Tuesday, 19 March 2019 08:13

2019 Men's Conference Tournament Central

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)
There will be 30 automatic bids handed out for the upcoming NCAA Championships with the winners of the below conferences each getting 1 of those 30. The list of winners will be at the very bottom of this page.

How is seeding done at most conferences?
There are some conferences that play a round robin format during the regular season and some that do not. The ones that do not play a full round robin format usually seed the conference tournament based off the most recent ITA rankings. The next thing you're probably wondering is what if there aren't any teams ranked in the ITA top 50 - then what? The conferences and schools are able to see the unpublished rankings so that way they can seed accordingly.
 
2019 Conference Tournament Dates/Sites
M-Conference Dates Location Host School 2018 Champion
AAC 4/18 - 4/21 Lake Nona, FL UCF Tulane
ACC 4/17 - 4/21 Cary, NC - Wake Forest
Atlantic 10 4/25 - 4/28 Lake Nona, FL - VCU
Atlantic Sun 4/18 - 4/20 DeLand, FL Stetson North Florida
Big 12 4/19- 4/21 Lawrence, KS Kansas Texas
Big East 4/18 - 4/21 Cayce, SC - Marquette
Big Sky 4/25 - 4/27 Phoenix - Idaho
Big South 4/17 - 4/20 Radford, VA Radford Campbell
Big Ten 4/25 - 4/28 Ann Arbor, MI Michigan Ohio State
Big West 4/25 - 4/28 Indian Wells - UC Santa Barbara
Colonial 4/18 - 4/20 Elon, NC Elon UNC Wilmington
Conference USA 4/19 - 4/21 Murfreesboro, TN Middle Tenn State Old Dominion
Horizon 4/26 - 4/28 West Lafayette, IN   Cleveland State
MAAC 4/27 - 4/28 West Windsor, NJ - Monmouth
MEAC 4/25 - 4/27 Norfolk Norfolk State South Carolina State
Mid-American 4/19 - 4/21 Kalamazoo, MI Western Michigan Western Michigan
Mountain West 4/25 - 4/27 Fresno, CA Fresno State Utah State
Northeast 4/18 - 4/20 West Windsor, NJ - Bryant
Ohio Valley 4/26 - 4/28 Nashville, TN Belmont/Tenn State Tennessee Tech
Pac-12 4/24 - 4/27 Ojai, CA - UCLA
Patriot 4/18 - 4/21 West Point, NY Army Navy
SEC 4/17 - 4/21 Gainesville, FL Florida Mississippi State
Southern 4/18 - 4/20 Macon, GA Mercer East Tennessee State
Southland 4/26 - 4/27 Corpus Christi, TX Texas A&M Corpus-C Lamar
Summit 4/26 - 4/27 Tulsa, OK Oral Roberts Drake
Sun Belt 4/18 - 4/21 Peachtree City, GA Georgia State South Alabama
SWAC 4/12 - 4/14 New Orleans - Alabama State
WAC 4/26 - 4/28 Brownsville, TX UTRGV New Mexico State
WCC 4/25 - 4/27 Claremont, CA - San Diego

  

2018 Conference Tournament Central

2017 Conference Tournament Central

2016 Conference Tournament Central 

Conference Tournament Champions (2010-2018)

  

Week of April 22nd-28th (14)
 
 

Pac-12 Conference - Ojai, Ca - April 24-27

Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.22.11 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: UCLA
Participants: Arizona, Arizona State, California, Oregon, Stanford, UCLA, USC, Utah, Washington
 
Pac-12 Network (Finals) 
 
Wednesday (First Round)
#8 Utah vs. #9 Oregon (3 pm)
 
Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Cal vs. #5 Arizona State (12 pm)
#1 UCLA vs. 8/9 winner (3 pm)
#2 USC vs. #7 Washington (6 pm)
#3 Stanford vs. #6 Arizona 9 pm) 
 
Friday (Semifinals)
4 pm 
7 pm
 
Saturday (Championship)
6 pm  


 
 
Big Ten Conference - Ann Arbor, MI - April 25-28
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.15.15 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Ohio State
Participants: Illinois, Ohio State, Minnesota, Northwestern, Indiana, Nebraska, Iowa, Michigan St, Penn St, Wisconsin, Michigan, Purdue.
 

