Wednesday, 25 January 2017 11:42

Women's Coaches

Written by
Rate this item
(2 votes)

Here is a list of all D1 women's head coaches and assistant coaches as of 1/25/17. If a school didn't have an assistant coach listed but did have a volunteer or grad assistant showing then I put their name down with a notation in parenthesis that they were a grad or volunteer assistant. This info is from each's school website so if they have an assistant but didn't have them showing I won't either. 

Let me know if anything needs to be updated - I'll plan on updating this once a year. 

 

 

School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Boston College ACC Nigel Bentley John Sherwood
Clemson ACC Nancy Harris Maria Brito
Duke ACC Jamie Ashworth Marc Spicijaric
Florida State ACC Jennifer Hyde Zsuzsanna Fodor
Georgia Tech ACC Rodney Harmon Christy Lynch
Louisville ACC Mark Beckham Stefan Naughton
Miami FL ACC Paige Yaroshuk-Tews Laura Vallverdu
North Carolina ACC Brian Kalbas Courtney Nagle
North Carolina State ACC Simon Earnshaw Gina Suarez-Malaguti
Notre Dame ACC Jay Louderback Catrina Thompson
Pittsburgh ACC Alex Santos Taylor Washington
Syracuse ACC Younes Limam Shelley George
Virginia ACC Mark Guilbeau Troy Porco
Virginia Tech ACC Terry Ann Zawacki-Woods Will Davis
Wake Forest ACC Jeff Wyshner Andy Roland
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Central Florida American Bryan Koniecko Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar
Cincinnati American Eric Toth Eric West
Connecticut American Glenn Marshall Hailey Barrett
East Carolina American Tom Morris Kirstin Burgess
Houston American Courtney Steinbock Jason Potthoff
Memphis American Hayden Perez Ryan Haymond
SMU American Kati Gyulai Neil Kenner
South Florida American Cristina Moros Ariel Gaitan
Temple American Steve Mauro Frederika Girsang
Tulane American Terri Sick Chris Simpson
Tulsa American Dean Orford Lenka Broosova
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Davidson Atlantic 10 Sara Anundsen O'Leary Susanne Depka
Dayton Atlantic 10 Ryan Meyer Erica Echko
Duquesne Atlantic 10 Vanessa Steiner Matt Slamecka
Fordham Atlantic 10 Bette-Ann Speliotis Liguori Frank Russo
George Mason Atlantic 10 Stephen Curtis  
George Washington Atlantic 10 Torrie Browning Petra Ferancova
LaSalle Atlantic 10 Josh Schofield Anne Marie Devlin
Massachusetts Atlantic 10 Judy Dixon Li Xi
Rhode Island Atlantic 10 Tim Murphy  
Richmond Atlantic 10 Mark Wesselink Jamie Morgan
St. Bonaventure Atlantic 10 Michael Bates Beka Buchukuri
St. Joseph's Atlantic 10 Ian Crookenden Ellie Linsell
St. Louis Atlantic 10 Jonathan Zych Natalia Yacaman
VCU Atlantic 10 Paul Kostin Monica Sgritta
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Florida Gulf Coast Atlantic Sun Courtney Vernon Michael Wardell
Kennesaw State Atlantic Sun Eduardo Rincon Miranda Foley (Asst HC)/Matt Stevens
Lipscomb Atlantic Sun Jamie Aid Dwight Dale
NJIT Atlantic Sun Ira Miller Abdelrahman Zaki
North Florida Atlantic Sun Mariana Cobra Fernando Guillen
Stetson Atlantic Sun Travis Sandlant  
USC Upstate Atlantic Sun Oliver Trittenwein Jennifer Keiner
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Baylor Big 12 Joey Scrivano Chris Frusci
Iowa State Big 12 Armando Espinosa Olga Elkin
Kansas Big 12 Todd Chapman Caroline Lilley
Kansas State Big 12 Danielle Steinberg Jordan Smith
Oklahoma Big 12 Audra Cohen Amy Sargeant
Oklahoma State Big 12 Chris Young Matt Manasse
TCU Big 12 Lee Taylor Walker Ben Stapp
Texas Big 12 Howard Joffe Courtney Dolehide
Texas Tech Big 12 Todd Petty Romeo Ric Mortera
West Virginia Big 12 Miha Lisac Emily Harman
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Butler Big East Tayo Bailey Jeremy Bayon
Creighton Big East Tom Lilly Jean Lilly
DePaul Big East Mark Ardizzone Marketa Placha (Grad Asst)
Georgetown Big East Gordie Ernst Dillon Pottish
Marquette Big East Jody Bronson Dusan Medan
Providence Big East Jakob Klaeson  
Seton Hall Big East Riza Zalameda  
St. John's Big East Lauren Leo Nelo Phiri (Grad Asst)
Villanova Big East Steve Reiniger  
Xavier Big East Doug Matthews John Allare/Ryan Rasco
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Eastern Washington Big Sky Steve Clark  
Idaho Big Sky Abid Akbar  
Idaho State Big Sky Gretchen Maloney Wiebke Boeckmann (Vol Asst)
Montana Big Sky Steve Ascher  
Montana State Big Sky Jon Reeves Mary Jayne Reeves
North Dakota Big Sky Tom Wynne Kyle Anderson
Northern Arizona Big Sky Ki Kroll Orsolya Golovics
Northern Colorado Big Sky Brenda "Vlasak" Gallegos Tabatha Knop
Portland State Big Sky Jay Sterling  
Sacramento State Big Sky Clarisse Baca Eric Roberson
