 Michael Mmoh 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
#782 Alexios Halebian def. #780 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) 4-6, 6-1, 6-1

Finals:
#1112 Cameron Norrie (TCU Soph) def. #782 Alexios Halebian 7-5, 3-6, 6-4


Beijing, China ATP 500 (Hard)
  • #13 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #19 Dominic Thiem 7-5, 6-1 in R1; def. #76 John Millman 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-4 in R2; lost to #1 Novak Djokovic 6-2, 6-2 in quarters

Tokyo, Japan ATP 500 (Hard)
  • #124 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #63 Nicolas Mahut 6-4, 6-4 in QRF; def. #131 Matthew Ebden 5-7, 7-6, 7-6 in R1; def. #45 Joao Sousa 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 in R2; lost to #4 Stan Wawrinka 6-3, 6-4 in quarters
  • #48 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #20 Bernard Tomic 6-3, 2-1 ret. in R1; lost to #14 Marin Cilic 6-3, 6-3 in R2
  • #12 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) lost to #43 Gilles Muller 6-2, 6-3 in R1

Mons, Belgium $106K Challenger (Hard-Indoor)
  • #90 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) def. #446 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) 6-4, 6-3 in R1; def. #418 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) 6-3, 6-2 in R2; def. #159 Andrea Arnaboldi 6-2, 6-4 in quarters; def. #133 Kenny De Schepper 6-7(4), 7-6(4), 7-6(5) in semis; lost to #111 Illya Marchenko 6-2, 6-7(8), 6-4 in finals
  • #418 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. #195 Aslan Karatsev 7-6(4), 3-6, 6-4 in QRF; def. #175 Maxime Authom 6-3, 6-3 in R1; lost to #90 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) 6-3, 6-2 in R2
  • #446 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) lost to #166 Karen Khachanov 6-3, 7-6 in QRF; got in as a lucky loser and lost to #90 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) 6-4, 6-3 in R1
  • #112 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) lost to #149 James Ward 7-6(3), 6-4 in R1

Medellin, Columbia $50K Challenger (Clay)
  • #352 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #939 Felipe Escobar 6-3, 7-6(5) in R1; lost to #315 Juan Londero 6-7(9), 6-3, 6-4 in R2
  • #523 Peter Kobelt (Ohio State 14) def. #614 Mauricio Echazu 6-3, 7-6(4) in QRF; def. #513 Christopher Diaz-Figueroa 7-6(2), 5-7, 6-4 in R1; lost to #324 Eduardo Struvay 6-3, 6-2 in R2
  • #358 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) lost to #295 Roberto Marcora 6-2, 7-5 in R1
  • #348 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) lost to #418 Juan Galarza 7-6(4), 3-6, 6-2 in R1
  • #265 Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida '08) lost to #376 Gonzalo Lama 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R1
  • #527 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) lost to #768 Juan Varillas Patino-Samudio 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 in QRF
  • #1185 Julian Saborio (LSU Commit) lost to #614 Mauricio Echazu 6-4, 6-2 in QR16
  • Miguel Reyes-Varela (Texas '09) lost to #777 Luis Martinez 1-6, 6-3, 7-6(10) in QR16
  • Juan Benitez (Baylor '15) lost to #768 Juan Varillas Patino-Samudio 6-4, 6-0 in QR16

Sao Paulo, Brazil $50K Challenger (Clay)
  • #212 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) def. #754 Andre Miele 6-2, 7-6(3) in R1; lost to #165 Renzo Olivo 6-0, 6-7(4), 6-2 in R2



Week of September 27th-October 4th:

Tiburon, CA USA $100K Challenger (Hard)

Qualie R32
#419 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1735 Sameer Kumar (Stanford Fresh) 6-1, 6-0
Joseph Cadogan (Florida Atlantic '08) def. Noah Newman (UCLA '99) 3-6, 7-6(4), 6-1
#628 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #756 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) 4-6, 6-2 6-2
Filip Bergevi (Cal Jr) def. #749 Max Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) 7-6(5), 6-3
Conor Berg (New Mexico '13) def. Paul Barreto 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
#1985 Bernardo Saraiva (San Fran '15) def. #460 Takanyi Garanganga 4-6, 7-5, 3-0 ret.
#709 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #838 Sebastain Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) 6-1, 6-1

Qualie R16
#419 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #312 Ben Mitchell 7-5, 6-3
#443 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. Joseph Cadogan (Florida Atlantic '08) 6-1, 6-2
#628 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #322 Joshua Milton 6-2 ret.
#388 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. Filip Bergevi (Cal Jr) 7-6(3), 6-1
#334 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. Conor Berg (New Mexico '13) 6-4, 6-0
#297 Jose Statham def. #1985 Bernardo Saraiva (San Francisco '15) 6-3, 6-2
#1612 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #353 Matt Reid 7-6(4), 6-2
#355 Henri Laaksonen def. #709 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 5-7, 6-1, 6-4

Qualie Finals
#419 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #443 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) 6-3, 6-3
#628 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #388 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 7-6(3), 5-7, 7-5
#334 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #297 Jose Statham 7-6(4), 5-7, 6-4
#355 Henri Laaksonen def. #1612 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 6-4, 6-2

1st Round
#73 Denis Kudla def. #235 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) 4-6, 7-6(2), 6-0
#355 Henri Laaksonen def. Andre Goransson (Cal Jr) 6-2, 6-4
#321 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #778 Peter Polansky 6-4, 6-3
#138 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #251 Frances Tiafoe 6-7(0), 7-6(6), 6-3
#419 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #107 Dustin Brown 6-2, 7-5
#721 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #289 Frederik Nielsen 6-4, 6-4
#381 Alex Kuznetsov def. #334 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) 7-6(4), 6-3
#118 Bjorn Fratangelo def. #319 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) 6-1, 6-3
#255 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #144 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 6-4, 6-3
#645 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #274 Adrien Bossel 7-5, 7-6(5)
#112 Tim Smyczek def. #183 James McGee (NC State '08) 7-6(5), 6-4
#218 Quentin Halys def. #230 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 6-3, 6-1

2nd Round
#138 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #321 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 6-3, 6-1
#721 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #419 Sekou Bangoura (FLA '11) 6-3,3-6,7-6(3)
#255 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #102 Ryan Harrison 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-3
#112 Tim Smyczek def. #645 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1

Quarterfinals
#73 Denis Kudla def. #138 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 6-4, 6-3
#721 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #119 Bjorn Fratangelo 3-0 ret.
#112 Tim Smyczek def. #255 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) 6-3, 6-1

Semifinals
#73 Denis Kudla def. #721 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 6-2, 1-6, 6-4


Laguna Niguel, California USA F28 $10K Future (Hard)

Qualie Finals
Bjorn Hoffman (2016 Cal Commit) def. #1257 Sahak Bazrganian 2-6, 7-6, 7-5
#2058 John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) def. Connor Hance 6-2, 6-3
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Vangd '10) def. William Genesen (2016 Stan Cmt) 7-6, 6-2
#1468 Boris Bakalov (Azusa Pacific '06) def. Evan Zhu 6-2, 6-2
#1495 Patrick Davidson def. Ben Tasevac (Utah '14) 7-5, 6-2
Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) def. #1985 Logan Smith (USC Fresh) 6-4, 6-2
Hendrik Jebens (San Diego State Jr) def. Roberto Quiroz (USC '15) 6-4, 6-3
#1561 Miomir Kecmanovic def. Stefan Menichella (Pepperdine Jr) 6-2, 6-1

1st Round
#462 Thales Turini def. #691 Keith-Patrick Crowley (Miami '12) 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-1
#1046 Connor Farren (USC Jr) def. #1468 Boris Bakalov (Azusa Pacific '06) 7-6(4), 7-5
#519 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #799 Yuichi Ito 6-2, 2-0 ret.
Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) def. Martin Redlicki (UCLA So) 7-6(4), 6-4
#578 Ernesto Escobedo def. #901 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) 6-2, 7-5
#563 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. JC Aragone (Virginia Jr) 6-2, 6-2
#599 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) 6-3, 6-1
#1719 Shotaro Goto def. Bjorn Hoffman (2016 Cal Commit) 7-5, 6-7(6), 6-0
#1117 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. #761 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-2, 2-1 ret.
#523 Nik Scholtz (Miss '15) def. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Vanguard '10) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
#969 Hunter Nicholas (SDSU '14) def. #577 Hans Hach (Abilene Ch '13) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
Hendrik Jebens (San Diego State Jr) def. #2058 John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) 6-4, 6-3
#643 Daniel Garza def. #505 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) 6-3, 7-6(4)

2nd Round
#693 Lucas Gomez def. #1046 Connor Farren (USC Jr) 7-5, 7-6(7)
#519 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) 6-2, 6-3
#563 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #578 Ernesto Escobedo 7-6(11), 6-1
#599 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #1719 Shotaro Goto 6-3, 6-2
#523 Nik Scholtz (Miss '15) def. #1117 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) 6-4, 6-4
Hendrik Jebens (San Diego State Jr) def. #969 Hunter Nicholas (San Diego State '14) 6-4, 6-4

Quarterfinals
#519 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #563 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
#523 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #599 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 7-6(3), 6-1
Phillip Simmonds def. Hendrik Jebens (San Diego State Jr) 7-6(5), 7-5

Semifinals
#519 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #693 Lucas Gomez 7-6(3), 7-6(6)
#523 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. Phillip Simmonds 6-4, 6-2

Finals
#523 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #519 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2


Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia ATP 250 (Hard-Indoor)
  • #74 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) def. #54 Sam Groth 6-1, 7-6(6) in R1; def. #26 Jeremy Chardy 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 in R2; def. #19 Grigor Dimitrov 6-4, 7-6(3) in quarters; lost to #8 David Ferrer 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 in semis
  • #114 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma St '10) lost to #96 Nikoloz Basilashvili 6-3, 1-0 ret. in R1
  • #93 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) lost to #248 Mischa Zverev 7-6(2), 3-6, 6-3 in R1
  • #228 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #1561 Ilya Vasilyev 6-0, 6-3 in QR16; lost to #150 Michal Przysiezny 6-0, 6-1 in QRF
  • Andre Begemann (Pepperdine '08) lost to #131 Yuichi Sugita 6-2, 6-1 in QR16

Shenzhen, China ATP 250 (Hard-Indoor)
  • #128 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #98 James Duckworth 5-7, 7-6(6), 6-1 in R1; lost to #5 Tomas Berdych 7-5, 6-3 in R2
  • #651 Michael Venus (LSU '09) lost to #134 Matthew Ebden 6-2, 6-2 in QRF

Orleans, France $106K Challenger (Hard-Indoor)
  • #430 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. #285 Sebastien Boltz 7-6(3), 7-6(3) in QRF; lost to #123 Illya Marchenko 6-3, 6-2 in R1
  • #465 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) lost to #357 Yann Marti 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-2 in QRF
  • #1477 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) lost to #569 Filip Veger 6-3, 6-4 in QR16

Agri, Turkey $42K Challenger (Hard)
  • #198 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) def. #267 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) 7-5, 6-1 in R1; def. #975 Fedor Chervyakov 6-2, 6-1 in R2; def. #114 Evgeny Donskoy 7-6(5), 6-4 in quarters; def. #307 Denys Molchanov 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(1) in semis; lost to #153 Farrukh Dustov 6-4, 6-4 in finals
  • #382 Ivan Bjelica (Mississippi State '08) def. #453 Cem Ilkel 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 in R1; lost to #84 Ruben Bemelmans 6-2, 6-1 in R2
  • #267 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) lost to #199 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) 7-5, 6-1 in R1

Pereira, Columbia $50K Challenger (Clay)
  • #420 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) def. #773 Luis Martinez 6-1, 6-0 in R1; def. #123 Alejandro Falla 6-2, 6-4 in R2; def. #384 Federico Coria 6-3, 7-5 in quarters; lost to #86 Paolo Lorenzi 6-1, 6-3 in semis
  • #379 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #399 Andres Molteni 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 in R1; def. #208 Jordi Samper-Montana 6-1, 7-6(2) in R2; lost to #120 Alejandro Gonzalez 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 in quarters
  • #370 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #237 Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida '08) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 in R1; def. #311 Fernando Romboli 6-2, 6-3 in R2; lost to #126 Joao Souza 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 in quarters
  • #237 Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida '08) lost to #370 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 in R1
  • #527 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) lost to #120 Alejandro Gonzalez 6-4, 6-3 in R1
  • #1185 Julian Saborio (LSU Commit) lost to #1339 Daniel Mora 6-3, 6-1 in QRF
  • Miguel Reyes-Varela (Texas '09) lost to #773 Luis Martinez 7-5, 6-4 in QR16

Porto Alegre, Brazil $40K Challenger (Clay)
  • #217 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) def. #165 Hans Podlipnik-Castillo 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 in R1; lost to #141 Andre Ghem 7-6(1), 4-6, 6-4 in R2

Alice Springs, Australia F6 $15K+H Future (Hard)
  • #1230 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) lost to Daniel Nolan 7-6(2), 6-3 in QR32
  • Damian Farinola (Louisiana Lafayette '15) lost to Scott Browne 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 in QR64
  • Warren Race (Eastern Illinois '13) lost to Mislav Bosnjak 6-3, 6-2 in QR64

Oliveira De Azemeis, Portugal F12 $15K Future (Hard)
  • #352 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) lost to #807 Ivan Arenas-Gualda 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-2 in R1
  • Patrick Mayer (Memphis '15) lost to #1735 Kento Yamada 6-2, 6-2 in QRF
 
Danderyd, Sweden F5 $15K Future (Hard-Indoor)
  • #714 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) def. #867 Christoffer Soldberg 6-2, 6-1 in R1; def. #655 Omar Salman 7-6(6), 6-7(5), 6-2 in R2; def. #391 Stefano Napolitano 7-6(4), 6-1 in quarters; def. #711 Fred Simonsson 6-3, 7-6(4) in semis; def. #785 Mikael Ymer 7-6(3), 3-6, 6-3 in finals
  • #318 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) lost to #892 Jonathan Mridha 7-5, 7-6(5) in R1
  • #866 Michael Grant (USC '14) lost to #655 Omar Salman 6-3, 6-4 in R1
 
Solin, Croatia F18 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1436 Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. Duje Delic 6-7(4), 7-5, 6-3 in QRF; def. #668 Franjo Raspudic 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 in R1; lost to #782 Nino Serdarusic 7-6(6), 6-2 in R2
  • #1116 Andre Biro (Washington Commit) lost to #663 Pascal Meis 6-3, 6-1 in R1

Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt F33 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #2191 Joel Kincaid (Portland '09) def. Daniel Kossek 6-1, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #725 Sherif Sabry 7-5, 6-4 in R1
 
Forbach, France F20 $10K Future (Carpet-Indoor)
  • Alexandru Danes (Troy '13) def. Gijs Brouwer 6-7(9), 6-4, 7-6(5) in QRF; lost to #2203 Vincent Jaensch-Mueller 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 in R1

Sabadell, Spain F31 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #316 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) lost to #860 Carlos Taberner 6-1, 4-0 ret. in R1

El Kantaoui, Tunesia F25 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #878 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) def. #1561 Florian Simbozel 6-4, 6-4 in R1; def. #1135 Majed Kilani 7-5, 6-1 in R2; lost to Kevin Griekspoor 6-2, 6-4 in quarters
  • #1043 Aziz Dougas (Florida State Commit) def. #1498 Jaime Fermosell Delgado 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. #933 Nicolas Rosenzweig 6-3, 7-6(0) in R2; lost to #800 Antoine Bellier 6-4, 6-0 in quarters
  • #1056 Giacomo Miccini (Arizona '13) def. Pierre Dodens 6-3, 6-0 in R1; lost to Kevin Griekspoor 6-2, 6-4 in R2

Antalya, Turkey F39 $10K Future (Hard)
  • Robert Galloway (Wofford '15) def. Thomas Schwencke Lindqvist 6-4, 6-0 in QRF; def. #1732 Tinotenda Chanakira via w/o in R1; lost to #402 Edoardo Eremin 7-5, 6-2 in R2
  • Samir Iftikhar (New Mexico '15) def. #688 Vadim Alekseenko 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 in R1; lost to #1013 Mark Whitehouse 6-4, 6-4 in R2
  • #1527 Joshua Luck (Elon Soph) def. Peter Foersom 6-3, 6-1 in QRF; lost to #1013 Mark Whitehouse 6-3, 6-1 in R1
  • Robbie Mudge (NC State '15) lost to Yu Zongbing 6-2, 6-2 in QRF

Cherkassy, Ukraine F4 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #790 Vasko Mladenov (St. John's '13) lost to #1021 Filip Brtnicky 7-6(4), 7-6(7) in R1


 
Week of September 20th-26th:

Columbus, OH, USA $50K Challenger (Hard-Indoor)

Qualie R16
#1582 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St '15) def. #1629 Runhao Hua (Michigan Soph) 6-4, 7-6(4)
#1858 Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State RFr) def. #1508 John McNally w/o
#2170 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio St Jr) def. #1548 Kevin Wong (Michigan Jr) 6-3, 7-6(4)

Qualie Finals
#481 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St '14) def. #1582 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St '15) 6-4, 6-1
#1858 Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State RFr) def. #574 Ruan Roelofse (Illinois '09) 6-1, 6-4
#1121 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) def. #1485 Patrick Davidson 6-2, 7-5
#1321 Dean O'Brien (Georgia Tech '11) def. #2170 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio St Jr) 6-3, 6-4

1st Round
#107 Tim Smyczek def. #301 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-4, 6-7(5), 6-3
#456 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1321 Dean O'Brien (Georgia Tech '11) 6-3, 6-1
#377 Jose Statham def. #139 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 3-6, 7-6(6), 6-2
#472 Takanyi Garanganga def. #130 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
#172 Brydan Klein def. #1858 Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State RFr) 6-1, 6-7(3), 6-3
#384 Alex Kuznetsov def. #244 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) 6-3, 7-5
#322 Alessandro Bega def. #1121 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
#163 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #367 Stefan Kozlov 7-6(2), 7-6(3)
#431 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) def. #481 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St '14) 2-6, 6-1, 6-3
#330 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) def. #537 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 7-5, 6-3
#111 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #321 Daniel Cox 6-7(9), 6-3, 6-2

2nd Round
#456 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #377 Jose Statham 7-6(3), 6-4
#163 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #431 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) 7-6(2), 6-7(4), 6-2
#336 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) def. #111 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-4, 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
#106 Tim Smyczek def. #456 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-3, 6-3
#163 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #336 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) 6-4, 6-4

Semifinals
#163 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #381 Alex Kuznetsov 6-3, 3-6, 6-3

Finals
#163 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #116 Ryan Harrison 6-4, 3-6, 6-3


Costa Mesa, California USA F27 $10K Future (Hard)

Qualie Finals
Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) def. #1696 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 4-6, 7-6(6), 6-4
Oliver Pramming (South Florida '15) def. Austin Rapp (UCLA Soph) 6-2, 6-2
#1037 Moez Echargui (Nevada '15) def. #1508 Juan Rocha 6-2, 6-1
#1041 Connor Farren (USC Jr) def. Mitchell McDaniels (New Mexico '15) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) def. Hendrik Jebens (San Diego St Jr) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
#1351 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) def. #1496 Farzin Amiri 6-3, 7-6(4)
#1415 Nathan Ponwith def. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Vanguard '10) 7-6(5), 6-4
Lukas Moenter (Loyola Marymount Fr) def. Brandon Holt (2016 USC Commit) w/o

1st Round
#388 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #708 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) 6-3, 6-2
#1712 Shotaro Goto def. Lukas Moenter (Loyola Marymount Fr) 6-1, 6-1
#522 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. Oliver Pramming (South Florida '15) 7-5, 6-3
#526 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #791 Yuichi Ito 7-5, 7-5
#901 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) def. #628 Daniel Garza 6-3, 6-4
#590 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #1205 Gonzales Austin (Vandy '15) 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
#574 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) def. #1038 Moez Echargui (Nevada '15) 6-3, 6-4
#1398 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) def. #462 Thales Turini 6-3, 6-3
#822 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #1561 Miomir Kecmanovic 6-4, 7-6(1)
Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) def. #1041 Connor Farren (USC Jr) 6-1, 2-6, 6-2
#1362 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) def. #506 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (SDSU '12) 6-2 ret.
#914 Collin Altamirano (UVA Soph) def. #577 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) 6-2, 6-2
Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) def. #1106 Ryan Agar 7-6(6) ret.
#707 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #838 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) 7-5, 6-3
#415 Deiton Baughman def. #767 Aleks Vukic (ILL Soph) 7-5, 6-0

2nd Round
#592 Ernesto Escobedo def. #388 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 6-1, 6-4
#522 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #1712 Shotaro Goto 6-1, 6-2
#526 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #901 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
#574 Jean-Yves Aubone (Fla St '10) def. #590 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 7-6(2), 5-7, 6-3
#1398 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) def. #822 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 6-4, 7-5
Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) def. #1362 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) 6-1, 6-3
#914 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) 6-4, 6-4
#415 Deiton Baughman def. #707 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 6-3, 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
#592 Ernesto Escobedo def. #522 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-3
#526 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #574 Jean-Yves Aubone (Fla St '10) 3-6, 7-6(6), 6-4
#1398 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) def. Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) 6-3, 6-1
#415 Deiton Baughman def. #914 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) 6-3, 6-0

Semifinals
#592 Ernesto Escobedo def. #526 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 6-4, 6-7(6), 7-6(3)
#1398 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) def. #415 Deiton Baughman 6-2, 6-4

Finals
#1398 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) def. #592 Ernesto Escobedo 6-4, 6-3


Markham, Canada F11 $15K Future (Hard-Indoor)

Qualie Final
Riaan Du Toit (UCF '13) def. #1462 Alexander Centenari (Dartmouth '13) 6-2, 6-3
#1970 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) def. Matthew Kandath (Stanford '12) 6-2, 6-4
Dane Webb (Oklahoma '15) def. Mark Oljaca 6-2, 6-2
Egor Koleganov def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 6-7(5), 7-5, 6-4
Jeremy Langer (Indiana '12) def. Rishi Alampur (Wingate '02) 6-1, 6-2

1st Round
Jeremy Langer (Indiana '12) def. #1729 David Sarkisov 6-2, 6-2
#373 Marko Tepavac def. #1970 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 6-4, 6-2
#963 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def.  #1192 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 7-6(5), 6-2
#585 Noah Rubin (Wake '15) def. Thomas Susen 6-1, 6-2
#616 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #854 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
#770 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #1239 Pavel Krainik 6-3, 6-4
#1588 Nicolas Podesta (Penn '15) def. Philip Major 6-1, 6-3
#983 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. #500 Fritz Wolmarans 6-4, 6-7(5), 6-3
[LL] #1468 Alexander Centenari (Dart '13) def. Dane Webb (Oklahoma '15) 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
#1985 Alejandro Tabilo def. #939 David Volfson (Cornell Fr) 6-3, 6-4
#1561 Gary Kushnirovich (St. John's '13) def. Riaan Du Toit (UCF '13) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
#329 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #1451 Quinton Vega (Wisconsin '12) 7-5, 6-4

2nd Round
#220 Frank Dancevic def. Jeremy Langer (Indiana '12) 6-1, 6-1
#373 Marko Tepavac def. #963 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 6-3, 6-1
#585 Noah Rubin (Wake '15) def. #998 Sami Reinwein 7-6(4), 6-2
#616 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #770 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-2, 6-4
#983 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. #1588 Nicolas Podesta (Penn '15) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
#1985 Alejandro Tabilo def. [LL] #1468 Alexander Centenari (Dart '13) 7-6(5), 6-4
#329 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #1561 Gary Kushnirovich (St. John's '13) 6-2, 6-1

Quarterfinals
#585 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #373 Marko Tepavac 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
#616 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #983 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
#329 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #1985 Alejandro Tabilo 6-4, 6-3

Semifinals
#220 Frank Dancevic def. #585 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 6-1, 6-2
#329 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #616 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 7-6(3), 6-2

Finals
#329 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #220 Frank Dancevic 6-4, 6-2


Metz, France ATP 250 (Hard-Indoor)
  • #88 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) lost to #108 Dustin Brown 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 in R1
  • #115 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma St '10) lost to #46 Vasek Pospisil 6-1, 7-5 in R1
  • #465 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) def. Andre Sa 4-6, 6-2, 7-6(3) in QR32; lost to #175 Daniel Brands 6-3, 6-4 in QR16
  • #648 Michael Venus (LSU '09) def. #1180 Julien Mathieu 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 in QR32; lost to #165 Edouard Roger-Vallelin 6-3, 6-3 in QR16

St. Petersburg, Russia ATP 250 (Hard-Indoor)
  • #71 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) def. #153 Andrey Golubev 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 in R1; lost to #62 Denis Istomin 2-6, 7-6, 6-4 in R2

Kaohsiung, Taiwan $125K Challenger (Hard)
  • #238 Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida '08) def. #1194 Kuan-Yi Lee 6-4, 6-4 in R1; lost to #40 Jiri Vesely 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 in R2
  • #193 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) lost to #135 Luca Vanni 6-1, 6-4 in R1
  • #228 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) lost to $236 Hiroki Moriya 6-3, 6-1 in R1
  • #164 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) lost to #125 Yuki Bhambri 7-6, 6-0 in R1
  • #435 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) lost to #812 Takao Suzuki 6-2, 7-5 in QRF

Izmir, Turkey $64K Challenger (Hard)
  • #405 Ivan Bjelica (Mississippi State '08) def. #600 Baris Erguden 7-5, 6-3 in R1; lost to #80 Marsel Ilhan 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 in R2
  • #295 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #195 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) 7-5, 6-4 in R1; lost to #148 Mirza Basic 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 in R2
  • #278 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) lost to #82 Malek Jaziri 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 in R1
  • #195 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) lost to #295 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) 7-5, 6-4 in R1
  • Ruben Gonzales (Illinois '08) lost to #935 Andrei Vasilevski 6-4, 6-3 in QR32

Trnava, Slovakia $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #257 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) lost to #234 Marton Fucsovics 6-4, 6-4 in R1
  • #1729 Costin Paval (Oklahoma '13) lost to #718 Miloslav Mecir 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 in QR16

Sibiu, Romania $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #448 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) lost to #102 Dusan Lajovic 6-2, 6-4 in R1
  • #402 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) lost to #255 Adrian Ungur 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 in R1
  • #940 Vlad Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) lost to #366 Gianluca Mager 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 in R1
  • #1204 Matt Seeberger (UC Santa-Cruz '07) lost to #597 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6-1, 6-1 in QRF
  • #1970 Johann Willems (Texas Tech '14) lost to #1170 Andrei Apostol 7-6(2), 4-0 ret. in QR16

Plaisir, France F19 $15K+H Future (Hard-Indoor)
  • #475 Evan King (Michigan '13) def.  Maxime Petel 6-3, 6-1 in R1; lost to #1256 Alexis Gautier 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 in R2
  • #403 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) lost to #575 Goncalo Oliveira 7-6(4), 7-6(6) in R1
  • #1458 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) lost to #2117 Joseph Guillin 6-4, 6-3 in QR32
  • Alexandru Danes (Troy '13) lost to #1211 Joffrey De Schepper 6-2 6-4 in QR32

Cairo, Egypt F32 $15K Future (Clay)
  • #454 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) def. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem 6-2, 6-0 in R1; def. #1173 Peter Goldsteiner 6-1, 6-2 in R2; def. #1133 Alberto Cammarata 6-4, 6-4 in quarters; def. #314 Bastian Trinker 6-3, 6-2 in semis; def. #240 Mohamed Safwat 7-6(1), 6-0 in finals
  • #2170 Joel Kincaid (Portland '09) lost to #2117 Bartosz Wojnar 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 in R1

Sevilla, Spain F30 $15K Future (Clay)
  • #796 Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) def. #1372 Jose Vidal Azorin 6-4, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #528 Jean-Marc Werner 6-1, 6-4 in R1
 
Falun, Sweden F4 $15K Future (Hard-Indoor)
  • #318 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) def. Jakob Johansson-Holm 6-2, 6-4 in R1; def. #709 Fred Simonsson 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 in R2; lost to #686 James Marsalek 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 in quarters
  • #866 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. #1218 Christian Samuelsson 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 in R1; def. #736 Jacob Adaktusson 6-1, 7-5 in R2; lost to #745 Mikael Ymer 7-5, 7-6(6) in quarters
  • #1588 David O'Hare (Memphis '14) def. Robin Thour 6-3, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #709 Fred Simonsson 7-5, 6-2 in R1
  • #713 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) lost to #745 Mikael Ymer 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 in R1

Bol, Croatia F17 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1613 Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) lost to #1866 Ivan Krivic 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 in QRF
  • William Boe-Wiegaard (Bates '06) lost to #1188 Roy De Valt 7-5, 6-4 in QR32
  • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to #2052 James Allemby 2-6, 6-4, 7-6(5) in QR32

Sokobanja, Serbia F13 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1116 Andre Biro (Washington Commit) def. #1323 Vlaimir Filip 6-2, 6-3 in R1; lost to #781 Dejan Katic 7-6(7), 7-5 in R2

El Kantaoui, Tunesia F24 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #352 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) def. Enzo Le Seguillon 6-3, 7-5 in R1; def. #924 Antoine Bellier 6-4, 6-1 in R2; def. #667 Patrik Fabian 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 in quarters; lost to #1161 Jannis Kahlke 6-3, 6-1 in semis
  • #876 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) def. #1510 Imran Aswat 6-1, 6-1 in R1; lost to #667 Patrik Fabian 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 in R2

Antalya, Turkey F38 $10K Future (Hard)
  • Robert Galloway (Wofford '15) def. Luca Giacomelli 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 in QRF; def. Kasper Elsvad 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 in R1; lost to #483 Romain Barbosa 6-3, 6-0 in R2
  • #953 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) lost to #503 Peter Heller 6-1, 6-2 in R1
  • Max Schnur (Columbia '15) lost to Marc-Kevin Goellner 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 in QRF
  • Robbie Mudge (NC State '15) lost to #1317 Simon Soendergaard 6-2, 6-0 in QR32

Santa Margherita Di Pula, Italy F28 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #947 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) def. #714 Pietro Rondoni 6-3, 6-3 in R1; lost to #468 Matteo Trevisan 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 in R2
  • #579 Yannick Maden (Clemson '13) def. #1057 Enrico Dalla Valle 7-6(3), 6-1 in R1; lost to #809 Francesco Picco 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 in R2
Week of September 14th-20th:


Cary, NC, USA $50K Challenger (Hard)

Qualie R32
#2013 Jon Ho (Wake Sr) def. Shota Meparidze (NC State Soph) 6-0, 6-1

Qualie R16 
#555 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. TJ Pura (Duke Jr) 6-4, 6-4
Simon Norenius (NC State Sr) def. #1519 Patrick Davidson 6-4, 6-4
#1893 Ronnie Schneider (North Carolina Jr) def. Daniel McCall (Duke Sr) 6-1, 6-0
#2013 Jon Ho (Wake Sr) def. #1046 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) 5-7, 7-6(1), 6-3
#1145 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) def. Robert Kelly (UNC Soph) 6-3, 6-1
#1524 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) def. Georgyi Malyshev 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
#1893 Nicholas Horton (NC State Jr) def. Brett Clark (UNC Sr) 7-6(2), 6-4
#1515 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) def. Ian Dempster (NC State Jr) 6-3, 6-3

Qualie Finals
#555 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. Simon Norenius (NC State Sr) 7-5, 6-1
#1893 Ronnie Schneider (North Carolina Jr) def. #2013 Jon Ho (Wake Forest Sr) 6-3, 6-3
#1145 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) def. #1524 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) 6-4, 6-3
#1893 Nick Horton (NC State Jr) def. #1515 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2

1st Round
#118 Bjorn Fratangelo def. #555 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 6-2, 6-2
#243 Mitchell Krueger def. #262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 7-5, 6-1
#325 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) def. Robbie Mudge (NC State '15) 6-4, 6-1
#178 Brydan Klein def. #565 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 6-2, 0-6, 6-3
#111 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #1893 Nicholas Horton (NC State Jr) 6-2, 6-3
#1121 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) def. Nicolas Alvarez (Duke Soph) 7-5, 3-6, 7-5
#208 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. [LL] #1524 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Soph) 6-2, 6-2
#244 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) def. #232 Philip Bester 6-2, 1-6, 6-3
#284 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #354 Matt Reid 6-7(3), 6-0, 6-4
#685 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) def. #321 Daniel Cox 7-6(6), 6-3
#139 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #326 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) 6-4, 6-4
#472 Takanyi Garanganga def. #1893 Ronnie Schneider (North Carolina Jr) 6-2, 6-1
#328 Joshua Milton def. #305 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-2, 7-6(4)
#117 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #369 Stefan Kozlov 7-5, 2-6, 6-2

2nd Round
#178 Brydan Klein def. #325 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) 7-6(10), 6-4
#1003 Peter Polansky def. #111 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-3, 6-3
#208 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #1121 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 6-2, 6-4
#284 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #244 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
#139 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #685 Brayden Schnur (UNC Jr) 6-2, 7-5
#117 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #328 Joshua Milton 7-6(4), 6-2

Quarterfinals
#208 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #1003 Peter Polansky 7-6(4), 6-1
#139 Blaz Rola (Ohio St '13) def. #284 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) 6-7(2),6-3,7-6(4)
#129 Ryan Harrison def. #117 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 7-5, 7-6(2)

Semifinals
#208 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #178 Brydan Klein 1-6, 7-5, 7-5
#129 Ryan Harrison def. #139 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 4-6, 7-5, 6-2

Finals
#208 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #129 Ryan Harrison 6-4, 7-5


Szczecin, Poland $106K+H Challenger (Clay)
  • #257 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) lost to #115 Jan-Lennard Struff 6-7(6), 6-4, 6-3 in R1
  • #1768 Costin Paval (Oklahoma '13) lost to #456 Artem Smirnov 6-4, 6-1 in QR16

Istanbul, Turkey $75K Challenger (Hard)
  • #405 Ivan Bjelica (Mississippi State '08) def. #415 Ivan Gakhov 6-3, 6-0 in R1; lost to #132 Elias Ymer 7-6(2), 6-3 in R2
  • #115 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma St '10) lost to #177 Karen Khachanov 6-7(7), 7-6(7), 6-3 in R1

Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina $64K+H Challenger (Clay)
  • #325 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) def. #172 Tobias Kamke 5-1 ret. in R1; lost to #315 Miljan Zekic 6-1, 6-4 in R2
  • #465 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) def. #601 Ante Pavic 6-4, 6-4 in QRF; lost to #289 Pedja Krstin 6-3, 6-4 in R1
  • #976 Vlad Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) lost to #694 Antonio Sancic 6-7(5), 6-3, 7-5 in QR16
  • Mesa Mei (Xavier '14) lost to #601 Ante Pavic 6-1, 6-3 in QR16

Nanchang, China $50K+H Challenger (Hard)
  • #365 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #1299 Zhicheng Zhu 4-1 ret. in R1; def. #135 Luca Vanni 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 in R2; lost to #170 Peter Gojowczyk 6-2, 6-2 in quarters
  • #193 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) def. #320 Johan Tatlot 6-4, 7-6(5) in R1; def. #547 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) 6-1, 6-2 in R2; lost to #186 Thomas Fabbiano 6-1, 6-4 in quarters
  • #547 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. #450 Christopher Rungkat 6-1, 6-1 in QRF; def. #196 Ti Chen 6-1, 6-4 in R1; lost to #193 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) 6-1, 6-2 in R2
  • #435 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) def. #593 Zhizhen Zhang 6-3, 6-4 in QRF; def. #315 Gavin Van Peperzeel 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 in R1; lost to #170 Peter Gojowczyk 6-4, 6-0 in R2
  • #238 Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida '08) def. #432 N Sriram Balaji 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 in R1; lost to #211 Jordan Thompson 7-6(5), 6-2 in R2
  • #527 Toshihide Matsui (BYU-Hawaii '98) lost to #499 Riccardo Ghedin 6-1, 6-1 in QR16
  • #584 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) lost to #1279 Cheng-Peng Hsieh 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 in QR32

Kenitra, Morocco $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #446 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) lost to #839 Luca Margaroli 7-5, 7-6(1), in QRF

Toronto, Canada F10 $15K Future (Hard)

Qualie R64
Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) def. #2095 Hunter Harrington (Clemson '15) 6-3, 6-3

Qualie R32
#1720 Alexander Centenari (Dart '13) def. Robert Levine (2016 Duke Commit) 6-1, 6-4
#1165 Fred Saba (Duke '14) def. #1893 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 7-6, 6-3
Jack Van Slyke def. Matthew Kandath (Stanford '12) 6-4, 6-2
#1631 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
Jack Lin def. #1499 Quinton Vega (Wisconsin '12) 6-3, 7-6(3)
Dane Webb (Oklahoma '15) def. #1592 Gary Kushnirovich (St. John's '13) 7-5, 6-2

Qualie Final
#987 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) def. #1767 David Sarkisov 7-6(1), 6-1
#982 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. #1720 Alexander Centenari (Dart '13) 6-3, 6-4
#1136 Fred Saba (Duke '14) def. #1686 Alex Blumenberg 6-0, 4-6, 6-3
#1658 Nicolas Podesta (Penn '15) def. #1206 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
#1252 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) 6-1, 6-3
#1582 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. Jack Van Slyke 6-4, 6-2
Dane Webb (Oklahoma '15) def. Jack Lin 3-6, 6-3, 6-1

1st Round
#617 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #707 Luis Patino 6-4, 6-4
#583 Noah Rubin (Wake '15) def. #987 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) 6-7(6), 4-3 ret.
#331 Gianluigi Quinzi def. #2013 Christopher Racz (Tennessee '07) 6-2, 6-2
#1136 Fred Saba (Duke '14) def. #783 Dekel Bar 6-3, 3-6, 6-0
#756 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #442 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
#939 David Volfson (Cornell Fr) def. #377 Jose Statham 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(5)
#494 Filip Peliwo def. #1582 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) 6-4, 6-2
#721 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) def. #332 Adam El Mihdawy 3-0 ret.
#374 Marko Tepavac def. #982 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) 6-4, 6-2
#854 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) def. #1658 Nicolas Podesta (Penn '15) 7-5, 6-4
#1252 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #1729 Evan McNicol 6-1, 6-1
#312 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. Dane Webb (Oklahoma '15) 6-3, 6-1

2nd Round
#249 Frank Dancevic def. #617 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-1, 6-3
#583 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #470 Fritz Wolmarans 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
#331 Gianluigi Quinzi def. #1136 Fred Saba (Duke '14) 6-0 ret.
#645 Kaichi Uchida def. #756 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-2, 6-3
#494 Filip Peliwo def. #939 David Volfson (Cornell Fr) 6-1, 6-2
#540 Tigre Hank def. #721 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) 6-4, 6-3
#854 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) def. #374 Marko Tepavac 6-1, 6-3
#312 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #1252 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 6-2, 6-4

Quarterfinals
#249 Frank Dancevic def. #583 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 6-4, 7-5
#312 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #854 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) 6-3, 6-1

Semifinals
#312 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #494 Filip Peliwo 2-6, 6-3, 7-6(1)

Finals
#249 Frank Dancevic def. #312 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) 6-3, 6-2


Claremont, California USA F26 $10K Future (Hard)

Qualie R32
#1462 Boris Bakalov (Az Pac '06) def. William Genesen (2016 Stanfd Commit) 4-6,6-3,6-4
David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) def. Joseph Rotheram (2016 UCSB Commit) 6-2, 6-1
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Vanguard '10) def. Joseph Cadogan (Fla Atl '08) 6-3, 6-2
Forrest Edwards (Charlotte '15) def. Andrew Ely 6-2, 6-4
Hendrik Jebens (San Diego St Jr) def. Pedro Fernandez Del Valle 6-3, 6-1
Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) def. Chase Masciorini (UCSB Soph) 6-3, 6-1
Jakob Amilon (UNLV Jr) def. Jake Douglas (Washington Soph) 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
#1609 Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (Pepp '11) def. Brandon Sutter (Stanfd Jr) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
#2052 Jan Meyer (Azusa Pacific Sr) def. Alexander Cozbinov (UNLV Soph) 6-3, 6-1
Oliver Pramming (South Florida '15) def. Denys Pume (UNLV '15) 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
#1970 Bernardo Saraiva (San Fran '15) def. Arshak Ghazaryan 6-0, 7-6(3)
Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. Austin Rapp (UCLA Soph) 7-5, 6-3
#2052 John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) def. Cody Rakela (UCSB Soph) 6-3, 6-2
Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) def. Govind Nanda 6-1, 6-4
Connor Hance def. #2052 Morgan Mays (UCSB Jr) 5-7, 6-2, 6-2

Qualie Finals
David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) def. #1462 Boris Bakalov (Azusa Pacific '06) 6-0, 6-0
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Vanguard '10) def. Forrest Edwards (Char '15) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) def. Hendrik Jebens (San Diego St Jr) 6-2, 6-2
Nikita Matveyko def. Jakob Amilon (UNLV Jr) 7-6(6), 6-2
#2052 Jan Meyer (Az Pac Sr) def. #1609 Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (Pepp '11) 6-0, 7-5
#1970 Bernardo Saraiva (San Fran '15) def. Oliver Pramming (South Florida '15) 6-3, 6-3
Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #2052 John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) 6-1, 6-0
Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) def. Connor Hance 6-3, 7-6(3)

1st Round
#910 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. #386 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) def. #1970 Bernardo Saraiva (San Fran '15) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) def. #1041 Connor Farren (USC Jr) 6-3, 2-6, 7-6(6)
#557 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) def. #1256 Sahak Bazrganian 6-2, 6-1
Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #1106 Ryan Agar 5-7, 6-1, 7-6(4)
#986 Hunter Nicholas (San Diego St '14) def. #1415 Nathan Ponwith 6-2, 6-4
#816 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #561 Evan Song 6-4, 6-4
#831 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) def. #788 Aleks Vukic (ILL Soph) 6-3, 7-6(4)
#2052 Jan Meyer (Azusa Pacific Sr) def. #1970 Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) 6-3, 6-4
David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) def. #1351 Patrick Daciek (VA Tech '12) 5-7, 6-1, 6-3
#589 Ernesto Escobedo def. Ben Donovan (Cal Poly Jr) 6-2, 6-1
#1202 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. #586 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 6-2, 7-6(5)
#900 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) def. #1858 Mitchell Stewart (Washington Soph) 6-3, 6-3
#1496 Farzin Amiri def. #1046 Dennis Uspensky (Wake Forest Commit) 1-6, 6-1, 3-0 ret.
#414 Deiton Baughman def. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Vanguard '10) 6-4, 6-4