Thursday (First Round)
#8 Minnesota vs. #9 Wisconsin (10 am)
#5 Indiana vs. #12 Michigan State (10 am)
#7 Northwestern vs. #10 Purdue (2 pm)
#6 Iowa vs. #11 Nebraska (2 pm)

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Ohio State vs. 8/9 winner (10 am)
#4 Michigan vs. 5/12 winner (10 am)
#2 Illinois vs. 7/10 winner (2 pm)
#3 Penn State vs. 6/11 winner (2 pm)

Saturday (Semifinals)
10 am
2 pm
 

Sunday (Finals)

11 am 

 
Atlantic 10  - Orlando, FL - April 25-28
 
A10
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: VCU
Participants: Davidson, Dayton, Duquesne, Fordham, George Mason, George Washington, La Salle, Richmond, St. Bonaventure, St. Joseph's, St. Louis, VCU
 

Thursday (First Round)

 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
 
Saturday (Semfinals)
 
Sunday (Finals)
 
 
Big Sky Conference - Phoenix, AZ - April 25-27 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 3.52.11 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Idaho
Participants are top 6 out these 11: Weber St, Idaho, Sacramento St, Montana, Northern Arizona, Montana State-Bozeman, Eastern Washington, Idaho St, Northern Colorado, Portland St, Southern Utah.
 

 

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
No. 3 Sacramento State vs. No. 6 Idaho State (11 am)
No. 4 Portland State vs. No. 5 Montana (11 am)
 
Friday (Semifinals)
No. 1 Northern Arizona vs. Lowest Remaining Seed 11 am)
No. 2 Southern Utah vs. Highest Remaining Seed (11 am)
 
Saturday (Finals)
11 am 
 

Big West Conference - Indian Wells, CA - April 25-28 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 18 at 11.13.59 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: UC Santa Barbara
Participants: Cal Poly, Hawaii, UC Davis, UC Irvine, UC Riverside, UC Santa Barbara.
 
Scoring Updates: Big West Twitter
 

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
No. 3 UC Irvine vs. No. 6 Hawai'i (12 pm)
No. 4 UC Davis vs. No. 5 UC Riverside (12 pm) 

Friday (Semifinals)
No. 1 UC Santa Barbara vs. No. 4/5 Winner (6 pm)
No. 2 Cal Poly vs. No. 3/6 Winner (6 pm)
 

Sunday (Finals)
12 pm

 


Horizon League - West Lafayette, IN - April 26-28
 
HorizonLeague
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Cleveland State
Participants are top 6 out of these 7: Cleveland State, Green Bay, Illinois-Chicago, IUPUI, Northern Kentucky, Wright St, Youngstown St
 
Scoring Updates: Horizon Twitter

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#3 UIC vs. #6 Northern Kentucky (11 am)
#4 IUPUI vs. #5 Green Bay (11 am)
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Cleveland State vs. 4/5 winner (11 am)
#2 Youngstown State vs. 3/6 winner (11 am)
 
Sunday (Finals)
11 am 

 

 

Mid Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC) - Norfolk, VA - April 25-27

MEACpng

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: South Carolina State
Participants are top 4 in each division. Northern Division: Coppin State, Howard, Morgan State, Norfolk State. Southern Division: Bethune-Cookman, Florida A&M, North Carolina Central, North Carolina A&T, South Carolina State.
 
Scoring Updates: MEAC Twitter

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
N1 Morgan State vs. S4 Florida A&M (1:30 pm)
S2 North Carolina Central vs. N3 Howard (4 pm)
S1 South Carolina State vs. N4 Coppin State (1:30 pm)
N2 Norfolk State vs. S3 Bethune-Cookman (4 pm)
 
Friday (Semifinals)
12 pm
12 pm
 
Saturday (Finals)
12 pm 
 


Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC) - West Windsor, NJ - April 27-28

MAAC Primary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Monmouth
Participants are top 4 of these 7: Quinnipiac, Monmouth, Marist, Fairfield, Niagara, Rider, Siena
 