2nd Round
#910 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. Martin Redlicki (UCLA Soph) 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
#628 Daniel Garza def. Junior Ore (Texas A&M '14) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #557 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
#816 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #986 Hunter Nicholas (SDSU '14) 7-5, 7-5
#831 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepp '13) def. #2052 Jan Meyer (Azusa Pacific Sr) 6-3, 6-2
#589 Ernesto Escobedo def. David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) 6-3, 6-1
#1202 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. #900 Tyler Hochwalt (FLA '08) 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-2

Quarterfinals
#910 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. #628 Daniel Garza 6-2, 6-0
#816 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 6-2, 6-4
#831 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) def. #589 Ernesto Escobedo 6-3, 7-5
#414 Deiton Baughman def. #1202 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) 6-3, 6-2

Semifinals
#816 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #910 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) 6-2, 6-2
#414 Deiton Baughman def. #831 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) 6-3, 6-3

Finals
#414 Deiton Baughman def. #816 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3


Mulhouse, France F18 $15K+H Future (Hard)
  • #725 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) def. #837 Constantin Belot 6-3, 6-0 in R1; def. #570 Jan Choinski 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 in R2; def. #960 Medy Chettar 6-4, 6-2 in quarters; lost to #173 David Guez 6-3, 4-3 ret. in semis
  • #778 Moritz Baumann (Wisconsin '10) def. #171 Maxime Authom 3-6, 7-6(4), 6-4 in R1; lost to #1211 Joffrey De Schepper 6-1, 6-1 in R2
  • #475 Evan King (Michigan '13) lost to Hugo Daubias 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 in R1

La Paz, Bolivia F2 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1287 Rodrigo Banzer (Texas Fresh) def. Facundo Alvo 6-4, 6-4 in R1; def. #664 Andre Miele 6-3, 6-4 in R2; def. #841 Filipe Brandao 7-5, 6-4 in quarters; lost to #748 Mauricio Echazu 6-4, 6-4 in semis

Bol, Croatia F16 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1582 Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. #1354 Stefan Micov 6-3, 6-1 in QRF; def. Grega Boh 6-2, 6-3 in R1; lost to #954 George Von Massow 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 in R2
  • William Boe-Wiegaard (Bates '06) lost to #1747 Simone Roncalli 6-7(3), 6-0, 6-1 in QR32
  • Ramy Labna (Penn State '14) lost to #1631 Antun Vidak 6-2, 6-1 in QR32

Cairo, Egypt F31 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #584 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) def. Mateusz Terczynski 6-1, 6-2 in R1; def. Tadas Babelis 6-1, 1-1 ret. in R2; def. #1240 Alberto Cammarata 6-3, 7-5 in quarters; lost to #350 Bastian Trinker 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 in semis
  • #2170 Joel Kincaid (Portland '09) lost to #233 Mohamed Safwat 6-2, 6-1 in R1

Santa Margherita Di Pula, Italy F27 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #950 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) lost to #639 Tobias Simon 7-5, 7-5 in R1

Nis, Serbia F12 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #923 Florent Diep (Florida '14) lost to #521 Danilo Petrovic 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-1 in R1

Madrid, Spain F29 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #340 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) def. #1164 Goncalo Falcao 7-5, 7-5 in R1; def. #809 Borja Rodriguez Manzano 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 in R2; def. #876 Luca Pancaldi 1-6, 6-2 ret. in quarters; def. #858 Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(2) in semis; lost to #688 Andres Artunedo Martinavarro 6-0, 2-0 ret. in finals
  • #1093 Abdullah Maqdes (USC '09) def. #2117 Shido Du 6-3, 7-6 in QRF; def. #1224 Alberto Romero De Avila Senise 6-4, 3-0 ret. in R1; def. #503 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 in R2; lost to #736 Jaume Pla Malfeito 6-3, 7-6(3) in quarters
  • #402 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. #1714 Jaime Fermosell Delgado 6-4, 7-5 in R1; def. #1629 Sergio Barranco 6-4, 5-1 ret. in R2; lost to #858 Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso in quarters
  • #503 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) def. Yu Zongbing 6-1, 6-1 in R1; lost to #1093 Abdullah Maqdes (USC '09) 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 in R2

Antalya, Turkey F37 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #403 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) def. #1499 Sefa Suluoglu 6-3, 7-6(4) in R1; def. #1252 Tiago Cacao 6-4, 7-6(4) in R2; def. #544 Richard Gabb 2-6, 6-2, 7-6(3) in quarters; def. #576 Miliaan Niesten 6-7(6), 7-6(2), 6-4 in semis; def. #1438 Alexander Boborykin 6-3, 6-2 in finals
  • #769 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) def. #1073 Lucas Catarina 6-2, 5-7, 7-6(2) in R1; lost to #576 Miliaan Niesten 7-5, 6-7(3), 6-4in R2
  • #975 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) def. Quentin Robert 7-6(4), 7-5 in R1; lost to #1045 Baptiste Crepatte 7-6(7), 7-6(7) in R2
  • Max Schnur (Columbia '15) lost to Quentin Robert 6-4, 6-2 in QR32


Week of September 7th-13th:


US Open - New York, NY (Hard)

4th Round
#14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #3 Andy Murray 7-6(5), 6-3, 6-7(2), 7-6(0)
#2 Roger Federer def. #13 John Isner (Georgia '07) 7-6(0), 7-6(6), 7-5

Quarterfinals
#5 Stan Wawrinka def. #14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) 6-4, 6-4, 6-0


Genova, Italy $106K Challenger (Clay)
  • #529 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) def. #336 Omar Giacalone 6-3, 6-0 in QRF; def. #362 Benjamin Balleret 6-4, 6-3 in R1; lost to #79 Robin Haase 7-6(1), 6-3 in R2
  • #1064 Dino Marcan (Ohio State '10) lost to #884 Alessandro Luisi in QR32

Seville, Spain $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #399 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) lost to #349 David Perez Sanz 0-6, 6-4, 7-6(6) in R1

Barranquilla, Colombia $50K Challenger (Clay)
  • #361 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #91 Joao Souza 6-3, 6-4 in R1; lost to #194 Christian Lindell 6-4, 2-6, 7-6(5) in R2
  • #326 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) def. #332 Adam El Mihdawy 3-0 ret. in R1; lost to #229 Giovanni Lapentti 6-4, 7-5 in R2
  • #184 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) def. #505 Joao Domingues 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1; lost to #77 Marcel Granollers 6-1, 6-3 in R2
  • #340 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) lost to #514 Juan Sebastian Gomez 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 in R1
  • #542 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) lost to #77 Marcel Granollers 6-4, 6-0 in R1
  • #497 Ruan Roelofse (Illinois '09) def. Gregorio Cordonnier 7-6(4), 6-1 in QRF; lost to #194 Christian Lindell 6-1, 7-6(3) in R1
  • #1294 Dean O'Brien (Georgia Tech '11) lost to #655 Mauricio Echazu 6-2, 6-4 in QR16

Shanghai, China $50K Challenger (Hard)
  • #258 Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida '08) def. #152 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4; def. #255 Tsung-Hua Yang 7-6(1), 6-7(6), 6-3 in R2; lost to #252 Marco Trungelliti 6-3, 6-4 in quarters
  • #380 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #584 Hans Hach 6-4, 6-3 in QRF; def. #696 Yecong He 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 in R1; lost to #157 Yuichi Sugita 6-4, 7-6(5) in R2
  • #199 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) def. #432 N Sriram Balaji 6-4, 6-3 in R1; lost to #195 Jordan Thompson 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 in R2
  • #1658 Runhao Hua (Michigan Soph) lost to #157 Yuichi Sugita 6-3, 7-5 in R1
  • #207 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) lost to #255 Tsung-Hua Yang 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 in R1
  • #152 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) lost to #258 Nicolas Barrientos 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 in R1
  • #584 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) lost to #380 Nicolas Meister 6-4, 6-3 in QRF
  • #563 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) lost to #432 N Sriram Balaji  7-5, 6-4 in QRF
  • #527 Toshihide Matsui (BYU-Hawaii '98) lost to #409 Daniil Medvedev 6-2, 6-0 in QR16

Meknes, Morocco $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #381 Ivan Bjelica (Mississippi State '08) def. Ayoub Chakrouni 6-1, 6-3 in R1; lost to #159 Roberto Carballes Baena 6-2, 6-0 in R2
  • #270 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) lost to #140 Facundo Arguello 6-3, 6-4 in R1
  • #446 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) lost to #503 Claudio Fortuna 6-3, 6-2 in QRF

St. Remy, France $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #268 Tim Puetz (Auburn '11) def. [LL] #1484 Nino Portales 6-2, 6-4 in R1; def. #414 Sam Barry 3-0 ret. in R2; lost to #118 Matthias Bachinger 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 in quarters

Alphen, The Netherlands $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #242 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) lost to #98 Damir Dzumhur 6-2, 6-3 in R1

Toronto, Canada F9 $15K Future (Clay)

Qualie R64
Malik Bhatnagar def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) 6-2, 6-4
Philip Major def. #2095 Hunter Harrington (Clemson '15) 6-4, 6-4

Qualie R32
#1686 Alex Blumenberg def. Dane Webb (Oklahoma '15) 7-5, 6-3
#1893 Joshua Peck def. #1658 Nicolas Podesta (Penn '15) 1-6, 7-5, 6-4

Qualie Finals
#1631 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. #1089 Ryan Agar 4-2 ret.
#1145 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) def. #1893 Sebastian Bader (Hawaii Pacific '11) 6-3, 6-3
#1165 Fred Saba (Duke '14) def. Robert Levine (2016 Duke Commit) 2-6, 6-1, 6-0
#1206 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. #1768 Egor Koleganov 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
#1267 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #1768 David Sarkisov 6-2, 1-0 ret.
#1371 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) def. #1686 Alex Blumenberg 7-6(11), 6-2
#1451 Sam Shropshire (Nwestern Jr) def. #1893 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 6-3, 7-5
#1499 Quinton Vega (Wisconsin '12) def. #1893 Joshua Peck 6-3, 6-4

1st Round
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #1206 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 7-5, 6-3
#560 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #771 Peter Polansky 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
#1451 Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) def. #375 Marko Tepavac 6-4, 4-1 ret.
#325 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) def. #1165 Fred Saba (Duke '14) 6-4, 7-6(0)
#1016 Sami Reinwein def. #2013 Christopher Racz (Tennessee '07) 6-3, 6-3
#442 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1371 Patrick Daciek (VA Tech '12) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
#1267 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #555 Tigre Hank 6-0, 6-4
#1145 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) def. #1631 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) 7-5, 7-6(0)
#312 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #955 David Volfson (Cornell Fr) 6-3, 2-6, 6-2
#987 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) def. #546 Filip Peliwo 6-0, 6-1
#805 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #819 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) 7-5, 6-2
#570 Kaichi Uchida def. [LL] #1893 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 6-7(3), 7-5, 6-3
#277 Frank Dancevic def. #1499 Quinton Vega (Wisconsin '12) 7-5, 6-2

2nd Round
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #946 Nikita Kryvonos 6-1, 6-2
#560 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #1451 Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) 6-3, 7-6(4)
#325 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) def. #1254 Pavel Krainik 6-1, 6-2
#442 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1016 Sami Reinwein 2-6, 6-1, 6-1
#1267 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #707 Luis Patino 6-0, 7-5
#312 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #1145 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 6-3, 6-0
#805 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #987 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) 7-6(5), 6-2

Quarterfinals
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #560 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 6-3, 6-3
#325 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) def. #442 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 7-6(5), 4-6, 7-5
#1267 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #312 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) 6-3, 6-4
#277 Frank Dancevic def. #805 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2

Semifinals
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #325 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) 6-3, 6-1
#277 Frank Dancevic def. #1267 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 6-0, 6-4

Finals
#277 Frank Dancevic def. #262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 7-5, 6-3


Oviedo, Spain F28 $15K+H Future (Clay)
  • #595 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) def. #811 Adria Mas Mascolo 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R1; def. #307 Roberto Marcora by w/o in R2; def. Raul Brancaccio 6-3, 6-2 in quarters; def. #219 Oriol Roca Batalla 6-4, 6-3 in semis; def. #424 Albert Alcaraz Ivorra 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 in finals

Bagneres-De-Bigorre, France F17 $15K+H Future (Hard)
  • #477 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. Valentin Masse 6-0, 6-1 in R1; def. #1077 Rayane Roumane 7-5, 7-6(3) in R2; def. #563 Benjamin Bonzi 6-4, 6-1 in quarters; lost to #178 Niels Desein 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 in semis
  • #1479 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) lost to #1077 Rayane Roumane 6-3, 6-3 in R1
  • #1738 Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) def. Paul Soubies 6-4, 6-4 in QRF; lost to #1768 Nathan Martinet 6-4, 6-3 in R1
  • #411 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) lost to Maxime Petel 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 in R1
  
Nottingham, Great Britain F9 $15K Future (Hard)
  • #737 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) def. #1341 Oliver Hudson 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 in R1; def. Luke Oakley 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 in R2; lost to #335 Daniel Cox 6-3, 7-5 in quarters
  • #1263 Jamie Whiteford (William & Mary '13) def. Ryan Storrie 6-3, 6-3 in R1; lost to #335 Daniel Cox 6-4, 6-2 in R2
  • Piers Foley (Washington Fresh) def. #2013 Sizya Kivanda 7-6(4), 2-6, 6-1 in QRF; lost to Samuel Ferguson via w/o in R1
  • #813 Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) lost to #335 Daniel Cox 6-3, 6-4 in R1

Middelkerke, Belgium F14 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #639 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) def. #1505 Marcelo Plaza 6-4, 6-2 in R1; def. #971 George Von Massow 6-2, 6-4 in R2; def. #1658 Laurens Verboven 7-5, 6-0 in quarters; def. #857 Goncalo Oliveira 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 in semis; lost to #862 Jeremy Jahn 6-3, 6-4 in finals
  • #1355 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) def. #1426 Benhamin Djoe 6-4, 6-2 in R1; def. #485 Clement Geens 4-0 ret. in R2; lost to #857 Goncalo Oliveira 7-5, 6-4 in quarters

Santa Cruz, Bolivia F1 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #970 Rodrigo Banzer (Texas Fresh) def. Oscar Del Granado 6-0, 6-1 in R1; lost to #530 Thales Turini 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 in R2

Bol, Croatia F15 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1631 Abdullah Maqdes (USC '09) lost to #797 Mike Urbanija 6-3, 7-6(4) in R1
  • William Boe-Wiegaard (Bates '06) lost to #1233 Daniel Uhlig 6-3, 6-4 in QR32
  • Ramy Labna (Penn State '14) lost to Marek Lukacovic 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 in QR64

Meitar, Israel F12 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #556 Peter Kobelt (Ohio State '14) def. #1451 Yankel Zemel 6-2, 6-3 in R1; def. #1709 Orel Ovil 6-0, 6-1 in R2; def. #762 Edan Leshem 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(9) in quarters; lost to #750 Michael Geerts 6-4, 6-4 in semis
  • #982 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #1371 Daniel Tamir 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 in R1; def. #579 Evan Song 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R2; lost to #750 Michael Geerts 6-3, 6-3 in quarters
  • #749 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) def. Omer Yeshaya 6-2, 6-3 in R1; def. #1225 Alon Elia 7-6(2), 6-4 in R2; lost to #398 Stefano Napolitano 6-3, 6-1 in quarters
  • #992 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) def.Lior Goldenberg 6-0, 6-2 in R1; lost to #398 Stefano Napolitano 6-1, 6-2 in R2
  • Max Schnur (Columbia '15) def. Orel Ohayon 6-1, 6-1 in QRF;  lost to #579 Evan Song 6-4, 6-2 in R1

Sleza (Wroclaw), Poland F5 $10K Future (Hard)
  • Konrad Zieba (Northwestern Jr) def. Petr Nouza 6-1, 6-2 in QRF; def. #1893 Marcus Mansson 6-3, 6-4 in R1; def. Yann Wojcik 6-2, 6-2 in R2; def. #1021 Karol Krzewiecki 7-6(7), 6-0 in quarters; lost to #1079 Hubert Kurkacz 6-4, 7-5 in semis
  • #1893 Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. Daniil Zarichanskiy 6-3, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #668 Patrik Fabian F1

Zlatibor, Serbia F11 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1220 Andre Biro (Washington Commit) def. #1530 Darko Jandric 6-3, 6-0 in R1; def. #721 Luka Ilic 7-6(5), 6-4 in R2; lost to #510 Danilo Petrovic 6-3, 5-2 ret. in quarters
  • #958 Florent Diep (Florida '14) def. #1720 Janicije Karic 6-0, 6-3 in R1; lost to #629 Nico Matic 6-4, 6-3 in R2

El Kantaoui, Tunesia F22 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #288 Remi Boutillier (Fresno State '12) def. Lawrence Bataljin 7-5, 6-2 in R1; def. #2245 Jaime Fermosell Delgado 6-0, 6-1 in R2; def. #1631 Aziz Dougaz 6-3, 6-3 in quarters; def. #715 Ugo Nastasi 6-4, 6-3 in semis; def. #792 Francesco Vilardo 6-2, 6-4 in finals
  • #943 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) def. Kshitij Kamal 6-3, 6-0 in R1; lost to #715 Ugo Nastasi 6-4, 6-1 in R2
  • #917 Vasko Mladenov (St. John's 13) lost to #1104 Yan Sabanin 6-3, 6-4 in R1
  • #1088 Giacomo Miccini (Arizona '13) lost to #609 Alexander Igoshin 7-6(1), 6-7(6), 7-5 in R1
  • Marco Stancati (Miami '13) lost to Hugo Voljacques 6-4, 6-3 in QRF
  • Jordan Dyke (George Mason '12) lost to. Aria Harajchi 6-3, 7-5 in QRF

Antalya, Turkey F36 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #295 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #1129 Martin Beran 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 in R1; def. #1075 Sarp Agabigun 6-0, 6-3 in R2; def. #920 Barkin Yalcinkale 6-1, 6-2 in quarters; def. #778 Jorge Montero 6-1, 6-1 in semis; def. #752 Matteo Berrettini 6-7(6), 7-6(4), 6-2 in finals

Week of August 31st-September 6th:


US Open - New York, NY (Hard)

1st Round
#32 Fabio Fognini def. #47 Steve Johnson (USC '12) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-6(2)
#27 Jeremy Chardy def. #1410 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) 6-2, 6-1, 6-7(6), 6-2
#88 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. #133 Ryan Harrison 7-6(3), 6-4, 6-1
#14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. Andrey Rublev 7-6(1), 6-7(5), 7-5, 6-3
#117 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #59 Santiago Giraldo 3-6, 7-6(6), 7-6(6), 7-6(1)
#69 Denis Istomin def. #73 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) 6-7(9), 6-4, 6-4, 6-1
#347 Lleyton Hewitt def. #96 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) 6-0, 7-6(2), 1-0 ret.
#13 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #88 Malek Jaziri 6-2, 6-3, 6-4
#93 Mikhail Youzhny def. #121 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-1, 3-6, 7-5, 7-6(4)

2nd Round
#22 Viktor Troicki def. #88 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) 7-6(10), 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
#14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #117 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
#13 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #93 Mikhail Youzhny 6-3, 6-4, 6-4

3rd Round
#14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #20 Dominic Thiem 6-3, 7-6(3), 7-6(3)
#13 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #48 Jiri Vesely 6-3, 6-4 ret.

4th Round
#14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) vs. #3 Andy Murray
#13 John Isner (Georgia '07) vs. #2 Roger Federer


Bangkok, Thailand $50K Challenger (Hard)
  • #207 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) def. #295 Zhe Li 6-1, 6-1 in R1; def. #395 Shuichi Sekiguchi 7-5, 6-4 in R2; lost to #252 Marco Trungelliti 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 in quarters
  • #152 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. #882 Puriwat Chatpatcharoen 6-4, 6-2 in R1; def. #484 Andrew Whittington 7-5, 4-2 ret. in R2; lost to #196 Ti Chen 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 in quarters
  • #563 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. #1356 Quanfeng Li 6-4, 6-2 in QR16; def. #436 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) 6-2, 6-7(3), 7-5 in QRF; lost to #932 Kittipong Wachiramanowong 6-3, 6-7(4), 6-2 in R1
  • #378 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) lost to #427 N. Sriram Balaji 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 in R1
  • #436 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. #1148 Bumpei Sato 6-1, 7-5 in QR16; lost to #563 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) 6-2, 6-7(3), 7-5 in QRF
  • #518 Toshihide Matsui (BYU-Hawaii '98) lost to #821 Sho Katayama 6-7(5), 6-1, 6-4 in QR16

Como, Italy $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #266 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) lost to #254 Juan Carlos Saez 6-1, 6-3 in R1

Calgary, Canada F8 $15K Future (Hard)

Qualie R32
#805 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. Erroll Lawrence 6-4, 7-5
Olukayode Alafia Ayeni def. #1131 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 0-6, 7-6(5), 6-2
#1172 Raleigh Smith (Northwestern '14) def. Drew Van Orderlain 6-0, 6-0
Kris Barnes (Maryland '04) def. Mitchell Dobek (S New Hampshire '14) 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
#1265 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Richard Cooper 6-4, 6-2
Ryan Stanbury (UC Riverside '11) def. Shane Nicholls (Colorado St-Pueblo '13) 6-3, 6-3
Tegbir Hara def. #1551 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) by w/o
#1870 Sebastian Bader (Hawaii Pacific '11) def. Terry Leighton 6-0, 6-1
#1893 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) def. Miguel Alda (Columbia Jr) 6-4, 7-5

Qualie Finals
#805 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. Jack Van Slyke 6-2, 7-6(1)
#1172 Raleigh Smith (Northwestern '14) def. Kris Barnes (Maryland '04) 6-2, 6-0
#1265 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Ryan Stanbury (UC Riverside '11) 6-1, 6-2
#1893 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) def. #1870 Sebastian Bader (Hawaii Pacific '11) 6-4, 6-4

1st Round
Edward Bourchier def. #1893 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Olukayode Alafia Ayeni def. #555 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 6-3, 6-2
#361 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #705 Mico Santiago 6-3, 6-1
#304 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #805 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) 6-7(3), 6-2, 7-5
#544 Fritz Wolmarans def. #568 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 6-3, 6-0
#555 Tigre Hank def. #1265 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) 6-3, 6-2
#499 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) def. #619 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
#307 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #702 Luis Patino 7-5, 6-4
#1172 Raleigh Smith (Northwestern '14) def. Andrew Ochotta 6-3, 6-2
#2095 Harrison Scott (Texas Fresh) def. #749 Luis Martinez 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
#311 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #1079 Ryan Agar 6-4, 6-2
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. Kohlman Lawrence 6-0, 6-1
#536 Filip Peliwo def. #1870 Sebastian Bader (Hawaii Pacific '11)  6-3, 6-2

2nd Round
#361 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. Olukayode Alafia Ayeni 6-4, 7-5
#304 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #544 Fritz Wolmarans 6-4, 6-3
#555 Tigre Hank def. #499 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) 6-4, 6-3
#307 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #1172 Raleigh Smith (Northwestern '14) 6-1, 6-4
#277 Frank Dancevic def. #2095 Harrison Scott (Texas Fresh) 6-1, 6-2
#783 Mikael Ymer def. #311 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #536 Filip Peliwo 6-3, 6-7(4), 7-5

Quarterfinals
#361 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #232 Philip Bester 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
#304 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #555 Tigre Hank 6-4, 6-3
#277 Frank Dancevic def. #307 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) 7-6(2), 6-3
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #783 Mikael Ymer 6-3, 4-6, 6-2

Semifinals
#361 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #304 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) 6-2, 6-2
#277 Frank Dancevic def. #262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 1-6, 7-6(4), 6-1

Finals
#277 Frank Dancevic def. #361 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) 6-4, 6-3


Arlon, Belgium F13 $15K Future (Clay)
  • #242 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #623 Omar Salman 6-2, 6-4 in R1; lost to #417 Florian Fallert 6-4, 1-6, 7-6(2) in R2

Libreville, Gabon F2 $15K Future (Hard)
  • #573 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #1399 Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa 6-0, 6-2 in R1; def. Gueninle Ouattara 6-1, 6-2 in R2; def. #1148 Julian Busch 5-0 ret. in quarters; def. #310 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 in semis; def. #588 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St' 12) 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 in finals
  • #588 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St' 12) def. Siddharth Anand 6-1, 6-1 in R1; def. #1551 Albert Bikom 6-3, 6-3 in R2; def. #468 Antoine Escoffier 7-6(6), 6-2 in quarters; def. #576 Arthur Surreaux 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 in semis; lost to #573 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 in finals
  • #310 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #1290 Anvit Bendre 6-2, 6-2 in R1; def. Chevaan Davids 6-1, 6-0 in R2; def. #952 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-3, 7-6(4) in quarters; lost to #573 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 in semis
  • #382 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) def. #1428 Herve Antchandie 6-1, 6-1 in R1; def. #1098 Mark Fynn 6-0, 6-1 in R2; lost to #576 Arthur Surreaux 6-1, 7-6(3) in quarters
  • #952 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. Yaseen Ibrahim 6-1, 6-1 in R1; def. Joshua Luck (Elon Soph) 6-1, 6-1 in R2; lost to #310 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) 6-3, 7-6(4) in quarters
  • #1082 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) def. #1377 Sagar Ahuja 6-4, 6-4 in R1; lost to #1148 Julian Busch 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 in R2
  • Joshua Luck (Elon Soph) def. Wolfgang Tsinga Liyombi 6-3, 6-0 in R1; lost to #952 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-1, 6-1 in R2
  • Alexandru Danes (Troy '13) lost to #1148 Julian Busch 6-2, 6-2 in R1

Roehampton, Great Britain F8 $15K Future (Hard)
  • #813 Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) def. #988 Robbie Ridout 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 in R1; lost to #355 Marcus Willis 6-4, 6-2 in R2
  • #730 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) lost to #946 Scott Clayton 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R1
  • #1247 Jamie Whiteford (William & Mary '13) def. Samuel Ferguson 6-3, 6-1 in QR32; def. Harry Meehan 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 in QRF; lost to Jonathan Gray 2-6, 7-6(4), 6-4 in R1
  • #1399 George Coupland (Mississippi State '12) def. Luke Oakley 6-2, 6-4 in QR32; def. Sam Price 6-7(4), 6-3, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #353 Daniel Cox 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1
  • Jathan Malik (Michigan Soph) lost to #324 Joshua Milton 6-2, 6-0 in R1

St. Poelten, Austria F10 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1202 Andre Biro (Washington Commit) def. #1747 Miroslav Kleman 6-1, 6-0 in QRF; lost to #622 Nico Matic 7-5, 6-3 in R1

Bol, Croatia F14 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #660 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) def. #829 Gabor Borsos 6-3, 6-2 in R1; def. Manuel Guinard 6-3, 6-0 in R2; def. #704 Daniele Giorgini 6-4, 7-5 in quarters; lost to #454 Miki Jankovic 6-3, 6-4 in semis
  • #1631 Abdullah Maqdes (USC '09) def. #1994 Ivan Krivic 7-5, 6-1 in QRF; def. Harrison Lombe 6-4, 6-4 in R1; def. #797 Mike Urbanija 6-4, 4-0 ret. in R2; def. #1242 Giovanni Rizzuti 6-2, 2-0 ret. in quarters; lost to #389 Alexander Ward 6-1, 6-1 in semis
  • William Boe-Wiegaard (Bates '06) def. #1747 Darko Bojanovic 6-3, 6-2 in QRF; lost to Manuel Guinard 7-5, 6-2 in R1
  • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to #1703 Neven Krivokuca 6-4, 5-0 ret. in QR32
  • Ramy Labna (Penn State '14) lost to Abdulrahman Alawadhi 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 in QR64

Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt F29 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #2073 Jean-Baptiste Mateo (VCU '14) lost to #1361 Duncan Mugabe 7-6(6), 6-2 in R1

Chennai, India F12 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #448 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) def. #1446 Jajbir Saran 6-2, 1-0 ret. in R1; def. #1658 SD Dev 6-0, 6-3 in R2; def. #635 Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash 6-3, 6-4 in quarters; def. #836 Sidharth Rawat 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-3 in semis; def. #1434 Prajnesh Gunneswaran 7-6(8), 6-4 in finals

Kiriyat Gat, Israel F11 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #556 Peter Kobelt (Ohio State '14) def. Omer Yeshaya 6-2, 6-2 in R1; def. #871 Tal Goldengoren 6-4, 6-2 in R2; def. #762 Edan Leshem 6-3, 6-4 in quarters; lost to #750 Michael Geerts 7-5, 7-5 in semis
  • #982 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #657 Elie Rousset 6-3, 6-1 in R1; lost to #750 Michael Geerts 6-2, 6-3 in R2
  • #992 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) def. #749 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) 7-6(4), 6-3 in R1; lost to #579 Evan Song 7-6(5), 6-4 in R2
  • Gal Hakak (Washington Jr) def. #2194 Yannai Barkai 6-0, 6-4 in QRF; def. [LL] #2194 Yannai Barkai 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 in R1; lost to #762 Edan Leshem 6-3, 6-1 in R2
  • #749 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) lost to #992 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) 7-6(4), 6-3 in R1
  • Max Schnur (Columbia '15) def. Amit Gabreal 6-0, 6-1 in QRF; lost to #750 Michael Geerts 6-1, 6-4 in R1

Duino Aurisina, Italy F25 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #966 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) def. #1374 Manuel Mazzella 6-2, 6-3 in R1; lost to #337 Javier Marti 6-4, 6-3 in R2

Bytom, Poland F4 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1893 Tim Kopinski def. #1667 Zdenek Derkas 7-6(3), 6-4 in QRF; def. #939 Marek Jaloviec 7-5, 6-3 in R1; lost to #543 Bastian Malla 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 in R2
  • #754 Petr Michnev (Hawaii Pacific '14) lost to #898 Maciej Rajski 7-5, 6-2 in R1
  • Konrad Zieba (Northwestern Jr) def. #1092 Dominik Kellovsky 6-1, 7-5 in QRF; lost to #1179 Mikolaj Jedruszczak 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 in R1

Brasov, Romania F15 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #976 Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) vs. #1438 Sergiu Bucur 6-1, 7-6(5) in R1; lost to #545 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 7-5, 7-5 in R2
  • Alex Buzelan (Texas Tech '15) lost to #1870 Antonioni Fasano 6-4, 6-3 in QR32

Lausanne, Switzerland F5 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #589 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) lost to #833 Luca Margaroli 7-6(6), 6-4 in R1
  • Michael Genender (Stanford Commit) def. Jonas Meinecke 7-5, 7-5 in QRF; lost to #641 Marcos Giraldi Requena 7-6(4), 7-6(3) in R1

El Kantaoui, Tunesia F21 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #917 Vasko Mladenov (St. John's 13) def. #2236 Aria Harajchi 6-2, 6-2 in R1; def. #1261 Sasha Merzetti 6-4, 6-4 in R2; def. #1176 Hugo Schott 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(2) in quarters; lost to #349 David Perez Sanz 6-1, 6-2 in semis
  • #943 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) def. Mohamed Ben Ali 6-1, 6-2 in R1; def. #2245 Jaime Fermosell 6-4, 6-1 in R2; lost to #349 David Perez Sanz 6-2, 6-2 in quarters
  • #1110 Giacomo Miccini (Arizona '13) def. Cesar Testoni 7-6(5) ret. in R1; lost to #356 Filip Horansky 6-4, 6-4 in R2
  • Jordan Dyke (George Mason '12) lost to. #2245 Jaime Fermosell 6-1, 6-1 in R1


Week of August 24th-30th:



US Open - New York, NY (Hard)

Qualie R128

#631 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #257 Liang-Chi Huang 6-2, 7-5
#122 Norbert Gombos def. #148 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) 5-7, 7-5, 6-1
#205 Jan Mertl def. #207 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
#232 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #230 Philip Bester 7-6(7), 2-6, 6-4
#204 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #184 Gastao Elias 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-4
#200 Uladzimir Ignatik def. #222 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) 6-1, 7-5
#183 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) def. #224 Jonathan Eysseric 7-6(4), 6-1
#430 Tommy Paul def. #125 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
#121 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #868 Jesse Witten (Kentucky '05) 7-6(5), 6-1
#111 Jan-Lennard Struff def. #194 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
#162 Maximo Gonzalez def. #221 Jarmere Jenkins (Virginia '13) 6-2, 6-4
#117 Alejandro Gonzalez def. #395 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 7-6, 6-2

Qualie R64
#91 Guido Pella def. #631 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 6-4, 7-6(6)
#127 Yoshihito Nishioka def. #232 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
#130 Matthew Ebden def. #204 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 6-3, 6-7(3), 6-2
#121 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #174 Vincent Millot 7-5, 6-2
#430 Tommy Paul def. #183 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) 6-3, 7-5

Qualie Finals
#121 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #168 Guilherme Clezar 6-3, 6-2

1st Round
#49 Steve Johnson (USC '12) vs. #32 Fabio Fognini
#1399 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) vs. #27 Jeremy Chardy
#87 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) vs. #133 Ryan Harrison
#15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) vs. Andrey Rublev
#115 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) vs. #59 Santiago Giraldo
#73 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) vs. #69 Denis Istomin
#96 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) vs. #347 Lleyton Hewitt
#13 John Isner (Georgia '07) vs. #88 Malek Jaziri
#121 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) vs. #90 Mikhail Youzhny

ATP 250 Winston-Salem, NC (Hard)

Qualie R32
#39 Martin Klizan def. #297 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-4, 6-2
#414 Deiton Baughman def. Christian Seraphim (Wake Forest Soph) 6-3, 6-2
#698 Brayden Schnur (UNC Jr) def. #1995 Jon Ho (Wake Forest Sr) 6-4, 6-3
106 Bjorn Fratangelo def. #1400 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) 6-2, 7-6(4)
#64 Lucas Pouille def. #221 Jarmere Jenkins (Virginia '13) 4-6, 7-6(0), 6-3
#435 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #675 Marcelo Demoliner 6-4, 6-2
#356 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. Sam Bloom (Wake Forest Sr) 6-3, 6-2
#86 Radu Albot def. #1372 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) 6-3, 6-3
#271 Frances Tiafoe def. #1370 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) 7-6(5), 6-0
#304 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #286 Mischa Zverev 6-4, 3-1 ret.
#126 Ryan Harrison def. #588 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 6-7(4), 7-6(3), 6-0
#952 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. #96 Damir Dzumhur 6-3, 6-2
#562 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #255 Frank Dancevic 6-2, 1-6, 7-6(3)
#1428 Skander Mansouri (Wake Soph) def. #1134 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 4-6,7-6(5),6-3
#101 Marco Cecchinato def. #1512 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 7-5, 6-3

Qualie R16:
#106 Bjorn Fratangelo def. #698 Brayden Schnur (UNC Jr) 6-3, 6-4
#435 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #64 Lucas Pouille 6-4, 6-1
#139 Pierre-Hugues Herbert def. #356 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) 7-5, 6-2
#126 Ryan Harrison def. #304 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) 6-3, 7-6(2)
#562 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #952 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
#101 Marco Cecchinato def. #1428 Skander Mansouri (Wake Forest Soph) 6-1, 6-4

Qualie Finals:
#139 Pierre-Hugues Herbert def. #435 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-4, 6-3
#101 Marco Cecchinato def. #562 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 7-5, 6-4

2nd Round:
#49 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #53 Sam Groth 6-4, 6-7(4), 6-1
#15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #54 Mikhail Kukushkin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

3rd Round:
#49 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #19 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(4)
#15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #61 Jerzy Janowicz 7-6(2), 6-4

Quarterfinals:
#49 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #106 Yen-Hsun Lu w/o
#15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #35 Borna Coric 6-2, 7-6(1)

Semifinals:
#140 Pierre-Hugues Herbert def. #49 Steve Johnson (USC '12) 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-2
#15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #88 Malek Jaziri 6-4, 6-3

Finals:
#15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #140 Pierre-Hugues Herbert 6-4, 7-5

Winnipeg, Canada F7 $15K Future (Hard)

Qualie R32
Ryan Lipman (Vanderbilt '14) def. Shane Nicholls (Colorado State-Pueblo '13) 6-1, 6-1
Tegbir Hara def. Ryan Stanbury (UC Riverside '11) 6-4, 7-6(4)
James Wasserman (Princeton Fresh) def. Erroll Lawrence 6-3, 6-2
Nicholas Shamma def. Mitchell Dobek (S New Hampshire '14) 7-5, 6-1

Qualie Finals
#1257 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Ryan Lipman (Vanderbilt '14) 7-6(2), 6-0
Edward Bourchier def. #1873 Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 6-2, 6-0
Kris Barnes (Maryland '04) def. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
James Wasserman (Princeton Fresh) def. Cole Lacap 7-5, 6-2
Robert Levine (2016 Duke commit) def. Connor Davies 6-1, 6-0

1st Round:
#306 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #1516 Patrick Davidson 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Robert Levine (2016 Duke commit) def. Edward Bourchier 6-2, 6-1
James Wasserman (Princeton Fresh) def. Nicholas Shamma 7-5, 6-0
#913 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) def. Kris Barnes (Maryland '04) 6-1, 6-2
#515 Mate Pavic def. #1648 Alexander Day (Princeton Jr) 6-4, 6-1
#708 Mico Santiago def. #751 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-2, 6-1
#1249 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. #1873 Joshua Peck 6-2, 6-2
#811 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) def. #499 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) 6-4, 6-2
#555 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #974 Eduardo Nava 6-4, 6-4
#1163 Raleigh Smith (NWstern '14) def. Stephan Dubienski (Ga Southern '04) 6-1, 6-0
#305 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #702 Luis Patino 6-2, 6-7(3), 6-3

2nd Round:
#306 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. Robert Levine (2016 Duke commit) 6-1, 6-3
#536 Filip Peliwo def. James Wasserman (Princeton Fresh) 6-3, 6-2
#535 Fritz Wolmarans def. #913 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) 7-6(5), 6-2
#811 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) def. #1249 Gonzales Austin (Vandy '15) 7-6(5), 7-6(6)
#537 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #517 Harry Bourchier 6-2, 7-6(10)
#352 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #1158 Raleigh Smith (Northwestern '14) 6-2, 3-6, 6-4

Quarterfinals:
#536 Filip Peliwo def. #306 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 7-6(4), 6-4
#811 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) def. #708 Mico Santiago 6-1, 6-2
#352 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #537 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 7-6(4), 6-1

Semifinals:
#352 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #811 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) 3-6, 7-5, 6-3

Finals:
#352 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #535 Fritz Wolmarans 7-6(4), 6-0


Manerbio, Italy $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #263 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) lost to #281 Federico Gaio 6-3, 7-6(2) in R1

Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil F5 $15K Future (Clay)
  • #362 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #1743 Yuri Andrade 6-2, 6-3 in R1; def. Carlos Oliveira 6-2, 6-2 in R2; lost to #557 Pedro Sakamoto 7-5, 6-0 in quarters

Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei F2 $15K Future (Hard)
  • #997 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. Yu Hsiou Hsuin 6-4, 6-4 in R1; lost to #783 Alexios Halebian 7-6(4), 6-4 in R2
  • #1690 Alexander Centenari (Dartmouth '13) def. Cing-Yang Meng 6-4, 6-4 in QRF; def. Liang Yu Richard Lin 4-0 ret. in R1; lost to Wen-Chun Liang 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 in R2
  • #578 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. #1332 Kuan-Yi Lee 4-6, 7-5, 1-0 ret. in R1; lost to #852 Makoto Ochi 6-2, 6-0 in R2
  • Shawn Hadavi (Columbia Jr) def. Kazuma Kawachi 6-4, 6-0 in QRF; lost to #972 Chieh-Fu Wang 6-3, 6-3 in R1
  • #2077 Jonathan Chang (Rice '13) lost to Chung Han Tsai 6-4, 6-7(5), 2-0 ret. in QRF

Piombino, Italy F24 $15K Future (Hard)
  • #1113 Giacomo Miccini (Arizona '13) def. Ludovico Scerrati 6-2, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #370 Sebastien Boltz 6-2, 6-4 in R1
  • Jesse Ross (UC Davis Jr) lost to #1137 Mark Vervoort 6-4, 6-4 in QRF

Rotterdam, Netherlands F6 $15K Future (Clay)
  • #586 Yannick Maden (Clemson '13) def. #372 Javier Marti 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 in R1; def. #1268 Botic Van De Zandschulp 6-2, 6-3 in R2; def. #510 Jan Choinski 6-3, 6-2 in quarters; lost to #340 Constant Lestienne 6-2, 6-4 in semis
  • #742 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) lost to #395 Gianluigi Quinzi 6-3, 6-1 in R1
  • #1995 Johann Willems (Texas Tech '14) def. #1471 Vincent Van Den Honert 6-3, 6-1 in QRF; lost to Guy Den Heijer 2-6, 7-6(4), 6-2 in R1

Poznan, Poland F3 $15K Future (Clay)
  • #239 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #1471 Jan Zielinski 6-3, 6-2 in QRF; def. #648 Francesco Picco 6-1, 7-6(5) in R1; def. #504 Michal Schmid 7-5, 6-1 in R2; def. #812 Marcin Gawron 6-2, 6-3 in quarters; def. #411 Andriej Kapas 6-3, 6-2 in semis; lost to #344 Axel Michon 6-0, 7-6(6) in finals
  • Konrad Zieba (Northwestern Jr) def. Adam Mlazga 6-3, 6-0 in QRF; def. #807 Eduardo Dischinger 6-4, 6-7(6), 6-4 in R1; lost to #511 Andrea Basso 6-2, 6-2 in R2
  • #1870 Tim Kopinski def. #907 Piotr Gadomski 6-4, 7-5 in QRF; lost to #411 Andriej Kapas 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-4 in R1
  • #778 Piotr Lomacki (Miami Soph) lost to #341 Gianluca Mager 6-4, 6-3 in R1

Libreville, Gabon F1 $15K Future (Hard)
  • #314 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #1873 Pascal Alome 6-1, 6-1 in R1; def. #1522 David Forchap 6-3, 6-4 in R2; def. #1082 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) 6-1, 6-3 in quarters; def. #461 Antoine Escoffier 1-0 ret. in semis; def. #379 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) 7-6(2), 4-6, 6-2 in finals
  • #379 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) def. #1873 Sylvain Anibie 6-0, 6-1 in R1; def. Joshua Luck (Elon Soph) 6-2, 6-2 in R2; def. #582 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St' 12) 6-4, 6-4 in quarters; def. #562 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 6-4, 7-6(3) in semis; lost to #314 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) 7-6(2), 4-6, 6-2 in finals
  • #562 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. Joshua Luck (Elon Soph) 7-5, 6-4 in QRF; def. #1133 Julain Busch 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. #1411 Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa 6-2, 6-3 in R2; def. #942 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-4, 6-3 in quarters; lost to #379 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) 6-4, 7-6(3) in semis
  • #1082 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) def. #1382 Sagar Ahuja 6-4, 6-1 in R1; def. Gueninle Ouattara 6-3, 6-2 in R2; lost to #314 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) 6-1, 6-3 in quarters
  • #942 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. #1438 Herve Antchandie 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. #1302 Anvit Bendre 6-1, 6-4 in R2; lost to #562 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 6-4, 6-3 in quarters
  • #582 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St' 12) def. #1411 Denis Indondo Ilongende 6-1, 6-3 in R1; def. Yaseen Ibrahim 7-5, 6-3 in R2; lost to #379 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) 6-4, 6-4 in quarters
  • Joshua Luck (Elon Soph) lost to #554 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 7-5, 6-4 in QRF; got in as a lucky loser and def. Wolfgang Tsinga Liyombi 6-2, 6-1 in R1; lost to #379 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia 6-2, 6-2 in R2
  • Alexandru Danes (Troy '13) def. Emmanuel Omokomongamon 6-0, 6-0 in QRF; lost to #559 Arthur Surreaux 6-4, 6-4 in R1

Poertschach, Austria F9 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1551 Matic Spec (Minnesota Soph) def. #1471 Marcel Waloch 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #318 Dmitry Popko 6-4, 6-4 in R1
  • #1614 Abdullah Maqdes (USC '09) lost to #1357 Vitaliy Sachko in QRF; got in as a lucky loser; lost to #1019 Sebastian Ofner 6-3, 6-3 in R1

Ostend, Belgium F12 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #948 Florent Diep (Florida '14) def. Louis Quennessen 6-4, 6-4 in R1; def. #916 Stijn Meulemans 6-7(4), 6-3, 6-4 in R2; lost to #385 Gonzalo Lama 7-5, 6-4 in quarters
  • #673 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) def. #1224 Evan Hoyt 6-1, 6-1 in R1; lost to #385 Gonzalo Lama 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 in R2
  • #1336 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) def. #1696 Lofo Ramiaramanana 6-3, 6-1 in R1; lost to #583 Clement Geens 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R2
  • Stieg Martens (Iowa '15) lost to #1995 Billy Harris 6-1, 6-4 in QRF

Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt F28 $10K Future (Hard)
  • Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) lost to #664 Libor Salaba 6-1, 6-1 in R1

Ueberlingen, Germany F13 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #949 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) lost to #711 Eduard Esteve Lobato 6-3, 6-1 in R1
  • Sebastian Sachs (Oklahoma State '14) lost to #1321 Oliver Mrose 4-1 ret. in QRF
  • David Pultr (Oklahoma '12) lost to #1388 Adrian Bodmer 6-3, 6-2 in QR32

Chennai, India F11 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #442 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) def. Chinmay Pradhan 6-0, 6-3 in R1; def. #1127 Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha 6-2, 6-2 in R2; lost to #1424 Prajnesh Guneswaran 7-5, 3-6, 7-6(5) in quarters

Ashkelon, Israel F10 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #975 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. Lidor Zarbielov 6-1, 6-2 in QRF; def. #736 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) 6-2, 6-2 in R1; def. #770 Michael Geerts 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 in R2; def. #785 Ben Patael 6-4, 6-3 in quarters; def. #1209 Alon Elia 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 in semis; def. #545 Peter Kobelt (Ohio State '14) 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 in finals
  • #545 Peter Kobelt (Ohio State '14) def. Yannai Barkai 6-1, 6-3 in R1; def. #1370 Daniel Tamir 6-4, 6-1 in R2; def. #738 Dekel Bar 6-4, 6-4 in quarters; def. #572 Evan Song 6-4, 7-5 in semis; lost to #975 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 in finals
  • Gal Hakak (Washington Jr) def.  Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez 6-7(4), 6-3, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #737 Dekel Bar 6-3, 6-2 in R1
  • #736 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) lost to #967 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 6-2, 6-2 in R1
  • #977 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) lost to #566 Evan Song 6-2, 6-3 in R1

Bucharest, Romania F14 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #465 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) def. #1261 Stephan Hoiss 6-0, 6-2 in R1; def. Lorenzo Di Maro 6-0, 6-1 in R2; def. #1115 Gabriel Petit 7-5, 6-3 in quarters; lost to #476 Carlos Boluda-Purkiss 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 in semis
  • #992 Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) def. #1228 Andrei Apostol 6-4, 6-2 in R1; lost to #524 Vasile Antonescu 7-6(2), 6-3 in R2
  • Alex Buzelan (Texas Tech Soph) lost to Alexandru Marasin 7-5, 6-2 in QR32

Subotica, Serbia F10 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1271 Andre Biro (Washington Commit) def. #1483 Strahinja Rakic 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #984 Fabio Mercuri 7-6(5), 6-4 in R1
  • #699 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) lost to #920 Filip Brtnicky 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 in R1
  • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to #1060 Ivan Sabanov 3-6, 7-6(0), 6-2 in QR32

Sion, Switzerland F4 $10K Future (Clay)
  • Michael Genender (Stanford Commit) lost to Jonas Meinecke 6-2, 6-1 in QR32
  • Jabari Stafford (George Washington Soph) lost to Jeremy Despont 6-1, 6-3 in QR32

El Kantaoui, Tunesia F20 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #917 Vasko Mladenov (St. John's 13) def. Nicolas Compagnucci 6-3, 6-2 in R1; def. #1398 Artur Completo 6-4, 6-4 in R2; lost to #358 David Sanz 6-4, 6-4 in quarters
  • #1071 Moez Echargui (Nevada '15) def. #943 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) in R1; lost to #304 Dimitar Kuzmanov 6-0, 6-2 in R2
  • #943 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) lost to #1071 Moez Echargui (Nevada '15) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R1
  • Jordan Dyke (George Mason '12) lost to Arseniy Morozov 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 in QRF

Antalya, Turkey F34 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #1483 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) lost to #756 Jorge Montero 6-4, 6-0 in R1



Week of August 17th-23rd:

ATP 1000 Cincinnati, Ohio (Hard)

Qualie R32:
#43 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #98 James Duckworth 7-5, 6-4
#86 Alexander Zverev def. #64 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) 6-4, 6-2
#70 Denis Istomin def. #121 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 1-6, 7-6(7), 6-4

Qualie Finals:
#68 Nicolas Mahut def. #43 Steve Johnson (USC '12) 6-2, 6-4

1st Round:
#32 Sam Querrey def. #12 John Isner (Georgia '07) 6-3, 7-6(3)
#49 Jeremy Chardy def. #89 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) 6-4, 6-2
#15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '08) vs. #34 Leonardo Mayer 7-6(5), 3-6, 6-1

2nd Round:
#15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '08) def. #35 Jack Sock 6-3, 7-6(7)

Round of 16:
#3 Roger Federer def. #15 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '08) 6-1, 6-1

Vancouver, BC (Canada) $100K Challenger (Hard)

Qualie R32:
#752 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #812 Takao Suzuki 1-6, 6-1, 7-5
#241 Mitchell Krueger def. #1648 Alexander Day (Princeton Jr) 6-0, 6-0
#362 Matt Reid def. Treat Huey (Virginia '08) 7-5, 6-3
#258 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #212 Yasutaka Uchiyama 2-6, 7-6(5), 6-4
#307 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #486 Andrew Whittington 6-4, 7-5
#217 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #565 Evan Song 6-3, 6-1
#816 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #651 Michael Venus 6-2, 6-4
#302 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. #1315 Kyryll Kryvchun (New Mex Fresh) 6-4, 6-0

Qualie R16
#196 Guido Andreozzi def. #752 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 7-5, 5-7, 6-4
#273 Radek Stepanek def. #258 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 7-6(2), 6-3
#307 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #231 Enzo Couacaud 6-2, 6-4
#816 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. #217 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) 6-1, 6-4
#226 Maxime Hamou def. #302 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-4, 6-4

Qualie Finals:
#273 Radek Stepanek def. #307 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 6-2, 6-3
#226 Maxime Hamou def. #816 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 6-0, 6-3

1st Round:
#170 Matteo Donati def. #202 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-1
#175 Brydan Klein def. #132 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 6-4, 6-3
#136 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #117 Alejandro Gonzalez 6-3, 6-1
#85 John Millman def. #203 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) 6-1, 6-1

2nd Round:
#136 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #133 Jurgen Melzer 6-3, 6-2

Quartefinals:
#136 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #180 Karen Khachanov 7-5, 6-1

Semifinals:
#136 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #417 Daniel Evans 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

Finals:
#130 Dudi Sela def. #136 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-4, 7-5

Meerbusch, Germany $42K Challenger (Clay)
  • #249 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #361 Bastian Trinker 6-2, 2-6, 7-6(2) in R1; def. #83 Dustin Brown 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R2; lost to #296 Pere Riba 7-5, 6-3 in quarters
  • #552 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) def. #643 Miliaan Niesten 4-6, 6-3, 2-0 ret. in QRF; def. #790 Michael Geerts 6-4, 6-3 in R1; lost to #223 Victor Hanescu 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-0 in R2
  • #260 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) lost to #264 Marco Trungelliti 7-5, 7-6(1) in R1
  • #257 Tim Puetz (Auburn '11) lost to #151 Carlos Berlocq 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 in R1
  • #716 Julian Lenz (Baylor Sr) lost to #790 Michael Geerts 6-3, 7-6(1) in QR16

Belem, Brazil F4 $15K+H Future (Hard)
  • #360 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #1718 Nicolas Cavalheiro 7-6(8), 7-6(2) in R1; def. Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz 6-3, 6-0 in R2; def. #502 Joao Domingues 6-1, 6-3 in quarters; lost to #693 Carlos Severino 6-3, 6-3 in semis

Este, Italy F23 $15K+H Future (Clay)
  • #387 Ivan Bjelica (Mississippi State '08) def. #899 Francesco Borgo 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 in R1; def. Joao Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes 6-4, 6-1 in R2; lost to #619 Francisco Bahomonde 7-6(7), 3-0 ret. in quarters

Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei F1 $15K Future (Hard)
  • #993 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) lost to #422 Yan Bai 6-0, 6-3 in R1
  • #2073 Jonathan Chang (Rice '13) lost to Yu Hsiou Hsu 6-3, 6-3 in QRF
  • Shawn Hadavi (Columbia Jr) lost to #1745 Hiroki Horikiri 6-4, 6-4 in QR32

Oldenzaal, Netherlands F5 $15K Future (Clay)
  • #739 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) def. #510 Jan Choinski 6-2, 6-1 in R1; lost to #1438 Geoffrey Blancaneaux 7-6(4), 5-2 ret. in R2

Bydgoszcz, Poland F2 $15K Future (Clay)
  • #781 Petr Michnev (Hawaii Pacific '14) def. #406 Andriej Kapas 6-4, 6-2 in R1; lost to #1161 Maciej Rajski 7-5, 6-4 in R2
  • #796 Piotr Lomacki (Miami Soph) lost to #491 Bastian Malla 6-3, 6-1 in R1

Vogau, Austria F8 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1562 Matic Spec (Minnesota Soph) def. #1736 Alexander Mozgovoy 6-2, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #471 Pascal Brunner 6-2, 6-2 in R1

Jupille-sur-Meuse, Belgium F11 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #690 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) def. #1273 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) 6-4, 6-3 in R1; def. #1991 Laurens Verboven 6-3, 1-0 ret. in R2; def. #516 Oscar Otte 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 in quarters; lost to #642 Christopher Heyman 6-3, 6-4 in semis
  • #1586 Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) def. Mateusz Terczynski 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 in QRF; def. #960 Florent Diep (Florida '14) 6-4, 6-7(5), 7-6(4) in R1; lost to #700 Toby Martin 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 in R2
  • #960 Florent Diep (Florida '14) lost to #1586 Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) 6-4, 6-7(5), 7-6(4) in R1
  • #1273 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) lost to #694 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) 6-4, 6-3 in R1

Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt F27 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #333 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. Norbert Nagyi 6-1, 6-1 in R1; def. #1387 Gustavo Guerses 6-3, 6-2 in R2; def. #693 Felipe Mantilla 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(8) in quarters, lost to #600 Lloyd Harris 7-6(1), 6-3 in semis
  • #1082 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) def. #1490 Nino Portales 6-4, 6-3 in QRF; def. #2129 Luis Ramirez 6-3, 6-3 in R1; lost to #1319 Nam Hoang Ly 6-3, 6-0 in R2
  • Kevin Lynch (Seattle '14) lost to #1200 Tomas Papik 6-3, 6-3 in QRF
  • Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) lost to #1385 Davide Galoppini 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 in QR32

Helsinki, Finland F3 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #963 Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio State Soph) def. #824 Jacob Adaktusson 7-5, 6-4 in R1; def. #1296 Giovanni Rizzuti 6-2, 6-4 in R2; lost to Daniel Appelgren 6-3, 6-4 in quarters
  • #905 Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) def. Pyry Hyrkkonen 6-0, 6-2 in QRF; def. Alex Hedman 6-2, 6-1 in R1; lost to Carl Soderlund 6-0, 7-6(5) in R2
  • #1708 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio State Jr) lost to #436 Gonzalo Lama 6-0, 6-1 in R1

Karlsruhe, Germany F12 $10K Future (Clay)
  • Jacob Sude (Oklahoma St '15) def. #1516 Denis Kapric 6-3, 6-3 in QRF; def. #860 Leon Schutt 6-4, 7-5 in R1; lost to #704 Johannes Haerteis 7-6(5), 6-7(4), 6-2 in R2
  • #929 Lukas Finzelberg (Oklahoma State Soph) def. #1868 David Novotny 6-3, 6-4 in R1; lost to #535 Karim-Mohamed Maamoun 7-5, 6-2 in R2
  • #944 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) lost to #562 Sandro Ehrat 6-4, 6-2 in R1

Medias, Romania F13 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #438 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) def. #1588 Razvan Bobleaga 6-2, 6-3 in R1; def. #798 Luca Tatomir 7-5, 6-3 in R2; def. #757 Ljubomir Celebic 4-6, 6-1, 3-1 ret. in quarters; def. #637 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) 6-0, 6-0 in semis; lost to #277 Laurynas Grigelis 6-2, 6-3 in finals
  • #637 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) def. Rares Florin Mercean 5-2 ret in R1; def. #1674 Bogdan Borza 6-2, 6-0 in R2; def. #513 Claudio Fortuna 6-4, 6-3 in quarters; lost to #438 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) 6-0, 6-0 in semis
  • #921 Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) def. Mattia Rossi 6-0, 6-2 in R1; lost to #486 Carlos Boluda-Purkiss 6-3, 6-3 in R2
  • #2181 Dragos Ignat (Columbia Sr) def. Vlad Pop 6-1 6-4 in QRF; lost to #536 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6-2, 6-1 in R1
  • Alex Buzelan (Texas Tech Soph) lost to #1991 Alexandru Manole 6-0 ret. in QRF

Geneva, Switzerland F3 $10K Future (Clay)
  • #1153 Giacomo Miccini (Arizona '13) def. Bastian Parada 6-3, 6-1 in QRF; def. #1708 Neven Krivokuca 7-6(6), 0-6, 6-2 in R1; lost to #329 Nikola Milojevic 7-5, 6-4 in R2
  • Thibault Forget (USC Soph) lost to #1342 Antoine-Michel Alexeev 6-2, 6-3 in QRF

Tunis, Tunesia F19 $10K Future (Clay)
  • Milen Ianakiev (San Diego State Jr) def. Valentino Ciotti 6-3, 6-2 in QRF; def. Ameur Ben Hassen 6-7(5), 6-3, 7-6(5) in R1; def. #913 Vasko Mladenov (St. John's 13) 6-1, 6-1 in R2; lost to #362 David Perez Sanz 6-2, 6-2 in quarters
  • #913 Vasko Mladenov (St. John's 13) def. #1991 Bruno Pedrosa 6-3, 7-6(6) in R1; lost to Milen Ianakiev (San Diego State Jr) 6-1, 6-1 in R2
  • #941 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) def. Arseniy Morozov 6-3, 6-4 in R1; lost to #301 Dimitar Kuzmanov 7-6(5), 4-1 ret. in R2
  • Jordan Dyke (George Mason '12) lost to Lawrence Bataljin 6-3, 6-3 in QRF

Izmir, Turkey F33 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #965 Jordi Vives (FGCU '15) def. #1868 Mert Turker 6-3, 6-4 in R1; lost to #688 Benjamin Bonzi 6-4, 6-3 in R2
  • #1374 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) lost to #402 Stefano Napolitano 6-4, 6-2  in R1
  • Vikram Hundal (Charlotte Sr) lost to Shahar Elbaz 6-4, 6-3 in QR32

Gimcheon, Korea F4 $10K Future (Hard)
  • #1693 Alexander Centenari (Dartmouth '13) def. Jaeyoung Park 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #968 Gengo Kikuchi 6-4, 6-2 in R1

Week of August 10th-16th:


ATP 1000 Montreal, Canada (Hard)

Qualie R1:
#583 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) def. #98 Ruben Bemelmans 6-4, 6-3
#89 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. #506 Peter Polansky 7-6(4), 7-6(5)
#101 Mikhail Youzhny def. #133 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-1, 7-6(6)
#81 Ernests Gulbis def. #124 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 6-4, 6-3
#66 Nicolas Mahut def. #1393 Isade Juneau (Indiana '13) 6-1, 7-5

Qualie R2:
#76 Yen-Hsun Lu def. #583 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) 6-0, 6-1
#75 Donald Young def. #89 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) 6-3, 6-1

1st Round:
#12 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #64 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) 6-4, 6-7(6), 6-3
#61 Lukas Rosol def. #16 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '08) 7-6(2), 7-6(4)
#15 David Goffin def. #43 Steve Johnson (USC '12) 6-2, 6-2

2nd Round:
#12 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #45 Vasek Pospisil 7-6(1), 4-6, 6-3

3rd Round:
#12 John Isner (Georgia '07) vs. #41 Nick Kyrgios 7-5, 6-3

Quarterfinals:
#49 Jeremy Chardy def. #12 John Isner (Georgia '07) 6-7(9), 7-6(13), 7-6(4)

Aptos, CA USA $100K Challenger (Hard)

Qualie R1:
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #284 Matija Pecotic (Prin '13) 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-2
#328 Takuto Niki def. #2069 John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) 6-3, 6-2
#964 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #251 Alex Bolt 6-3, 6-4
#213 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #987 Hunter Nicholas (San Diego St '14) 5-7, 6-2, 6-0
#413 Daniel Evans def. Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (Pepperdine '15) 6-4, 6-3
#519 Ernesto Escobedo def. #1747 Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) 6-1, 6-2
#233 Nicolas Jarry def. #305 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 7-5, 3-6, 7-6(3)
#218 Ze Zhang def. #437 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) 6-1, 7-5
#365 Alex Kuznetsov def. #786 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 7-6(2), 6-4
#252 Frederik Nielsen def. William Griffith (Cal So) 7-5, 6-3
#633 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #687 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 6-4, 7-5
#430 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) vs. #458 Ruan Roelofse (Illinois '09) 6-3, 6-4

Qualie R2:
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #211 Yasutaka Uchiyama 7-5, 6-4
#328 Takuto Niki def. #964 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
#213 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #413 Daniel Evans 6-2, 6-3
#321 Mischa Zverev def. #633 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 6-4, 6-4
#258 Radek Stepanek def. #430 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-2, 5-4 ret.

Qualie Final:
#262 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #328 Takuto Niki 6-3, 7-5
#213 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #519 Ernesto Escobedo 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

1st Round:
#84 John Millman def. #203 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) 6-2, 6-0
#166 Farrukh Dustov def. #258 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 1-6, 6-2, 6-1
#217 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #147 Jurgen Zopp 6-4, 6-4
#132 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #202 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 6-7(4), 6-4, 7-6(7)
#153 Guilherme Clezar def. #142 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) 6-2, 1-6, 6-3

2nd Round
#109 Kyle Edmund def. #217 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) 7-5, 6-3
#132 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #311 Mischa Zverev 6-3, 6-4

Quarterfinals
#132 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #90 Malek Jaziri 6-3, 6-4

Semifinals
#132 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #116 Bjorn Fratangelo 6-3, 7-6(2)

Finals
#85 John Millman def. #132 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 7-5, 2-6, 6-3

    Prague, Czech Republic $42K Challenger (Clay)
    • #92 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) lost to #299 Rogerio Dutra Silva 6-3, 7-6(0) in R1
    • #179 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) lost to #108 Daniel Munoz-De La Nava 6-3, 6-2 in R1
    • #563 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) lost to #408 Nikola Mektic 6-4, 6-2 in QR32

    Champaign, IL USA F25 $15K Future (Hard)

    Qualie R1:
    #525 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) bye
    JC Aragone (Virginia Jr) def. Sergey Belov (Winthrop '11) 6-2, 6-4
    Aidan Talcott (Denver '14) def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) 6-3, 6-1
    #1591 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) bye
    Konrad Zieba (Northwestern Jr) def. Michael Lippens (Louisville '15) 6-3, 6-2
    Will Stein (TCU '15) def. Marko Stanic (Oklahoma Baptist '10) 6-0, 6-1
    #939 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) bye
    Josh Hagar (Notre Dame Jr) def. Brian Page (Illinois Sr) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
    Edward Bourchier (Penn State '11) def. Arsav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) 6-4, 6-2
    #1861 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) def. Jeremy Schneider (Xavier Jr) 6-1, 6-1
    #963 William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) bye
    Austin Hussey (Kentucky commit) def. Forrest Edwards (Charlotte '15) 6-3, 6-2
    #2200 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. Alex Jesse (Illinois Sr) 6-2, 6-2
    #1188 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) bye
    Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. Patrick Fitzgerald 6-2, 6-0
    Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) def. Brian Boggs 6-1, 6-0
    Chris Diaz (Ohio State Sr) def. Gandi Bhakthavachalam 7-6(5), 6-0
    Pengxuan Jiang (Illinois commit) def. Marco Lopez 6-4, 6-0
    Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) def. #1861 Hugo DiFeo (Ohio State R-Fr) 3-2 ret.
    #1317 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) bye
    Alex Gornet (Louisville Sr) def. Isaiah Strode 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
    #1515 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) bye
    #1984 Jon Ho (Wake Sr) def. Angel Peredo 6-1, 6-2
    Sebastian Eguez (Northwood Soph) def. Mesa Mei (Xavier '14) 6-4, 6-2
    #1861 Agustin Moreno def. Julian Bradley (North Florida Sr) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3

    Qualie R2:
    JC Aragone (Virginia Jr) def. #525 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
    #1591 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. Aidan Talcott (Denver '14) 6-1, 6-2
    Konrad Zieba (Northwestern Jr) def. #924 Scott Clayton 6-4, 6-2
    Will Stein (TCU '15) def. #1747 Stephen Madonia 7-5, 6-2
    #939 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) def. Josh Hagar (Notre Dame Jr) 7-5, 6-4
    #1861 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) def. Edward Bourchier (Penn St '11) 6-3, 6-1
    #963 William Bushamuka (KY Soph) def. Austin Hussey (KY commit) 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
    #2200 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #1521 Patrick Davidson 6-0, 6-4
    Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. #1188 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-3
    Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) def. #1747 David Sarkisov 6-4, 6-3
    Chris Diaz (Ohio State Sr) def. #1238 Pavel Krainik 7-5, 1-6, 7-5
    Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) def. Pengxuan Jiang (Illinois commit) 3-6, 6-3, 7-5
    #1317 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. Alex Gornet (Louisville Sr) 6-3, 6-4
    #1515 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) def. Ned Whittaker 7-5, 6-4
    #1457 Thibault Venturino def. #1984 Jon Ho (Wake Sr) 6-3, 6-7(5), 7-6(18)
    Sebastian Eguez (Northwood Soph) def. #1861 Agustin Moreno 6-4, 7-5

    Qualie Finals:
    #1591 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. JC Aragone (Virginia Jr) 7-5, 6-3
    Konrad Zieba (Northwestern Jr) def. Will Stein (TCU '15) 3-6, 7-6(6), 5-2 ret.
    #1861 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) def. #939 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
    #963 William Bushamuka (KY Soph) def. #2200 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 6-3, 6-4
    Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
    Chris Diaz (Ohio State Sr) def. Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) 6-1, 6-1
    #1317 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #1515 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-3, 7-5
    #1457 Thibault Venturino def. Sebastian Eguez (Northwood Soph) 5-1 ret.

    1st Round:
    #234 Ramkumar Ramanathan def. #1588 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
    #2129 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) def. #964 William Bushamuka (KY Soph) 7-6(4), 1-6, 6-4
    #389 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #1321 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 6-4, 6-3
    Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. #625 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) 6-2, 1-2 ret.
    #429 Tommy Paul def. #1397 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) 6-4, 6-3
    #475 Evan King (Michigan '13)def. Chris Diaz (Ohio State Sr) 6-3, 6-0
    #796 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #533 Tigre Hank 7-6(8), 6-4
    #1103 Reilly Opelka def #1861 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
    #707 Mico Santiago def. #902 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
    #937 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) def. #304 Gregoire Barrere 6-2, 4-1 ret.
    #404 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) def. #1457 Thibault Venturino 7-6(3), 0-6, 6-4
    #849 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) def. #615 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 5-7, 6-2, 6-0
    #308 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. Konrad Zieba (Northwestern Jr) 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-2

    2nd Round:
    #234 Ramkumar Ramanathan def. #2129 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) 7-5, 6-7(6), 6-4
    #389 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) 6-4, 6-4
    #429 Tommy Paul def. #475 Evan King (Michigan '13) 6-4, 6-1
    #1103 Reilly Opelka def. #796 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) 6-3, 7-6(6)
    #937 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) def. #707 Mico Santiago 6-4, 6-3
    #655 Richard Gabb def. #404 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) 6-0, 6-1
    #849 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) vs. #308 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) 6-3, 7-5

    Quarterfinals
    #389 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #429 Tommy Paul 6-1, 2-6, 7-6(8)
    #937 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) def. #1103 Reilly Opelka 7-6(3), 6-4
    #655 Richard Gabb def. #849 Alex Rybakov (TCU Commit) 7-6(5), 3-6, 6-3

    Semifinals
    #389 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #234 Ramkumar Ramanathan 6-2, 6-2
    #655 Richard Gabb def. #937 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) 5-7, 7-5, 4-1 ret.

    Finals
    #389 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #655 Richard Gabb 6-3, 6-1


    Appiano, Italy F22 $15K Future (Clay)
    • #907 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. Giovanni Fonio 6-3, 6-4 in QR32; def. #1166 Gianluca Di Nicola 6-2, 2-6, 7-6(3) in QRF; lost to #805 Pietro Rondoni 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 in R1

    Putian, China F13 $15K Future (Hard)
    • #1067 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) lost to #668 Jui-Chen Hung 4-6, 7-6(5), 3-0 ret. in R1
    • Shawn Hadavi (Columbia Jr) def. #1984 Jun Nan Tao 6-3, 6-1 in QRF; lost to #703 Arata Onozawa 6-3, 6-0 in R1
    • #2076 Runhao Hua (Michigan Soph) lost to Jia Cheng Zhu via w/o in QR32

    Iasi, Romania F12 $15K Future (Clay)
    • #1337 Dragos Ignat (Columbia Sr) lost to #1672 Cosmin Ontica 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1
    • #899 Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) lost to #509 Claudio Fortuna 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 in R1
    Bangkok, Thailand F7 $15K Future (Hard)
    • #502 Toshihide Matsui (BYU-Hawaii 1998) def. #1337 Chaleechan Tanasugarn 7-5, 1-6, 7-6 in R1; lost to #978 Ryota Tanuma 6-3, 6-2 in R2
    • Jake Delaney (Boise State commit) lost to #1298 Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul 7-6(0), 6-3 in QRF
    • #1246 Rishab Agarwal (Mississippi State Jr) lost to Aditya Deswal 6-4, 1-6, 7-6(5) in QRF
    • William Matheson (Columbia commit) lost to #1349 Chayanon Kaewsuto 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-2 in QRF

    Bejar, Spain F25 $10K+H Future (Hard)
    • #763 Maxime Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) def. #781 Miguel Semmler 6-3, 6-3 in R1; lost to #408 Pablo Vivero Gonzalez 7-5, 6-4 in R2
    • #397 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) lost to #747 Jorge Hernando-Ruano 6-7(4), 7-6(4), 6-3 in R1
    • #1218 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) def. Miguel Vallejo 6-3, 6-0 in QRF; lost to #943 Borja Rodriguez Manzano 7-5, 6-4 in R1

    Innsbruck, Austria F7 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #1868 Morgan Mays (UC Santa Barbara Jr) def. #1734 Alexander Mozgovoy 7-6(4), 6-4 in QRF; lost to #491 Riccardo Sinicropi 6-4, 6-2 in R1 

    Koksijde, Belgium F10 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #694 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) def. #1696 Marcelo Plaza 7-6(5), 7-6(4) in R1; def. #632 Omar Salman 6-1, 6-1 in R2; lost to #513 Joris De Loore 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 in quarters
    • #1268 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) lost to #344 Johan Tatlot 7-6(5), 2-6, 6-4 in R1
    • #1555 Stieg Martens (Iowa '15) lost to #601 Romain Barbosa 6-1, 6-2 in R1
    • #1565 Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) lost to #2129 Evan Furness 6-2, 6-4 in R1

    Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt F26 $10K Future (Hard)
    • #333 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #1123 Julian Busch 7-6(3), 6-1 in R1; def. #1200 Tomas Papik 2-6, 7-6(8), 6-2 in R2; lost to #497 Petros Chrysochos 7-6(4), 7-6(1) in quarters
    • #1078 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) def. #1282 Mauricio Perez Mota 6-1, 6-0 in R1; lost to #600 Lloyd Harris 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 in R2
    • Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) lost to #1114 Alexander Jhun 6-4, 6-1 in QR32
    • Kevin Lynch (Seattle '14) lost to #1313 Nam Hoang Ly 6-3, 6-1 in QR64

    Hyvinkaa, Finland F2 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #909 Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) def. Oskar Nurmio 6-1, 6-1 in QRF; def. #1173 Bobbie De Goeijen 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. #387 Micke Kontinen 7-6(5), 6-3 in R2; def. #1104 Baptiste Crepatte 6-1, 6-3 in quarters; lost to #427 Sam Barry 6-4, 6-2 in semis
    • #1008 Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio State Soph) def. Sami Huurinainen 7-6(5), 6-2 in R1; lost to #427 Sam Barry 6-1, 6-2 in R2
    • Jaan Kononov (UMBC Sr) lost to Daniel Appelgren 6-3, 6-2 in QRF
    • #1693 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio State Jr) lost to Casper Ruud 6-1, 6-2 in QR32
    • Markus Kerner (SMU Jr) lost to Leevi Saatela 6-3, 6-2 in QR32

    Friedberg, Germany F11 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #737 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) def. Marek Gengel 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 in R1; def. #645 Pascal Meis 6-2, 6-4 in R2; def. #417 Peter Heller 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 in quarters; def. #456 Kevin Krawietz 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 in semis; def. #295 Gavin Van Peperzeel 6-2, 6-2 in finals
    • #888 Lukas Finzelberg (Oklahoma State Soph) def. #802 Ljubomir Celebic 6-3, 6-4 in R1; def. Alex Valeriano 6-3, 6-0 in R2; lost to #456 Kevin Krawietz 7-5, 6-2 in quarters
    • Jacob Sude (Oklahoma St '15) def. #1861 Tomas Hrabec 6-4, 6-4 in QRF; lost to #833 Jeremy Jahn 6-3, 7-5 in R1
    • #849 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) lost to #415 Peter Heller 6-3, 6-2 in R1
    • Christian Seraphim (Wake Forest R-Soph) lost to #1222 Nils Brinkman 6-4, 6-4 in QR64

    Gimcheon, Korea F3 $10K Future (Hard)
    • #1696 Alexander Centenari (Dartmouth '13) lost to Jaewon Jun 7-5, 6-1 in QR64

    Koszalin, Poland F1 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #779 Petr Michnev (Hawaii Pacific '14) def. #771 Sergio Martos Gornes 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(3) in R1; def. #1236 Joao Walendowsky 6-3, 6-0 in R2; lost to #666 Nico Matic 6-3, 5-7, 7-6(7) in quarters
    • #797 Piotr Lomacki (Miami Soph) def. #1747 Patryk Janik 6-4, 6-4 in R1; def. #1041 Dragos Madaras 6-7(6), 6-1, 7-6(8) in R2; lost to #375 Dusan Lojda 6-3, 7-6(5) in quarters

    Novi Sad, Serbia F8 $10K Future (Clay)
    • Patrick Mayer (Memphis '15) lost to #1107 Plamen Milushev 6-2, 7-5 in QRF
    • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to Patrik Nema 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 in QR64

    Tunis, Tunesia F18 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #1648 Abdullah Maqdes (USC '09) def. Valentino Ciotti 6-2, 5-7, 7-6(1) in QRF; def. #862 Ricardo Urzua-Rivera 6-3, 7-6(5) in R1; lost to #470 Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-4 in R2
    • #1300 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) lost to #470 Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan 6-2, 6-3 in R1
    • #1868 Skander Mansouri (Wake Forest Soph) lost to #464 Ivan Nedelko 6-7(3), 7-6(6), 7-6(1) in R1
    • Aws Laaribi (Penn State Jr) lost to Alexandre Hebras 6-1, 6-1 in QRF
    • Milen Ianakiev (San Diego State Jr) lost to #1208 Mandresy Rakotomalala 6-3, 7-6(7)in QRF
    • Fares Kilani (Samford '15) lost to #1208 Mandresy Rakotomalala 6-1, 6-2 in QRF

    Sakarya, Turkey F32 $10K Future (Hard)
    • #442 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) def. #1303 Efe Yurtacan 4-1 ret. in R1; def. #1336 Alon Elia 7-6(1), 6-3 in R2; lost to #683 Benjamin Bonzi 6-2, 6-2 in quarters
    • #1374 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) lost to #947 Bradley Mousley 6-4, 6-1 in R1



    Week of August 3rd-9th:


    ATP 500 Washington, DC (Hard)

    Qualie R1:
    #325 Takuto Niki def. #429 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-3, 6-7(4), 7-6(7)
    #164 Marinko Matosevic def. #129 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 6-3, 2-6, 7-6(6)
    #202 Darian King def. #147 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
    #107 Guido Pella def. #1244 Jordi Arconada (Texas A&M Soph) 6-4, 6-4
    #308 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. #149 Yuichi Sugita 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
    #116 Alejandro Gonzalez def. #1397 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
    #132 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #291 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) 6-2, 6-4

    Qualie R2:
    #107 Guido Pella def. #308 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-3 6-4
    #132 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #116 Alejandro Gonzalez 7-6, 6-1

    1st Round:
    #53 Teymuraz Gabashvili def. #63 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
    #55 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #102 Lukas Lacko 7-5, 6-3
    #283 Lleyton Hewitt def. #133 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-3, 6-4
    #124 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #94 Denis Kudla 2-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)

    2nd Round:
    #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #46 Victor Estrella Burgos 6-3, 7-6(5)
    #98 Alexander Zverev def. #14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '08) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
    #55 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #26 Bernard Tomic 6-7(7), 6-4, 6-2
    #35 Leonardo Mayer def. #124 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 7-6(2), 6-7(3), 6-4

    3rd Round:
    #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #49 Vasek Pospisil 6-4, 7-6(6)
    #55 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #16 Grigor Dimitrov 6-3, 1-6, 6-3

    Quarterfinals:
    #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #86 Ricardas Berankis 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
    #55 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #37 Jack Sock 7-6(5), 6-1

    Semifinals:
    #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #55 Steve Johnson (USC '12) 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(9)

    Finals:
    #5 Kei Nishikori def. #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4

    ATP 250 Kitzbuhel, Austria (Clay)
    • #253 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #957 Lukas Jastraunig 4-6, 6-2, 7-6(5) in QR32; lost to #111 Paul-Henri Mathieu 6-2, 6-4 in QR16

    Liberec, Czech Republic $42K Challenger (Clay)
    • #92 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) lost to #203 Tobias Kamke 6-4, 6-3 in R1
    • #260 Tim Puetz (Auburn '11) lost to #331 Juan Londero 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 in R1
    • #462 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) def. #2076 Michal Bisko 6-1, 6-2 in QR16; lost to #421 Flavio Cipolla 1-6, 7-6(4), 6-3 in QRF
    • #815 Vlad Victor Cornea (Texas Tech '15) lost to #547 Philipp Davydenko 6-0, 6-2 in QR16
    • Miguel Reyes-Varela (Texas '09) lost to #721 Dominik Suc 7-6(2), 2-6, 6-4 in QR32

    Segovia, Spain $42K Challenger (Hard)
    • #242 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) def. #304 Henrique Cunha (Duke '12) 6-2, 6-2 in R1; def. #82 Dustin Brown 6-4, 6-2 in R2; def. #152 Mirza Basic 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 in quarters; lost to #428 Marco Chiudinelli 6-7(7), 6-2, 6-4 in semis
    • #419 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) def. #358 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 in QRF; def. #1325 Yunseong Chung 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 in R1; lost to #74 Marcel Granollers 7-5, 6-2 in R2
    • #304 Henrique Cunha (Duke '12) lost to #242 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) 6-2, 6-2, in R1
    • #422 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) lost to #392 Nikola Mektic 6-3, 6-4 in QRF

    Decatur, IL USA F24 $15K Future (Hard)

    Qualie R1:
    Grayson Goldin (Alabama Soph) def. #678 Luke Bambridge 6-4, 6-4
    Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) def. Patrick Fitzgerald 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
    Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) def. Bradley Holt (Western Illinois '13) 6-2, 6-1
    #1187 Ronnie Schneider (UNC Jr) def. Beck Pennington (Kentucky Sr) 6-2, 6-4
    Josh Hagar (Notre Dame Jr) def. Matthew McCoy (Indiana Jr) 6-4, 6-4
    Jose Martin De Oliva Carr (Wisconsin Soph) def. Thomas Rees (UNC Ash '12) 6-3, 6-4
    #1320 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. #1746 Stephen Madonia 6-0, 7-6
    #1868 Jerry Lopez (TCU Jr) def. #782 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
    Pablo Landa (Illinois Soph) def. Arsav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) 6-1, 1-6, 6-2
    #1868 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) def. Alex Van Cott (Tulane Sr) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
    #1644 Thibault Venturino def. Austin Smith (Georgia Sr) 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
    #897 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. Riley Reist (Ohio State Soph) 6-3, 6-4
    Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) def. Christian Langmo (Miami Soph) 6-4, 6-7(6), 6-4
    #1868 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleve St Sr) 6-2, 6-3
    Isaiah Strode def. #1368 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) 6-3, 2-0 ret.
    Will Stein (TCU '15) def. #923 Scott Clayton 7-6(2), 6-7(5), 6-3
    Alex Lawson (Notre Dame Sr) def. Sebastian Eguez (Northwood Soph) 6-2, 6-4
    #1237 Pavel Krainik def. #1868 Sebastian Bader (Hawaii Pacific '11) 6-3, 6-0
    #968 William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) def. #1991 Jon Ho (Wake Sr) 7-6(4), 6-2
    #2076 John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) def. Chris Diaz (Ohio State Sr) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
    Gandi Bhakthavachalam def. Sam Sweeney (North Central '11) 6-2, 6-2
    #1316 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. Austin Hussey (Kentucky commit) 6-1, 6-1
    #981 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) def. Sergey Belov (Winthrop '11) 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
    Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) def. Daniel Kerznerman (Alabama Soph) 6-1, 6-3
    Michael Lippens (Louisville '15) def. Julian Zlobinsky (Texas Soph) 6-3, 6-2
    Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) def. #1586 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) 6-3, 6-2
    #1101 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. Ned Whittaker 6-4, 6-0
    Matthew Hamilton (Western Michigan Jr) def. Pedro Rodrigues 6-1, 6-3
    #2207 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. Toshiki Matsuya (Illinois Soph) 6-2, 6-1
    #1115 Ryan Agar def. Ian Van Cott (Tulane Sr) 3-6, 6-3, 6-0

    Qualie R2:
    Grayson Goldin (Alabama Soph) def. Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) 6-1, 6-2
    #1187 Ronnie Schneider (UNC Jr) def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
    #765 Alan Kohen def. Josh Hagar (Notre Dame Jr) 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
    #1320 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. Jose Martin De Oliva Carr (Wisconsin Soph) 6-4, 6-3
    #1868 Jerry Lopez (TCU Jr) def. Pablo Landa (Illinois Soph) 6-0, 6-2
    #1868 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) def. #1644 Thibault Venturino 6-3, 6-1
    #897 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) 6-2, 7-5
    #1868 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) def. Isaiah Strode 7-5, 6-1
    Will Stein (TCU '15) def. Alex Lawson (Notre Dame Sr) 6-3 7-6(1)
    #968 William Bushamuka (KY Soph) def. #2076 John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) 6-3, 6-3
    #1316 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. Gandi Bhakthavachalam 6-1, 6-4
    Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) def. #981 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) 2-6, 6-2, 6-0
    Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) def. Michael Lippens (Louisville '15) 6-0, 6-1
    #1101 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. Matthew Hamilton (W Michigan Jr) 6-1, 6-2
    #2207 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #1115 Ryan Agar 6-2, 7-5

    Qualie Finals:
    #1187 Ronnie Schneider (UNC Jr) def. Grayson Goldin (Alabama Soph) 6-4, 6-4
    #1320 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. #765 Alan Kohen 6-2, 6-2
    #1868 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) def. #1868 Jerry Lopez (TCU Jr) 7-5, 7-6(3)
    #897 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. #1868 Quentin Monaghan (Notre D Sr) 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
    Will Stein (TCU '15) def. #1237 Pavel Krainik 7-6(5), 6-3
    #1316 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #968 William Bushamuka (KY Soph) 6-2, 7-5
    Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) def. Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
    #1101 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. #2207 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 7-6(2), 6-1

    1st Round:
    #1984 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) def. Will Stein (TCU '15) 6-2, 6-4
    #482 Andrew Whittington def. Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) 7-6(5), 6-1
    #402 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) def. #1188 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 6-2, 6-3
    #299 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #1991 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) 6-4, 6-2
    #1317 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #589 Maximiliano Estevez 4-6, 7-5, 6-0
    #605 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #536 Kaichi Uchida 6-0, 7-6(7)
    #416 Matt Reid def. Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) 6-3, 6-1
    #387 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #956 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
    #557 Harry Bourchier def. #625 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
    Ronnie Schneider (UNC Jr) vs. #307 Gregorire Barrere 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
    #390 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #897 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-2, 6-3
    #650 Richard Gabb def. [LL] #1861 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) 6-4, 6-2
    #1101 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. #615 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-4, 7-6(4)