Scoring Updates: MAAC Twitter

 

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Monmouth vs. #4 Fairfield (2 pm)
#2 Marist vs. #3 Quinnipiac (2 pm)
 

Sunday (Finals)

2 pm


Mountain West Conference - Fresno, CA - April 25-27
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 2.49.46 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Utah State
Participants: Utah St, New Mexico, San Diego St, Boise St, UNLV, Fresno St, Nevada, Air Force
 

 

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#1 New Mexico vs. #8 Air Force (12 pm)
#4 San Diego State vs. #5 UNLV (3 pm)
#2 Utah State vs. #7 Boise State (6 pm)
#3 Fresno State vs. #6 Nevada (9 pm)

Friday (Semifinals)
2 pm
6 pm
 

Saturday (Finals)
4 pm

Ohio Valley - Nashville, TN - April 26-28

OVC conference logo

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Tennessee Tech
Participants: Austin Peay, Eastern Illinois, Tennessee Tech, Jacksonville State, Belmont, Tennessee State
 
Scoring Update: OVC Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals) 
#3 Jacksonville State vs. #6 Tennessee State, 3 p.m.
#4 Austin Peay vs. #5 Eastern Illinois, 3 p.m.
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Tennessee Tech vs. 4/5 winner (3 pm)
#2 Belmont vs. 3/6 winner (3 pm)
 
Sunday (Finals)
3 pm 


Southland Conference - Corpus Christi, TX - April 26-27
Southland conference logo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
2018 Champion: Lamar
Participants: Lamar, New Orleans, Nicholls State, Texas A&M Corpus Christi, Abilene Christian, Incarnate Word 
 
Scoring Updates: Southland Twitter 
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Abilene Christian vs. #4 Nicholls (11 am)
#2 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. #3 Incarnate Word (11 am)
 
Sunday (Finals)
11 am
 
 
The Summit League - Tulsa, OK - April 26-27
Screen Shot 2018 03 26 at 2.45.29 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Drake
Participants are four of these seven: Denver, Drake, Valparaiso, Illinois State, Nebraska-Omaha, Oral Roberts, North Dakota
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Denver vs. #4 Oral Roberts (4 pm)
#2 Drake vs. #3 Valparaiso (7 pm) 
 
Saturday (Finals)
2 pm 

 


West Coast Conference - 
Claremont, CA - April 25-27 
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 24 at 9.20.04 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: San Diego 
Participants: San Diego, Portland, Pepperdine, Pacific, BYU, San Francisco, Loyola Marymount, St. Mary's, Gonzaga, Santa Clara.
 

 

Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#3 BYU vs #6 Santa Clara (4 pm)
#4 LMU vs #5 Pepperdine (4 pm)
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 San Diego vs. 4/5 winner (4:30 pm)
#2 Gonzaga vs. 3/6 winner (4:30 pm)

Saturday (Finals)
4:30 pm

 

Western Athletic Conference - Brownsville, TX - April 26-28
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 24 at 9.20.56 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: New Mexico State
Participants: Chicago State, Missouri-Kansas City, New Mexico State, Seattle, Texas Rio Grande Valley, Grand Canyon 
 
Scoring Updates: Live Scoring & WAC Twitter

 

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Chicago State vs. #5 UT Rio Grande Valley (2 pm)
#3 UMKC vs. #6 Seattle (2 pm)
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Grand Canyon vs. 4/5 winner (2 pm)
#2 New Mexico State vs. 3/6 winner (2 pm)
 
Sunday (Finals)
2 pm 
 
 
 

Week of April 15th-21st (14)

  

Southeastern Conference (SEC) - Gainesville, FL - April 17-21
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.24.52 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Mississippi State
Participants: Arkansas, Alabama, Auburn, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, LSU, Ole Miss, Mississippi State, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas A&M, Vanderbilt
 