    2nd Round:
    #220 Luke Saville def. #1984 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) 6-3, 6-0
    #482 Andrew Whittington def. #402 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) 6-3, 6-3
    #299 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #1317 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 6-3, 6-3
    #416 Matt Reid def. #605 Evan King (Michigan '13) 6-3, 6-2
    #387 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #560 Arthur Surreaux 6-4, 6-2
    #557 Harry Bourchier def. Ronnie Schneider (UNC Jr) 6-1, 5-7, 6-0
    #650 Richard Gabb def. #398 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 6-3, 7-5
    #1099 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. #235 Ramkumar Ramanathan 2-6, 6-4, 7-6(2)

    Quarterfinals
    #416 Matt Reid def. #299 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) 7-6(3), 6-2
    #387 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #557 Harry Bourchier 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
    #650 Richard Gabb def. #1099 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) 6-3, 6-2

    Semifinals
    #387 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #650 Richard Gabb 6-4, 6-1

    Finals
    #220 Luke Saville def. #387 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) 6-4, 6-4


    Fuzhou, China F12 $15K Future (Hard)
    • #1072 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. Rhett Purcell 5-7, 6-0, 7-6(4) in QR32; def. #1648 Li-Wie Tan 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 in QRF; def. #1648 Wei-De Lin 6-2, 6-1 in R1; def. #852 Sho Katayama 6-4, 7-6 in R2; lost to #421 Yan Bai 6-3, 6-2 in quarters
    • Shawn Hadavi (Columbia Jr) def. #1868 Hsin Lin 7-5, 6-3 in QR32; lost to #1243 Cheng-Peng Hsieh 7-6(4), 7-6(5) in QRF
    • #2076 Runhao Hua (Michigan Soph) lost to #1470 Aoran Wang 7-6(3), 6-2 in QR32

    Bucaramanga, Colombia F7 $15K Future (Clay)
    • #320 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) def. Carlos Sepulveda Navarro 6-3, 6-1 in R1; lost to #568 Juan Gomez 7-6(4), 6-2 in R2
    • #520 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) lost to #414 Facundo Mena 6-4, 6-4 in R1
    • Juan Marino (Arkansas Jr) def. #1746 Jesus Felix 6-2, 6-4 in QR32; lost to #1119 Jose Olivares 6-2, 6-4 in QRF

    Bolzano, Italy F21 $15K Future (Clay)
    • #907 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. #328 Maximilian Marterer 7-5, 6-4 in R1; def. #459 Daniel Masur 6-2, 6-2 in R2; def. #367 Omar Giacalone 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 in quarters; lost to #431 Marco Bortolotti 6-2, 6-0 in semis
    • Morgan Mays (UC Santa Barbara Jr) def. Ettore Capello 6-3, 6-1 in QRF; lost to #359 Enrique Lopez-Perez 6-4, 6-4 in R1

    Bangkok, Thailand F6 $15K Future (Hard)
    • Jake Delaney (Boise State commit) def. Sai Byreddy 6-0, 6-3 in QR32; def. #1246 Rishab Agarwal (Mississippi State Jr) 7-6(3), 6-3 in QRF; lost to #366 Ben Mitchell 6-1, 6-2 in R1
    • #1246 Rishab Agarwal (Mississippi State Jr) def. Phuwadol Buntrakool 6-0, 7-5 in QR32; lost to Jake Delaney (Boise State commit) 7-6(3), 6-3 in QRF

    Eupen, Belgium F9 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #1142 Jolan Cailleau (Texas Tech Jr) def. #1868 Jan Mayer 7-6(1), 6-1 in R1; def. #391 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 in R2; lost to #512 Joris De Loore 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 in quarters
    • #1110 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) def. #693 Ugo Nastasi 6-2, 6-2 in R1; lost to #1077 Stijn Meulemans 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 in R2
    • #391 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. Mateusz Terczynski 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 in R1; lost to #1142 Jolan Cailleau (Texas Tech Jr) 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 in R2
    • Xander Veys (UNC-Wilmington Soph) lost to Arnaud Graisse 6-2, 6-2 in QR32

    Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt F25 $10K Future (Hard)
    • #331 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #1382 Tudor Sulea 7-6(3), 6-0 in R1; def. #1265 Hugo Schott 7-6(3), 6-2in R2; def. #627 Riccardo Bonadio 7-6(12), 7-5 in quarters; lost to #406 Alessandro Bega 3-6, 7-6, 7-6 in semis
    • Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) lost to #1529 Thomas Statzberger 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 in QR32

    Vierumaki, Finland F1 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #1010 Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio State Soph) def. #614 Romain Arneodo 6-3, 6-4 in R1; def. #1868 Aaro Pollanen 6-4, 6-3 in R2; lost to #475 Alexander Vasilenko 6-0, 6-2 in quarters
    • #1693 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio State Jr) lost to #965 Harri Heliovaara 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 in R1

    Wetzlar, Germany F10 $10K Future (Clay)
    • Felix Rauch (Memphis commit) def. Manuel Bellutti 7-6(2), 7-6(3) in QR64; def. #1375 Keivon Tabrizi 6-2, 6-4 in QR32; def. Alex Valeriano 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 in QRF; lost to #1353 Robert Constantinovici 6-4, 6-1 in R1
    • #640 Julian Lenz (Baylor Sr) lost to #327 Alexsandar Lazov 6-3, 6-4 in R1
    • Fabian Fallert (Ole Miss commit) lost to #801 Ljubomir Celebic 6-3, 6-2 in R1
    • #1375 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) lost to Felix Rauch 6-2, 6-4 in QR32

    Jurmala, Latvia F1 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #1861 Mikelis Libietis (Tennessee '15) def. #579 Lukas Mugevicius 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 in R1; def. Dovydas Sakinis (Dartmouth Sr) 6-1, 6-1 in R2; def. #685 Pirmin Haenle 6-4, 6-1 in quarters; def. #955 Jelle Sels 6-4, 6-3 in semis; def. #809 Fred Simonsson 6-3, 6-3 in finals
    • #1861 Dovydas Sakinis (Dartmouth Sr) def. #1991 Marcus Mansson 6-1, 6-3 in QRF; def. Daniil Zarichanskiy 6-4, 6-3 in R1; lost to #1861 Mikelis Libietis (Tennessee '15) 6-1, 6-1 in R2
    • #1422 Samm Butler (SMU Soph) def. Valentin Bazunov 6-0, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #662 Niels Lootsma 6-0, 6-3 in R1
    • Hunter Reese (Tennessee '15) def. Daniel Vrba 6-3, 6-0 in QRF; lost to #709 Pirmin Haenle 6-2, 6-4 in R1
    • Aleksas Tverijonas (Austin Peay '15) def. #1253 Ivan Liutarevich 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 in QRF; lost to #1137 Christian Hirschmueller 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 in R1
    • Brendan Tannenbaum (Dartmouth Sr) lost to Aland Moyna 6-4, 6-1 in QR32
    • Jaan Kononov (UMBC Sr) lost to #1422 Samm Butler 6-7(3), 6-3, 7-6(4) in QR32
    • Markus Kerner (SMU Jr) lost to Karl Saar 3-6, 7-5, 4-0 ret. in QR32
    • Arkadijs Slobodkins (SMU Jr) lost to Jaan Kononov (UMBC Sr) 6-2, 7-6(5) in QR64

    Trnava, Slovakia F4 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #779 Petr Michnev (Hawaii Pacific '14) def. #791 Zdenek Kolar 3-6, 6-2, 7-6(5) in R1; lost to #313 Gavin Van Peperzeel 6-3, 6-4 in R2
    • #1591 James Chaudry (Mississippi State '13) def. #1234 Joao Walendowsky 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #798 Martin Blasko 7-5, 6-2 in R1
    • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to #1066 Peter Vajda 7-6(3), 7-6(2) in QRF

    Ourense, Spain F24 $10K Future (Hard)
    • #763 Maxime Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) def. #847 Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. #1214 Goncalo Falcao 6-2, 6-3 in R2; lost to #943 Borja Rodriguez Manzano 6-2, 6-0 in quarters
    • #1277 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) lost to Alejandro Garcia Saez 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 in R1

    Tunis, Tunesia F17 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #1300 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) def. #1289 Gokberk Ergeneman 7-6(4), 6-3 in R1; def. #581 Tomislav Jotovski 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 in R2; def. #1007 Francesco Garzelli 6-2, 6-3 in quarters; def. #936 Alexandre Muller 6-4, 6-0 in semis; lost to #835 Tak Khunn Wang 6-3, 6-1 in finals
    • Skander Mansouri (Wake Forest Soph) def. #1513 Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman 6-1, 6-2 in R1; def. #1147 Giacomo Miccini (Arizona '13) 7-6(4), 6-1 in R2; lost to #534 Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan 6-4, 7-6(4) in quarters
    • #716 Florent Diep (Florida '14) def. #1861 Aziz Dougas 7-5, 7-5 in R1; lost to #1062 Dante Gennaro 7-5, 0-6, 6-4 in R2
    • #1147 Giacomo Miccini (Arizona '13) def. #820 Jaume Pla Malfeito 7-6(5), 6-4 in R1; lost to Skander Mansouri (Wake Forest Soph) 7-6(4), 6-1 in R2
    • Aws Laaribi (Penn State Jr) def. #1671 Abdullah Maqdes 1-6, 7-6(6), 6-2 in QRF; lost to #529 Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan 6-2, 6-3 in R1
    • Jordan Dyke (George Mason '12) lost to Alberto Nieto 7-6(6), 6-3 in QR64
    • Fares Kilani (Samford '15) lost to Valentino Ciotti 6-2, 6-3 in QR64

    Istanbul, Turkey F31 $10K Future (Hard)
    • #1422 Jordi Vives (FGCU '15) def. Shahar Elbaz 6-4, 7-6(1) in QRF; def. #424 Antoine Escoffier 6-4, 6-4 in R1; def. #1621 Matteo Tinellin 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 in R2; def. #1171 Sarp Agabigun 6-2, 6-0 in quarters; def. #660 Anil Yuksel 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 in semis; lost to #449 Aleksandre Metreveli 6-2, 5-2 ret. in finals

    Week of July 27th-August 2nd:


    ATP 250 Atlanta, Georgia (Hard)

    Qualie R1:

    Trent Bryde def. #895 Catalin-Ionut Gard (Ole Miss '05) 7-6(4), 6-2
    #1161 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) def. #1175 Matias Castro (LA Pierce College '09) w/o
    #654 Evgeny Korolev def. Antonio Ruiz (Georgia '07) 6-2, 2-6, 7-6(3)
    #454 Tommy Paul def. #1486 Walker Duncan (Georgia Commit) 6-3, 7-6(9)
    #152 Yuichi Sugita def. #384 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
    Treat Huey (Virginia '08) def. #956 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 7-6(8), 6-3

    Qualie R2:

    #150 Marinko Matosevic def. #1161 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-3, 6-2
    #160 Jared Donaldson def. #134 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-7(5), 7-6(3), 6-4
    #129 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #654 Evgeny Korolev 6-3, 6-3
    #147 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. Treat Huey (Virginia '08) 7-5, 6-3

    Qualie Finals:
    #129 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #152 Yuichi Sugita 6-2, 6-1
    #147 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. #423 Shuichi Sekiguchi 6-3, 6-3

    1st Round:

    #369 Radek Stepanek def. Chris Eubanks (Georgia Tech Soph) 6-2, 6-2
    #46 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #91 Lukas Lacko 6-1, 6-7(3), 6-2
    #53 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) def. #129 Michael Berrer 7-5 ret.
    #160 Jared Donaldson def. #147 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
    #47 Marcos Baghdatis def. #129 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 6-4, 6-0

    2nd Round:

    #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #369 Radek Stepanek 7-6(3), 7-6(7)
    #87 Ricardas Berankis def. #46 Steve Johnson (USC '12) 6-4, 6-2
    #135 Dudi Sela def. #53 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) 7-5, 6-3

    Quarterfinals:
    #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #87 Ricardas Berankis 7-6(5), 6-4

    Semifinals:
    #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #94 Denis Kudla 4-6, 6-2, 7-5

    Finals:
    #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #47 Marcos Baghdatis 6-3, 6-3

    Lexington, Kentucky $50K Challenger (Hard)


    Qualie R1:

    #1323 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #762 Greg Jones 6-1, 6-4
    #325 Takuto Niki def. Beck Pennington (Kentucky Sr) 6-1, 6-2
    #647 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. Austin Hussey (Kentucky Commit) 6-2, 6-2
    #974 William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) def. #331 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) 7-5, 6-2
    #317 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. Trey Yates (Kentucky Soph) 6-2, 6-2
    #836 Jesse Witten (Kentucky '05) def. #1125 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
    #1403 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) def. #830 Greg Ouellette (Florida '08) 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
    Austin Smith (Georgia Sr) def. Anthony Rossi (Kentucky '13) 6-1, 7-6(3)

    Qualie R2:
    #258 Alex Bolt def. #1323 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 4-6, 6-4, 6-0
    #647 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #263 Frederik Nielsen 6-4, 6-4
    #317 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #974 William Bushamuka (KY Soph) 6-4, 6-2
    #272 Yasutake Uchiyama def. #836 Jesse Witten (Kentucky '05) 7-5, 6-1
    #291 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #1403 Ryan Shane (Virginia Sr) 6-3, 7-6(3)
    #300 Erik Crepaldi def. Austin Smith (Georgia Sr) 7-5, 6-2

    Qualie Finals:
    #647 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #317 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 6-1, 6-0
    #291 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #272 Yasutake Uchiyama 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(5)

    1st Round:
    #227 Ze Zhang def. #222 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) 6-2, 6-3
    #235 Luke Saville def. #193 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
    #125 Bjorn Fratangelo def. #535 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-3, 7-6(8)
    #217 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. [LL] #289 Erik Crepaldi 7-6(4), 6-3
    #151 Uuki Bhambri def. #291 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) 7-6(5), 6-1
    #159 Liam Broady def. #194 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) 6-2, 6-1
    #283 Omar Jasika def. #204 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
    Ryan Sweeting (Florida '06) def. #1991 Carsten Ball 7-6(3), 6-2
    #161 Guiherme Clezar def. #401 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) 6-7(1), 7-5, 6-2
    #267 Frank Dancevic def. #647 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 6-4, 6-0
    #234 Enzo Couacaud def. #337 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-3, 6-4
    #97 John Millman def. #215 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) 6-4 ret.

    2nd Round
    #125 Bjorn Fratangelo def. #217 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 3-6, 7-6(3), 6-1
    #272 Mitchell Krueger def. Ryan Sweeting (Florida '06) 6-1, 6-1


    Edwardsville, IL USA F23 $15K Future (Hard)

    Qualifying R64

    Alex Jesse (Illinois Sr) def. Mitchell Dobek (S New Hampshire '14) 6-1, 6-0
    Paul Oosterbaan (Georgia R-Soph) def. Thomas Kroczek (Purdue '11) 6-0, 6-1
    Isaiah Strode def. #1892 Sebastian Bader (Hawaii Pacific '11) 6-3, 7-6(3)
    #1108 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. Patrick Fitzgerald 6-1, 6-1
    Will Stein (TCU '15) def. Siddhartha Chappidi 6-4, 6-1
    Grayson Goldin (Alabama Soph) def. Irving Corrales (Missouri-St. Louis Sr) 6-1, 6-2
    #1655 Thibault Venturino def. Michael Lippens (Louisville '15) 7-6(5), 6-4
    #1196 Fred Saba (Duke '14) def. Ian Van Cott (Tulane Sr) 6-1, 6-0
    Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) def. Mwendwa Mbithi 6-4, 6-4
    #1991 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) def. Daniel Rueda (Northwestern Ohio Sr) 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
    John Lamble (Santa Clara '15) def. Gabe Tishman (Michigan Commit) 6-4, 4-6, 6-0
    #1320 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. Julian Childers (Illinois Sr) 6-1, 6-1
    Julian Zlobinsky (Texas Soph) def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) 6-2, 6-4
    John Mee (Texas Soph) def. Bradley Holt (Western Illinois '13) 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
    Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. #1892 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) 6-2, 6-0
    #1368 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) def. Nathan Rakitt (Georgia Tech Sr) 6-4, 6-0
    Michael Genender (Stanford Commit) def. Alex Van Cott (Tulane Sr) 6-3, 6-2
    Hayden Sabatka (New Mexico Jr) def. Pablo Landa (Illinois Soph) 6-4, 6-4
    #2219 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. #1767 Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) 6-4, 6-4
    #1414 Alex Sendegeya (TX Tech Soph) def. Alexander Knight (Michigan Soph) 6-2, 6-0
    Myles Schalet (Michigan Commit) def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
    William Little (Baylor R-Fresh) def. Maksim Kan (Wake Forest Jr) 6-3, 6-4
    #1892 Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Nathan Roper (Oklahoma State Jr) 6-3, 7-5
    #1592 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. Mitch McDaniels (New Mexico '15) 6-1, 6-3
    Eric Morris def. Drew Van Orderlain 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
    Warren Race (Eastern Illinois '13) def. Ned Whittaker 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(6)
    #1876 Jerry Lopez (TCU Jr) def. Maxx Lipman (Florida Jr) 6-2, 6-4
    Sameer Kumar (Stanford Commit) def. Jeremy Efferding (Texas A&M '15) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
    Daniel Kerznerman (Alabama Soph) def. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam 6-1, 6-4
    #1746 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. Kyle Seelig (Ohio State Commit) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4

    Qualifying R32
    #1088 Collin Johns def. Alex Jesse (Illinois Sr) 6-3, 6-1
    Paul Oosterbaan (Georgia R-Soph) def. Isaiah Strode 7-5, 6-2
    #1108 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. Will Stein (TCU '15) 6-3, 6-4
    #1655 Thibault Venturino def. Grayson Goldin (Alabama Soph) 6-4, 6-2
    #1196 Fred Saba (Duke '14) def. Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) 3-6, 7-6(7), 7-6(7)
    #1991 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) def. John Lamble (Santa Clara '15) 6-1, 6-3
    #1320 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. Julian Zlobinsky (Texas Soph) 6-1, 6-4
    John Mee (Texas Soph) def. Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) 6-1, 6-4
    #1368 Patrick Daciek (VA Tech '12) def. Michael Genender (Stanford Commit) 6-2, 6-4
    #2219 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) def. Hayden Sabatka (New Mexico Jr) 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
    Myles Schalet (Michigan Commit) def. #1414 Alex Sendegeya (TX Tech Soph) 6-0, 6-4
    William Little (Baylor R-Fresh) def. #1892 Henry Craig (Denver Sr) 7-5, 6-3 
    #1592 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. Eric Morris 6-3, 6-2
    #1868 Jerry Lopez (TCU Jr) def. Warren Race (Eastern Illinois '13) 6-0, 6-3.
    Sameer Kumar (Stanford Commit) def. Pedro Rodrigues 6-1, 6-0
    #1746 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. Daniel Kerznerman (Alabama Soph) 6-2, 6-3

    Qualifying Finals 
    #1088 Collin Johns def. Paul Oosterbaan (Georgia R-Soph) 6-4, 6-0
    #1108 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. #1655 Thibault Venturino 7-6(4), 6-1
    #1991 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) def. #1196 Fred Saba (Duke '14) 4-3 ret.
    #1320 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. John Mee (Texas Soph) 6-1, 6-2
    #1368 Patrick Daciek (VA Tech '12) def. #2219 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 1-6, 7-5, 6-3
    Myles Schalet (Michigan Commit) def. William Little (Baylor R-Fresh) 6-3, 6-0
    #1868 Jerry Lopez (TCU Jr) def. #1592 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) 6-2, 6-2
    #1746 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. Sameer Kumar (Stanford Commit) 6-4, 7-6(4)

    1st Round
    #299 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #1586 Gonzales Austin 5-7, 7-5, 4-2 ret.
    #651 Richard Gabb def. #897 Michael Grant (USC '14) 5-7, 6-4, 6-3
    #1868 Jerry Lopez (TCU Jr) def. #1088 Collin Johns 6-3, 6-4
    #646 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #923 Scott Clayton 6-4, 6-3
    #782 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) def. #536 Kaichi Uchida 6-1, 6-4
    #1746 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. #981 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) 7-6(4), 6-3
    #557 Harry Bourchier def. #705 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
    Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) def. #1101 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
    #1320 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. Myles Schalet (Michigan Commit) 6-2, 6-4
    #750 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #551 Daniel Garza 6-1, 6-1
    #589 Ante Pavic def. #1368 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) 4-6, 6-1, 7-6(3)
    #765 Alan Kohen def. Gabriel Friedrich (South Carolina R-Fresh) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
    #382 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #1991 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) 6-1, 6-4

    2nd Round
    #299 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #651 Richard Gabb 6-0, 6-4
    #646 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1868 Jerry Lopez (TCU Jr) 6-1, 6-3
    #734 Mico Santiago def. #782 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) 6-2, 6-4
    #557 Harry Bourchier def. #1746 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
    Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) def. #584 Maximiliano Estevez 6-2, 6-3
    #750 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #1320 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 6-2, 6-3
    #382 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) def. #1115 Ryan Agar 6-4, 6-1

    Quarterfinals
    #646 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #299 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) 4-6, 7-6(2), 6-3
    #750 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) 6-3, 6-4
    #589 Ante Pavic def. #382 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) 3-2 ret.

    Semifinals
    #646 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #557 Harry Bourchier 6-4, 6-4
    #750 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #589 Ante Pavic 7-6(5), 6-7(4), 6-3

    Finals
    #646 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #750 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 6-4, 6-3


    Saskatoon, Canada F6 $15K Future (Hard)

    Qualifying R32:

    Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) def. Samuel Beren (Harvard Commit) 6-0, 7-6(2)
    #1523 Patrick Davidson def. Jabari Stafford (George Wash So) 6-3, 7-6(2)
    #1621 Masayoshi Ono def. Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (Pepperdine '15) 6-2, 6-2
    Max Schnur (Columbia '15) def. Denny Fafek (Fresno Pacific '10) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
    Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) def. Ryan Stanbury (UC Riverside '11) 6-3, 6-4
    #1756 Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) def. Markus Schultz (NJIT Sr) 6-3, 6-0

    Qualifying Finals:
    #389 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. Cole Lacap 6-3, 6-0
    Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) def. #1451 Roy Hobbs 7-6(5), 6-3
    #1621 Masayoshi Ono def. Max Schnur (Columbia '15) 6-2, 6-2
    Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) vs. #1721 Alexander Klintcharov
    #1756 Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) def. #1751 Nicholas Reyes 7-6(7), 6-3

    1st Round
    #389 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) 6-0, 6-4
    #603 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. #1513 Patrick Davidson 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
    #525 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #1248 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 6-2, 6-3
    #534 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. #1368 Mor Bulis 6-3, 6-2
    Denis Shapovalov def. Harrison Scott (Texas Commit) 6-0, 7-6(0)
    #1103 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #1621 Sahak Bazrganian 6-0, 6-3
    #621 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) def. [LL] #1711 Alexander Klintcharov 6-1, 7-5
    #540 Fritz Wolmarans def. #1060 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) 6-3, 6-2
    #826 Alexios Halebian def. #1991 Alexander Day (Princeton Jr) 6-4, 6-3
    Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) def. #1621 Masayoshi Ono 7-6(8), 5-7, 6-3
    #504 Peter Polansky def. #1756 Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) 2-6, 7-6(2), 6-4
    #580 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) def. #996 Hunter Nicholas (San Diego St '14) 6-4, 6-4
    #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #1048 Connor Farren (USC Jr) 6-3, 7-5

    2nd Round
    #389 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #603 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) 5-3 ret.
    #525 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #1498 Daniel Tamir 6-3, 6-0
    #534 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. Denis Shapovalov 6-4, 6-4
    #1103 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #621 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) 6-3 ret.
    #504 Peter Polansky def. Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 7-5, 6-3
    #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #580 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) 7-6(9), 6-3

    Quarterfinals
    #389 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #525 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 6-3, 7-6(1)
    #1103 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #534 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) 6-4, 6-2
    #455 Matt Reid def. #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-2, 6-2

    Semifinals
    #1103 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #389 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 6-7(9), 7-6(7), 6-3

    Finals
    #438 Matt Reid def. #1103 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) 7-6(12), 6-1


    Astana, Kazakhstan $75K Challenger (Hard-Indoor)
    • #255 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) lost to #586 Sanjar Fayziev 0-6, 7-6(4), 6-3 
    • #218 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) lost to #291 Maxim Dubarenco 7-6(6), 6-4 in R1

    Biella, Italy $42K Challenger (Clay)

    • #183 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) def. #243 Roberto Marcora 6-3, 6-3 in R1; lost to #256 Lamine Ouahab 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 in R2
    • Miguel Reyes-Varela (Texas '09) def. Christian Felline 6-2, 6-1 in QR32; lost to #443 Marco Bortolotti 6-4, 7-5 in QR16

    Ajaccio, France F16 $15K+H Future (Hard)
    • #838 Maxime Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) def. #1194 Baptiste Crepatte 1-6, 6,1, 6-4 in R1; lost to #321 Laurent Lokoli 6-3, 7-5 in R2

    Medellin, Colombia F6 $15K Future (Clay)
    • #518 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) def. #1119 Jose Olivares 6-3, 6-2 in R1; lost to #275 Jose Pereira 7-6(5), 7-6(5) in R2
    • #322 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) def. #1503 Daniel Mora 6-1, 6-4 in R1; lost to #567 Juan Gomez 7-5, 6-2 in R2
    • #1564 Luis Valero (Tennessee Soph) lost to #797 David Souto 6-4, 6-2 in R1
    • Ricardo Pabon (ETSU Sr) lost to Jose Bendeck 6-1, 6-4 in QRF

    Wels, Austria F6 $10K Future (Clay)
    • #800 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) def. #1202 Tobias-Maximilian Dankl 5-7, 6-1, 3-0 ret. in R1; def. #1016 Simeon Rossier 6-4, 7-6(6) in R2; lost to #1341 Sebastian Ofner 6-2, 6-4 in quarters
    • Morgan Mays (UC Santa Barbara Jr) def. #1396 Dominic Weidinger 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 in QRF; def. #861 Christoffer Solberg 6-2, 6-1 in R1; lost to #583 Nicolas Reissig 6-3, 6-4 in R2

    Westende, Belgium F8 $10K Future (Hard)

    • #1109 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) def. Joel Cannell 6-1, 6-4 in R1; def. #385 Alexandre Folie 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(1) in R2; def. #296 Henrique Cunha (Duke '12) 6-3, 6-3 in quarters; def. #581 Yanais Laurent 6-3, 3-0 ret. in semis; def. #288 Julien Cagnina 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(2) in finals
    • #296 Henrique Cunha (Duke '12) def. #693 Ugo Nastasi 6-4, 6-1 in R1; def. #1117 Stijn Meulemans 6-0, 6-3 in R2; lost to #1109 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) 6-3, 6-3 in quarters
    • Hunter Johnson (La Lafayette '14) def. Thomas Does 6-1, 6-4 in QRF; lost to Billy Harris 6-4, 6-2 in R1
    • Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) def. #Athanassios Manekas 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #395 Alexandre Folie 6-3, 6-4 in R1
    • Yates Johnson (La Lafayette '14) lost to #1167 Sander Arends 6-4, 6-2 in QRF
    • Stefan Menichella (Pepperdine Jr) lost to #1991 Ivan Goluza 7-6(3), 6-3 in QRF
    • #1746 Tom Hill (Pepperdine Jr) lost to Arnaud Neveux 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 in QRF

    Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt F24 $10K Future (Hard)

    • #574 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) def. #1503 Dan Dowson 6-0, 6-4 in R1; lost to #1254 Olexiy Kolisnyk 7-5, 7-6 in R2
    • Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) def. Matvey Matyukov 6-2, 6-0 in QRF; lost to #692 Issam Taweel 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 in R1

    Parnu, Estonia F1 $10K Future (Clay)

    • #1868 Mikelis Libietis (Tennessee '15) def. #1700 Dmitry Mnushkin 6-2, 6-7(5), 7-6(6) in QRF; def. #1693 Herkko Pollanen 6-4, 6-0 in R1; lost to #366 Vladimir Ivanov 6-1, 6-4 in R2
    • Jaan Kononov (UMBC Sr) def. Markus Kerner 6-0, 6-3 in QRF; def. #1254 Ivan Liutarevich 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 in R1; lost to #631 Francesco Picco 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R2
    • Markus Kerner (SMU Jr) lost to Jaan Kononov 6-0, 6-3 in QRF; got in as lucky loser; lost to #366 Vladimir Ivanov 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 in R1
    • #1693 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio State Jr) def. #1991 Marcus Mansson 6-3, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #1868 Mikelis Libietis 6-4, 6-0 in R1
    • #1422 Samm Butler (SMU Soph) def. Oskar Lusti 6-1, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #1034 Yan Sabanin 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 in R1
    • Hunter Reese (Tennessee '15) lost to #1363 Adam Chadaj 6-1, 6-0 in QRF
    • #1671 Julius Tverijonas (George Washington Jr) lost to Giorgio Ricca 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 in QR32

    Essen, Germany F9 $10K Future (Clay)

    • #549 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) def. #1448 Vincent Van Den Honert 6-4, 6-2 in R1; lost to #932 Tim Nekic 7-6(5), 6-2 in R2
    • Nick Horton (NC State Jr) lost to Jan Kern via w/o in QRF 
    • #1876 Niclas Genovese (Miami Soph) lost to Marcus Smith 7-6(5), 6-3 in QR64

    Pontedera, Italy F20 $10K Future (Clay)

    • #1251 Florian Lakat (Mississippi State Jr) def. #1528 Antonio Mastrelia 6-2, 6-3 in QRF; def. #494 Andrea Basso 6-1, 6-7(3), 7-5 in R1; lost to #252 Di Wu 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 in R2
    • #1586 Max De Vroome (USC Sr) def. #1375 Ferdinando Bonuccelli 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 in QRF; lost to #384 Lorenzo Giustino 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 in R1
    • #905 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) lost to #1013 Fabio Mercuri 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 6-1 in R1

    Castelo Branco, Portugal F11 $10K Future (Hard)

    • Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma Sr) def. #2087 Miguel Deus 7-5, 7-5 in QRF; def. #1277 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) 6-3, 6-2 in R1; def. #911 Matthew Short 6-1, 6-1 in R2; def. #787 Carlos Gomez-Herrera 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 in quarters; lost to #521 Pablo Vivero Gonzalez 6-3, 6-2 in semis
    • #967 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas '15) def. #1038 Nuno Deus 6-1, 7-5 in R1; def. #960 Filippo Baldi 6-2, 6-1 in R2; lost to #746 Jorge Hernando Ruano 4-3 ret. in quarters
    • Chris Cooprider (UNC Wilmington '13) def. Jose Hidalgo Salgado 6-4, 6-1 in QRF; def. Ibai Gomez 7-5, 6-1 in R1; lost to #746 Jorge Hernando Ruano 7-6(5), 6-1 in R2
    • Jai Corbett (Virginia Tech Jr) def. #1396 Artur Completo 6-3, 6-1 in QRF; def. #764 Benjamin Bonzi 7-6(4), 6-0 in R1; lost to #608 Romain Barbosa 6-1, 6-1 in R2
    • #1098 Antonio Cembellin (Indiana Commit) def. #1219 Goncalo Falcao 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 in R1; lost to #787 Carlos Gomez-Herrera 6-4, 6-0 in R2
    • #1746 Max Andrews (Miami Jr) lost to #608 Romain Barbosa 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 in R1
    • #1277 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) def. Niels Skajaa (San Francisco Sr) 7-6(7), 6-1 in QRF; lost to Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma Sr) 6-3, 6-2 in R1
    • Niels Skajaa (San Francisco Sr) lost to #1277 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) 7-6(7), 6-1 in QRF
    • George Cartledge (Virginia Tech Soph) lost to Niels Skajaa 7-5, 6-2 in QR32
    • Christopher Reynolds (George Washington Soph) lost to Francisco Ramos 7-5, 6-2 in QR64

    Sombor, Serbia F7 $10K Future (Clay)

    • #431 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) lost to #1485 Strahinja Rakic 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 in R1
    • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to #1475 Bartosz Wojnar in QRF

    Piestany, Slovakia F3 $10K Future (Clay)

    • #773 Piotr Lomacki (Miami Soph) lost to #1040 Danylo Kalenichenko 2-6, 7-6(4), 6-4 in R1
    • Tim Srkala (South Alabama Sr) lost to #1471 Vitaliy Sachko 6-0, 6-2 in QRF

    Tunis, Tunesia F16 $10K Future (Clay)

    • Skander Mansouri (Wake Forest Soph) def. Aziz Ouakaa 6-3, 6-1 in R1; lost to #820 Jaume Pla Malfeito 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 in R2
    • #716 Florent Diep (Florida '14) def. Javier Apellaniz Napal 6-1, 6-2 in R1; lost to #846 Ricardo Urzua-Rivera 6-3, 6-4 in R2
    • #1305 Anis Ghorbel (Drake '13) lost to #846 Ricardo Urzua-Rivera 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 in R1
    • Fares Kilani (Samford '15) lost to Blade Fong 6-1, 7-5 in QR32

    Week of July 20th-July 26th:


    ATP 250 Bogota, Colombia (Hard)
    • #868 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) def. Felipe Rojas 7-5, 6-3 in QR32; def. #302 Andres Molteni 7-6(9), 6-7(3), 7-5 in QR16; def. #326 Juan Ignacio Londero 6-4, 6-2 in QRF; def. #45 Marcos Baghdatis 6-3, 0-6, 7-6(3) in R1; lost to #105 Tatsuma Ito 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 in R2
    • #86 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. #122 Alejandro Falla 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R1; lost to #33 Adrian Mannarino 7-5, 6-3 in R2
    • #204 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) def. #1296 Juan Montes 6-0, 6-3 in QR16; def. #527 Facundo Mena 6-3, 6-1 in QRF; def. #98 John Millman 6-3, 6-3 in R1; lost to #82 Malek Jaziri 6-7(1), 6-3, 6-2 in R2
    • #125 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) lost to #82 Malek Jaziri 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-4 in R1
    • #364 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #2018 Jose Bendeck 6-2, 6-2 in QR32; def. Chris Guccione 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-4 in QR16; lost to #1188 Marcelo Demoliner 6-4, 6-4 in QRF
    • Ricardo Pabon (East Tenn State Sr) lost to #304 Marco Chiudinelli 6-1, 6-4 in QR32

    ATP 250 Bastad, Sweden (Clay)

    • Peter Luczak (Fresno State '01) def. #1573 Stefan Lindmark (Ole Miss Sr) 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-3 in QR32; lost to #124 Paul-Henri Mathieu 6-2, 6-4 in QR16
    • #1892 Filip Bergevi (Cal Jr) def. Robert Farah (USC '10) 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 in QR32; lost to #311 Maxim Dubarenco 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 in QR16

    Granby, Canada $100K Challenger (Hard)


    Qualifying R16

    #570 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) def. Sam Monette (Indiana Sr) 7-6(6), 4-6, 6-2 
    #774 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. Nicaise Muamba 6-3, 6-3
    #1892 Hugo DiFeo (Ohio State Fr) def. #1254 Osama Zoghlami 6-1, 6-2
    #1048 Nikita Kryvonos def. #2018 Christopher Racz (Tennessee '07) 7-5, 6-1
    #1212 Kelsey Stevenson def. Washi Gervais (St. Francis Sr) 7-6(2), 6-3

    Qualifying Finals

    #1238 Felix Auger Aliassime def. #570 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) 7-6(3), 6-2
    #774 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #1892 Hugo DiFeo (Ohio State Fr) 7-5, 6-3

    1st Round

    #459 Peter Polansky def. #54 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) 6-2, 7-6(7)
    #332 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. #491 Filip Peliwo 7-6(2), 6-4
    #531 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #236 Enzo Couacaud 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
    #200 Vincent Millot def. #1406 Isade Juneau (Indiana '13) 6-2, 6-2
    #196 Darian King def. #774 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-2, 6-3
    #143 Yoshihito Nishioka def. #540 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) 6-3, 6-7(8), 6-2
    #570 [LL] Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) def. #1036 Pavel Krainik 6-4, 6-2

    2nd Round

    #332 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. #459 Peter Polansky 6-3, 0-6, 7-5
    #200 Vincent Millot def. #531 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 6-3, 7-5
    #570 [LL] Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) def. #296 Erik Crepaldi 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-3
      Quarterfinals
      #200 Vincent Millot def. #332 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-3
      #305 Philip Bester def. #570 [LL] Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) 7-5, 6-4


      Binghamton, NY USA $50K Challenger (Hard)


      Qualifying R32

      #1379 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) def. Keith Whittingham (Mercyhurst '12) 6-0, 6-1 
      Bernardo Casares (Cornell Jr) def. Graham Alrutz 6-1, 6-1
      Austin Smith (Georgia Sr) def. #1165 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-2, 6-1

      Qualifying R16
      #390 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. Nicholas Bybel (Bucknell Sr) 6-4, 6-2

      #1019 Dmitriy Kamynin def. William Jones (Howard Jr) 6-3, 6-1
      #406 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) def. #1030 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) 6-1, 6-0
      #495 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '08) def. Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) 6-2, 6-3
      #663 Luke Bambridge def. Bernardo Casares (Cornell Jr) 6-1, 7-6(7)
      #426 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #1379 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) 6-3, 6-2
      #463 Ernesto Escobedo def. Colin Sinclair (Cornell Jr) 7-6(5), 6-4
      Austin Smith (Georgia Sr) def. #955 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 6-3, 7-6(7)

      Qualifying Final Round
      #390 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #1019 Dmitriy Kamynin 6-3, 7-6(7)

      #495 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '08) def. #406 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) 6-4, 6-7(5), 7-6(4)
      #426 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #663 Luke Bambridge 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
      #463 Ernesto Escobedo def. Austin Smith (Georgia Sr) 7-5, 7-6(2)

      1st Round
      #700 Noah Rubin (Wake '15) def. #285 Omar Jasika 6-3, 6-3
      #456 Tommy Paul def. #291 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) 6-3, 7-5
      #293 Mitchell Krueger def. #198 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) 6-4, 6-3
      #217 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #213 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(8)
      #495 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1111 Reilly Opelka 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
      #173 Brydan Klein def. #390 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 2-6, 7-6(7), 6-4
      #222 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) def. Ryan Sweeting (Florida '06) 7-5, 6-2
      #288 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #660 Ante Pavic 7-6(5), 6-4
      #324 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #189 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) 6-1, 6-1
      #422 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #221 Nicolas Jarry 6-1, 7-6(6)

      2nd Round

      #113 Kyle Edmund def. #700 Noah Rubin (Wake '15) 7-5, 6-7(3), 6-4
      #217 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #357 Alex Kuznetsov 6-4, 7-5
      #495 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #160 Jared Donaldson 6-4, 6-2
      #173 Brydan Klein def. #222 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) 6-3, 6-2
      #263 Frederik Nielsen def. #301 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) 7-5, 6-4
      #422 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #324 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 7-6(6), 3-6, 7-6(3) 

      Quarterfinals

      #495 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #217 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(9)
      #125 Bjorn Fratangelo def. #422 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) 6-1, 4-6, 7-5

      Semifinals

      #113 Kyle Edmund def. #495 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-3, 7-6(4)

      Scheveningen, Netherlands $42K Challenger (Clay)
      • #95 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) def. #155 Andrey Golubez 2-6, 7-6, 6-2 in R1; lost to #178 Andrej Martin 7-6(5), 6-3 in R2
      • #265 Tim Puetz (Auburn '11) lost to #109 Daniel Munoz-De La Nava 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1
      • #871 Greg Ouellette (Florida '08) def. #550 Fabricio Neis 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 in QR16; lost to #441 Artem Smirnov 7-5, 6-3 in QRF

      Tampere, Finland $42K Challenger (Clay)

      • #256 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) lost to #321 Henri Laaksonen 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 in R1
      • #1511 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio State Jr) lost to Lauri Kiiski 6-4, 6-3 in QR32

      Recanati, Italy $42K Challenger (Hard)

      • #286 Henrique Cunha (Duke '13) def. #273 Remi Boutillier (Fresno State '12) 7-6, 6-3 in R1; lost to #142 Michal Przysiezny 6-1, 6-4 in R2
      • #1147 Giacomo Miccini (Arizona '13) lost to #241 Dzmitry Zhyrmont 6-2, 6-2 in R1
      • #214 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) lost to #185 Marton Fucsovics 6-2, 6-2 in R1
      • #839 Jesse Witten (Kentucky '05) def. #995 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (Virginia Jr) 7-6(1), 6-3 in QR32; def. #480 Cheong-Eui Kim 6-3, 6-2 in QR16; def. #1167 Gianluca Di Nicola 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #483 Edoardo Eremin 6-3, 6-1 in R1
      • #905 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. #2101 Marco Stancati (Miami '13) 6-0, 6-0 in QR32; lost to #428 Ilija Bozoljac 7-6(2), 6-4 in QR16
      • #995 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (Virginia Jr) lost to #839 Jesse Witten (Kentucky '05) 7-6(1), 6-3 QR32

      Godfrey, IL USA F22 $15K Future (Hard)


      Qualifying R64

      #1108 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. Isaiah Strode 6-1, 6-1
      Michael Genender (Stanford Commit) def. Ognjen Samardzic 6-3, 6-0
      Maxx Lipman (Florida Jr) def. Saumil Kamlesh 6-0, 6-1
      Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) def. Warren Race (Eastern Illinois '13) 6-1, 7-6(7)
      #1573 Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) def. Roy Smith 6-2, 6-0
      Gabriel Friedrich (South Carolina Fr) def. Chase Gordon (Tulsa Jr) 6-1, 6-3
      William Little (Baylor R-Fresh) def. Ricky Medinilla (Purdue Jr) 6-2, 6-4
      Pablo Landa (Illinois Soph) def. John Mee (Texas Soph) 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
      #1596 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Dave Hogle 6-0, 6-0
      Mitchell Dobek (S New Hampshire '14) def. Irving Corrales (Missouri-St. Louis Sr) 7-5, 6-2
      Bradley Holt (Western Illinois '13) def. Pedro Rodrigues 6-1, 6-2
      Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) def. Myles Schalet (Michigan Commit) 6-4, 7-6(5)
      #1767 Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) def. Will Stein (TCU '15) 6-3, 7-5
      Kyle Mautner (Penn Commit) def. Austin Diehl 6-3, 6-2
      Hayden Sabatka (New Mexico Jr) def. Patrick Fitzgerald 6-1, 6-3
      Mwendwa Mbithi def. Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) 7-6(4), 6-4
      #1767 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. Thomas Kroczek (Purdue '11) 6-0, 6-2
      Alex Kobelt (Ohio State Commit) def. Aneesh Natarajan 6-0, 6-1
      Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) def. Dylan Steffens (Illinois State Jr) 7-6(7), 7-6(8)
      Sameer Kumar (Stanford Commit) def. Stephen Madonia 6-2, 6-3
      Dusty Boyer (Nebraska Sr) def. Victor Krustev 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
      #2101 John Lamble (Santa Clara '15) def. Ankit Chopra 7-6(7), 4-6, 6-1
      Gabe Tishman (Michigan Commit) def. Grant Goldin (Belmont Abbey Commit) 6-3, 6-3
      Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) def. Ned Whittaker 7-6(8), 6-4
      Christopher Eubanks (Georgia Tech Soph) def. Drew Van Orderlain 6-3, 6-4
      #1892 Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Brian Page (Illinois Sr) 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-2
      Sten Leusink (DePaul Sr) def. #1892 Sebastian Bader (Hawaii Pacific '11) 7-5, 6-3
      Arsav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) vs. Jordan Lomas 6-2, 6-2
      #1892 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) def. Nathan Rakitt (Georgia Tech Sr) 6-1, 6-1

      Qualifying R32

      #1108 Dominic Cotrone (S FLA Sr) def. Michael Genender (Stanf Commit) 6-7(4),6-3,6-4
      Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) def. Maxx Lipman (Florida Jr) 6-2, 6-0
      Gabriel Friedrich (S Carolina Fr) def. #1573 Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) 6-4, 6-2
      William Little (Baylor R-Fresh) def. Pablo Landa (Illinois Soph) 6-1, 6-2
      #1596 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Mitchell Dobek (S New Hamp '14) 6-0, 6-1
      Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) def. Bradley Holt (Western Illinois '13) 6-3, 6-3
      #1767 Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) def. Kyle Mautner (Penn Commit) 5-7, 7-5, 6-2
      Mwendwa Mbithi def. Hayden Sabatka (New Mexico Jr) 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
      #1767 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. Alex Kobelt (Ohio State Commit) 6-4, 6-1
      Brian Shi def. Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) 6-3, 6-1
      Sameer Kumar (Stanford Commit) def. Siddhartha Chappidi 6-1, 6-1
      #2101 John Lamble (Santa Clara '15) def. Dusty Boyer (Nebraska Sr) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
      Gabe Tishman (Michigan Commit) def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) 6-1, 6-3
      #1892 Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Christopher Eubanks (GA Tech Soph) 7-6(4), 7-6(4)
      Sten Leusink (DePaul Sr) def. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam 6-1, 6-4
      #1892 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) def. Arsav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) 2-6, 6-2, 6-2

      Qualifying Finals

      Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) def. #1108 Dominic Cotrone (S FLA Sr) 0-6, 6-4, 6-3
      William Little (Baylor R-Fresh) def. Gabriel Friedrich (S Carolina Fr) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
      #1596 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) 6-3,6-7(5),6-3
      #1767 Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) def. Mwendwa Mbithi 6-2, 6-4
      #1767 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. Brian Shi 6-1, 6-1
      Sameer Kumar (Stanford Commit) def. #2101 John Lamble (Santa Clara '15) 6-3, 7-6(5)
      #1892 Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Gabe Tishman (Michigan Commit) 6-2, 6-1
      #1892 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) def. Sten Leusink (DePaul Sr) 6-3, 6-3

      1st Round

      #744 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #416 Deiton Baughman 3-6, 7-5, 3-0 ret.
      Grayson Goldin (Alabama Soph) def. #1418 Alex Sendegeya (TX Tech Soph) 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
      Sameer Kumar (Stanford Commit) def. #1124 Christopher Marquis 6-2, 6-2
      Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) def. #583 Maximiliano Estevez 6-4, 6-4
      #546 Daniel Garza def. William Little (Baylor R-Fresh) 7-6(1), 6-4
      #1596 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. #857 Alex Rybakov 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-1
      #1767 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) def. Julian Childers (Illinois Sr) 4-1 ret. 
      #704 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #1088 Collin Johns 7-5, 6-4
      #645 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #2018 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) 6-2, 6-0
      #1654 Thibault Venturino def. Jeremy Efferding (Texas A&M '15) 6-2, 6-4
      #736 Mico Santiago def. #1246 Jordi Arconada (Texas A&M Soph) 6-3, 6-1
      #1332 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. #554 Harry Bourchier 7-5, 6-3
      #618 Michael Mmoh def. #1892 AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) 7-6(4), 6-4
      #1767 Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) def. #1892 Henry Craig (Denver Sr) 6-0, 6-3
      #779 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) def. #982 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) 6-2, 6-2
      #1196 Fred Saba (Duke '14) def. #537 Kaichi Uchida 6-4, 6-1

      2nd Round

      #744 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. Grayson Goldin (Alabama Soph) 6-4, 6-4
      Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) def. Sameer Kumar (Stanford Commit) 6-4, 6-4
      #1596 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. #546 Daniel Garza 6-3, 6-1 
      #704 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #1767 George Goldhoff (Texas Jr) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
      #645 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1654 Thibault Venturino 6-3, 7-5
      #1332 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. #736 Mico Santiago 6-4, 6-3
      #618 Michael Mmoh def. #1767 Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) 6-1, 7-6(2)
      #779 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) def. #1196 Fred Saba (Duke '14) 6-3, 7-6(3)

      Quarterfinals

      #744 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) vs. Kyle Koch (South Carolina '15) 7-6(2), 7-6(4)
      #704 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) vs. #1596 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
      #645 Evan King (Michigan '13) vs. #1332 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 6-3, 6-1 
      #618 Michael Mmoh def. #779 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) 6-3, 6-1

      Semifinals

      #704 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #744 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 6-2, 6-3
      #618 Michael Mmoh def. #645 Evan King (Michigan '13) 6-4, 6-3

      Finals

      #618 Michael Mmoh def. #704 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5


      Vancouver, Canada F5 $15K Future (Hard)


      Qualifying R64:

      Nicholas Kamisar (Gonzaga '15) def. Jabari Stafford (George Wash So) 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
      Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) def. Max Schnur (Columbia '15) 7-6(7), 6-4
      Jack Davis def. Dane Dunlap (Miami Commit) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
      Denny Fafek (Fresno Pacific '10) def. Christopher Tasker 6-2, 6-1

      Qualifying R32:

      Nicholas Kamisar (Gonzaga '15) def. #1461 Roy Hobbs 6-3, 2-6, 6-0
      Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) def. Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
      Adrian Chamani (Duke Commit) def. Prabhjot Singh Kang 6-2, 6-2
      Denny Fafek (Fresno Pacific '10) def. Masayoshi Ono 6-2, 7-5
      Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (Pepperdine '15) def. Michael Staff 6-0, 6-1

      Qualifying Finals:
      Nicholas Kamisar (Gonzaga '15) def. Ash Misquith 6-3, 6-3
      Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) def. Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (Pepperdine '15) 6-4, 7-6(3) 
      Adrian Chamani (Duke Commit) def. Patrick Walker 6-4, 6-2
      Denny Fafek (Fresno Pacific '10) def. Wesley Bertsch 6-3, 6-1
      Riaan Du Toit (Central Florida '13) def. Asad Siyyid 6-0, 6-4

      1st Round

      #1064 Alexsandar Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #1542 Ren Nakamura 6-4, 6-2
      #1661 Nicolas Podesta (Penn Soph) def. Dylan Bednarczyk 6-7(3), 6-1, 6-2
      #602 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. #1757 Nicholas Reyes 6-3, 6-3
      Harrison Scott (Texas Commit) def. #1410 Daniel Chu (Washington '07) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
      Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) def. Nicholas Kamisar (Gonzaga '15) 6-1, 6-3
      #1892 George Jecminek def. #952 Connor Farren (USC Jr) 7-5, 7-6(3)
      #1247 Alexander Day (Princeton Jr) def. #1379 Mor Bulis 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
      #1252 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #1057 Daniel Cukierman 6-3, 6-0
      #572 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) def. Adrian Chamani (Duke Commit) 1-6, 6-3, 7-5
      #1892 Kyryll Kryvchun (N Mexico Commit) def. #996 Hunter Nicholas (SDSU'14) 6-4, 6-4
      Denny Fafek (Fresno Pacific '10) def. Riaan Du Toit (Central Florida '13) 6-1, 6-2
      #536 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. #1461 Alejandro Tabilo 6-2, 6-1

      2nd Round

      #438 Matt Reid def. #1064 Alexsandar Vukic (Illinois Soph) 6-2, 6-7(6), 7-5
      #810 Alexios Halebian def. #1661 Nicolas Podesta (Penn Soph) 6-3, 6-4
      #602 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. Harrison Scott (Texas Commit) 6-0, 6-2
      #1622 Sahak Bazrganian def. Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) 7-5, 6-4
      #1892 George Jecminek def. #1247 Alexander Day (Princeton Jr) 6-3, 6-4
      #1252 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #572 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) 5-4 ret.
      #1892 Kyryll Kryvchun (N Mex Commit) def. Denny Fafek (Fresno Pacific '10) 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
      #536 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. Evan McNicol 6-1, 6-3

      Quarterfinals

      #602 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. #1622 Sahak Bazrganian 6-7(7), 6-1, 6-1
      #1252 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #1892 George Jecminek 7-6(3), 7-6(7)
      #536 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. #1892 Kyryll Kryvchun (N Mex Commit) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4

      Semifinals

      #438 Matt Reid def. #602 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-2
      #536 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. #1252 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 6-1, 2-6, 6-4

      Finals

      #536 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. #438 Matt Reid 6-3, 3-6, 6-4


      Xi-an, China F11 15K Future (Hard)

      • #2004 Runhao Hua (Michigan Soph) def. Hao Fan Wang 6-1, 6-3 in QR64; def. Liang Yu Richard 6-3, 7-5 in QR32; def. Jie Cui 6-1, 6-2 in QRF; def. #1362 Yuanfeng Li 6-4, 6-1 in R1; lost to #260 Tsung-Hua Yang 7-6, 6-3 in R2

      Bad Waltersdort, Austria F5 $10 Future (Clay)

      • #1756 Matic Spec (Minnesota Soph) def. Balazs Farkas 6-0, 6-0 in QR64; def. Nazar Khrustalev 6-2, 7-5 in QR32; def. #1757 Alexander Mozgovoy 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 in QRF; def. #1218 Jesper Brunstrom 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 in R1; lost to Bernd Kossler 7-6(3), 6-3 in R2

      Duinbergen, Belgium F7 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #2195 Jolan Cailleau (Texas Tech Jr) def. Thomas Dehaen 6-1, 6-0 in QRF; def #1174 Bobbie De Goeijen 6-3, 6-0 in R1; def. #609 Clement Geens 6-2, 6-2 in R2; def. Benjamin Dhoe 7-5, 6-2 in quarters; lost to #588 Joris De Loore 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 in semis
      • #1466 Florian Lakat (Mississippi State Jr) lost to #1229 Lennart Zynga 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 in R1
      • #1475 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) lost to #294 Julien Cagnina 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 in R1
      • #1113 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) lost to #604 Jacob Grills 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 in R1
      • Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) def. Mathieu Loosvelt 6-4, 7-6(2) in QRF; lost to #792 Omar Salman 6-4, 6-2 in R1
      • Yates Johnson (La Lafayette '14) def. Stefan Menichella (Pepperdine Jr) 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 7-6(4) in QR64; def. Simon Beaupain 6-0, 6-3 in QR32; lost to #1661 Simon Soendergaard 6-3, 6-2 in QRF
      • Hunter Johnson (La Lafayette '14) lost to Bart Van Den Berg 6-1, 6-2 in QR32
      • Stieg Martens (Iowa Soph) lost to Arnaud Neveux 6-1, 7-6(5) in QR32
      • Tom Hill (Pepperdine Jr) lost to Thomas Dehaen 6-1, 6-2 in QR32

      Troyes, France F15 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #430 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. Constant De La Bassetiere 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. Abel Hernandez-Aguila 6-2, 6-2 in R2; def. #803 Fabien Reboul 6-1, 7-6(3) in quarters; def. #1004 Teri Groll 6-0, 1-0 ret. in semis; def. #640 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 in finals
      • #640 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) def. #883 Tak Khunn Wang 7-5, 7-6(7) in R1; def. Rayane Roumane 6-1, 6-1 in R2; def. #1356 Mandresy Rakotomalala 6-3, 6-1 in quarters; def. #838 Maxime Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) 6-4, 6-1 in semis; lost to #430 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 in finals
      • #838 Maxime Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) def. #998 Thomas Giraudeau 7-6(5), 3-6, 6-4 in R1; def. #1695 Nino Portales 6-2, 6-1 in R2; def. #1168 Thomas Le Boulch 2-6, 6-2, 7-6(3) in quarters; lost to #640 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) 6-4, 6-1 in semis.
      • #710 Florent Diep (Florida '14) lost to #1170 Nils Brinkman 7-5, 6-3 in R1
      • Nicholas Horton (NC State Jr) def. #1767 Luc Fomba 6-4, 6-3 in QR32; def. #2155 Clement Larriere 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 in QRF; lost to #647 Elie Rousset 6-4, 6-3 in R1
      • Daffra Sanon (Clemson Jr) lost to Jonathan Gray 6-4, 6-3 in QR32

      Trier, Germany F8 $10K Future (Clay)

      • #954 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) def. #414 Daniel Masur 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 in R1; def. #1292 Daniel Uhlig 7-5, 7-6(2) in R2; def. #453 Marc Giner 6-2, 6-4 in quarters; lost to #551 Jan Choinski 6-2, 6-1 in semis
      • Vince Schneider (Baylor Jr) lost to Michael Feucht 5-7, 6-4, 7-6(5) in R1
      • Felix Rauch (Memphis Commit) lost to Maximilian Hepp 6-4, 6-3 in QR64

      Dublin, Ireland F1 $15K Future (Carpet)
      • Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) def. #508 Peter Kobelt (Ohio State '14) 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-4; def. #1024 Aaron Cortes Alcaraz 7-5, 6-2 in R2; def #562 Mick Lescure 7-6(0), 6-1 in quarters; def. #2004 Bjorn Thomson 6-3, 6-4 in semis; lost to #473 Daniel Smethurst 6-3, 7-6(2) in finals
      • Julian Cash (Mississippi State Soph) def. #970 Cristian Carli 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-1 in R1; lost to #419 Sam Barry  6-3, 6-3 in R2
      • #508 Peter Kobelt (Ohio State '14) lost to Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-4 in R1
      • #1756 Robert Dudley (Clemson Jr) lost to Marco Di Maro 6-4, 6-3 in R1
      • Mark Oljaca (South Florida '10) def. Andrew Ponder 6-4, 6-2 in QRF; vs. #1160 Alexander Jhun in R1

      Vilnius, Lithuania F1 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #2004 Dovydas Sakinis (Dartmouth Sr) def. #Denis Merkulov 6-1, 6-1 in R1; lost to #543 Ivan Nedelko 6-2, 7-6(4) in R2
      • #1710 Julius Tverijonas (George Washington Jr) lost to #318 Yaraslau Shyla 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 in R1 
      • #1332 Samm Butler (SMU Soph) def. Laurynas Adomavicius 6-0, 6-0 in QR64; def. Hendrik Inno 6-1, 6-4 in QR32; def. Matteo Giangrande 6-1, 6-0 in QRF; lost to #742 Janis Podzus 6-4, 6-4 in R1
      • Hunter Reese (Tennessee '15) def. Maciej Nowak 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 in QR64; def. Sumet Srisangsitthisanti 6-1, 6-1 in QR32; lost to #318 Yaraslau Shyla 6-2, 6-3 in QRF
      • Brendan Tannenbaum (Dartmouth Sr) lost to Ivan Davydov 7-5, 6-2 in QR32
      • Aleksas Tverijonas (Austin Peay '15) lost to Emilis Rusakevicius via w/o in QR64

      Castelo Branco, Portugal F10 $10K Future (Hard)
      • #496 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) def. #764 Jorge Hernando-Ruano 7-6(4), 6-4 in R1; def. #911 Matthew Short 6-2, 7-5 in R2; def. #613 Gregoire Jacq 6-4, 6-2 in quarters; lost to #518 Pablo Vivero Gonzalez 6-3, 6-4 in semis
      • #1403 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas '15) def. #1234 Aswin Lizen 6-4, 6-4 in R1; lost to #350 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo 6-4, 6-2 in R2
      • #1373 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) def. #2102 Miguel Deus 7-5, 6-0 in QRF; def. #818 Jordi Munoz-Abreu 6-1, 6-3 in R1; lost to #518 Pablo Vivero Gonzalez 6-4, 6-0 in R2
      • Jai Corbett (Virginia Tech Jr) def. #1222 Goncalo Falcao 6-1, 7-6(8) in QRF; lost to #517 Frederico Gil 2-6, 6-2, 7-6(2) in R1
      • #984 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) def. Victor Poncelet 6-2, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #471 Theo Fournerie 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 in R1
      • #2018 Jean Baptiste Mateo (VCU '14) def. #1496 Dan Dowson 6-4, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #944 Filippo Baldi 6-2, 5-7, 5-1 ret. in R1 
      • Christopher Reynolds (George Washington Soph) def. Jose Del Rio 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #703 Antoine Hoang 6-1, 6-2 in R1
      • #547 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) lost to #636 Romain Barbosa 7-5, 7-6(4) in R1
      • Ramy Labna (Penn State '14) lost to #1234 Aswin Lizen 6-0, 6-2 in QR32
      • Max Andrews (Miami Jr) lost to Jai Corbett 6-4, 6-4 in QR32
      • Alejandro Augusto Bueno (Clemson '15) lost to #1222 Goncalo Falcao 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 in QR32
      • #1892 Chris Cooprider (UNC Wilmington '13) lost to Victor Poncelet 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-0 in QR32
      • George Cartledge (Virginia Tech Soph) lost to Jose Del Rio 6-1, 6-2 in QR64

      Pitesti, Romania F10 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #439 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) def. Radu Stelian 6-3, 6-4 in R1; def. #1298 Bogdan Apostol 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 in R2; def. #701 Mariano Kestelboim 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 in quarters; def. #941 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan 6-1, 6-2 in semis; lost to #323 Filip Horansky 6-7(2), 6-2, 6-4 in finals
      • #1338 Dragos Ignat (Columbia Sr) lost to #1298 Bogdan Apostol 6-1, 6-1 in R1
      • #791 Vlad Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) lost to #523 Vasile Antonescu 7-5, 6-2 in R1
      • Alexandru Danes (Troy '13) lost to #1304 Tudor Sulea 6-1, 7-5 in QRF

      Belgrade, Serbia F6 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #380 Ivan Bjelica (Mississippi State '08) def. #1236 Ivan Sabanov 6-4, 6-3 in R1; lost to #743 Francois-Arthur Vibert 1-6, 7-6(6), 6-1 in R2
      • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to #1726 Luka Sucevic 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 in QR32

      Slovenska Lupca, Slovakia F2 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #786 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M-CC '15) def. #1362 David Poljak 6-2, 6-4 in R1; def. #582 Marek Semjan 3-0 ret. in R2; def. #664 Patrik Fabian 7-6(2), 6-3 in quarters; def. #770 Piotr Lomacki (Miami Soph) 6-4, 6-4 in semis; def. #915 Petr Michnev 6-3, 7-5 in finals
      • #915 Petr Michnev (Hawaii Pacific '14) def. #685 Pavel Nejedly 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. #1099 Peter Vajda in R2; def. #309 Nikola Milojevic in quarters; def. #479 Vaclav Safranek 6-3, 6-3 in semis; lost to #786 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M-CC '15) 6-3, 7-5 in finals.
      • #770 Piotr Lomacki (Miami Soph) def. #1080 Alessandro Colella 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 in R1; def. #845 Gabor Borsos 6-4, 6-3 in R2; def. #1756 Niclas Braun 6-1, 6-0 in quarters; lost to #786 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M-CC '15) 6-4 6-4 in semis
      • #1756 Niclas Braun (Mississippi State Commit) came through qualies; def. #1193 Ivan Kosec 7-6(2), 6-2 in R1; def. Tomas Hrabec 6-2, 6-2 in R2; lost to #770 Piotr Lomacki (Miami Soph) 6-1, 6-0 in quarters

      Denia, Spain F22 $10K Future (Clay)
      • Henrik Wiersholm (Virginia Soph) def. Marc Mila Rafi 6-2, 7-6(5) in QR64; lost to #2101 Sergio Barranco via walkover in QR32

      Ankara, Turkey F29 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #1280 Vasko Mladenov (St. John's '13) def. #1532 Gustavo Guerses 7-6(5), 7-5 in R1; lost to #806 Daniele Capecchi 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R2
      • Vikram Hundal (Charlotte Sr) def. #1362 Emiliano Vecchia 6-4, 6-3 in QR32; def. #2018 Joaquin Moriones 6-2, 2-1 ret. in QRF; lost to #753 Alexander Igoshin 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 in R1



      Week of July 13th-July 19th:


      ATP 250 Newport, Rhode Island (Grass)

      Qualie R32:

      #985 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. #776 Greg Jones 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
      #209 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) def. #971 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-4, 6-3
      #299 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) 7-6(4), 7-5
      #183 Luke Saville def. Jerry Lopez (Kentucky Jr) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
      #554 Andrew Whittington def. #524 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) 6-3, 7-5
      #357 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. Mark Philippoussis 7-6(1), 7-6(4)
      #271 Henrique Cunha (Duke '13) def. #306 Erik Crepaldi 6-3, 6-1
      Frank Moser def. #208 Alexander Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2

      Qualie R16:

      #209 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) def. #985 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-2
      #177 Brydan Klein def. #299 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) 6-2, 6-3
      #189 Jan Hernych def. #357 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-3, 6-2
      #271 Henrique Cunha (Duke '13) def. Frank Moser 2-6, 6-4, 6-1

      Qualie Finals:

      #189 Jan Hernych def. #271 Henrique Cunha (Duke '13) 6-0, 7-6(4)

      1st Round:

      #161 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) 6-7(5), 6-3, 7-6(8)
      #156 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #26 Bernard Tomic 6-3, 7-5
      #166 Jared Donaldson def. #125 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-2
      #106 Tatsuma Ito def. #700 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 6-3, 6-7(7), 6-4
      #49 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #139 Michael Berrer 6-7(6), 6-1, 6-2

      2nd Round:

      #161 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. 149 Yuichi Sugita 6-4, 6-3
      #156 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #166 Jared Donaldson 6-3, 6-1
      #106 Tatsuma Ito def. #49 Steve Johnson (USC '12) 6-4, 6-4

      Quarterfinals

      #161 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. #35 Adrian Mannarino 2-6, 7-6(8), 7-6(2)
      #156 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #106 Tatsuma Ito 6-3, 6-7(2), 6-3

      Semifinals

      #161 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. #156 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) 6-4, 7-6(4)

      Finals

      #161 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. #24 Ivo Karlovic 7-6(5), 5-7, 7-6(2)


      San Benedetto, Italy $64K Challenger (Clay)

      • #93 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) lost to #413 Alessandro Giannessi 6-3, 6-3 in R1
      • #859 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. Riccardo Balzerani 6-3, 6-2 in QR32; def. #420 Mateo Martinez 6-2, 6-1 in QR16; lost to #360 Toni Androic 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 in QRF
      • #1009 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (Virginia Jr) def. #738 Dino Marcan (Ohio State '10) 6-4, 6-3  in QR32; def. #367 Omar Giacalone via w/o in QR16; lost to #394 Salvatore Caruso 6-4, 6-3 in QRF

      Poznan, Poland $64K Challenger (Clay)

      • #801 Vlad Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) lost to #317 Maxim Dubarenco 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 in R1

      Xi-an, China F10 15K Future (Hard)

      • Logan Smith (USC Commit) def. #2030 Ruikai Wang 6-0, 6-2 in QR64; def. Reiyang Feng 6-1, 6-2 in QR32; def. #1382 Zhicheng Zhu 7-5, 7-6(2) in QRF; def. #1289 Xi Qi 6-7(8), 6-1, 6-1 in R1; lost to #203 Ti Chen 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-4 in R2
      • Runhao Hua (Michigan Soph) def. Olly Sadler 6-2, 7-5 in QR64; def. #1648 Sheng Hao Zhou 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 in QR32; def. Chengze Lu 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 in QRF; lost to #575 Young Seok Kim 3-6, 7-6(4), 7-5 in R1

      Saint-Gervais, France F14 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #285 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) def. #2112 Lucas Bouquet 7-5, 6-3 in R1; def. #1104 Morgan Bourbon 6-4, 6-1 in R2; lost to #369 Maxime Teixeira 7-6(6), 6-4 in quarters
      • #1422 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) lost to Arnaud Restifo 6-4, 7-6(4) in QR32
      • Nassim Slilam (Florida '12) lost to Yann Minster 7-6(1), 6-2 in QR32

      Kassel, Germany F7 $15K+H Future (Clay)

      • #674 Julian Lenz (Baylor Sr) def. #379 Javier Marti 7-6(1), 6-3 in R1; def. #875 Andrei Plotniy 6-7(3), 7-5, 6-3 in R2; lost to #234 Oriol Roca Batalla 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 in quarters 
      • #1573 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) def. #588 Juan Lizariturry 6-0, 7-5 in R1; lost to #341 Dusan Lojda 6-2, 6-1 in R2
      • #637 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) lost to #708 Johannen Haerteis 6-3, 6-0 in R1
      • #1590 Lucas Gerch (Oklahoma State Jr) def. Jason Pimenta 6-1, 6-1 in QR64; def. Marvin Greven 6-0, 6-1 in QR32; lost to #729 Tom Schonenberg 6-4, 6-3 in QRF

      Felixstowe, Great Britain F7 $15K Future (Grass)

      • #734 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) def. #1678 Ryan Peniston (Memphis Soph) 6-4, 6-3 in R1; def. #621 Joshua Ward Hibbert 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 in R2; lost to #243 Jordan Thompson 6-2, 6-1 in quarters
      • Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) def. #547 David Vega Hernandez 7-6(3), 6-3 in R1; lost to #1107 Robbie Ridout 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 in R2
      • Simon Pritchard (Kennesaw State Jr) def. Jamie Praditngam 6-3, 7-6(5) in QR64; def. Harry Meehan 6-1, 6-0 in QR32; def. Ben Stride (Drake Soph) 1-6, 6-4, 7-6(5) in QRF; def. [LL] Ben Stride (Drake Soph) 6-7(3), 7-5, 6-4 in R1; lost to #393 Marcus Willis 6-1, 6-4 in R2
      • #1678 Ryan Peniston (Memphis Soph) def. Jamie Malik 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 in QR32; def. Sam Price 6-0, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #734 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) 6-4, 6-3 in R1
      • #508 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St '14) lost to George Davies 7-6(2), 7-6(4) in R1
      • #1439 Julian Cash (Mississippi State Soph) def. Joshua Page 7-6(3), 6-2 in QR32; def. Jack Findel-Hawkins (North Florida Jr) 7-6(7), 6-3 in QRF; lost to #310 Daniel Cox 5-7, 6-2, 7-6(7) in R1
      • Toby Mitchell (Boise State Sr) def. Aneil Persad 6-1, 6-2 in QR64; def. Sebastian Rey 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 in QR32; def. Pavlo Zhukov 6-2, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #1169 Keelan Oakley 6-0, 6-3 in R1
      • Ben Stride (Drake Soph) def. Matthew Hough 6-2, 6-3 in QR32; lost to Simon Pritchard (Kennesaw State Jr) 1-6, 6-4, 7-6(5) in QRF; got in as a lucky loser and lost to Simon Pritchard again 6-7(3), 7-5, 6-4 in R1
      • Ravi Patel (Drake '15) def. David Parry 6-2, 6-0 in QR32; lost to George Davies 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 in QRF
      • Jack Findel-Hawkins (North Florida Jr) def. Philip Sikman 6-3, 6-2 in QR32; lost to #1439 Julian Cash (Mississippi State Soph) 7-6(7), 6-3 in QRF
      • Jamie Malik (Rice Soph) def. James Mitchell 6-4, 6-2 in QR64; lost to #1678 Ryan Peniston (Memphis Soph) 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 in QR32
      • Sebastian Rey (Tulane Jr) lost to Toby Mitchell 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 in QR32
      • David Fox (Denver Sr) lost to Matthew Hough 6-3, 6-4 in QR64

      Modena, Italy F18 $15K Future (Clay)

      • Ettore Zito (Middle Tennessee St '15) lost to #1714 Davide Pontoglio 6-1, 6-3 in QR32

      Kramsach, Austria F4 $10K+H Future (Clay)

      • Morgan Mays (UC Santa Barbara Jr) def. Lukas Weinhandl 6-3, 7-5 in QR64; lost to #880 Goncalo Oliveira 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 in QR32
      • Niclas Genovese (Miami Soph) def. Oliver Hong 6-1, 6-2 in QR64; lost to #1224 Tobias-Maximilian Dankl 6-2, 6-2 in QR32

      Knokke, Belgium F6 $10K Future (Clay)

      • #2030 Florian Lakat (Mississippi State Jr) def. Mathieu Loosvelt 6-0, 6-1 in QR64; def. Tak Khunn Wang 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 in QR32; def. Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) 6-4, 6-1 in QRF; def. #510 Evgeny Karlovskiy 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 in R1; def. Benjamin Dhoe 7-5, 6-0 in R2; lost to #591 Joris De Loore 6-4, 6-1 in quarters
      • #1499 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) def. Jason Taylor 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 in QR32; def. #1191 Bobbie De Goeijen 6-2, 6-2 in QRF; def. Zizou Bergs 6-1, 6-0 in R1; lost to #525 Scott Griekspoor 7-6(6), 6-3 in R2
      • Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) vs. Donato Aben 6-2, 6-2 in QR32; lost to #2030 Florian Lakat (Mississippi State Jr) 6-4, 6-1 in QRF
      • Maxime Hinnisdaels (Auburn Jr) def. Wouter Adriaansen 6-3, 6-1 in QR64; def #1294 Bjorn Propst 6-1, 7-6(3) in QR32; los to #1187 Lennart Zynga 4-3 ret. in QRF
      • Hunter Johnson (La Lafayette '14) def. Philippe Gelade 6-3, 6-2 in QR64; lost to #1051 Tallon Griekspoor 6-2, 5-7, 7-6(5) in QR32
      • #1515 Max De Vroome (USC Sr) def. Maxime Halflants 6-2, 1-0 ret. in QR64; lost to #990 Marc Polmans 2-6, 7-6(6), 6-3 in QR32
      • Yates Johnson (La Lafayette '14) lost to David Pel 6-0, 6-2 in QR64

      Castelo Branco, Portugal F9 $10K Future (Hard)
      • #527 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) def. Jordi Vives (FGCU '15) 7-5, 6-4 in R1; def. #790 Matteo Berrettini 6-2, 6-3 in R2; def. #631 Jorge Hernando Ruano 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 in quarters; def. #611 Romain Barbosa 6-4, 7-5 in semis; def. #1418 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas '15) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 in finals.
      • #1418 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas '15) def. Francisco Ramos 6-2, 6-1 in QR64; def. Jai Corbett (Virginia Tech Jr) 6-3, 6-3 in QR32; def. Kevin Sielmann  6-1, 6-1 in QRF; def. Santiago Plaza 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 in R1; def. #613 Gregoire Jacq 7-6(3), 5-0 ret. in R2; def. #984 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) 6-4, 6-4 in quarters; def. #244 Yannick Jankovits 6-3, 6-4 in semis; lost to #527 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 in finals
      • #984 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) def. #561 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) 7-6(5), 6-3 in R1; def. #893 Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso 6-4, 6-1 in R2; lost to #1418 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas '15) 6-4, 6-4 in quarters
      • Max Andrews (Miami Jr) def. #672 Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez 6-1, 3-0 ret. in R1; lost to #252 Yannick Jankovits 6-4, 6-2 in R2
      • #1761 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) def. David Redondo Pereira 7-5, 6-4 in QR64; def. Aidan Carrazedo (BYU Jr) 6-3, 6-3 in QR32; def. Christopher Reynolds (George Washington Soph) 6-3, 7-6(6) in QRF; def. Afonso Salgado 6-3, 6-4 in R1; lost to #764 Jorge Hernando Ruano 6-4, 6-1 in R2
      • Jordi Vives (FGCU '15) def. Vivek Gautam 6-0, 6-3 in QR64; def. #2163 Agustin Moyano 6-1, 6-1 in QR32; def. Ramy Labna 6-1, 6-2 in QRF; lost to #527 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) 7-5, 6-4 in R1
      • #561 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) lost to #994 Justin Shane (Virginia '13) 7-6(5), 6-3 in R1
      • #2030 Jean Baptiste Mateo (VCU '14) def. Vasco Valverde 6-2, 6-0 in QR64; def. Arseniy Morozov 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 in QR32; lost to #1743 Melik Feler 7-6(7), 2-6, 6-4 in QRF
      • Christopher Reynolds (George Washington Soph) def. Goncalo Andrade 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 in QR64; def. #2112 Mikael Riondy 6-1, 7-6(7) in QR32; lost to #1761 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) 6-3, 7-6(6) in QRF
      • Ramy Labna (Penn State '14) def. Lavier Luque Martin 6-4, 7-5 in QR64; def. Joao Marques 6-3, 6-7(7), 6-4 in QR32; lost to Jordi Vives (FGCU '15) 6-1, 6-2 in QRF
      • #2030 Bernardo Saraiva (San Francisco '15) def. Ricardo Moreira 6-2, 6-1 in QR64; lost to Kevin Sielmann 6-1 ret. in QR32
      • Jai Corbett (Virginia Tech Jr) def. Domingos Sousa Coutinho 6-0, 6-0 in QR64; lost to #1439 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas '15) 6-3, 6-3 in QR32
      • Aidan Carrazedo (BYU Jr) def. Michael Ilett 6-2, 6-4 in QR64; lost to #1761 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) 6-3, 6-3 in QR32
      • George Cartledge (Virginia Tech Soph) lost to Joao Marques 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 in QR64

      Curtea de Arges, Romania F9 $10K Future (Clay)

      • #1430 Florin Bragusi (Oklahoma Jr) def. Maxime Petel 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 in QR32; def. Cristobal Grandon Diaz 6-3, 6-4 in QRF; def. #607 Juan Ignacio Ameal 7-6(2), 5-7, 7-6(8) in R1; def. #1235 Gabriel Petit 7-6(6), 6-3 in R2; lost to #576 Claudio Fortuna 6-0, 6-3 in QF

      Belgrade, Serbia F5 $10K Future (Clay)

      • #380 Ivan Bjelica (Mississippi State '08) lost to #1743 Djordje Djokovic 6-3, 6-4 in R1
      • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to Stevan Labat 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(5) in QR64

      Gandia, Spain F21 $10K Future (Clay)
      • Nicholas Horton (NC State Jr) def. Rafael Gonzalez Almazan 6-1, 6-1 in QR64; def. #1907 Carlos Garcia-Villanueva 6-1, 6-2 in QR32; def. Alejandro Reguant 7-5, 6-1 in QRF; def. #637 Samuel Bensoussan 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 in R1; lost to #1292 Eric Fomba 6-2, 6-2 in R2
      • Henrik Wiersholm (Virginia Soph) def. Guillermo Agost Gonzalez 6-1, 6-2 in QR64; lost to #1499 Juan Canas Garcia 6-4, 6-1 in QR32
      • #1678 Chris Cooprider (UNC-Wilmington '13) def. Arturo Torregrosa Velila 6-4, 6-3 in QR64; lost to Alejandro Ibanez Gallego 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 in QR32
      • JC Aragone (Virginia Jr) lost to #1417 Alberto Romero De Avila Senise 6-3, 6-3 in QR64

      Ankara, Turkey  F28 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #1569 Vasko Mladenov (St. John's '13) came through qualies; def. #687 Pirmin Haenle 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 in R1; def. #1024 Dante Gennaro 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 in R2; def. #644 Yannick Thivant 7-6(7), 7-5 in quarters; def. #1743 Mirko Cutuli 6-3, 7-5 in semis; lost to #543 Ivan Nedelko 7-5, 6-3 in finals
      • #886 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Troy Jr) def. #2202 Neven Krivokuca 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-1 in R1; def. #1036 Alexandre Muller 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 in R2; def. #226 Aldin Setkic 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 in quarters; lost to #543 Ivan Nedelko 7-5, 7-6(2) in semis



      Week of July 6th-July 12th:

      Wimbledon - 4th Round:
      #14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) lost to #1 Novak Djokovic 7-6(6), 7-6(6), 1-6, 4-6, 5-7

      Wimbledon - Doubles Finals

      Jean-Julien Rojer (UCLA '02)/Horia Tecau def. John Peers (Baylor '11)/Jamie Murray 7-6(5), 6-4, 6-4


      Wimbledon Juniors (ranking is ITF Jr): 
      • #65 Emil Reinberg (Georgia Commit) def. #262 Jack Macfarlane 6-1, 6-2 in QR32; def. #81 Alexandar Lazarov 2-6, 6-4, 8-6 in QRF; def. #43 Federico Bonacia 6-4, 5-7, 8-6 in R1; lost to #94 Denis Shapovalov 6-2, 6-3 in R2
      • #42 Jake Delaney (Boise State Commit) lost to #19 Franco Capalbo 6-3, 6-4 in R1
      • #103 Catalin Mateas (Duke Commit) lost to #51 Benjamin Hannestad 6-7(2), 6-4, 12-10 in QR32
      • #93 Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) lost to #64 Marco Mosciatti 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 in QR32

      Winnetka, IL $50K Challenger (Hard)


      Qualie Round of 32

      #1598 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) def. #334 Ante Pavic 7-6(4), 7-6(2)
      #1180 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) def. #1382 Kevin Kylar 6-1, 6-1
      Martin Joyce (Ohio St Commit) def. Julian Childers (Illinois Sr) 6-3, 6-1
      #541 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. Paul Oosterbaan (Georgia Soph) 6-4, 6-2
      #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #1146 Christopher Marquis 6-3, 6-3
      #1298 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) def. Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) 7-6(7), 6-3
      #584 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) def. #545 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '08) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
      #536 Kaichi Uchida def. Brian Page (Illinois Sr) 6-1, 6-2
      #985 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. #451 Matt Reid 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
      #1458 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) 7-5, 6-2
      #554 Andrew Whittington def. Jerry Lopez (Kentucky Jr) 6-2, 6-3
      #472 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #566 Harry Bourchier 7-6(3), 6-2
      Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) def. #776 Greg Jones 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
      #476 Ernesto Escobedo def. #2030 Jonathan Ho (Wake Forest Sr) 6-4, 6-0

      Qualie Round of 16:

      #1180 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) def. #1598 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) 6-3, 6-4 
      #541 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. Martin Joyce (Ohio St Commit) 6-2, 6-2 
      #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #1298 Patrick Daciek (Va Tech '12) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
      #584 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) def. #536 Kaichi Uchida 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
      #985 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. #1458 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 7-5, 6-4
      #554 Andrew Whittington def. #524 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) 6-3, 6-4
      #472 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #731 Mico Santiago 6-2, 7-5
      #476 Ernesto Escobedo def. Sam Shropshire (Northwestern Jr) 6-1, 6-4

      Qualie Finals

      #541 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. #1180 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-0, 6-4
      #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #584 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) 3-6, 7-6(6), 6-0
      #554 Andrew Whittington def. #985 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 7-6(6), 6-4
      #472 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #476 Ernesto Escobedo 6-4, 7-5

      1st Round 

      #472 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #100 Tatsuma Ito 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
      #541 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) def. Jason Jung (Michigan '11) 6-2, 6-4
      #299 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #325 Dimitar Kutrovsky (TX '10) 2-6, 7-5, 7-6(2)
      #173 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. #291 Frances Tiafoe 6-3, 6-1
      #107 Blaz Kavcic def. #208 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) 7-6(5), 6-4
      #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #2202 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 6-1, 7-6(2)
      #216 Frank Dancevic def. #210 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) 6-3, 6-2
      #1067 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #206 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) 6-4, 6-2
      [LL] #476 Ernesto Escobedo def. #283 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 7-5, 3-6, 7-6(3)
      #116 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) def. #306 Erik Crepaldi 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
      #554 Andrew Whittington def. #563 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 7-6(7), 6-2
      #229 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. Henrique Cunha (Duke '13) 6-7, 6-2, 6-2

      2nd Round 

      #472 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #541 Dennis Nevolo (Illinois '12) 6-3, 7-6(12)
      #173 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. #299 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) 6-2, 7-5
      #107 Blaz Kavcic def. #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 3-6, 6-2, 7-5
      #1067 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. [LL] #476 Ernesto Escobedo 6-4, 6-4
      #311 Adrien Bossel def. #116 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 7-6(6), 6-3
      #229 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #554 Andrew Whittington 3-6, 6-1, 6-2

      Quarterfinals

      #173 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. #472 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-2
      #311 Adrien Bossel def. #1067 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
      #229 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #338 Mitchell Krueger 6-4, 6-4

      Semifinals

      #173 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. #129 Ryan Harrison 6-0, 6-4
      #229 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) def. #311 Adrien Bossel 6-2, 6-4

      Finals

      #173 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. #229 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(5)


      Braunschweig, Germany $106K Challenger (Clay)

      • #757 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) def. Lasse Muscheites 6-0, 6-2 in QR32, lost to #349 Rogerio Dutra Silva 6-1, 6-1 in QR16

      Todi, Italy $42K Challenger (Clay)

      • #93 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) lost to #185 Christian Lindell 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-4 in R1 (Rola led 6-3, 5-1)
      • #1907 Costin Paval (Oklahoma '13) def. #1250 Giovanni Rizzuti 6-1, 6-1 in QR32, lost to #287 Frederico Silva 6-4 ret. in QR16

      Bourg-en-Bresse, France F13 $15K+H Future (Clay)

      • #640 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) def. #227 David Guez 6-2, 6-3 in R1; def. #465 Filip Peliwo 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 in R2; def. #315 Constant Lestienne 6-3, 6-4 in quarters; lost to #211 Jordi Samper-Montana 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 in semis
      • #285 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) def. #2112 Lucas Bouquet 6-0, 6-3 in R1; lost to #754 Zhizhen Zhang 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-4 in R2
      • #616 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) def. Arthur Libaud 6-2, 6-0 in R1; lost to #315 Constant Lestienne 4-6, 7-6(3), 6-1 in R2
      • Florian Nicoud (Virginia Tech Jr) def. David Emery 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 in QR64; def. Bastien Kolly 6-1, 6-0 in QR32; def. #1104 Morgan Bourbon 6-4, 6-1 in QRF; lost to Adrien Gombocz 6-1, 6-0 in R1
      • #1422 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) lost to Bastian Parada 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-2 in QR32