 
Wednesday (First Round)
#12 Arkansas def. #13 Auburn 4-1
 
Thursday (Second Round)
#6 South Carolina def. #11 LSU 4-2
#10 Vanderbilt def. #7 Kentucky 4-3
#9 Alabama def. #8 Ole Miss 4-3
#5 Georgia def. #12 Arkansas 4-0
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#6 South Carolina def. #3 Texas A&M 4-2
#2 Mississippi State def. #10 Vanderbilt 4-3
#1 Florida def. #9 Alabama 4-1
#4 Tennessee def. #5 Georgia 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#2 Mississippi State def. #6 South Carolina 4-2
#4 Tennessee def. #1 Florida 4-3
 
Sunday (Finals)
#2 Mississippi State def. #4 Tennessee 4-1
 

Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC) - Cary, NC - April 17-21
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.27.50 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Wake Forest
Participants: Virginia, Virginia Tech, Duke, North Carolina, Wake Forest, Louisville, Florida State, Notre Dame, Georgia Tech, NC State, Miami, Clemson, Boston College.
 
ESPN3 (Semis/Finals)
 
Wednesday (First Round) 
#12 Clemson def. #13 Boston College 4-2
 
Thursday (Second Round)
#9 Notre Dame def. #8 Virginia Tech 4-0
#5 Miami FL def. #12 Clemson 4-0
#7 Florida State def. #10 Duke 4-2
#11 Louisville def. #6 Georgia Tech 4-3
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Wake Forest def. #9 Notre Dame 4-3
#4 NC State def. #5 Miami FL 4-2
#2 Virginia def. #7 Florida State 4-0
#3 North Carolina def. #11 Louisville 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Wake Forest def. #4 NC State 4-2
#2 Virginia def. #3 North Carolina 4-3
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Wake Forest def. #2 Virginia 4-2
 
Big 12 Conference - Lawrence, KS - April 19-21
 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.07.47 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Texas
Participants: Baylor, Oklahoma, Oklahoma State, Texas, TCU, Texas Tech
 
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#5 Oklahoma def. #4 Texas Tech 4-0
#6 Oklahoma State def. #3 TCU 4-2
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Texas def. #5 Oklahoma 4-2
#2 Baylor def. #6 Oklahoma State 4-1

Sunday (Finals)
#1 Texas vs. #2 Baylor (2 pm) 
 
 
 
American Athletic Conference (AAC) - Orlando, FL (UCF) - April 18 - 21
Screen Shot 2018 04 05 at 8.57.17 PM
 
2018 Champion: Tulane
Participants: Tulsa, South Florida, SMU, Memphis, Tulane, Central Florida, East Carolina, Temple, UConn, Wichita State
 

Thursday (First Round)
#7 Temple def. #10 UConn 4-0
#9 SMU def, #8 East Carolina 4-0

Friday (Quarterfinals)
#7 Temple def. #2 Tulane 4-3
#3 USF def. #6 Memphis 4-3
#5 Wichita State def. #4 Tulsa 4-2
#1 UCF def. #9 SMU 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 UCF def. #5 Wichita State 4-0
#3 USF def. #7 Temple 4-1
 
Sunday (Finals)
#3 USF def. #1 UCF 4-3

 

Atlantic Sun - DeLand, FL (Stetson) - April 18 - 20

Screen Shot 2019 03 12 at 8.32.34 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
2018 Champion: North Florida
Participants: Florida Gulf Coast, Kennesaw State, Lipscomb, NJIT, North Florida, Stetson, Liberty, North Alabama - top 6 teams qualify
 
Scoring Updates: Live Scoring/ASun Twitter
 
Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#4 Kennesaw State def. #5 Stetson 4-2
#3 North Florida def. #6 Lipscomb 4-2
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Florida Gulf Coast def. #4 Kennesaw State 4-0
#3 North Florida def. #2 Liberty 4-3
 
Sunday (Championship) 
#1 Florida Gulf Coast def. #3 North Florida 4-2
 
Big East Conference - Cayce, SC - April 18-21 
Screen Shot 2017 04 12 at 4.01.03 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Marquette
Participants: Butler, Creighton, DePaul, Georgetown, Marquette, St. John's, Villanova, Xavier
 
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 St. John’s def. #8 Xavier 5-1
#2 Butler def. #7 Villanova 4-2
#3 Marquette def. #6 Georgetown 5-1
#4 DePaul def. #5 Creighton 4-1
 