      Cali, Colombia F5 $15K Future (Hard)

      • #1038 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) def. #1515 Steffen Zornosa 6-2, 6-1 in R1; def. #564 Ryusei Makiguichi 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 in R2; def. #454 Tigre Hank 7-6(11), 7-6(2) in quarters; def. #903 Jorge Montero 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 in semis; lost to #523 Facundo Mena 6-1, 6-2 in finals.
      • #374 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. #949 Daniel Galan 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 in R1; def. Sergio Hernandez Ramirez 6-1, 6-3 in R2; lost to #903 Jorge Montero 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 in quarters
      • Luis Valero (Tennessee Soph) def. Frazier Rengifo 6-1, 6-3 in R1; lost to #596 Juan Gomez 7-5, 7-6(7) in R2
      • Ricardo Pabon (East Tenn State Sr) def. William Melano Granados 7-6(12), 3-6, 6-2 in QR64; def. Alejandro Penn Silva 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 in QR32; def #1907 Jose Bendeck 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 in QRF; lost to #596 Juan Sebastian Gomez 7-6, 6-3 in R1

      Brno, Czech Republic F6 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #320 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. Marek Jaloviec 6-0, 6-7(1), 6-3 in R1; def. #1078 Jan Kuncik 4-6, 7-6(6), 6-2 in R2; lost to #220 Uladzimir Ignatik 6-2, 6-1 in quarters

      Frinton, Great Britain F6 $15K Future (Grass)

      • #240 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) def. Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) 6-4, 7-6(3) in R1; def. #1262 Bruce Strachan 6-3, 6-4 in R2; lost to #553 Daniel Smethurst 2-6, 7-6(5), 6-2 in quarters
      • Jamie Malik (Rice Soph) came through qualies; lost to Josh Goodall 7-5, 6-1 in R1
      • #1651 Jathan Malik (Michigan Soph) came through qualies; lost to #253 Jordan Thompson 6-2, 6-4 in R1
      • #517 Peter Kobelt (Ohio State '14) lost to #960 Scott Clayton 6-4, 6-2 in R1
      • #268 Remi Boutillier (Fresno St '12) lost to #688 Tom Farquharson 6-7(4), 7-6(7), 6-4 in R1
      • Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) came through qualies; lost to #240 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) 6-4, 7-6(3) in R1
      • #1678 Ryan Peniston (Memphis Soph) lost to Alan Gleeson 1-4 ret. in QRF; got in as a lucky loser and lost to #286 Joshua Milton 6-3, 7-5 in R1
      • David Fox (Denver Sr) lost to Isaac Stoute 6-7, 6-0, 6-2 in QRF
      • Jack Findel-Hawkins (North Florida Jr) lost to #1371 Oliver Hudson 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 in QRF
      • #1439 Julian Cash (Mississippi State Soph) lost to Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) 6-4, 6-4 in QRF
      • Toby Mitchell (Boise State Sr) lost to #1743 Robert Carter 6-3, 6-4 in QRF
      • Christopher Morrow (Harvard Commit) lost to #1371 Oliver Hudson 6-3, 7-5 in QR32
      • Ravi Patel (Drake '15) lost to Lloyd Glasspool (Texas '15) 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 in QR32
      • Ben Stride (Drake Soph) lost to Andre Romanello Joaquim 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 in QR32
      • #1761 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) lost to Josh Goodall 6-0, 6-1 in QR32

      Sassuolo, Italy F17 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #859 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) came through qualies; lost to #328 Stefano Travaglia 6-2, 7-6(3) in R1
      • #1009 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (Virginia Jr) came through qualies; lost to #223 Gianluca Naso 6-4, 6-2 in R1
      • #1678 Mac Styslinger (Virginia Sr) came through qualies; lost to #350 Federico Coria 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 in R1
      • Ettore Zito (Middle Tennessee St '15) def. Alberto Caratozzolo 6-1, 7-5 in QR32; lost to #1009 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (Virginia Jr) 6-1, 6-1 in QRF

      Amstelveen, Netherlands F4 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #849 Greg Ouellette (Florida '08) def. #318 Gavin Van Peperzeel 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 in R1; def. #2163 Jack Jaede 7-6(1), 7-5 in R2; lost to #449 Maverick Banes 6-3, 6-2 in quarters
      • Mitch Stewart (Washington Soph) came through qualies; def. #636 Niels Lootsma 6-2, 6-4 in R1; lost to #1344 Thomas Schoorel 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 in R2
      • 2163 Jack Jaede (USC Commit) lost to #1359 Oliver Anderson 6-2, 6-4 in QRF; got in as a lucky loser; def. #1278 Botic Van De Zandschulp 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 in R1; lost to #849 Greg Ouellette (Florida '08) 7-6(1), 7-5 in R2
      • Justin Roberts (South Florida Soph) lost to #968 Jelle Sels 6-1, 6-3 in QRF
      • Jake Douglas (Washington Soph) lost to #2030 Tim Van Terheijden 7-6(7), 2-6, 6-4 in QRF
      • Johann Willems (Texas Tech '14) lost to #1224 Tobias-Maximilian Dankl 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 in QRF
      • William Boe-Wiegaard (Bates '06) lost to Sjors Van Der Velden 6-3, 6-1 in QR32
      • Egbert Weverink (Utah Soph) lost to William Boe-Wiegaard (Bates '06) 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(5) in QR64
      • Artemie Amari (Citadel Soph) lost to #1259 Moos Sporken 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 in QR64


      Telfs, Austria F3 $10K Future (Clay)
      • Mikelis Libietis (Tennessee '15) lost to #1624 Stephan Hoiss 2-6, 7-6(2), 6-3 in QR32
      • Morgan Mays (UC Santa Barbara Jr) lost to #1232 Daniel Windahl 6-0, 6-2 in QR32
      • Patrick Mayer (Memphis Jr) lost to Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante 6-1, 3-6, 7-6(3) in QR64

      Nieuwpoort, Belgium F5 $10K Future (Clay)

      • #494 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. #1024 Dante Gennaro 6-2, 6-2 in R1; lost to #2112 Julien Demois 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 in R2
      • #1499 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) came through qualies; def. Florian Simbozel 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-2 in R1; lost to #333 Filip Horansky 6-3, 6-3 in R2
      • #2030 Florian Lakat (Mississippi State Jr) came through qualies; def. #1187 Lennart Zynga 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 in R1; lost to #525 Scott Griekspoor 6-1, 6-3 in R2
      • #2138 Jolan Cailleau (Texas Tech Jr) came through qualies; lost to #656 Yannick Thivant 7-5, 7-5 in R1
      • #720 Florent Diep (Florida '14) lost to #537 Dayne Kelly 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 in R1
      • Maxime Hinnisdaels (Auburn Jr) came through qualies; lost to #743 Jonathan Kanar 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 in R1
      • #846 Maxime Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) lost to #510 Evgeny Karlovskiy 7-6(5), 6-3 in R1
      • Stefan Menichella (Pepperdine Jr) lost to #1187 Lennart Zynga 6-7(4), 6-2, 6-3 in QRF
      • Hunter Johnson (La Lafayette '14) lost to Benjamin Strunk 7-6(4), 7-6(3) in QR32
      • #1590 Stieg Martens (Iowa Soph) lost to Kevin Benning 7-6(8), 6-2 in QR32
      • Jett Cash (Texas A&M Soph) lost to Sebastian Mueller 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 in QR64
      • #1907 Tom Hill (Pepperdine Jr) lost to Hunter Johnson (La Lafayette '14) 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 in QR64
      • Yates Johnson (La Lafayette '14) lost to Dennis Bogaert 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 in QR64

      Saarlouis, Germany F6 $10K Future (Clay)

      • #1785 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) came through qualies; def. #848 Elmar Ejupovic 6-4, 6-4 in R1; def. #599 Jean-Marc Werner 6-1, 6-4 in R2; def. #1177 Jannis Kahlke 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 in quarters; def. #692 Pascal Meis 7-5, 6-2 in semis; def. #485 Duje Kekez 6-4, 6-2 in finals 
      • #938 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) def. Benedikt Muller 6-4, 6-0 in R1; def. #945 Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul 6-2, 6-3 in R2; lost to #485 Duje Kekez 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 in quarters
      • #1879 Tristan Meraut (Oklahoma State Soph) came through qualies; def. #2112 Aliaksandr Prudnikau 6-1, 7-6(4) in R1; lost to #692 Pascal Meis 7-6(5), 6-0 in R2
      • #1590 Lucas Gerch (Oklahoma State Jr) came through qualies; def. #1020 Lukas Jastraunig 7-6(5), 1-6, 6-3 in R1; lost to #485 Duje Kekez 6-2, 6-2 in R2
      • #895 Lukas Finzelberg (Oklahoma State Soph) lost to #436 Marc Giner 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 in R1

      Pitesti, Romania F8 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #1455 Florin Bragusi (Oklahoma Jr) came through qualies; def. #1420 Alexandru-Daniel Carpen 7-6(4), 6-4  in R1; def. #508 Vasile Antonescu 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 in R2; lost to #504 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 7-5, 3-6, 7-6(3) in quarters
      • #446 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) def. #1318 Bogdan Apostol 6-1, 6-0 in R1; def. #1731 Calin Manda 7-6(2), 6-3 in R2; lost to #615 Jordan Ubiergo 7-6(2), 6-2 in quarters
      • #778 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M-CC '15) def. #956 Francesco Garzelli 6-1, 6-1 in R1; lost to #615 Jordan Ubiergo 2-6, 7-6(4), 7-6(5) in R2
      • #801 Vlad Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) lost to #508 Vasile Antonescu 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 in R1

      Belgrade, Serbia F4 $10K Future (Clay)

      • #383 Ivan Bjelica (Mississippi State '08) def. #1543 Strahinja Rakic 6-3, 6-4 in R1; def. Dusan Vukicevic 6-0, 6-1 in R2; def. #601 Maxime Janvier 7-5, 6-2 in quarters; lost to #444 Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz 3-6, 6-2, 7-6(4) in semis

      Istanbul, Turkey F27 $10K Future (Hard)
      • #877 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Troy Jr) def. #532 Baris Erguden 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. #1673 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) 7-6, 3-6, 7-5 in R2; lost to #219 Aldin Setkic 6-2, 6-4 in quarters
      • Jordi Vives (Florida Gulf Coast '15) came through qualies; def. #1785 Artsiom Dabryian 6-1, 6-2 in R1; lost to #282 Egor Gerasimov 6-4, 6-2 in R2
      • #1673 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) came through qualies; def. #709 Bar Tzuf Botzer 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1; lost to #877 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Troy Jr) 7-6, 3-6, 7-5  in R2
      • Vikram Hundal (Charlotte Sr) lost to Moez Echargui 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 in QRF
      • Hunter Reese (Tennessee '15) lost to Moez Echargui 6-0, 6-3 in QR64


      Week of June 29th-July 5th:



      Wimbledon - 1st Round:
      #14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #96 Lucas Pouille 6-2, 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 
      #93 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) lost to #148 Matthew Ebden 6-2, 6-1, 6-4
      #17 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #90 Go Soeda 7-6, 6-4, 6-4
      #51 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) lost to #48 Victor Estrella Burgos 5-7, 6-1, 6-4, 6-4
      #52 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #94 Lukas Lacko 6-3, 6-7(5), 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
      #121 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma St '10) lost to #24 Viktor Troicki 6-1, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
      #160 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) lost to #163 Kenny De Schepper 4-6, 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-4, 6-4

      2nd Round:

      #17 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #148 Matthew Ebden 6-2, 7-6(8), 6-4
      #14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #80 Marsel Ilhan 6-7(5), 7-6(6), 6-4, 6-4
      #52 Steve Johnson (USC '12) lost to #11 Grigor Dimitrov 7-6(8), 6-2, 7-6(2)

      3rd Round:

      #9 Marin Cilic def. #17 John Isner (Georgia '07) 7-6(4), 6-7(6), 6-4, 6-7(4), 12-10
      #14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #21 Leonardo Mayer 6-4, 7-6(6), 6-3

      4th Round

      #14 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) vs. #1 Novak Djokovic


      Wichita, KS F21 $15K Future (Hard)


      Notable Early Round Qualie Results

      #466 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) def. Christian Carrillo (UTSA Soph) 6-1, 6-0
      Logan Smith (USC Commit) def. Kevin Lynch (Seattle '14)
      Mitchell McDaniels (New Mexico '15) def. Victor-Carvalho Melo (MTSU '10) 7-6(6),2-6,7-5
      Nate Lammons (SMU Sr) def. Max Schnur (Columbia '15) 7-6(9), 6-4
      Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) def. John Goodwin (Texas Commit) 6-1, 6-1
      Cedric De Zutter (Memphis '14) def. Matt Conrad (Rose-Hulman Sr) 6-3, 6-4
      Samir Iftikhar (New Mexico '15) def. Chase Gordon (Tulsa Jr) 6-3, 6-1
      Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Austin Siegel (Oklahoma Sr) 2-6, 7-6(5), 4-2 ret.
      Colin Markes def. Miguel Alda (Columbia Jr) 6-3, 7-6(3)

      Qualifying Finals:

      #466 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) def. Logan Smith (USC Commit) 6-4, 6-3
      Nate Lammons (SMU Sr) def. Mitchell McDaniels (New Mexico '15) 7-5, 6-4
      Alexander Brown def. #2202 Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 7-5, 5-7, 6-3
      Zeke Clark def. Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) 7-6(6), 3-6, 6-2
      Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) def. Cedric De Zutter (Memphis '14) 7-6(4), 6-3
      David Cavalcanti (Wichita St '12) def. Colin Markes 6-3, 7-6(5)
      Samir Iftikhar (New Mexico '15) def. Will Stein (TCU '15) 6-2, 6-1
      Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Matthew Hagan (Iowa '15) 6-2, 7-5

      1st Round:

      #221 Darian King def. Samir Iftikhar (New Mexico '15) 6-0, 6-3
      #796 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. Nate Lammons (SMU Sr) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
      #1051 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #1367 Kevin Kylar 6-4, 6-1
      #466 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) def. Henry Craig (Denver Sr) 6-2, 6-2
      #336 Mitchell Krueger def. #970 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 7-5, 7-6
      #719 Mico Santiago def. #1598 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) 7-6, 6-3
      #1429 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. #586 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) 7-5, 7-6(4)
      #464 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #995 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) 6-1, 6-4
      #359 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. Felix Corwin (Minnesota Soph) 6-3, 6-2
      #1576 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) def. #886 Spencer Papa (Oklahoma Soph) 7-5, 6-3
      #1164 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) def. #1479 Walker Duncan (UGA Commit) 6-0, 6-4
      #283 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. Samuel Beren (Harvard Commit) 6-2, 6-0
      #563 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. William Genesen 6-1, 6-1
      Zeke Clark def. #2202 (LL) Tom Fawcett (Stanford Soph) 6-4, 6-3
      #1029 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. Alexander Brown 6-1, 6-1
      #268 Henrique Cunha (Duke '13) def. David Cavalcanti (Wichita St '12) 6-1, 6-1

      2nd Round:

      #796 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #221 Darian King 6-1, 6-2
      #1051 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #466 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) 6-4, 6-1
      #464 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) def. #1429 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(2)
      #359 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #1576 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-4
      #283 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #1164 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-1, 6-3
      #563 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. Zeke Clark 6-4, 6-3
      #1029 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #168 Henrique Cunha 6-1, 7-5

      Quarterfinals:

      #1051 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) def. #796 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) 7-5, 7-5
      #338 Mitchell Krueger def. #464 Nick Meister (UCLA '12) 6-7(4), 6-2, 7-6(3)
      #359 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #283 Tennys Sandgren (Tenn '11) 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-3
      #1029 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #563 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 7-5, 7-6(4)

      Semifinals:

      #338 Mitchell Krueger def. #1051 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-1, 6-3
      #359 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #1029 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 6-2, 7-5

      Finals:

      #359 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. #338 Mitchell Krueger 7-6(6), 7-6(4)


      Pittsburgh, PA F20 $10K Future (Clay)


      Notable Early Round Qualie Results:

      Ognjen Samardzic def. Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) 7-6(5), 6-3 in QR64
      Austin Hussey (Kentucky Commit) def. Vincent Lin (Duke Commit) 6-4, 7-6(4) in QR64
      Matthew Brooklyn (UCLA '10) def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 7-5, 7-6(5) in QR64
      Kyle Seelig (Ohio State Commit) def. #1879 Sam Monette (Indiana Sr) 6-2, 6-4 in QR64
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. Alex Knight (Michigan Soph) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 in QR64
      Colin Sinclair (Cornell Jr) def. Forrest Edwards (Charlotte '15) 6-3, 6-4 in QR32
      Gandhi Bhakthavachalam def. Riley Reist (Ohio State Soph) 6-7(2), 7-6(2), 6-0 in QR32
      #1879 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) 6-4, 6-3
      Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) def. Kyle Seelig (Ohio State Commit) 6-1, 6-1 in QR32
      Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) def. Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) 7-6(2), 6-4 in QR32

      Qualifying Finals:

      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. Colin Sinclair (Cornell Jr) 6-2, 6-2
      Julian Bradley (North Florida Sr) def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland St Sr) 7-5, 6-4
      #1879 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. Casey Watt (Notre Dame '12) 6-3, 6-2
      Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) def. Aws Laaribi (Penn State Jr) 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
      Kyle Mautner (Penn Commit) def. Daniel Kang (IPFW '14) 6-3, 6-3
      Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) def. Matthew Brooklyn (UCLA '10) 6-4, 7-6(5)
      Caleb Troy (Richmond Soph) def. Sean Donohue (Louisville Jr) 6-4, 7-6(7)

      1st Round:

      #354 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #1362 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
      #1879 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. #1204 Fred Saba (Duke '14) 7-6(4), 7-6(5)
      AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) def. Christopher Racz (Tennessee '07) 6-1, 6-4
      #993 Alexios Halebian def. Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M Sr) 6-4, 6-2
      Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) def. #1330 Jordi Arconada (T A&M Soph) 2-6, 7-6(5), 6-2
      #1077 Dmytro Kamynin def. #1378 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio State Jr) 7-6(5), 6-1
      Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) def. #1026 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) 4-2 ret.
      #1036 David Volfson def. Kyle Mautner (Penn Commit) 1-6, 6-4, 6-3
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. #1124 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 6-4, 6-1
      #1162 Dennis Uspensky (Wake Com.) def #1195 Hunter Harrington (CLM '15) 6-2,7-6(6)
      #988 Alex Rybakov def. #1135 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) 7-5, 6-2
      #1069 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) def. #1742 Luis Ramirez 6-3, 6-4
      #1554 Isade Juneau (Indiana '13) def. Julian Bradley (North Florida Sr) 7-5, 6-3
      Caleb Troy (Richmond Soph) def. [LL] Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland St Sr) 6-3, 6-3

      2nd Round:

      #354 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #1879 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) 6-2, 6-3
      John McNally def. AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) 6-3, 6-3
      #993 Alexios Halebian def. Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) 7-6(9), 7-6(6)
      #1077 Dmytro Kamynin def. Nicholas Hu (Harvard Sr) 6-4, 6-7, 6-3
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. #1036 David Volfson 6-2, 6-3
      #1162 Dennis Uspensky (Wake Forest Commit) def. #988 Alex Rybakov 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
      #1069 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) def. #1554 Isade Juneau (Indiana '13) 6-1, 6-4
      #1310 Nikita Kryvonos def. Caleb Troy (Richmond Soph) 6-0, 6-0

      Quarterfinals:

      #354 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. John McNally 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. #1162 Dennis Uspensky (Wake Commit) 6-3, 6-2
      #1310 Nikita Kryvonos def. #1069 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4)


      Semifinals:
      #354 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #993 Alexios Halebian 6-4, 6-2
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. #1310 Nikita Kryvonos 6-7(2), 7-6(6), 6-2

      Finals:

      #354 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) 6-4, 6-4


      Kelowna, Canada F4 $15K Future (Hard)


      Notable Qualifing Results:
      Roy Hobbs def. Patrick Hall (San Diego Jr) 6-3, 6-0 in QRF
      Joshua Peck def. Dane Dunlap (Miami Recruit) 7-6(4), 6-3 in QRF
      Adrian Chamdani (Duke Commit) def. Jordan Lomas 6-1, 6-2 in QRF
      Kyryll Kryvchun (N Mex Commit) def. Patrick Walker 6-2, 6-3 in QRF
      Riaan Du Toit (Central Florida '13) def. Jayson Amos (Oregon Jr) 6-3, 6-2 in QRF
      Jonny Wang (USC '15) def. Ash Misquith 6-2, 6-3 in QRF

      1st Round:
      #1410 Farzin Amiri def. Riaan Du Toit (Central Florida '13) 6-4, 6-2
      #1357 Matt Seeberger (UC Santa Cruz 07) def. #763 Greg Jones 6-4, 6-4
      #626 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr)  def. #584 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) 7-5, 6-4
      #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) vs. [LL] Kieran Bertsch 6-2, 6-1
      Joshua Peck def. #1633 Henry Choi (Indiana State '03) 6-2, 6-1
      #692 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. Harrison Scott (Texas Commit) 6-1, 6-1
      Kyryll Kryvchun (N Mex Commit) def. #704 Keith-Patrick Crowley (Miami '12) 6-2, 5-2 ret.
      Jonny Wang (USC '15) def. Michael Bitcon 6-3, 6-0
      #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. Kaichi Uchida 6-2, 6-2
      #1439 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. #560 Harry Bourchier 6-0, 7-6(3)
      #599 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. #989 Hunter Nicholas (SDSU '14) 6-4, 6-4
      Roy Hobbs def. Adrian Chamdani (Duke Commit) 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(3)

      2nd Round:

      #626 Brayden Schnur (UNC Jr) def. #1357 Matt Seeberger (UC-Santa Cruz 07) 6-4,6-3
      #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. Joshua Peck 6-1, 6-2
      #692 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #444 Matt Reid 6-3, 6-2
      #492 Fritz Wolmarans def. Kyryll Kryvchun (New Mexico Commit) 6-1, 6-0
      #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. Jonny Wang (USC '15) 6-2, 6-4
      #599 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. #1439 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 7-6(5), 6-3

      Quarterfinals:

      #332 Omar Jasika def. #626 Brayden Schnur (UNC Jr) 6-3, 7-6(2)
      #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #692 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-3, 6-1
      #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. #492 Fritz Wolmarans 6-3, 6-4
      #599 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. #340 Philip Bester 7-5, 3-6, 6-4

      Semifinals:

      #332 Omar Jasika def. #448 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 6-3, 6-3
      #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. #599 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) 6-3, 6-4

      Finals:

      #332 Omar Jasika def. #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(4) 

      Marburg, Germany $42K Challenger (Clay)
      • #198 Tim Puetz (Auburn '11) lost to #161 Tobias Kamke 6-4, 6-1 in R1
      • #674 Julian Lenz (Baylor Sr) lost to #127 Paul-Henri Mathieu 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 in R1
      • Ruben Gonzales (Illinois '08) def. Marc Miran 6-2, 6-1 in QR32, lost to #519 Frederico Gil 6-3, 6-0 in QR16
      • #743 Yannick Hanfmann (USC '15) lost to #263 Pedja Krstin 7-5, 6-2 in QR32

      Padova, Italy $42K Challenger (Clay)

      • #312 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) lost to #509 Joao Domingues 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 in QR32

      Montauban, France F12 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #285 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) def. #1271 Joffrey De Schepper 6-4, 6-3 in R1; def. #1401 Mauricio Perez Mota 6-0, 6-1 in R2; lost to #435 Gleb Sakharov 7-5, 6-3 in quarters
      • #640 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) def. #313 Constant Lestienne 6-4, 6-2 in R1; def. #1007 Sami Reinwein 6-2, 7-6(3) in R2, lost to #455 Filip Peliwo 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 in quarters
      • #616 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) lost to #226 David Guez 6-3, 6-1 in R1

      Jinhua, China F9 $15K Future (Hard)

      • #662 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. Jianhui Li 6-0, 6-1 in R1; def. Zhuoyang Qiu 6-1, 7-6(5) in R2; def. Rigele Te 7-5, 6-1 in quarters; lost to #305 Di Wu 6-1, 6-0 in semis.
      • Runhao Hua (Michigan Soph) came through qualies and def. Yu Xingang 6-0, 6-0 in R1; lost to #212 Ze Zhang 6-1, 6-1 in R2

      Popayan, Colombia F4 $15K Future (Hard)

      • #1022 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) def. #1484 Pedro Ruiz Naranjo 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1, def. #654 Manuel Sanchez 6-4, 6-2 in R2, def. Steffen Zornosa 7-5, 7-5 in quarters, lost to #329 Eduardo Struvay 7-6(1), 6-4 in semis
      • Luis Valero (Tennessee Soph) def. [LL] Elio Ribeiro Lago 6-2, 6-3 in R1, lost to #660 Juan Varillas Patino-Samudio 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 in R2

      Usti Nad Orlici, Czech Republic F5 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #320 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #583 Michal Konecny 6-2, 6-3 in R1; def. #521 Vaclav Safranek 6-4, 6-1 in R2, def. #340 Dusan Lojda 6-1, 6-4 in quarters; def. #1335 Martin Blasko 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 in semis; def. #489 Maximilian Neuchrist 6-2, 6-4 in finals
      • #282 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) def. #860 Zdenek Kolar 7-6, 6-1 in R1; def. #2138 Pawel Zawisza 6-0, 6-4 in R2; def. #447 Adrian Partl 6-2, 6-3 in quarters; lost to #489 Maximilian Neuchrist 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 in semis
      • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) lost to #1335 Martin Blasko 7-5, 6-3 in QR32

      Busto Arsizio, Italy F16 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #1678 Mac Styslinger (Virginia Sr) came through qualies and lost to #232 Roberto Marcora 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 in R1
      • #1422 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) came through qualies and lost to #1480 Riccardo Maiga 6-3, 6-1 in R1
      • Jesse Ross (UC Davis Jr) lost to #1484 Andrea Vavassori 6-1, 6-0 in QR32

      Zeeland, Netherlands F3 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #846 Maxime Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) def. #1239 Moos Sporken 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 in R1, def. #1429 Thomas Schoorel 6-7(7), 6-4, 7-6(5) in R2, lost to #594 Fabricio Neis 6-3, 7-6(3) in quarters
      • #2163 Jack Jaede (USC Commit) came through qualies and def. Gijs Brouwer 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 in R1, lost to #167 Niels Desein 6-4, 6-2 in R2
      • #849 Greg Ouellette (Florida '08) lost to #443 Maverick Banes 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 in R1
      • Mitch Stewart (Washington Soph) came through qualies and lost to #393 N Vijay Prashanth 6-0, 6-4 in R1
      • Justin Roberts (South Florida Soph) lost to Bart Van Den Berg 6-4, 6-4 in QRF
      • Jake Douglas (Washington Soph) lost to Gijs Brouwer 6-4, 6-7(4), 6-1 in QR32

      Focsani, Romania F7 $15K Future (Clay)

      • #1347 Samm Butler (SMU Soph) came through qualies, def. #909 Vadym Ursu 6-1, 6-1 in R1; lost to #343 Laurynas Grigelis 7-6(4), 6-2 in R2
      • #458 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) def. David Crisovan 6-1, 6-2 in R1; lost to #302 Miljan Zekic 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 in R2
      • #801 Vlad Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) came through qualies, lost to #343 Laurynas Grigelis 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 in R1

      Harare, Zimbabwe F3 $10K Future (Hard)


      Notable Qualie Results:

      #1031 William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) def. Alosha Chikanda 6-1, 6-0 in QRF
      Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) def. Rahul Sadhwani 6-1, 6-1 in QRF
      #2030 Trent Botha (Oklahoma State Soph) def. Louis Pretorius 6-4, 6-2 in QRF

      1st Round:
      #385 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. Reinhardt Trollip 6-0, 6-2
      #966 Jeremy Beale def. #1751 Trent Botha (Oklahoma State Soph) 6-1, 6-0
      #971 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. #877 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Troy Jr) 7-5, 6-7(4), 6-2
      #1031 William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) vs. #1553 Yuki Andrade 6-0, 6-0
      #797 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. Pieter Botha 6-1, 6-1
      #750 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) def. Samuel Bothwell 6-1, 6-0
      Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) def. #1386 Joshua Chetty 6-0, 6-3
      #550 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #1907 Courtney Lock (Louisville Soph) 6-1, 6-1

      2nd Round:

      #385 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #982 Jeremy Beale 6-2, 6-1
      #971 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. Mbonisi Ndimande 6-2, 7-5
      #1031 William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) def. #563 Arthur Surreaux 6-4, 7-5
      #797 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1216 Peter Bothwell 6-3, 6-2
      #978 Vullnet Tashi def. #750 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
      #550 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) 6-1, 6-0

      Quarterfinals:

      #385 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #971 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-2, 6-3
      #949 Ronan Joncour def. #1031 William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) 6-2, 6-2
      #797 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #576 Evan Song 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
      #550 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #978 Vullnet Tashi 7-6(4), 7-6(4)

      Semifials:

      #385 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #949 Ronan Joncour 6-2, 6-3
      #797 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #550 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 6-2, 6-3

      Finals:

      #385 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #797 Evan King (Michigan '13) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3


      Istanbul, Turkey F26 $10K Future (Hard)

      • #933 Roberto Cid (South Florida Sr) def. Moez Echargui 6-3, 6-1 in QR32, def. Vikram Hundal (Charlotte Sr) 6-7(5), 6-1, 6-0 in QRF, def. #828 Markos Kalovelonis 6-3, 6-1 in R1; def. #815 Altug Celikbilek 6-1, 7-6(2) in R2; lost to #710 Anil Yuksel 6-3, 6-1 in quarters
      • Jordi Vives (Florida Gulf Coast '15) def. #1331 Adam Skalsky 6-4, 6-3 in QR32, def. #1307 Ferdun Shevkedov 6-1, 6-2 in QRF, def. #1407 Muhammet Haylaz 6-7(2), 6-4, 6-2 in R1, def. #522 Baris Erguden 7-6(9), 3-6, 6-3 in R2; lost to #584 Aleksandre Metreveli 7-6(5), 6-4 in quarters
      • Vikram Hundal (Charlotte Sr) def. Emiliano Vecchia 6-3, 6-1 in QR32, lost to #933 Roberto Cid (South Florida Sr) 6-7(5), 6-1, 6-0 in QRF
      • Jacob Hansen (Rice Recruit) def. #1314 Gokberk Ergeneman 6-4, 6-1 in QR32, lost to #1264 Lucas Catarina 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 in QRF
      • #1626 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) def. Peter Bertran (South Florida Soph) 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 in QR32, lost to #828 Markos Kalovelonis 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 in QRF
      • #1431 Andrew Watson (Memphis Soph) lost to Niccolo Apostolico 6-1, 6-3 in QR32
      • Peter Bertran (South Florida Soph) lost to #1626 Victor Ouvrard 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 in QR32 
      • Hunter Reese (Tennessee '15) lost to Moez Echargui 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 in QR64

      Bakio, Spain F19 $10K Future (Hard)

      • #508 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St '14) def. Thomas Brechemier in R1 6-3, 6-3; def. #1396 Henrique Sousa 6-3, 6-4 in R2; def. #629 Jorge Hernando Ruano 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 in quarters; lost to #558 Theo Fournerie 7-6(6), 6-1 in semis
      • #518 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) def. #957 Adria Mas Mascolo 6-1, 6-1 in R1, def. #911 Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso 6-0, 6-2 in R2; lost to #666 Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 in quarters
      • #551 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) def. #1747 Bruno Mardones 6-2, 6-3 in R1; lost to #817 Jaume Pla Malfeito 7-5, 7-5 in R2

      Hyderabad, India F10 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #453 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) def. Vignesh Peranamallur 6-1, 6-4 in R1; def. #1879 Arjun Kadhe (Ok St Jr) 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 in R2; def. #683 Mohit Jayaprakash 6-4, 6-0 in quarters; lost to #652 Vishnu Vardhan 7-6, 5-7, 6-4 in semis
      • #1879 Arjun Kadhe (Oklahoma State Jr) def. Alex Solanki 6-1, 6-2 in R1; lost to #453 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 in R2
      • #1348 Rishab Agarwal (Mississippi State Jr) came through qualies, def #1879 Basil Khuma 6-1, 6-1 in R1; lost to #652 Vishnu Vardhan 6-3, 6-4 in R2

      Kenn, Germany F5 $10K Future (Clay)

      • #1764 Sebastian Fanselow (Pepperdine '13) def. #1238 Ilya Polonskiy 6-3, 6-3 in QRF, def. #795 Marvin Netuschil via w/o in R1; lost to #589 Sandro Ehrat 6-4, 6-4 in R2
      • #758 Piotr Lomacki (Miami Soph) def. #1072 Yan Sabanin 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-1 in R1, lost to #483 Kevin Krawietz 6-2, 6-4 in R2
      • Hendrik Jebens (San Diego State Jr) lost to #1059 David Simunek 6-2, 6-2 in QR32
      • Guilherme Hadlich (Pepperdine Jr) lost to #1235 George Von Massow 6-2, 6-3 in QRF
      • Nico Mertens (UC Irvine Sr) lost to #1059 David Simunek 6-1, 6-1 in QRF
      • Luca Marquard (Pepperdine '15) lost to #1238 Ilya Polonskiy 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 in QR32

      De Haan, Belgium F4 $10K Future (Clay)
      • #494 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. Jolan Cailleau (Texas Tech Jr) 6-2, 6-2 in R1; def. #1429 Lennert Van Der Linden 6-2, 6-1 in R2; def. #779 Francois-Arthur Vibert 6-2, 6-1 in quarters; def. #423 Sam Barry 5-7, 6-2, 7-6(3) in semis; lost to #313 Lulien Cagnina 6-4, 7-6(7) in finals
      • #1879 Florian Lakat (Mississippi State Jr) came through qualies and def. #1879 Ivan Goluza 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 in R1, lost to #425 Deiton Baughman 6-2, 6-3 in R2
      • #2138 Jolan Cailleau (Texas Tech Jr) came through qualies and lost to #494 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) 6-2, 6-2 in R1
      • #1484 Louis Cant (Mississippi State '12) came through qualies and lost to #516 Scott Griekspoor 6-1, 6-2 in R1
      • Stefan Menichella (Pepperdine Jr) lost to #1429 Lennert Van Der Linden 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 in QRF
      • #1879 Tristan Meraut (Oklahoma State Soph) lost to Stefan Menichella 6-1, 4-6, 7-6(5) in QR32

      Seefeld, Austria F2 $10K Future (Clay)
      • Mikelis Libietis (Tennessee '15) came through qualies and def. #959 Daniel Altmaier 7-6, 6-3 in R1, lost to #1220 Daniel Windahl 7-5, 6-3 in R2
      • Morgan Mays (UC Santa Barbara Jr) def. #1559 Jake Wynan (ULL Sr) 6-4, 6-1 in QR64, lost to #1220 Daniel Windahl 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-3 in QR32
      • #1559 Jake Wynan (La Lafayette Sr) lost to Morgan Mays (UCSB Jr) 6-4, 6-1 in QR64
      • Dominik Koepfer (Tulane Sr) lost to Jonas Meinecke 6-4, 7-6(5), in QF64



      Week of June 22nd-28th:


      Wimbledon Qualifying R128:
      #234 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) def. #107 Daniel Munoz De La Nava 6-3, 6-1
      #160 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #174 Maxime Authom 7-6(5), 6-7(3), 6-2
      #121 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) def. #221 Mirza Basic 6-1, 6-2
      #203 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) def. #159 Peter Gojowczyk 7-6(6), 6-4
      #183 Marius Copil def. #202 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) 6-3, 7-6(4) 
      #171 Evgeny Donskoy def. #206 Jarmere Jenkins (Virginia '13) 7-6(2), 6-2
      #153 Tobias Kamke def. #146 James McGee (NC State '08) 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-4
      #128 Paul-Henri Mathieu def. #192 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
      #144 Inigo Cervantes def. #172 Somdev Devarrman (Virginia '08) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 
      #260 Ben Mitchell def. #266 Remi Boutillier (Fresno St '12) 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-0
      #226 Jan Mertl def. #191 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (North Carolina '12) 3-6, 7-5, 15-13
      #113 Andrian Menendez-Maceiras def. #196 Tim Puetz (Auburn '11) 6-3, 6-2
      #229 Yannick Mertens def. #115 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
      #231 Tristan Lamasine def. #194 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) 1-6, 1-2 ret.

      Wimbledon Qualifying R64:

      #144 Inigo Cervantes def. #234 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) 6-3, 7-5
      #160 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #122 Bjorn Fratangelo 7-6(5), 6-4
      #121 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) def. #167 Jason Kubler 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
      #163 Kenny De Schepper def. #203 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) 7-6, 3-6, 8-6

      Wimbledon Qualifying Finals:
      #160 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #226 Jan Mertl 6-1, 7-5, 6-2
      #121 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) def. #229 Yannick Mertens 7-6(7), 6-3, 6-4

      Rochester, NY $10K Future (Clay) 


      Qualifying Round of 64:

      Matt Kuhar (Bryant Soph) def. Tariq Ismail (Youngstown St '12) 6-4, 6-2
      Colin Sinclair (Cornell Jr) def. Artem Khrapko (Davidson Soph) 6-3, 6-1
      Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) def. Vusa Hove (Buffalo '13) 6-1, 6-2
      Antoine Leduc def. AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) 6-2, 1-6, 7-6(5)
      Christian Langmo (Miami Soph) def. Karl Poling 6-3, 6-1
      Maksim Tikhomirov def. Myles Schalet (Michigan Recruit) 6-3, 6-2
      Jeremy Lynn (Minnesota Jr) def. Paul McDonald 6-1, 6-1
      Gabe Tishman (Michigan Recruit) def. Washi Gervais (St. Francis Sr) 6-4, 6-4
      David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) def. Zachary Bessette (Amherst Recruit) 6-1, 7-6(2)
      Samuel Monette (Indiana Sr) def. John Valenti (UNC Charlotte '00) 6-1, 6-0
      Nicholai Westergaard (Penn Soph) def. Riley Reist (Ohio State Soph) 7-6(6), 6-1
      Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) def. John Speicher 6-0, 6-0
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio State Soph) def. Karlyn Small (Florida A&M Soph) 6-2, 6-2
      Jon Ho (Wake Sr) def. Rached Rihani 6-4, 6-2
      Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) def. Joseph Cadogan (FL Atlantic '08) 7-5, 3-6, 3-0 ret.
      Daniel Grunberger (Columbia Soph) def. Jordan Parker (Davenport '14) 6-2, 7-6(0)
      Graham Alrutz def. Mitchell Dobek (Southern New Hampshire '14) 7-6(6), 4-6, 6-4
      Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) def. Corey Stella (Suffolk CC '14) 6-0, 6-2
      Chris Lewitt (Cornell '00) vs. Mathieu Pilote-Schraenen (Sacred Heart Soph) 6-2, 6-2

      Qualifying Round of 32:

      Matt Kuhar (Bryant Soph) def. Nathan Perrone 7-6(2), 6-4
      Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. Julian Bradley (North Florida Sr) 6-2, 6-4
      Colin Sinclair (Cornell Jr) def. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam 6-1, 7-6(4)
      Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) def. Serge Becerra Jeria 7-5, 6-1
      Christian Langmo (Miami Soph) def. Antoine Leduc 6-0, 6-3
      Jeremy Lynn (Minnesota Jr) def. Solomon Cadogan 6-0, 7-5
      David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) def. Gabe Tishman (Michigan Recruit) 6-2, 6-0
      Samuel Monette (Indiana Sr) def. Nicholai Westergaard (Penn Soph) 6-3, 6-3
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. Strong Kirchheimer (Northwestern Jr) 7-5, 4-6, 7-5
      Jon Ho (Wake Sr) def. Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) 4-6, 6-1, 7-5
      Daniel Grunberger (Columbia Soph) def. Graham Alrutz 4-0 ret.
      Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) def. Chris Lewitt (Cornell '00) 6-3, 6-2

      Qualifying Finals:

      #1613 Thibault Venturino def. Matt Kuhar (Bryant Soph) 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
      #1683 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. Colin Sinclair (Cornell Jr) 7-6(4), 6-1
      Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) def. Christian Langmo (Miami Soph) 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
      Maksim Tikhomirov def. Jeremy Lynn (Minnesota Jr) 6-1, 6-0
      John McNally def. David Wilczynski (Stanford Soph) 7-5, 6-4
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. Samuel Monette (Indiana Sr) 7-6(5), 6-0
      Jon Ho (Wake Sr) def. Daniel Grunberger (Columbia Soph) 6-4, 6-1
      Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) def. Boris Kozlov 7-5, 3-6, 6-4

      Main Draw - 1st Round:

      #349 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #1379 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio State Jr) 6-4, 6-3
      #1567 Marcus Fugate def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
      #1523 Quinton Vega (Wisconsin '12) def. #1613 Thibault Venturino 6-7(4), 6-3, 7-6(3)
      (LL) Samuel Monette (Indiana Sr) def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland State Sr) 6-2, 6-3
      #1195 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #620 Maximiliano Estevez 6-2, 6-1
      #1195 Hunter Harrington (Clemson '15) def. Christopher Racz (Tennessee '07) 7-5, 0-6, 6-2
      #968 Alex Rybakov def. #1161 Dennis Uspensky (Wake Forest Commit) 6-4, 6-2
      #1060 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) def. #1163 Nikita Kryvonos w/o
      Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) def. John McNally 6-4, 7-5
      #1683 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
      #581 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #1318 Farzin Danny Amiri 6-1, 7-5
      #1693 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. #1017 Dmytro Kamynin 6-2, 6-0
      #1867 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) def. Jon Ho (Wake Sr) 6-3, 6-3
      #1330 Jordi Arconada (Texas A&M Soph) def. #1544 Isade Juneau (Indiana '13) 6-4, 6-0
      #563 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1357 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) 7-5, 6-3

      2nd Round:

      #349 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #1567 Marcus Fugate 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-3
      #1195 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. Matthew Gamble 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
      #1523 Quinton Vega (Wisconsin '12) def. (LL) Samuel Monette (Indiana Sr) 6-7(4), 6-3, 7-5
      #968 Alex Rybakov def. #1195 Hunter Harrington (Clemson '15) 6-2, 7-6(3)
      #1060 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) def. Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio St Soph) 6-2, 6-4
      #1683 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. #581 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 2-2 ret.
      #1693 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) vs. #1867 Hunter Callahan (Ohio State '15) 6-3, 7-5
      #563 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def.#1330 Jordi Arconada (Texas A&M Soph) 6-0, 7-6(1)

      Quarterfinals:

      #349 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #1523 Quinton Vega (Wisconsin '12) 6-2, 7-6(0)
      #968 Alex Rybakov def. #1195 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 6-3, 7-5
      #1683 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) def. #1060 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) 6-2, 6-4
      #563 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1693 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) 6-2, 6-4

      Semifinals:

      #349 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #968 Alex Rybakov 6-2, 6-4
      #550 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1683 Dominic Cotrone (South Florida Sr) 6-2, 6-7(6), 6-3 in semis

      Finals: 

      #349 Emilio Gomez (USC '13) def. #550 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 7-6(3), 6-4


      Tulsa, OK $15K Future (Hard) 


      Qualifying Round of 32:
      Alex Van Cott (Tulane Sr) def. Victor-Carvalho Melo (Middle Tenn St '10) w/o
      Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) def. Ian Van Cott (Tulane Sr) 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-2
      Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M Sr) def. Alexandru "Sasha" Gozun (South Florida Jr) 6-4, 6-3
      Oscar Janglin (Texas A&M Commit) def. Philip Johnston 6-0, 6-1
      Michael Riechmann (Texas Sr) vs. Renardy Guelfi (Oklahoma Christian '12) 7-6(12), 6-4
      Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Tim Kopinski (Illinois '15) 6-2, 7-6(7)
      Ian Dempster (NC State Jr) def. Garrett Auproux (Cal-Poly Jr) 6-3, 1-0 ret.
      Gregoire Lehmann (Arkansas '13) def. Kenneth Boykin 6-4, 6-1
      Logan Smith (USC Commit) def. William Little (Baylor Soph) 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-2
      Ryan Ybarra (Texas Tech '12) def. William Genesen 6-3, 7-6(4)
      Joseph Davenport (Cowley College Soph) def. Bailey Desormeaux 7-6(5), 3-6, 6-3
      Nate Lammons (SMU Sr) def. Matthew Kirby (Tulsa Sr) w/o
      Miguel Alda (Columbia Jr) def. Will Stein (TCU '15) 7-6(4), 0-6, 6-4
      Arsav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) def. Daniel Santos (Tulsa Jr) 6-2, 6-3
      Mitchell Pritchard (Tulsa Soph) def Dejon Bivens (Winthrop '12) 6-0, 6-2
      Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) def. Dane Esses 6-1, 6-2

      Qualifying Final:

      Alex Van Cott (Tulane Sr) def. Arnav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) 7-5, 6-1
      Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M Sr) def. Oscar Janglin (Texas A&M Commit) 2-6, 6-3, 2-0 ret.
      Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Michael Riechmann (Texas Sr) 6-0, 6-1
      Ian Dempster (NC State Jr) def. Gregoire Lehmann (Arkansas '13) 6-2, 2-1 ret.
      Logan Smith (USC Commit) vs. Ryan Ybarra (Texas Tech '12) 6-2, 6-3
      Nate Lammons (SMU Sr) def. Joseph Davenport (Cowley College Soph) 6-0, 6-1
      Arsav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) def. Miguel Alda (Columbia Jr) 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
      Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) def. Mitchell Pritchard (Tulsa Soph) 6-1, 6-0

      1st Round:

      #221 Darian King def. #1567 Aron Hiltzik (Illinois Soph) 6-2, 6-3
      Zeke Clark def. #1468 Walker Duncan (Georgia Commit) 6-3, 1-6, 6-1
      #1567 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) vs. #1090 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 7-6(2), 7-6(5)
      #469 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) def. Victor-Carvalho Melo (MTSU '10) 6-1, 6-3
      Or Ram-Harel (Tulsa Jr) def. #441 Nicolas Meister (UCLA '12) 7-6(5), 2-6, 6-4
      Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M Sr) def. Nate Lammons (SMU Sr) 6-4, 6-4
      Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) def. #1549 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) 7-5, 6-2
      #580 Andre Dome (Cal-Poly '13) def. #1053 Jared Hiltzik (Illinois Sr) 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
      #525 Ernesto Escobedo def. (LL) Joseph Davenport (Cowley College Soph) 6-0, 6-0
      Henry Craig (Denver Sr) def. Max Schnur (Columbia '15) 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
      #1277 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. Ian Dempster (NC State Jr) 7-5, 6-3
      #1012 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #356 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) 6-4, 6-4
      #555 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) def. Mico Santiago 6-4, 6-3
      #872 Spencer Papa (Oklahoma Soph) def. Alex Van Cott (Tulane Sr) 6-3, 6-0
      #1567 Tomas Stillman (UTSA '15) def. Arsav Mohanty (Mercer Sr) 6-2, 6-2
      #280 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. Logan Smith (USC Commit) 6-0, 7-6(4)

      2nd Round:

      #469 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) def. #1567 Nick Chappell (TCU '15) 7-5, 6-3
      Or Ram-Harel (Tulsa Jr) def. Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M Sr) 7-5, 6-3
      #580 Andre Dome (Cal-Poly '13) def. Liam Caruana (Texas Commit) 6-3, 6-4
      #525 Ernesto Escobedo def. Henry Craig (Denver Sr) 6-2, 6-3
      #1012 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #1277 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 6-2, 6-4
      #872 Spencer Papa (Oklahoma Soph) def. #555 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA Jr) 7-6(6),6-0
      #280 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #1567 Tomas Stillman (UTSA '15) 6-3, 6-1

      Quarterfinals:

      #221 Darien King def. #469 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida St '10) 6-4, 6-4
      #580 Andre Dome (Cal-Poly '13) def. Or Ram-Harel (Tulsa Jr) 6-1, 7-6(4)
      #1012 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #525 Ernesto Escobedo 6-4, 7-6(2)
      #280 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #872 Spencer Papa (Oklahoma Soph) 6-4, 7-5

      Semifinals:

      #221 Darien King def. #580 Andre Dome (Cal-Poly '13) 6-4, 6-4
      #1012 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) def. #280 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) 7-6(5), 6-4

      Finals:

      #221 Darien King def. #1012 Noah Rubin (Wake Forest '15) 2-6, 7-5, 6-0


      Richmond, Canada $15K Future (Hard)

      Notable Qualifing Results:
      Dane Dunlap (Miami Recruit) def. Ryan Stanbury (UC Riverside '11) 6-2, 6-2 in QR64
      Bijan Hejazi (Cal '10) def. David Kovas (Seattle '11) 6-0, 6-2 in QR 64
      Dane Dunlap (Miami Recruit) def. Patrick Hall (San Diego Jr) 6-2, 6-1 in QR32
      Jonny Wang (USC '15) def. Luka Vukovic 6-3, 6-3 in QR32
      Nicholas Kamisar (Gonzaga '15) def. Joshua Macneil 6-2, 6-2 in QR32
      Alexander Centenari (Dartmouth '13) def. Austin Hoole 6-4, 7-6(4) in QR32, 
      Michael Genender (Stanford Commit) def. Kyryll Kryvchun (N Mex Commit) 6-1, 6-1 in R32
      Jonny Wang (USC '15) def. Nicholas Kamisar (Gonzaga '15) 6-1, 6-2 in QRF 
      Dane Dunlap (Miami Commit) def. Jordan Lomas 6-0, 6-3 in QRF
      Alexander Centenari (Dartmouth '13) def. Ignacio Martinez 7-5, 6-1 in QRF
      Riaan Du Toit (Central Florida '13) def. Enrique Vidal 6-0, 6-2 in QRF
      Bijan Hejazi (Cal '10) def. Christopher Tasker 6-2, 6-1 in QRF

      1st Round:
      #1433 Eric Johnson (USC '15) def. Victor Krustev 6-1, 6-4
      #1741 Tommy Mylnikov def. Bijan Hejazi (Cal '10) 6-0, 6-1
      #445 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. #1592 George Jecminek 6-2, 6-4
      Alexander Centenari (Dartmouth '13) def. #1751 Justin Kates (W Michigan '04) 6-4, 6-2
      #611 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. Riaan Du Toit (Central Florida '13) 6-2, 6-4
      #621 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) def. Nicaise Muamba 6-1, 6-7(4), 6-4
      #1617 Henry Choi (Indiana State '03) def. Dane Dunlap (Miami Commit) 6-2, 6-4
      #1357 Matt Seeberger (UC Santa Cruz 07) def. Michael Genender (Stanford Commit) 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
      #582 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) def. #992 Hunter Nicholas (San Diego State '14) 6-1, 6-1
      #1533 Ren Nakamura def. #702 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 7-5, 6-4
      #705 Keith-Patrick Crowley (Miami '12) def. Alexander Day (Princeton Jr) 6-4, 6-3
      Jonny Wang (USC '15) def. Dylan Bednarczyk 6-1, 6-4
      #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. Joshua Peck 6-2, 6-1

      2nd Round:

      #337 Philip Bester def. #1433 Eric Johnson (USC '15) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4) - EJ led 5-1 in 3rd
      #445 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) def. Alexander Centenari (Dartmouth '13) 6-1, 6-1
      #1023 Alexios Halebian def. #611 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) 7-6(6), 3-6, 7-5
      #621 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) def. #1617 Henry Choi (Indiana State '03) 6-4, 6-7, 6-3
      #582 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) def. #1357 Matt Seeberger (UC Santa Cruz 07) 6-3, 6-4
      #705 Keith-Patrick Crowley (Miami '12) vs. #1533 Ren Nakamura 6-2, 6-0
      #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. Jonny Wang (USC '15) 6-1, 6-7(10), 6-3

      Quarterfinals:

      #1023 Alexios Halebian def. #445 Marcos Giron (UCLA '14) 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-2 
      #621 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) vs. #582 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-4
      #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) def. #705 Keith-Patrick Crowley (Miami '12) 7-5, 6-3

      Semifinals:

      #621 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) def. #352 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

      Finals:

      #339 Philip Bester def. #621 Brayden Schnur (North Carolina Jr) 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(4)


      Nottingham, England ATP 250 (Grass)

      • #53 Steve Johnson (USC '12) lost to #50 Sergiy Stakhovsky 6-4, 6-3in R1
      • #95 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #178 Liam Broady 7-6(5), 7-5 in QR32, def. #314 Dimitar Kutrovsky 6-4, 7-6(3), in QR16, lost to #354 Mischa Zverev 7-5, 6-0 in QRF
      • #314 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #200 Connor Smith 6-4, 6-3 in QR32, lost to #95 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) 6-4, 7-6(3) in QR16.
      • #200 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) lost to #314 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) 6-4, 6-3 in QR32
      • #223 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) lost to #532 Daniel Smethurst 7-5, 6-1 in QR32

      Milan, Italy $42K Challenger (Clay)

      • #305 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) lost to #605 Antonio Sancic 7-6(3), 6-2 in QR32
      • #281 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) lost to #478 Rogerio Dutra Silva 6-4, 6-2 in QR32


      Breda, Netherlands $15K Future (Clay):
      • #902 Greg Ouellette (Florida '08) lost to #1160 Jannis Kahlke 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 in R1
      • #1693 Max De Vroome (USC Sr) def. Robert Van Ewijk 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 in QR64, def. Rutger Cramer 6-1, 6-1 in QR32, lost to #1176 Sander Arends 1-6, 7-6(4), 6-2 in QRF
      • #2070 Jack Jaede (USC Recruit) def. Casper Bonapart 6-0, 6-4 in QR64, lost to #613 Jacob Grills 7-6(4), 6-4 in QR32
      • Gian Issa (Middle Tenn State Soph) def. Sam Jesse 6-3, 6-4 in QR64, lost to #1335 Oliver Anderson 6-2, 6-1 in QR32
      • Mitch Stewart (Washington Soph) def. Lennert Van Der Linden via w/o in QR64, lost to #1991 Tim Van Terheijden 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 in QR32
      • Jake Douglas (Washington Soph) def. Sam Meessen 6-3, 6-4 in QR64, lost to #1176 Sander Arends 6-7(8), 6-3, 6-1 in QR32
      • Henrik Jebens (San Diego State Sr) lost to #1180 Bobbie De Goeijen 6-4, 6-4 in QR64
      • Justin Roberts (South Florida Soph) lost to Tim Van Tehreijden 6-3, 6-1 in QR64

      Manzanillo, Mexico $10K Future (Hard) 
      • Jerry Lopez (Kentucky Jr) def. Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) 6-4, 6-3 in R1, lost to #403 Ivan Endara 7-5, 6-1 in R2
      • #1020 Jarryd Chaplin (Tenn '14) def. Matthew Kandath (Stanford '12) 6-3, 6-2 in R1, lost to #570 Jorge Panta 3-6, 7-6(5) ret. R2
      • #1148 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) lost to #662 Luis Patino 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-2 in R1
      • #938 Connor Farren (USC Jr) lost to #427 Christopher Diaz-Figueroa 6-4, 6-2 in R1
      • Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) def. Jack Schipanski (Tenn Soph) 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 in QR64, def. Jorge Gonzalez Aramburu 7-6(4), 6-2 in QR32, def. Scott Puodziunas 4-6, 6-3, 2-1 ret. in QRF, lost to #1065 Carlos Ramirez Utermann 6-2, 6-4 in R1
      • Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) def. Enrique Naranjo 6-1, 6-1 in QR32, def. Pablo Nunez 6-4, 6-2 in QRF, lost to Jerry Lopez (Kentucky Jr) 6-4, 6-4 in R1
      • John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) def. Ignaci Roca 6-4, 1-6, 7-6(6) in QR32, def. Themi Sitzoukis 7-5, 6-2 in QRF, lost to #664 Felipe Mantilla 6-4, 6-2 in R1
      • Matthew Kandath (Stanford '12) def. Daniel Mora 6-4, 6-0 in QR32, def. Courage Okungbowa 6-1, 6-0 in QRF, lost to #1020 Jarryd Chaplin (Tenn '14) 6-3, 6-2 in R1
      • Jack Schipanski (Tenn Soph) lost to Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 in QR64

      Bangkok, Thailand $15K Future (Hard)

      • #480 Karunuday Singh (Georgia '13) def. #912 Shotaro Goto 6-1, 6-3 in R1, def. Kazuma Kawachi 6-3, 6-4 in R2, lost to #524 Shuichi Sekiguchi 6-0, 6-2 in quarters

      Palma del Rio, Spain $15K Future (Hard)

      • #537 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) def. #331 David Sanz 6-4, 6-7(6), 7-6(4) in R1, def. #1503 Sergio Castellon Guasch 6-0, 6-3 in R2, def Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez 1-0 ret. in quarters, def. #272 Frederico Silva 6-3, 6-4 in semis, def. #369 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo 6-2, 6-4 in finals
      • #517 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) def. #506 David Hernandez 6-1, 7-6 in R1, lost to Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez 6-4, 6-3 in R2
      • #312 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) lost to #779 Steven Diez 6-1, 4-1 ret. in R1
      • #553 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) lost to #414 Chuhan Wang 6-7(4), 7-5, 7-5 in R1
      • Jose Carranza (Wisconsin Soph) def. #1433 Halit Mangaloglu 6-3, 7-5 in QR32, lost to #1503 Sergio Guasch 6-1, 6-3 in QRF 

      Toulon, France $15K Future (Clay)

      • #282 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) def. #647 Antoine Hoang 6-2, 6-3 in R1, def. Jonathan Hilaire 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 in R2, def. #381 Daniil Medvedev 6-3, 6-3 in quarters, def. #455 Filip Peliwo 6-7(4), 6-3, 6-4 in semis. def. #1080 Pedro Martinez Portero 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 in finals.
      • #641 Sadio Doumbia (Georgia '12) def. Louis Tessa 6-3, 6-2 in R1, def. #377 Maxime Chazal 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 in R2, lost to #1082 Pedro Martinez Portero 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-2 in quarters
      • #671 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) def. Juan Ignacio Iliev 6-1, 6-3 in R1, lost to #309 Constant Lestienne 7-6(4), 6-1 in R2
      • #850 Max Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) def. Michael Tomi 6-4, 6-3 in R1, lost to #1082 Pedro Martinez Portero  6-4, 6-3 in R2
      • Arthur Rinderknech (Texas A&M Fr) def. #549 Theo Fournerie 6-0, 6-4 in QRF, lost to Jonathan Hilaire 5-7, 7-6(4), 7-6(4) in R1
      • #1592 Florian Lakat (Mississippi State Jr) def. Amaury Delmas 6-2, 6-1 in QRF, lost to #222 David Guez 6-2, 7-5 in R1
      • #1648 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) lost to #1007 Sami Reinwin 6-3, 6-4 in QRF but got in as a lucky loser, lost to #819 Fabien Reboul 6-2, 6-2 in R1.

      Pardubice, Czech Republic $15K Future (Clay)

      • #322 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) vs. Patrik Obal 6-0, 6-1 in R1, def. Zdenek Derkas 6-1, 6-3, in R2, def. #634 Lucas Miedler 6-2, 6-4 in quarters, def. #481 Maximilian Neuchrist 6-1, 7-6(7) in semis, lost to #541 Artem Smirnov 6-3, 6-4 in finals.

      Harare, Zimbabwe $10K Future (Hard)

      Notable Qualie Results:

      Niclas Genovese (Miami Soph) def. Parth Aggarwal 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 in QRF
      Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) def. Josh Luck (Elon Soph) 6-3, 6-4 in QRF

      1st Round:
      #382 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #1651 Duncan Mugabe 6-1, 6-2
      #1071 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) def. #945 Ronan Joncour 7-5, 7-6(4)
      #752 Matias Descotte def. Courtney Lock (Louisville Soph) 6-3, 6-2
      #973 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. #1214 Peter Bothwell 6-2, 6-3
      #792 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) def. Anderson Reed (Florida S '13) 6-7(9), 6-3, 6-2 
      #740 Vasco Mensurado def. Niclas Genovese (Miami Soph) 3-6, 6-0, 6-3
      #1086 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1651 Lloyd Segal 6-1, 6-2
      #1751 Trent Botha (Oklahoma State Soph) def. #564 Arthur Surreaux 6-4, 6-2
      #744 Lloyd Harris def. #873 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Troy Jr) 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
      #493 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. Mbonisi Ndimande 6-2, 6-1

      2nd Round:

      #382 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #948 Romain Bauvy 7-6(3), 6-1
      #752 Matias Descotte def. #1071 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) 3-6, 3-1 ret.
      #587 Evan Song def. #973 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
      #792 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) def. Philip Franken 6-2, 6-2
      #1086 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1751 Trent Botha (Oklahoma St Soph) 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
      #493 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #1232 Julian Busch 4-6, 6-3, 6-2

      Quarterfinals:

      #382 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #752 Matias Descotte 6-7(3), 7-6(10), 6-2
      #792 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) def. #587 Evan Song 7-5, 6-4
      #1086 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #740 Vasco Mensurado 6-0, 7-5
      #744 Lloyd Harris def. #493 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 6-3, 6-4

      Semifinals:

      #382 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) def. #792 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
      #744 Lloyd Harris def. #1086 Evan King (Michigan '13)  6-4, 7-5

      Finals:

      #744 Lloyd Harris def. #382 Tucker Vorster (Ole Miss '11) 6-1, 6-7(7), 6-3

      Istanbul, Turkey $10K Future (Hard)
      • #1431 Andrew Watson (Memphis Soph) def. Mert Altinalev 6-0, 6-1 in QR32, def. #1004 Fedor Chervyakov 6-1, 6-4 in QRF, def. #1080 Johan Nikles 6-1, 6-3 in R1, lost to #596 Maxime Janvier 6-0, 7-6(4) in R2
      • #1331 Roberto Cid (South Florida Sr) def. Oezen Usakli 6-0, 6-0 in QR32, def. #1151 Mark Fynn 7-5, 7-6(3) in QRF, lost to #586 Aleksandre Metreveli 7-6(4), 6-3 in R1
      • Jacob Hansen (Rice Recruit) def. Mikael Riondy 7-5 ret. in QR64, def Berk Iliescu 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 in QR32, def #933 Timur Khabibulin 6-4, 6-0 in QRF, lost to #712 Anil Yuksel 6-7(4), 7-5, 7-5 in R1
      • #1581 Nicolas Podesta (Penn Soph) def. Tuna Ayman 6-4, 6-2 in QR32, lost to #1331 Adam Skalsky 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 in QRF
      • Hunter Reese (Tennessee '15) def. Sam Longhurst 7-6(1), 5-7, 6-2 in QR64, lost to #1004 Fedor Chervyakov 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(3) in QR32
      • Peter Bertran (South Florida Soph) def. Sizya Kivanda 6-1, 6-3 in QR64, lost to #1080 Johan Nikles 6-4, 6-3 in QR32

      Sabac, Serbia $10K Future (Clay)

      • #1264 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. Thibault Forget (USC Soph) 6-0, 7-5 in QR64, def. Dusan Marinkovic 6-0, 6-1 in QR32, def. Milos Nikolic 6-3, 6-0 in QRF, def. #953 Petar Conkic 6-4, 6-3 in R1, def. #452 Adrian Partl 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 in R2, lost to #299 Miljan Zekic 2-6, 7-6(5), 6-2 in quarters
      • #691 Florent Diep (Florida '14) lost to #463 Wilson Leite 6-3, 6-3 in R1
      • Marko Lovrinovic (Belmont '15) def. Djordje Jokic 6-3, 6-3 in QR64, lost to Domagoj Biljesko 6-3, 6-2 in QR32
      • Thibault Forget (USC Soph) lost to #1440 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) 6-0, 7-5 in QR64

      Sibiu, Romania $10K Future (Clay)

      • #1558 Florin Bragusi (Oklahoma Jr) def. Andrei Savulescu 7-6(5), 6-0 in QR32, def. Rares Mercean 6-4, 6-3 in QRF, def. #783 Matteo Marfia 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 in R1, def. Sergiu Bucur 6-2, 6-3 in R2, lost to #317 Michael Linzer 6-2, 6-3 in quarters
      • #1347 Samm Butler (SMU Soph) def. Alexandru Danes (Troy '13) 6-3, 7-5 in QR32, def. Razvan Bobleaga 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 in QRF, def. #1302 Bogdan Apostol 6-0, 6-0 in R1, lost to #601 Juan Ignacio Ameal 6-7(7), 6-3, 6-2 in R2
      • #790 Vlad Victor Cornea (MTSU/Texas Tech '15) lost to #1867 Stephan Hoiss 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 in R1
      • #1991 Lucian Gheorghe (Auburn '13) lost to Luciano Betella 6-2, 6-1 in R1
      • #1146 Dragos Ignat (Columbia Sr) lost to #743 Andre Gaspar Murta 6-0, 3-0 ret. in R1

      Sapporo, Japan $10K Future (Clay)

      • #729 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) lost to #1747 Ryota Kishi 6-4, 6-1 in R1

      Hyderabad, India $10K Future (Clay)

      • #453 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) def. #801 Gustavo Vellbach 6-1, 6-0 in R1, def. Aryan Goveas 2-0 ret. in R2, def. #803 Alan Kohen 6-1, 6-2 in quarters, lost to #579 Antoine Escoffier 7-6(2), 6-3 in semis
      • #1867 Arjun Kadhe (Oklahoma State Jr) def. #1592 Rishab Agarwal (Mississippi State Jr) 6-3, 6-4 in R1, lost to #579 Antoine Escoffier 6-2, 6-4 in R2
      • #1592 Rishab Agarwal (Mississippi State Jr) lost to #1867 Arjun Kadhe (Oklahoma State Jr) 6-3, 6-4 in R1

      Zhangjiagang, China F8 $15K Future (Hard)

      • #662 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. #1469 Xi Qi 6-4, 6-2 in R1, def. #1369 Zhicheng Zhu 6-3, 6-1 in R2, lost to #391 Yan Bai 6-2, 6-1 in quarters

      Hong Kong, Hong Kong $10K Future (Hard)
      • #1693 Aaron Addison (San Diego '14) def. #1991 Ruikai Wang 6-4, 6-2 in R1, def. #781 Min-Kyu Song 4-6, 7-5, 1-0 ret. in R2, lost to #1440 Ken Onoda 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 in quarters
      • William Matheson (Columbia Recruit) def. Wen-Yao Liang 6-1, 6-2 in QR32, def. Leo Tang 6-1, 6-0 in QRF, lost to Cheng-Peng Hsieh 6-1, 6-3 in R1

        Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria $10K Future (Clay)

        • #1526 Vasko Mladenov (St John's '13) def. #952 Adria Mas Mascolo 6-4, 6-1 in R1, def. #742 Ljubomir Celebic 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 in R2,  lost to #648 Ivan Nedelko 6-4, 6-2 in quarters
        • Tzvetan Mihov (South Carolina '14) def. Iliyan Drobenov 6-2, 6-3 in QR64, def. Alexander Donski 6-4, 6-4 in QR32, def. #1747 Esteban Bruna 6-2, 6-2 in QRF, vs. #882 Jan Blecha 6-4, 6-4 in R1, lost to Bojan Jankulovski 6-7, 6-4, 6-2 in R2
        • Eleftherios Theodorou (Iowa Soph) def. #1398 Besir Durguti 7-6(3), 7-6(4) in R1, lost to #531 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6-2, 6-0 in R2

          Havre, Belgium $10K Future (Clay)

          • #498 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. #867 Gleb Alekseenko 6-1, 6-2 in R1, def. Johann Willems (Texas Tech '14) 6-1, 6-0 in R2, def. Julien Demois 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 in quarters, def. #590 Sandro Ehrat 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(5) in semis, lost to #795 Marvin Netuschil 6-4, 6-2 in finals.
          • #1270 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina 14) came through qualies, def. #527 Julien Dubail 6-2, 6-2 in R1, def. #739 Pascal Meis 6-4, 6-2 in R2, lost to #590 Sandro Ehrat 6-2, 6-1 in quarters
          • Johann Willems (Texas Tech '14) def. #1312 Olaf De Weerdt 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 in QRF, def. #1209 Stijn Meulemans 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 in R1, lost to #498 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) 6-1, 6-0 in R2
          • #1507 Simon Stevens (Oregon Soph) lost to Nicolas De Plaen 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1
          • Jolan Cailleau (Texas Tech Jr) lost to Julien Demois 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 in R1
          • #1867 Tristan Meraut (Oklahoma State Soph) def. #1651 Lofo Ramiaramanan 6-4, 6-4 in QRF, lost to #575 Jan Choinski 6-2, 6-2 in R1

          Seefeld, Austria $10K Future (Clay)
          • Dominik Koepfer (Tulane Sr) def. #1262 Fran Zgombic 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 in QRF, def. #809 Fred Simonsson 6-4, 6-4 in R1, lost to #391 Kirill Dmitriev 7-5, 7-5 in R2
          • Morgan Mays (UC Santa Barbara Jr) def. #1592 Marc-Andrea Huesler 3-6, 7-6(3), 7-6(5) in QRF, lost to #1651 Lenny Hampel 6-4, 6-1 in R1
          • #1867 Sebastian Rey (Tulane Jr) lost to #1386 Hannes Wagner 6-3, 6-4 in QRF
          • Tassilo Schmid (Mississippi State '15) lost to #1180 Christian Hirschmueller 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 in QR32.


          Week of June 15th-21st:


          Buffalo, NY $10K Future (Clay) 

          Qualifying Round of 64 Notable Results:

          Christian Langmo (Miami Soph) def. Vincent Lin (Duke Recruit) 6-2, 6-4
          Jon Ho (Wake Forest  Sr) def. AJ Catanzariti (Texas A&M Soph) 6-4, 6-4
          Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) def. Dane Dunlap (Miami Recruit) 6-2, 6-1
          Asad Siyyid def. Grant Solomon (Harvard Soph) 1-6, 6-1, 1-0 ret.
          Garrett Patton (Boise St '15) def. Colin Sinclair (Cornell Jr) 3-6, 7-6(3), 6-4
          Gabe Tishman (Michigan Recruit) def. Sebastian Ionescu (Buffalo '15) 7-6(5), 2-6, 3-1 ret.
          Kyle Mautner (Penn Recruit) def. Sam Swank (S. Carolina Jr) 6-0, 6-1

          Qualifying Round of 32:

          Joseph Cadogan (FL Atlantic '08) def. #1548 Juan Rocha 5-7, 6-1, 6-1
          Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) def. Christian Langmo (Miami Soph) 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
          #1666 Dominic Cotrone (S Florida Sr) def. Jon Ho (Wake Forest  Sr) 7-5, 6-4
          Aws Laaribi (Penn St Jr) def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-4
          #1850 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St '15) def. Robert Slutsky 6-0, 6-1
          Washi Gervais (St. Francis Sr) def. Solomon Cadogan 6-1, 6-0
          #1975 Michael Riechmann (Texas Sr) def. Vusa Hove (Buffalo '13) 6-7(4), 6-2, 6-3
          Antoine Leduc def. Austin Smith (Georgia Sr) w/o
          Maksim Tikhomirov def. Vidith Huot (Bryant '13) 6-2, 6-1
          Matthew Gamble def. Garrett Patton (Boise St '15) 7-5, 2-0 ret.
          Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) def. Aleksey Kalinin 6-2, 6-0
          Gabe Tishman (Michigan Recruit) def. Drew Van Orderlain 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
          Riley Reist (Ohio St Soph) def. Joseph Van Meter (Cleveland St Sr) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
          Kyle Mautner (Penn Recruit) def. Ignacio Martinez 6-3, 6-1

          Qualifying Final:

          Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) def. Joseph Cadogan (FL Atlantic '08) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
          #1716 Serge Becerra Jeria def. Aws Laaribi (Penn St Jr) 6-3, 6-4
          #1850 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St '15) def. Washi Gervais (St. Francis Sr) 6-0, 6-0
          Kyle Mautner (Penn Recruit) def. Riley Reist (Ohio St Soph) 6-3, 6-1
          #1975 Michael Riechmann (Texas Sr) def. Antoine Leduc 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-4
          Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) def. Gabe Tishman (Michigan Recruit) 6-2, 6-1
          #1666 Dominic Cotrone (S Florida Sr) def. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam 6-1, 6-0

          Main Draw - 1st Round:

          #1194 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #1381 Herkko Pollanen (Ohio St Jr) 6-1, 6-3
          #1685 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. Maksim Tikhomirov 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
          #1356 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) def. #579 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) 6-7(2), 7-5, 7-6(5)
          #573 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. Kyle Mautner (Penn Recruit) 6-4, 6-2
          Christopher Racz (Tennessee '07) def. Tony Miller (Buffalo Jr) 6-0, 6-3
          #599 Kaichi Uchida def. #1515 Quentin Vega (Wisconsin '12) 6-2, 6-2
          #1161 Dennis Uspensky (Wake Recruit) def. #1194 Hunter Harrington (Clemson '15) 3-6, 6-1, 7-6(3)
          #1025 Alexios Halebian def. Hugo Di Feo (Ohio State Fr) 6-4, 6-1 
          #576 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) 6-2, 6-0
          #611 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. #1975 Michael Riechmann (Texas Sr) 7-5, 7-5
          Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) def. #1850 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St '15) 6-0, 6-4
          #463 Daniel Garza def. #1666 Dominic Cotrone (S Florida Sr) 6-3, 6-4

          2nd Round:

          #1194 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) def. #342 Jose Statham 6-2, 2-2 ret.
          #1685 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. #1356 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
          #573 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1557 Marcus Fugate 6-4, 6-3
          #616 Maximiliano Estevez def. Christopher Racz (Tennessee '07) 6-3, 6-1
          #599 Kaichi Uchida def. #1161 Dennis Uspensky (Wake Recruit) 6-4, 7-6
          #576 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) def. #1025 Alexios Halebian 6-3, 6-3
          #611 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. Gabe Tishman (LL) 6-3, 6-3
          #463 Daniel Garza def. Stefan Vinti (Cornell Sr) 6-3, 6-4

          Quarterfinals:

          #1685 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. #1194 Nathan Pasha (Georgia '15) 7-6(0), 3-6, 6-4
          #616 Maximiliano Estevez def. #573 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 7-5, 1-6, 6-3
          #599 Kaichi Uchida def. #576 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
          #611 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. #463 Daniel Garza 0-6, 6-4, 2-3 ret.

          Semifinals:

          #616 Maximiliano Estevez def. #1685 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) 7-5, 6-0
          #599 Kaichi Uchida def. #611 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) 7-6, 6-1


          Halle, Germany ATP 500 (Grass)

          • #53 Steve Johnson (USC '12) def. #24 Bernard Tomic 6-3, 7-6(4), lost to #489 Florian Mayer 6-3, 7-6(4) in R2.
          • #196 Tim Puetz (Auburn '11) def. #67 Benoit Paire 3-6, 7-6(1), 6-2 in QR16, lost to #102 Alejandro Falla 6-3, 6-1 in Q finals.
          • #114 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) lost to #93 Ricardas Berankis 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 in QR16

          London, England ATP 500 (Grass)
          • #17 Kevin Anderson (Illinois '07) def. #112 Lleyton Hewitt 6-7(5), 7-5, 6-2 in R1, def. #4 Stan Wawrinka 7-6(4), 7-6(11) in R2, def. #34 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 7-6(5), 7-5 in quarters, def. #13 Gilles Simon 6-3, 6-7(6), 6-3 in semis, lost to #3 Andy Murray 6-3, 6-4 in finals.
          • #18 John Isner (Georgia '07) def. #152 Jared Donaldson 7-6(11), 6-4 in R1, def. #14 Feliciano Lopez 7-6(5), 6-7(9), 7-6(4) in R2, lost to #28 Viktor Troicki 7-6(5), 6-3 in quarters.

          Fergana, Uzbekistan $50K Challenger (Hard)

          • #430 Ruan Roelofse (Illinois '09) def. Khumoun Sultanov 7-5, 7-6(4) in R1, lost to #213 Aldin Setkic 6-3, 7-6(2) in R2
          • #420 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) lost to #58 Teymuraz Gabashvili 6-2, 6-4 in R1
          • #306 Marcelo Arevalo (Tulsa '11) lost to #279 Franko Skugor 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(2) in R1
          • #992 Dean O'Brien (Georgia Tech '11) lost to #932 Timur Khabibulin via walkover in QR16
          • Jakhongir Jalalov (Wisconsin Sr) lost to #956 Markos Kalovelonis 6-2, 6-4 in QR32.

          Poprad, Slovakia $42K Challenger (Clay)
          • #326 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #133 Facundo Arguello 6-7(3), 6-4, 7-5 in R1, lost to #261 Peter Torebko 4-6, 7-5, 7-6(7) in R2
          • #123 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma St '10) lost to #215 Adam Pavlasek 7-5, 3-0 ret. in R1

          Perugia, Italy $42K Challenger (Clay)
          • #191 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) def. #637 Andrea Collarini 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 in R1, def. #260 Oriol Roca Batalla 4-6, 6-2, 7-6(6) in R2, lost to #54 Pablo Carreno Busta  7-6(1), 7-5 in quarters
          • #825 Jesse Witten (Kentucky '05) came through qualies and lost to #220 Filippo Volandri 6-4, 6-3 in R1

          Ilkley, Great Britain $42K Challenger (Grass)
          • #163 James McGee (NC State '08) def. #641 Luke Bambridge 6-2, 7-6(6) in R1, def. #96 Blaz Rola 7-5, 7-5 in R2, def. #319 Joshua Milton 6-3, 6-3 in quarters, lost to #139 Denis Kudla 6-2, 7-6(5) in semis
          • #96 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #178 Maxime Authom 6-3, 7-6 in R1, lost to #163 James McGee 7-5, 7-5 in R2
          • #162 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) lost to #321 Ante Pavic 7-6(5), 4-6, 7-6(5) in R1
          • #783 Cameron Norrie (TCU Soph) lost to #157 Yuki Bhambri 6-1, 6-0 in R1
          • #198 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #665 Daniel Evans 3-6, 7-6(6), 6-1 in QR32, lost to #161 Frank Dancevic 6-4, 7-6(6) in QR16
          • #173 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) def. #292 Daniel Co 7-6(0), 6-4 in QR32, lost to #263 Alex Bolt 6-3, 6-4 in QR16
          • #293 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) def. #197 Chase Buchanan 7-6(4), 3-6, 6-4 in QR32, lost to #308 Grega Zemlja 7-6(2), 6-4 in QR16
          • #197 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) lost to #317 Dimitar Kutrovsky 7-6(4), 3-6, 6-4 in QR32
          • #206 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) lost to #223 Mirza Basic 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 in QR32
          • #227 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) lost to #423 David Rice 7-6(2), 6-4 in QR32

          Blois, France $35K Challenger (Clay)

          • #284 Gonzalo Escobar (Texas Tech '12) lost to #500 Maxime Tabatruong 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 in QRF but got in main draw as a lucky loser, lost to #168 Guilherme Clezar 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(2) in R1
          • #285 Alexis Musialek (Kentucky '12) lost to #140 Horacio Zeballos 6-2, 6-4 in R1
          • #500 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) came through qualies and lost to #164 Renzo Olivo 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 in R1.
          • #269 Remi Boutillier (Fresno St '12) lost to #184 Christian Lindell 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 in R1

          Bangkok, Thailand $15K Future (Hard)

          • William Matheson (Columbia Recruit) came through qualies and lost to #414 Kento Takeuchi 6-3, 6-4 in R1
          • #483 Karunuday Singh (Georgia '13) lost to #892 Jung-Woong Na 6-2, 6-3 in R1

          Alkmaar, Netherlands $15K Future (Clay):

          • #899 Greg Ouellette (Florida '08) def. #1604 Blake Ellis 6-1, 6-1 in R1, def. #402 Sam Barry 7-6(3), 0-6, 7-5 in R2, def. #301 Julien Cagnina 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 in quarters, lost to #307 Jose Pereira 6-1, 6-4 in semis.
          • #1685 Max De Vroome (USC Sr) came through qualies and beat #2066 Jack Jaede 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 in R1, lost to #320 Jorge Aguilar 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 in R2
          • #2066 Jack Jaede (USC Recruit) came through qualies and lost to #1685 Max De Vroome 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 in R1

          Napoli, Italy $15K Future (Clay):

          • #939 Matteo Fago (Tennessee '11) def. Federico Bonacia 6-2, 6-3 in R1, lost to #427 Mateo Martinez 6-2, 6-4 in R2

          Manzanillo, Mexico $10K Future (Hard) 


          Notable Early Round Qualies:

          Ignaci Roca def. Matthew Kandath (Stanford '12) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
          #1601 Michael Quintero def. Jack Schipanski (Tenn Soph) 6-1, 6-4
          Brandon Donaldson def. Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '14) 6-1, 2-6, 3-5 ret.
          Matthew Kandath (Stanford '12) def. #1185 Julian Saborio (LSU Recruit) 6-3, 6-2
          #1601 Michael Quintero def. Damian Farinola (La Lafayette '15) 6-1, 6-4

          Final Round of Qualies:

          Brandon Donaldson def. Diego Vives (Princeton Soph) 4-6, 4-3 ret.
          #1153 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. Cesar Gomez Diaz 6-0, 6-3
          #1442 Diego Hidalgo (Florida Sr) def. Bernardo Saraiva (San Fran '15) 6-2, 6-4
          #1601 Michael Quintero def. Robbie Bellamy (USC Jr) 6-3, 6-3
          Scott Puodziunas def. John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) 6-1, 6-2

          1st Round:

          #1153 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. Agustin Moreno 6-3, 6-4
          #1442 Diego Hidalgo (Florida Sr) def. #1022 Jarryd Chaplin (Tenn '14) 7-6(6), 6-7(5), 7-6(3)
          #1601 Michael Quintero def. #965 Connor Farren (USC Jr) 6-4, 6-1
          #707 Luis Patino def. #1027 Benjamin Ugarte (Purdue Soph) 4-1 ret.

          2nd Round:

          #1153 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #593 Jorge Panta 7-6, 6-3
          #583 Tigre Hank def. #1442 Diego Hidalgo (Florida Sr) 6-0, 0-1 ret.