Sunday (Semifinals)
#1 St. John's def. #4 DePaul 4-0
#3 Marquette def. #2 Butler 4-3
 
Monday (Finals)
#1 St. John's def. #3 Marquette 4-3
 
 

Big South - Radford, VA (Radford) - April 17-20

Screen Shot 2018 03 25 at 11.55.57 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Campbell
Participants: Campbell, Gardner-Webb, Hampton, Longwood, Presbyterian, Radford, UNC Asheville, Winthrop, USC Upstate
 
Scoring Updates - Big South Twitter
 
Wednesday (First Round)
#8 USC Upstate def. #9 Hampton 4-0 - Live Scoring 

Thursday (Quarterfinals)

#1 Gardner-Webb def. #8 USC Upstate 4-0
#5 Radford def. #4 Presbyterian 4-1
#2 Campbell def. #7 Winthrop 4-1
#3 UNC Asheville def. #6 Longwood 4-3

 
Friday (Semifinals)
#5 Radford def. #1 Gardner-Webb 4-3
#2 Campbell def. #3 UNC Asheville 4-0
 
Saturday (Finals) 
#5 Radford def. #2 Campbell 4-2
 
 

Conference USA - Murfreesboro, TN (MTSU) - April 19 - 21

CUSA

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
2018 Champion: Old Dominion
Participants: Charlotte, Florida Atlantic, Middle Tennessee State, Old Dominion, Rice, Southern Miss, UAB, UTSA
 
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Florida Atlantic def. #8 UAB 4-0
#5 Rice def. #4 Charlotte 4-0
#2 Old Dominion def. #7 Southern Miss 4-0
#3 Middle Tennessee def. #6 UTSA 4-3
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Florida Atlantic def. #5 Rice 4-1
#3 Middle Tennessee State def. #2 Old Dominion 4-1
 
Sunday (Finals)
#3 Middle Tennessee State def. #1 Florida Atlantic 4-3
 


Colonial Athletic Association - Elon, NC - April 18 - 20 

Screen Shot 2017 04 17 at 8.57.50 PM

 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: UNC Wilmington
Participants: College of Charleston, Delaware, Drexel, Elon (host), Hofstra, James Madison, UNC Wilmington, William & Mary
 

Thursday (Quarterfinals) 
#1 UNCW def. #8 Delaware 4-0
#4 James Madison def. #5 Charleston 4-2
#2 Elon def. #7 Hofstra 4-0
#3 William & Mary def. #6 Drexel 4-3
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 UNCW def. #4 James Madison 4-1
#2 Elon def. #3 William & Mary 4-2
 
Saturday (Finals)
#2 Elon def. #1 UNCW 4-3
 
 

Mid-American Conference (MAC) - Kalamazoo, MI - April 19-21

 
MAC Logo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Western Michigan
Participants: Northern Illinois, Western Michigan, Binghamton, Toledo, Ball State, Buffalo.
 
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Northern Illinois def. #6 Binghamton 4-0
#5 Ball State def. #4 Toledo 4-0

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Western Michigan def. #5 Ball State 4-0
#3 Northern Illinois def. #2 Buffalo 4-2

Sunday (Finals)
#1 Western Michigan def. #3 Northern Illinois 4-3

 

Northeast Conference - West Windsor, NJ - April 18-20

 

NEC

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
2018 Champion: Bryant
Participants: Bryant, Fairleigh Dickinson, Mount St. Mary's, Sacred Heart, St. Francis College (Brooklyn), Wagner.
 
Scoring Updates: NEC Twitter
 
Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#3 Fairleigh Dickinson def. #6 St. Francis Brooklyn 4-0
#5 Mount St. Mary's def. #4 Sacred Heart 4-2
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 Bryant def. #5 Mount St. Mary's 4-0
#2 Wagner def. #3 Fairleigh Dickinson 4-2
 
Saturday (Finals)
#1 Bryant def. #2 Wagner 4-0
 
Patriot League - West Point, NY - April 18-21
 
Patriot league logo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Navy
Participants: Army, Navy, Colgate, Bucknell, Boston U, Holy Cross, Lafayette, Lehigh, Loyola MD
 
Scoring Updates: Patriot Twitter/Video
 
Thursday (First Round)
#8 Lafayette def. #9 Holy Cross 4-1
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)
#1 Navy def. #8 Lafayette 4-0
#5 Boston University def. #4 Bucknell 4-2
#3 Lehigh def. #6 Colgate 4-1
#2 Army West Point def. #7 Loyola Maryland 4-0
 
Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Navy def. #5 Boston University 4-1
#2 Army def. #3 Lehigh 4-1
 
Sunday (Finals) 
#1 Navy def. #2 Army 4-3
 
Southern Conference - Macon, GA - April 18-20
 
SoCon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
2018 Champion: East Tennessee State
Participants: Chattanooga, Citadel, East Tennessee St, Furman, Mercer (host), UNC Greensboro, Samford, Wofford
 
Thursday (Quarterfinals)
#1 ETSU def. #8 The Citadel 4-0
#4 Wofford def. #5 Samford 4-3
#2 Furman def. #7 UNCG 4-0
#6 Mercer def. #3 Chattanooga 4-1
 
Friday (Semifinals)
#1 ETSU def. #4 Wofford 4-0
#2 Furman def. #6 Mercer 4-0
  
Saturday (Finals)
#1 ETSU def. #2 Furman 4-2
 
 
Sun Belt - Peachtree City, GA - April 18-21 
 
SunBelt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: South Alabama
Participants: Appalachian State, Coastal Carolina, Georgia Southern, Georgia State, Louisiana-Lafayette, South Alabama, Texas-Arlington, Troy
 

Friday (Quarterfinals) 
#3 Coastal Carolina def. #6 Georgia Southern 4-3
#2 South Alabama def. #7 Troy 4-0
#4 UT Arlington def. #5 Louisiana 4-2
#1 Georgia State def. #8 Appalachian State 4-0

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Georgia State def. #4 UT Arlington 4-2
#2 South Alabama def. #3 Coastal Carolina 4-0
 
Sunday (Finals)
#2 South Alabama def. #1 Georgia State 4-1
 
 
 

Week of April 8th-14th (1)

Southwestern Athletic Conference (SWAC) - New Orleans - April 12-14
 
SWAC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Champion: Alabama State
Participants:  Alabama A&M, Alabama State, Alcorn State, Arkansas Pine Bluff, Jackson State, Prairie View, Mississippi Valley State
 
Scoring Updates: SWAC Twitter
 
Friday (Quarterfinals)

#4 Prairie View A&M def. #6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4-0
#3 Jackson State def. #5 Alcorn State 4-2 

Saturday (Semifinals)
#1 Alabama State def. #4 Prairie View A&M 4-0
#2 Alabama A&M def. #3 Jackson State 4-0
 
Sunday (Finals)
#1 Alabama State def. #2 Alabama A&M 4-1 
 
 
Note: The Ivy League doesn't have a post season tournament - the regular season champion earns the NCAA Automatic Bid.
 
2019 Men's Champions (with seed listed)
American Athletic Conference - #3 South Florida
Atlantic Coast Conference - #1 Wake Forest
Atlantic Sun Conference - #1 Florida Gulf Coast
Atlantic 10 Conference -
Big East Conference - St. John's 
Big Sky Conference - 
Big South Conference - #5 Radford
Big Ten Conference -
Big 12 Conference - #2 Baylor
Big West Conference -
Colonial Athletic Association - #2 Elon 
Conference USA - #3 Middle Tennessee State
Horizon League - 
The Ivy League -
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference -
Mid-American Conference - #1 Western Michigan
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference -
Mountain West Conference -
Northeast Conference - #1 Bryant
Ohio Valley Conference - 
Pac-12 Conference - 
Patriot League - #1 Navy
Southeastern Conference - #2 Mississippi State
Southern Conference - #1 ETSU
Southland Conference -
Southwestern Athletic Conference - #1 Alabama State
The Summit League -
Sun Belt Conference - #2 South Alabama
West Coast Conference -
Western Athletic Conference - 
 
Read 1123 times Last modified on Tuesday, 23 April 2019 11:56

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.