          Quarterfinals:

          #1153 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #1064 Alberto Rojas-Maldonado 6-3, 6-0

          Semifinals:

          #1153 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #583 Tigre Hank 7-6(5), 6-4

          Finals:

          #1153 Clay Thompson (UCLA '14) def. #729 Lucas Gomez 6-2, 6-3


          Harare, Zimbabwe $10K Future (Hard)


          Notable Qualie Results:

          Niclas Genovese (Miami Soph) def. Phillip Ziersch 6-0, 6-1 in QR32
          William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) def. HanQing Wang 6-1, 6-1 in QR32
          Trent Botha (Oklahoma State Soph) def. Phenyo Matong 6-2, 6-2 in QR32
          Josh Luck (Elon Soph) def. Luis Crocco 6-1, 6-1 in QR32
          Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) def. Philip Franken 6-3, 7-5 in QR32
          Stefan Vujic def. Josh Luck (Elon Soph) 6-2, 7-6(7) in QRF
          Tomas Gerini def. Niclas Genovese (Miami Soph) 7-6(3), 6-0 in QRF

          1st Round:

          #445 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. #1716 Andreas Pasutti 6-0, 6-2
          #1073 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) def. Trent Botha (Oklahoma State Soph) 6-3, 6-4
          Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) def. #1975 Jeremy Beale 6-1, 7-5
          #926 Michael Grant (USC '14) def. #973 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Troy Jr) 6-4, 7-6(5)
          #1270 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) def. Samuel Bothwell 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
          #990 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. Tomas Gerini 6-7(1), 6-3, 6-0
          #1011 Lloyd Harris def. William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) 6-1, 6-3
          Courtney Lock (Louisville Soph) def. #560 Arthur Surreaux 6-1, 6-4

          2nd Round:

          #1073 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) def. #445 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
          #926 Michael Grant (USC '14) vs. Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) 
          #1270 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) def. #726 Vasco Mensurado 7-6, 6-2
          #990 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #945 Ronan Joncourt 6-4, 6-4
          #1011 Lloyd Harris def. Courtney Lock (Louisville Soph) 6-1, 6-0

          Quarterfinals:

          #1073 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) def. #822 Matias Descotte 6-7, 6-4, 6-2
          #586 Evan Song def. #926 Michael Grant (USC '14) 6-3, 7-5
          #1270 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) def. #949 Romain Bauvy 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
          #990 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1011 Lloyd Harris 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-4

          Semifinals:

          #1073 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) def. #586 Evan Song 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(4)
          #990 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1270 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) 7-5, 6-3

          Finals:

          #990 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1073 Tyler Hochwalt (Florida '08) 6-4, 7-5


          Istanbul, Turkey $10K Future (Hard)

          • #311 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) def. Alp Sentay 6-4, 6-3 in R1, def. #977 Nicolas Rosenzweig 6-2, 6-2 in R2, def. #684 Aleksandre Metreveli 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 in quarters, lost to #505 Martins Podzus 7-6(3), 6-4 in semis.
          • #1331 Roberto Cid (South Florida Sr) def. Peter Bertran (South Florida Soph) 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-4 in R1, lost to #684 Aleksandre Metreveli 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 in R2
          • #1431 Andrew Watson (Memphis Soph) def. Jacob Hansen (Rice Recruit) 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 in QRF, def. Mert Adanali 6-4, 7-6(6) in R1, lost to #525 Federico Zeballos 7-6(4), 6-3 in R2
          • #595 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) def. #906 Altug Celikbilek 7-5, 6-7(3), 6-3 in R1, lost to Bradley Mousley 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 in R2
          • #1581 Nicolas Podesta (Penn Soph) def. Tuna Ayman 6-1, 6-0 in QR32, def. Daniel Vlas 6-2, 6-1 in QRF, lost to #505 Martins Podzus 6-0, 6-3 in R1
          • Peter Bertran (South Florida Soph) def. Omer Gorgun 6-3, 6-0 in QR32, def. Aleksei Khomich 6-4, 6-3, in QRF, lost to #1331 Roberto Cid 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-4 in R1
          • Jacob Hansen (Rice Recruit) def. Alexandre David 6-1, 6-0 in QR32, lost to #1431 Andrew Watson (Memphis Soph) 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 in QRF, got into main draw as a lucky loser but lost to #1044 Simeon Rossier 5-7, 7-5, 7-6 in R1

          Martos, Spain $10K Future (Hard)
          • Alejandro Augusto Bueno (Clemson '15) def. Alejandro Gallego 6-3, 7-5 in QR32, def. Fernando Bogajo (Armstrong St '15) 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 in QRF, lost to #1129 Carlos Gomez-Herrera 6-4, 6-4 in R1
          • Fernando Bogajo (Armstrong St '15) def. Alvaro Ruiz 6-1, 6-1 in QR32, lost to Alejandro Augusto Bueno (Clemson '15) 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 in QRF
          • Jose Carranza (Wisconsin Soph) lost to #1604 Juan Pablo Canas Garcia 6-4, 6-2 in QR32

          Valjevo, Serbia $10K Future (Clay)

          • #1442 Aleks Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. Janicije Karic 6-4, 6-4 in R1, def #728 Libor Salaba 6-2, 6-1 in R2, lost to #477 Danilo Petrovic 7-6(5), 7-6(3) in quarters
          • #766 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) def. Strahinja Rakic 6-3, 5-1 ret. in R1, def. #954 Petar Conkic 6-4, 6-2 in R2, lost to #459 Dmitry Popko 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 in quarters.
          • #962 Boris Conkic (Tennessee '11) def. #1735 Esteban Bruno 6-2, 6-1 in R1, def. #1176 Giorgio Portaluri 6-1, 6-2 in R2, lost to #863 Nico Matic 6-3, 1-1 ret.
          • #685 Florent Diep (Florida '14) def. Rajko Mladenovic 6-1, 7-6 in R1, lost to #863 Nico Matic 6-1, 6-3 in R2
          • Vuk Velicovic (Coastal Carolina Jr) lost to Dusan Vukicevic 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 in QR32

          Cluj Napoca, Romania $10K Future (Clay)

          • #461 Dragos Dima (Cornell '12) def. #1636 Nicolae Frunza 6-2, 6-3 in R1, def. #1850 Stephan Hoiss 6-2, 6-1 in R2, def. #845 Luca Tatomir 6-4, 6-7(3), 7-5 in quarters, lost to #900 Teodor-Dacian Craciun 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 in semis
          • #1548 Florin Bragusi (Oklahoma Jr) def. Radu Stelian 6-3, 6-2 in R1, lost to #421 Maxime Chazal 6-2, 6-2 in R2
          • #1151 Dragos Ignat (Columbia Sr) lost to #820 Francesco Vilardo 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 in R1
          • #790 Vlad Victor Cornea (Texas Tech '15) lost to #806 Sergio Gornes 6-4, 6-7, 5-2 ret. in R1

          Akishima, Japan $10K Future (Carpet)

          • #744 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) def. #1120 Bumpei Sato 6-0, 7-5 in R1, lost to #1604 Jumpei Yamasaki 6-4, 6-4 in R2
          • Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (Pepperdine '15) lost to Kenichi Sakakibara 6-0, 6-1 in QR32

          Tel-Aviv-Ramat Gan, Israel $10K Future (Hard)
          • #567 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) def. #1668 Guy Michelevitz 6-3, 7-5 in R1, def. Dor Belfer 6-3, 6-4 in R2, def. #710 Dekel Bar 6-1, 6-7(2), 7-6(4) in quarters, lost to #623 Amir Weintraub 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 in semis
          • #1519 Keivon Tabrizi (Wake Forest Soph) def. Yannai Barkai 6-3, 6-4 in R1, lost to #777 Edan Leshem 7-6, 6-1 in R2
          • #1346 Raleigh Smith (Northwestern '14) def. #654 Tal Goldengoren 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 in R1, lost to #1508 Mor Bulis 6-2, 6-2 in R2
          • #1168 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) lost to #1331 Joshua Paris 6-4, 6-7, 6-1 in R1
          • Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) def. Igor Smilansky (Tennessee Soph) 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 in QRF, lost to #447 Sebastien Boltz 6-3, 6-4 in R1
          • Igor Smilansky (Tennessee Soph) def. Josh Yablon (Princeton Sr) 6-3, 6-4 in QR32, lost to Zack McCourt (Princeton '15) 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 in QRF
          • Josh Yablon (Princeton Sr) def. Tomer Agai 6-0, 6-0 in QR64, lost to Igor Smilansky (Tennessee Soph) 6-3, 6-4 in QR32. 

          Hyderabad, India $10K Future (Clay)

          • #1850 Rishab Agarwal (Mississippi State Jr) came through qualies, def. Abhinav Shanmugam 6-4, 6-3 in R1, def. #750 Vinayak Kaza 6-4, 6-0 in R2, lost to #1280 Alexandre Muller 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-1 in quarters
          • #1850 Arjun Kadhe (Oklahoma State Jr) def. #487 Juan Ignacio Galarza 7-5, 6-3 in R1, lost to #1280 Alexandre Muller 7-5, 6-2 in R2.



          Mont-de-Marsan, France $10K Future (Clay)
          • #675 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) def. #978 Paul Cayre 6-1, 6-2 in R1, def. #1685 Thibault Cancel 6-1, 6-1 in R2, def. #798 Corentin Denolly 6-4, 7-5 in quarters, def. #618 Romain Arneodo 6-3, 6-3 in semis, lost to #1042 Zhizhen Zhang 6-4, 7-6(8) in finals.
          • #834 Max Tchoutakian (Baylor Jr) def. Florian Mounolou 6-2, 6-4 in R1, lost to #552 Juan Lizariturry 6-0, 7-5 in R2
          • #1850 Tristan Meraut (Oklahoma State Soph) lost to Louis Tessa 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 in QRF

          Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt $10K Future (Hard)
          • Jean Baptiste Mateo (VCU '14) came through qualies and playing #851 Jacob Adaktusson in R1

          Damme, Belgium $10K Future (Clay)

          • #1265 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina '14) def. Thomas Dehaen 6-3, 6-3 in R1, lost to #1101 Tallon Griekspoor 6-4, 6-7(3), 6-3 in R2
          • #1581 Florian Lakat (Mississippi State Jr) came through qualies, lost to #800 Marvin Netuschil 6-2, 7-6 in R1
          • #1634 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) came through qualies but lost to #648 Antoine Hoang 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 in R1
          • Tom Hill (Pepperdine Jr) lost to Jules Okala 6-0, 6-1 in QRF
          • Adrian Forberg Skogeng (Ole Miss '13) lost to Thibault Saive 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 in QRF
          • Arthur Rinderknech (Texas A&M Soph) lost to #1634 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada '14) 4-6, 7-6(1), 6-4 in QR32
          • #1850 Sebastian Rey (Tulane Jr) lost to Thibault Saive 7-6(3), 6-4 in QR32
          • Jett Cash (Texas A&M Soph) lost to #1308 Olaf De Weerdt 6-1, 6-0 in QR32


          Week of June 8th-14th:



          Charlottesville, Virginia $15K Future (Hard) 

          Notable Early Round Qualie Results:

          Bayo Philips (Drake Soph) def. Nick Horton (NC State Junior) 6-4, 0-6, 6-0
          Oscar Janglin (Texas A&M Commit) def. Robbie Mudge (NC State '15) 7-5, 6-2
          Quentin Mongahan (Notre Dame Sr) def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 6-4, 6-1
          Jai Corbett (Virginia Tech Sr) def. Christopher Eubanks (Georgia Tech Soph) 7-6, 4-6, 6-1
          Max Schnur (Columbia '15) def. Jonathan Cornish (Virginia Sr) 6-4, 7-5
          Jacob Dunbar (Richmond Junior) def. Bayo Philips (Drake Soph) 6-7, 6-3, 7-6(4)
          Michael Riechmann (Texas Sr) def. Oscar Jangelin (Texas A&M Commit) 7-5, 1-6, 6-4
          Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) def. Adrian Chamdani (Duke Commit) 6-2, 7-6(5)
          Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Sebastian Beltrame (Harvard Junior) 6-3, 6-0

          Final Round of Qualies:

          #1271 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. Drew Van Orderlain 6-4, 7-6
          #1542 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Max Schnur (Columbia '15) 6-3, 6-4
          #1686 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) def. Austin Robles (Arkansas Sr) 6-0, 6-1
          Jai Corbett (Virginia Tech Jr) def. Nick Stachowiak (Duke Commit '16) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
          Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) def. Sahak Bazrganian 6-0, 6-4
          Michael Riechmann (Texas Sr) def. Kevin Le 6-3, 6-2
          Yancy Dennis (S Carolina Commit '15) def. Elijah Melendez (Ga Tech Soph) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
          Jacob Dunbar (Richmond Jr) def. Robert Kelly (UNC Sophomore) 7-6, 4-6, 5-5 ret.

          Main Draw - 1st Round:

          #938 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. #348 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) 6-3, 2-1 ret
          #1074 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) def. Mac Styslinger (Virginia Sr.) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
          #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. Jacob Dunbar (Richmond Jr) 6-3, 6-2
          #566 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. Yancy Dennis (S Carolina Commit '15) 6-1, 6-1
          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tenn '11) def. #1686 Winston Lin (Columbia '15) 6-1, 6-0
          #812 Mico Santiago def. Jai Corbett (Virginia Tech Jr) 6-1, 6-1
          #1364 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech '12) lost to #1022 Alexios Halebian 6-3, 6-3
          #370 Rhyne Williams (Tenn '11) def. #1017 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (Virginia Jr) 6-4, 6-2
          #601 Ernesto Escobedo def. #1015 Hunter Nicholas (San Diego St '14) 2-6, 6-4, 6-0
          #1066 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) def. Jonathan Ho (Wake Forest Sr.) 7-6, 7-6
          #1542 Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) def. Michael Riechmann (Texas Sr) 6-1, 6-0
          #363 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. Luca Corinteli (Virginia Junior) 6-3, 6-3
          #674 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. #570 Wil Spencer (Georgia '12) 6-2, 6-4
          #610 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. #1196 Hunter Harrington (Clemson '15) 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
          Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) def. #1092 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-1, 6-1
          #1271 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. #354 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2

          Main Draw - 2nd Round:

          #938 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. #1074 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 6-0, 6-4
          #566 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) vs. #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-4, 6-3
          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tenn '11) def. #812 Mico Santiago 7-5, 6-3
          #370 Rhyne Williams (Tenn '11) def. #1022 Alexios Halebian 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
          #601 Ernesto Escobedo def. #1066 Michael Shabaz (Virginia '11) 7-6(5), 6-1
          #363 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt '15) 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
          #610 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) def. #674 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) 6-2, 7-5
          Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame Sr) 6-3, 7-5

          Quarterfinals:

          #938 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) def. #566 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-3, 7-6(3)
          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tenn '11) def. #370 Rhyne Williams (Tenn '11) 6-2, 6-3
          #601 Ernesto Escobedo def. #363 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) 6-3, 6-4
          #1271 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. #610 Hans Hach (Abilene Christian '13) 6-3, 5-7, 6-1

          Semifinals:

          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tenn '11) def. #938 Collin Altamirano (Virginia Soph) 6-1, 6-2
          #601 Ernesto Escobedo def. #1271 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 6-0, 7-5

          Finals:

          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tenn '11) def. #601 Ernesto Escobedo 6-4, 6-4


          Hertogenbosch, Netherlands ATP 250 (Grass):

          • Nicholas Monroe (UNC '04) def. #70 Hyeon Chung 7-6(3), 6-4 in R1 Q, lost to Aisam Qureshi 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 in R2 Q.
          • #244 Henrique Cunha (Duke '13) def. #900 Greg Ouellette (Florida '08) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 in R1 Q, lost to #127 Illya Marchenko 7-6(3), 6-4 in R2 Q.
          • #1686 Max De Vroome (C-USC) lost to Aisam Qureshi 6-4, 6-2 in QR1
          • #118 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '11) lost to #1437 Thomas Schoorel 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 in R1 Q

          Stuttgart, Germany ATP 250 (Grass)
          • #48 Benjamin Becker (Baylor '05) lost to #39 Andreas Seppi 6-1, 6-2 in R1
          • #235 Remi Boutillier (Fresno St '12) def. #173 Aslan Karatsev 6-3, 6-4 in QR1, lost to #99 Filip Krajinovic 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 in QR2
          • Sebastian Sachs (Oklahoma St '14) lost to #101 Dustin Brown 6-2, 6-1 in QR1
          • #169 Somdev Devvarman (Virginia '08) lost to #124 Matthias Bachinger 6-2, 7-5 in QR1
          • #199 Tim Puetz (Auburn '11) lost to #498 Mischa Zverev 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 in QR1

          Caltanissetta, Italy $106K Challenger (Clay)

          • #184 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #393 Salvatore Caruso 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 in R1, lost to #149 Bjorn Fratangelo 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 in R2. 
          • #194 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) lost to #376 Gianluigi Quinzi 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R1

          Moscow, Russia $50K Challenger (Clay)
          • #97 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) lost to #177 Evgeny Donskoy 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 in R1

          Prague, Czech Republic $42K Challenger (Clay)
          • #115 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma St '10) def. #241 Dennis Novak 7-6(6), 4-6, 6-4 in R1, vs. #236 Tristan Lamasine 6-3, 6-2 in R2, def. #168 Taro Daniel 6-4, 6-3 in quarters, lost to #155 Albert Montanes 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 in semis.
          • #298 Marek Michalicka (Wisconsin '11) def. #287 Frances Tiafoe 6-2, 6-4 in qualie finals, lost to #140 Andre Ghem 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 in R1.

          Surbiton, Great Britain $42K Challenger (Grass)

          • #157 James McGee (NC State '08) def. #261 Alex Bolt 4-6, 7-6(9), 7-5 in R1, def. #174 Maxime Authom 6-3, 6-4 in R2, def. #355 Joshua Milton 6-2, 6-2 in quarters, lost to #191 Matthew Ebden 6-2, 6-3 in semis.
          • #162 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #156 Yuki Bhambri 6-3, 6-2 in R1, def. #166 Igor Sijsling 6-1, 7-6(3) in R2, lost to #196 Brydan Klein 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-3 in quarters
          • #211 Jason Jung (Michigan '11) def. #183 Ze Zhang 6-3, 6-3 in R1, lost to #126 Ryan Harrison 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 in R2
          • #234 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) lost to #355 Joshua Milton 6-7(1), 2-0 ret in R1
          • #182 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) lost to #191 Matthew Ebden 6-3, 6-2 in R1
          • #293 Dimitar Kutrovsky (Texas '10) came through qualies, lost to #153 Jared Donaldson 6-2, 6-7(3), 6-4 in R1.
          • #271 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) lost to #179 Thomas Fabbiano 6-1, 6-0 in R1
          • #203 Saketh Myneni (Alabama '10) lost to #382 David Rice 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 in R1
          • #206 Jarmere Jenkins (Virginia '13) lost to #273 Frederik Nielsen 6-2, 6-1 in R1
          • #768 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) lost to #273 Frederik Nielsen 6-4, 6-3 in qualie R16 
          • #783 Cameron Norrie (Current TCU) lost to #261 Alex Bolt 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 in in qualie R16

          Bursa, Turkey $10K Future (Hard)

          • #1336 Roberto Cid (South Florida Sr.) def. #709 Anil Yuksel 6-3, 6-2 in R1, def. #1584 Nicolas Podesta (Penn Soph) in R2, def. #431 Cem Ilkel 6-3, 6-1 in quarters, def. #473 Alessandro Bega 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 in semis, lost to #251 Yannick Jankovits 7-5, 6-3 in finals.
          • #574 Farris Gosea (Illinois '15) came through qualies and defeated #1506 Francesco Bessire 6-1, 6-2 in R1, lost to Bradley Mousley 7-6(3), 6-3 in R2
          • #1584 Nicolas Podesta (Penn Soph) def. Can Kaya 6-0, 6-2 in R1, lost to #1336 Roberto Cid 6-3, 6-2 in R2
          • Peter Bertran (Georgia Soph) lost to Bradley Mousley 6-3, 6-3 in QR32

          Ljubljana, Slovenia $10K Future (Clay)

          • Matic Spec (Minnesota Soph) came through qualies and defeated #1204 Adrian Andrzejczuk 6-7, 6-1, 7-6 in R1, lost to #535 Edoardo Eremin 7-6(5), 6-4 in R2.

          Belgrade, Serbia $10K Future (Clay)
          • #749 Florent Diep (Florida '14) def. #1404 Strahinja Rakic 7-5, 6-3 in R1, def. #1072 Viktor Filipenko 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 in R2, lost to #513 Dmitry Popko 7-5, 6-2 in quarters.
          • #1265 Aleksandar Vukic (Illinois Soph) def. #692 Matej Sabanov 6-3, 6-0 in R1, def. #1506 Luka Ilic 6-5, 7-6(3), in R2, lost to #455 Adrian Partl 6-3, 7-6(5) in quarters.
          • #752 Peter Nagy (Texas A&M CC '15) lost to #758 Francois-Arthur Vibert 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 in R1
          • Vuk Velickovic (C-Coastal Carolina) won QR1 6-0, 6-0, lost to #1637 Bojan Zdravkovic 6-2, 6-4 in QR2
          • Thibault Forget (C-USC) won QR1 6-1, 6-0, lost to #1404 Straginja Rakic 6-3, 6-2 in QR2

          Manzanillo, Mexico $10K Future (Hard)


          Notable Early Round Qualie Results:

          #1210 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '13) def. Jack Schipanski (Tennessee Soph) 6-4, 6-4
          Wilfredo Gonzalez (Miami '15) def. Damian Farinola (La-Lafayette '15) 1-6, 7-6(2), 6-2

          Final Round of Qualies:

          #1121 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) def. Dane Dunlap 6-1, 6-4
          Diego Vives (Princeton Soph) def #1186 Julian Saborio (LSU Recruit) 6-3, 6-1
          #1210 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '13) def. Jack Van Slyke 6-4, 6-4
          Wilfredo Gonzalez (Miami '15) def. Scott Puodziunas 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
          Bernardo Saraiva (San Francisco '15) def. John Lamble (Santa Clara '14) 6-1, 6-1

          Main Draw - 1st Round:

          Bernardo Saraiva (San Francisco '15) def. Diego Vives (Princeton Soph) 6-0, 6-3
          #1121 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) def. #1319 Farzin Danny Amiri 6-2, 6-0
          #1210 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '13) def. #437 Christopher Diaz-Figueroa 6-0, 7-6
          #965 Connor Farren (USC Jr) def. Kenta Kurita 6-3, 6-1
          #463 Jean-Yves Aubone (Florida State '10) lost to #1097 Daniel Galan 6-4, 6-1
          Wilfredo Gonzalez (Miami '15) def. #1025 Oscar Fabian Matthews 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
          #1023 Benjamin Ugarte (Purdue Soph) def. #970 Alejandro Mendoza 6-0, 6-3
          #711 Andre Dome (Cal-Poly '13) def. #419 Ivan Endara 6-4, 7-5 

          2nd Round:

          #333 Adam El Mihdawy def. Bernardo Saraiva (San Francisco '15) 6-4, 6-2
          #1210 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '13) def. #1121 Jarryd Chaplin (Tennessee '14) 7-6(4), 2-6, 6-1
          #1097 Daniel Galan def. #965 Connor Farren (USC Jr) 6-3, 6-4
          #586 Jorge Panta def. Wilfredo Gonzalez (Miami '15) 7-6, 7-5
          #711 Andre Dome (Cal-Poly '13) def. #1023 Benjamin Ugarte (Purdue Soph) 6-3, 6-3

          Quarterfinals

          #333 Adam El Mihdawy def. #1210 Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky '13) 6-3, 6-4
          #711 Andre Dome (Cal-Poly '13) def. #586 Jorge Panta 6-3, 6-3

          Semifinals

          #559 Tigre Hank def. #711 Andre Dome (Cal-Poly '13) walkover


          Kashiwa, Japan $10K Future (Hard)

          • #747 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) lost to #621 Takashi Saito 7-5, 6-4 in R1

          Bergamo, Italy $10K Future (Clay)

          • #647 Moritz Baumann (Wisconsin '10) lost to #379 Johan Tatlot when he retired while leading 7-6, 4-3 in R1

          Hong Kong, Hong Kong $10K Future (Hard):
          • #312 Alexander Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) def. Aaron Addison 6-2, 6-2 in R1, def. #1560 Hong Kit Wong 6-4, 6-2 in R2, def. Xi Qi 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 in quarters, def. #898 Cheng-Yu Yu 6-4, 6-3 in semis, lost to #213 Ti Chen 4-1 ret. in finals. 

          Pantiani, Georgia $10K Future (Clay)
          • Shota Meparidze (Current NC State) lost to Marek Rehacek 6-3, 6-2 in R1

          Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt $10K Future (Hard)

          • #589 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) def. Emiliano Vecchia 6-1, 6-4 in R1, def. Ugo Santomenna 6-2, 6-2 in R2, def. #879 Karim Hossam 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 in quarters, lost to #303 David Sanz 5-7, 7-2, 6-3 in semis
          • #313 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) lost to Hugo Schott 7-6(4), 6-2 in R1
          • Jean Baptiste Mateo (VCU '14) came through qualies and lost to #658 Issam Taweel 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 in R1

          Bol, Croatia $10K Future (Clay)

          • Gustav Hansson (Ole Miss Soph) def. Garrett Patton (Boise St '15) 6-4, 6-4 in QR2, def. William Boe-Wiegaard (Bates '06) 6-3, 6-0 in qualie finals, def. #1326 Oliver Anderson 6-2, 7-5 in R1, lost to #338 Gavin Van Peperzeel 6-2, 6-3 in R2.
          • Csongor Toth (Laredo Community College '15) came through qualies and beat #1633 Antun Pehar 6-4, 6-1 in R1, lost to #530 Markus Eriksson 6-2, 6-0 in R2.
          • Zvonimir Babic (Ole Miss Soph) lost to Felix Wild 7-5, 6-1 in R1
          • Stefan Lindmark (Ole Miss Sr) lost to Csongor Toth (Loredo Community College '15) 7-5, 6-3 in qualie finals

          Stara Zagora, Bulgaria $10K Future (Clay)

          • #1146 Dragos Ignat (Columbia Sr.) lost to Razvan Bobleaga 6-4, 7-6 in R1
          • Tzvetan Mihov (South Carolina '14) came through qualies but lost to #514 Theo Fournerie 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 in R1.

          Binche, Belgium $10K Future (Clay)

          • #506 Maxime Tabatruong (UCLA '13) def. Niels Cleeren 6-4, 6-2 in R1, def. #649 Clement Geens 6-3, 6-0 in R2, lost to #1396 Oscar Otte 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 in quarters - Max led 6-3, 4-1.

          Tel-Aviv-Ramat Gan, Israel $10K Future (Hard)
          • #560 Tom Jomby (Kentucky '14) def. Aviv Darmon 6-1, 6-2 in R1, def. #1351 Raleigh Smith (NW '14) 6-3, 6-4 in R2, def. #652 Toby Martin 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 in quarters, lost to #616 Amir Weintraub 7-6(4), 6-3 in semis.
          • #1166 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) def. Yankel Zemel 6-3, 7-5 in R1, lost to #734 Bar Tzuf Botzer 6-4, 7-5 in R2.
          • #1351 Raleigh Smith (Northwestern '14) def. #1495 Daniel Tamir 6-2, 6-3 in R1, lost to #560 Tom Jomby (KY '14) 6-3, 6-4 in R2.

          Namangan, Uzbekistan $15K Future (Hard)
          • #435 Ruan Roelofse (Illinois '09) def. #978 Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev 7-6, 6-4 in R1, def. #931 Timur Kkabibulin 6-4, 6-4 in R2, lost to #399 Marko Tepavac 6-4, 6-4 in quarters
          • #990 Dean O'Brien (Georgia Tech '11) def. #1584 Pavel Tsoy 6-3, 6-4 in R1, lost to #501 Temur Ismailov 6-2, 6-1 in R2.
          • Jakhongir Jalalov (Wisconsin Sr.) came through qualies and then lost to Bolat Mamyr 6-1, 7-6(5) in R1.

          Maputo, Mozambique $15K Future (Hard)
          • #450 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. Trent Botha (Oklahoma State Soph) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 in R1, def. Phenyo Matong 6-4, 6-2 in R2, def. #975 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Troy Jr) 7-6(4), 6-2 in quarters, lost to Jeremy Beale 6-4, 6-3 in semis. 
          • #975 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Troy Jr) def. Danyal Sualehe 6-0, 6-2 in R1, def. Tomas Gerini 7-6(4), 6-3 in R2, lost to #450 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) 7-6(4), 6-2 in quarters
          • #1218 Benjamin Lock (Florida State Sr) def. #1031 Vullnet Tashi 6-3, 6-4 in R1, def. #1609 Duncan Mugabe 7-6(5), 6-1 in R2, lost to Jeremy Beale 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 in quarters.
          • William Bushamuka (Kentucky Soph) def. #1498 David Forchap 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 in R1, lost to #275 Frederico Silva 3-6, 7-6(7), 6-4 in R2
          • #988 Evan King (Michigan '13) def. #1183 Matias Castro 6-4, 6-3 in R1, lost to #1081 Lloyd Harris 6-3, 7-6(3) in R2.
          • Anderson Reed (Florida State '13) lost to Curtis Clarke 6-1, 6-7(4), 7-6(2) in R1
          • Courtney Lock (Louisville Soph) lost to #1081 Lloyd Harris 6-4, 6-1 in R1

          Jounieh, Lebanon $15K Future (Clay)
          • #1449 Fred Saba (Duke '14) def. #840 Luca Margaroli 6-0, 7-6 in R1, def. #1215 Morgan Bourbon 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 in R2, lost to #325 Ivo Klec 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 in quarters
          • Giovani Samaha (Troy Sr.) def. Yacoub Makzoume 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 in R1, lost to #757 Matteo Marfia 6-0, 3-6, 7-6(7) in R2 - Samaha served for match up 6-5 in 3rd. 




          Week of June 1st-7th:




          French Open Junior Championships (Clay)

          #13 Tommy Paul (Georgia Recruit) def. #2 Taylor Fritz 7-6(4), 2-6, 6-2 in finals.

          Winston-Salem U.S. $15K Future (Hard) Final Round of Qualies:

          Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) def. Adrian Chamdani (Duke Recruit) 6-7(1), 7-6(7), 4-2 ret.
          Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) def. Maksim Kan (C-Wake Forest) 6-4, 7-5
          Robert Kelly (C-UNC) def. Cole Fiegel (Current Georgia Tech) 6-2, 6-3
          Serge Becerra Jeria def. Jacob Dunbar (Current Richmond) 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
          Alex Gornet (C-Louisville) def. Keith Whittingham (Mercyhurst '12) 6-1, 6-2
          Strong Kirchheimer (C-Northwestern) def. Beck Pennington (C-Kentucky) 7-5, 7-5
          Sebastian Beltrame (C-Harvard) def. Christopher Eubanks (C-Georgia Tech) 6-2, 7-5
          Yancy Dennis (South Carolina Recruit) def. Anudeep Kodali (UNC Recruit) 7-5, 0-6, 6-2

          Main Draw Singles - 1st Round

          #348 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #938 Collin Altamirano (Current Virginia) 6-1, 6-3 
          Mac Styslinger (Current Virginia) def. Robert Kelly (Current North Carolina) 6-1, 7-5 
          #1015 Hunter Nichols (San Diego St '14) def. #1074 Damon Gooch (Elon '09) 7-6, 6-2 
          #601 Ernesto Escobedo def. Yancy Dennis (South Carolina Recruit) 6-2, 6-1 
          #363 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) def. Sebastian Beltrame (Current Harvard) 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
          #1017 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (Current Virginia) def. Serge Becerra Jeria 6-3, 6-2
          #566 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond '15) 6-4, 6-4
          #370 Rhyne Williams (Tennessee '11) def. #1158 Dennis Uspensky 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
          Sahak Bazrganian def. Alex Gornet (Current Louisville) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
          #844 Noah Rubin (Current Wake Forest) def. #1271 Ryan Haviland (Stanford '02) 6-1, 7-5
          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #1102 Christopher Marquis 6-1, 6-4
          #374 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. Alexios Halebian 6-2, 6-0
          Jon Ho (C-Wake Forest) def. #1092 Andrew Carter (Louisville '12) 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(5)
          #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. Strong Kirchheimer (Current Northwestern) 6-3, 6-3
          #674 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) def. #354 Eric Quigley (Kentucky '12) 6-3, 6-4

          2nd Round

          #348 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. Mac Styslinger (C-Virginia) 6-3, 6-1 
          #601 Ernesto Escobedo def. #1015 Hunter Nichols (San Diego St '14) 6-7, 7-5, 6-2
          #812 Mico Santiago def. #363 Sanam Singh (Virginia '11) 6-7, 6-3, 7-6
          #566 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) def. #1017 Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (C-Virginia) 6-3, 7-6
          #370 Rhyne Williams (Tennessee '11) def. Sahak Bazrganian 6-1, 6-0
          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #844 Noah Rubin (C-Wake Forest) 7-5, 6-3
          #374 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) def. Jon Ho (Current Wake Forest) 6-1, 7-6
          #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #674 Finn Tearney (Pepperdine '13) 0-6, 6-3, 7-5

          Quarterfinals

          #348 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #601 Ernesto Escobedo 7-5, 6-4
          #812 Mico Santiago def. #566 Sekou Bangoura (Florida '11) 6-2, 7-6(5)
          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #370 Rhyne Williams (Tennessee '11) 6-2, 6-2
          #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) def. #374 Kevin King (Georgia Tech '12) 6-3, 6-3

          Semifinals

          #348 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) def. #812 Mico Santiago 6-3, 6-1
          #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11) def. #788 Ray Sarmiento (USC '14) 6-4, 6-4

          Finals

          #348 Matija Pecotic (Princeton '13) vs. #356 Tennys Sandgren (Tennessee '11)


          Prostejov, Czech Republic $106K Challenger (Clay)

          • #115 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Oklahoma State '10) def. #361 Nikola Mektic 6-4, 6-7, 7-6 in R1, lost to #57 Marcel Granollers 6-3, 6-1 in R2.

          Gimcheon, Korea $50K Challenger (Hard)

          • #312 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine '14) def. #648 Blake Mott 7-6, 6-3 in R1, def. #402 Zhe Li 6-4, 6-2 in R2, def. #644 Young Seok Kim 6-4, 6-4 in quarters, def. #344 Cheong-Eui Kim 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 in semis, def. #271 Connor Smith 7-6(5), 6-4 in finals.
          • #271 Connor Smith (Ohio State '13) def. #417 Yuya Kibi 6-1, 6-1 in R1. def. #630 KU Singh 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 in R2, def #389 Jose Rubin Statham 6-4, 6-2 in quarters, def. #490 Hiroyasu Ehara 6-3, 6-4 in semis, lost to #312 Alex Sarkissian 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 in finals.
          • #630 Karunuday Singh (Georgia '13) def. Soon Woo Kwon 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 in R1, lost to #271 Connor Smith 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 in R2
          • #435 Ruan Roelofse (Illinois '09) lost #523 Ji Sung Nam 6-2, 6-4 in R1.
          • #403 Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Washington '11) lost to #92 Go Soeda 6-4, 6-2 in R1.
          • #242 Daniel Nguyen (USC '12) lost to #428 Fritz Wolmarans 7-6, 6-1 in R1.

          Manchester, Great Britain $42K Challenger (Grass)

          • #147 Rajeev Ram (Illinois '03) def. #95 Ruben Bemelmans 6-4, 6-4 in R1, def. #273 Frederik Nielsen 6-2, 7-6 in R2, def. #355 Joshua Milton 7-5, 6-2 in quarters, lost to #72 Sam Groth 4-6, 7-6(2), ret. in semis.
          • #162 JP Smith (Tennessee '11) def. #158 Niels Desein 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 in R1, lost to #150 Konstantin Kravchuk 6-4, 6-4 in R2.
          • #118 Austin Krajicek (Texas A&M '10) lost to #355 Joshua Milton 6-4, 7-6 in R1
          • #184 Dennis Novikov (UCLA '13) def. #254 Jordan Thompson 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 in R1, lost to #104 James Ward 7-6, 6-4 in R2.
          • #234 Ed Corrie (Texas '11) lost to #151 Jimmy Wang 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 in R1
          • #474 Michael Venus (LSU '09) lost to #273 Frederik Nielsen in final round of qualies.
          • #768 Joe Salisbury (Memphis '14) lost to #475 Matt Reid in final round of qualies. 
          • #244 Henrique Cunha (Duke '13) lost to #638 Luke Bambridge 6-3, 6-3 in qualie R16
          • #783 Cameron Norrie (Current TCU) lost to #273 Frederik Nielsen 6-4, 7-5 in qualie R16

          Furth, Germany $42K Challenger (Clay)

          • #97 Blaz Rola (Ohio State '13) def. #205 Vincent Millot 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 in R1, def. #345 Maximilian Marterer 6-3, 7-5 in R2, def. #446 Lorenzo Giustino 7-5, 6-1 in quarters, lost to #168 Taro Daniel 6-4, 6-0 in semis.

          Mestre, Italy $42K Challenger (Clay)
          • #194 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (UNC '12) def. #96 Facundo Bagnis 7-5, 6-3 in R1, def. #192 Andrej Martin 6-3, 6-4 in R2, def #413 Calvin Hemery 6-2, 6-1 in quarters, lost to #114 Maximo Gonzalez 6-3, 6-2 in semis.
          • #182 Chase Buchanan (Ohio State '12) def. #224 Matteo Viola 6-3, 6-2 in R1, lost to #197 Potito Starace 6-0, 6-2 in R2.
          • #818 Jesse Witten (Kentucky '05) lost to #249 David Guez 7-6, 6-3 in qualie R16.


          Maputo, Mozambique $10K Future (Hard):
          • #1218 Benjamin Lock (Current Florida State) def. #1183 Matias Castro 6-3, 6-2 in R1, def. Curtis Clarke 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 in R2, def. #275 Frederico Silva 6-2, 7-5 in quarters, def. #816 Matias Descotte 6-4, 6-3 in semis, def. William Bushamuka 6-4, 6-4 in finals.
          • William Bushamuka (Current Kentucky) came through qualies and def. Phenyo Matong 6-2, 6-4 in R1, def. #580 Evan Song 6-3, 7-6 in R2, def. Jeremy Beale 6-1, ret. in quarters, def. #975 Hassan Ndayishimiye 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 in semis, lost to #1218 Benjamin Lock 6-4, 6-4 in finals..
          • #975 Hassan Ndayishimiye (Current Troy) came through qualies and def. Joshua Luck 6-3, 6-2 in R1, def. Lloyd Segal 6-1, 6-1 in R2, def. #450 Nik Scholtz 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 in quarters, lost to William Bushamuka 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 in semis.
          • #450 Nik Scholtz (Ole Miss '15) def. Jay Clarke 6-2, 6-3 in R1, def. Luis Britto 6-2, 6-3 in R2, lost to #975 Hassan Ndayishimiye 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 in quarters. 
          • Trent Botha (Current Oklahoma State) def. #1379 Joshua Chetty 6-3, 6-1 in R1, lost 6-2, 6-0 in R2 to #275 Frederico Ferreira Silva.

          Bursa, Turkey $10K Future (Hard):
          • #1263 Julius Tverijonas (Current George Washington) came through qualies but lost 7-5, 6-2 in the 1st round to the #2 seed. 

          Madrid, Spain $10K Future (Clay):
          • #607 Georgi Rumenov Payakov (Armstrong State '13) def. #815 Sergio Martos Gornes 7-6, 6-3 in R1, def. #541 Federico Zeballos 7-6, 6-4 in R2, lost to #504 Albert Alcaraz Ivorra 6-3, 6-1 in quarters.
          • Fernando Bogajo (Armstrong State '15) came through qualies and lost 6-3, 6-3 in R1 to #448 Maxime Chazal. 
          • #684 Adrien Puget (UCLA '14) def. #742 Eduard Esteve Lobato 6-2, 6-3 in R1, lost to #448 Maxime Chazal 6-3, 6-4 in R2.

          Maribor, Slovenia $10K Future (Clay):
          • #647 Moritz Baumann (Wisconsin '10) lost 6-3, 7-5 to #518 Pascal Brunner in R1.

          Manzanillo, Mexico $10K Future (Hard):
          • #711 Andre Dome (Cal Poly '13) def. Jerry Lopez (Current Kentucky) 6-1, 5-5 ret in R1, def. #333 Adam El Mihdawy 6-4, 4-3 ret. in R2, def. #669 Luis David Martinez 7-6(2), 4-6, 6-0 in quarters, def. #586 Jorge Panta 6-3, 6-4 in semis, def. #559 Tigre Hank 6-3, 6-7(7), 7-5 in finals.
          • #965 Connor Farren (Current USC) def. #1186 Julian Saborio 6-2, 6-1 in R1, lost to #419 Ivan Endara 6-4, 6-4 in R2.
          • Wilfredo Gonzalez (Miami '15) came through qualies and lost in R1 6-4, 6-2 to #1095 Carlos Ramirez Utermann.

          Karuizawa, Japan $10K Future (Hard):
          • #747 Ben McLachlan (Cal '14) def. #971 Katsuki Nagao 6-1, 6-2 in R1, lost to #1217 Thomas Fancutt 6-7, 7-6, 6-4 in R2.

          Tel-Aviv-Ramat Gan, Israel $10K Future (Hard)
          • #459 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St '14) def Patrick Davidson 6-2, 6-3 in R1, def Alexander Mozgovoy 7-6, 6-4 in R2, lost to #699 Maxime Janvier 6-4, 6-3 in quarters.
          • #1166 Cameron Silverman (Elon '14) def. #1301 Keivon Tabrizi (Current Wake Forest) 7-5, 6-1 in R1, def #1317 Bruce Strachan 6-2, 6-0 in R2, lost to #616 Amir Weintraub 6-2, 6-2 in quarters.
          • #1351 Raleigh Smith (Northwestern '14) def Dor Belfer 7-5, 6-3 in R1, lost to #650 Tal Goldengoren 6-3, 6-4 in R2.
          • Igor Smilansky (Current Tennessee) came through qualies and lost R1 match 6-2, 6-0 to #1130 Daniel Cukierman.

          Jassowal, India $10K Future (Hard):
          • Rishab Agarwal (Current Mississippi St) came through qualies and won R1 match 6-3, 6-3 over Mritunjay Badola, lost to #778 Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash 6-2, 6-1 in R2. 

          Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt $10K Future (Hard):
          • #589 Javier Pulgar-Garcia (San Diego St '12) def. #1176 Artur Completo 6-2, 6-2 in R1, #1006 Cristian Carli 7-6, 6-0 in R2, def. #879 Karim Hossam 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 in quarters, def. #313 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia 6-4 ret. in semis, lost to #436 Hugo Nys 6-3, 6-1 in finals.
          • #313 Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (NC State '12) def. Hugo Schott 6-4, 7-6 in R1, def. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem 6-3, 6-0 in R2, def. #1467 Giacomo Miccini 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 in quarters, lost to #589 Javier Pulgar-Garcia 6-4 ret. in semis.

          Bol, Croatia $10K Future (Clay) - 3 current Ole Miss Rebels playing this one
          • Stefan Lindmark came through qualies and beat teammate Zvonimir Babic 6-4, 6-3 in R1, lost to #677 Sandro Ehrat 6-3, 6-4 in R2.
          • Gustav Hansson came through qualies and won R1 match 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 over #1246 Kevin Kaczynski, lost to #338 Gavin Van Peperzeel 6-3, 6-4 in R2.
          • Garrett Patton (Boise State '15) lost in the 2nd round of qualies

          Kiseljak, Bosnia/Herzegovina $10K Future (Clay)
          • #958 Vlad Victor Cornea (Fmr MTSU/Texas Tech) def. #594 Jerome Inzerillo 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 in R1, def. #739 Nerman Fatic 6-4, 7-5 in R2, def. #507 Tom Kocevar-Desman 4-6, 7-6(3), 6-4 in quarters, def. #569 Tomislav Jotovski 7-5, 6-3 in semis, lost to #890 Pavel Nejedly 7-6(6), 2-6, 6-4 in finals.

          Lodi, Italy $10K Future (Clay)
          • #969 Justin Shane (Virginia '14) came through qualies then lost 6-4, 6-4 in R1 to #695 Lorenzo Sonego.

          Andijan, Uzbekistan $15K Future (Hard)
          • Jakhongir Jalalov (Current Wisconsin) def. Abror Isakov 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 in R1, lost to #279 Denys Molchanov 6-0, 6-3 in R2.

          Jounieh, Lebanon $15K Future (Clay)
          • #1449 Fred Saba (Duke '14) lost in R1 to #400 Sam Barry 7-6, 7-5 
          • Giovani Samaha (Current Troy) def. #757 Matteo Marfia 6-4, 7-5 in R1, lost to Sasha Merzetti 6-2, 7-6 in R2. 

          Pantiani, Georgia $10K Future (Clay)
          • Shota Meparidze (Current NC State) lost to #1444 Aleksandre Bakshi 6-4, 6-3 in R1
          Read 2049 times Last modified on Tuesday, 06 December 2016 10:21
          More in this category: YouTube »

          Leave a comment

          Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.