Southern Utah Big Sky Rose Ketmayura Sanne Louwers
Weber State Big Sky Brad Ferreira Mark Roberts
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Campbell Big South David Johnson Pedro Palma
Charleston Southern Big South Mike Baker  
Gardner-Webb Big South Jim Corn Adam Knutsson
Liberty Big South Jeff Maren Giancarlo Lemmi
Longwood Big South Maria Lopez  
Presbyterian Big South Catherine Dunagan  
Radford Big South Jessica Giuggioli  
UNC Asheville Big South Lise Gregory  
Winthrop Big South Cid Carvalho Yasmine Alkema (Grad Asst)
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Illinois Big Ten Evan Clark Kelly Cameron
Indiana Big Ten Ramiro Azcui Ryan Miller
Iowa Big Ten Sasha Schmid Drew Lied
Maryland Big Ten Daria Panova Katie Dougherty
Michigan Big Ten Ronni Berstein Teryn Ashley-Fitch (Assoc)
Michigan State Big Ten Kim Bruno Tyler Faulkner
Minnesota Big Ten Chuck Merzbacher Nick Kavelaris
Nebraska Big Ten Scott Jacobson German Dalmagro (Assoc)
Northwestern Big Ten Claire Pollard Michelle Dasso
Ohio State Big Ten Melissa Schaub Adam Cohen
Penn State Big Ten Chris Cagle Mike Fenwick
Purdue Big Ten Laura Glitz Anthony Nguyen
Rutgers Big Ten Hilary Ritchie Catarina Lindqvist-Ryan
Wisconsin Big Ten Kelcy McKenna Megan Falcon
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Cal Poly Big West Katharina Winterhalter Cami Hubbs
Cal State Fullerton Big West Dianne Matias Ellie Edles
Cal State Northridge Big West Gary Victor James Ciuffo
Hawaii Big West Rogelio 'Jun' Hernandez Rong Ma
Long Beach State Big West Jenny Hilt-Costello Anais Dallara
UC Davis Big West Bill Maze Sara Jackson
UC Irvine Big West Elizabeth Ferris Desiree Tran
UC Riverside Big West Mark Henry  
UC Santa Barbara Big West Simon Thibodeau Maria Fernanda Alves
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
College of Charleston Colonial Angelo Anastopoulo Oliver Reynolds (Assoc)
Delaware Colonial Laura Travis Vince Maximo
Drexel Colonial Mehdi Rhazail Casey Robinson
Elon Colonial Elizabeth Anderson Bret Beaver
Hofstra Colonial Jason Pasion Katherine Hanson
James Madison Colonial James Bryce Erin Bryce
Towson State Colonial Jamie Peterson  
UNC Wilmington Colonial Hans Olsen John Ware
William & Mary Colonial Tyler Thomson Jesse Medvene-Collins (Assoc)
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Charlotte CUSA Michaela Gorman Caroline Price
Florida Atlantic CUSA Marcy Hora-Cava Caroline Wheelen
Florida International CUSA Katarina Petrovic Georgi Rumenov (Grad Asst)
Louisiana Tech CUSA Amanda Stone Alexandra Starkova (Stud Asst)
Marshall CUSA John Mercer Anik Cepeda
Middle Tennessee State CUSA Charlie Ramsay Courtney Collins-Guentner
North Texas CUSA Sujay Lama Jeff Hammond (Assoc)
Old Dominion CUSA Dominic Manilla Toni Bickford (Assoc)
Rice CUSA Elizabeth Schmidt Taylor Fogleman
Southern Miss CUSA Dominic Modise Marina Bohrer (Grad Asst)
UAB CUSA Mark Tjia Sarah Witkowski
UTEP CUSA Roberto Aspillaga Rebeca Calvillo (Grad Asst)
UTSA CUSA Erin Scott Santiago Lobelo
Western Kentucky CUSA Jonatan Berhane  
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Cleveland State Horizon Brian Etzkin Frank Polito
Detroit Horizon Aaron Paajanen Angelina Jogasuria
Illinois-Chicago Horizon Shannon Tully  
Northern Kentucky Horizon Brian Nester  
Oakland Horizon Heather Redshaw Sue Kaleel
Valparaiso Horizon Tammy Cecchini Danny Oakes
Wisconsin Green Bay Horizon Tim Dean  
Wisconsin Milwaukee Horizon Jeff Aranda Andres Esquetini
Wright State Horizon Eric Burns Tyler Johnston
Youngstown State Horizon Mickael Sopel Vince Hill
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Brown Ivy League Paul Wardlaw Juancarlos Nunez
Columbia Ivy League Ilene Weintraub Daneika Borthwick
Cornell Ivy League Mike Stevens Milo Johnson
Dartmouth Ivy League Bob Dallis Dave Jones
Harvard Ivy League Traci Green Andrew Laing/Debbie Goldfine
Penn Ivy League Sanela Kunovac Matej Zlatkovic
Princeton Ivy League Laura Granville Elizabeth Begley
Yale Ivy League Danielle McNamara Brooke Bolender
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Fairfield MAAC Jeff Brickler Nick Szyndlar
Marist MAAC Jason Sacher Derek DiFazio
Monmouth MAAC Patrice Murray Bob Taylor (Vol Asst)
Niagara MAAC Maddie Robinson (Acting)  
Quinnipiac MAAC Paula Miller Christine Abundo
Rider MAAC Douglas Potkay Jesse Jones (Vol Asst)
Siena MAAC Jeff Osborn John Chiaramonte
St. Peter's MAAC Mike Scolamieri  
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Akron MAC Brandon Padgett Ariel Morton (Grad Asst)
Ball State MAC Max Norris Tessa Lyons
Binghamton MAC Libby McGovern  
Bowling Green MAC Stephanie Dalmacio  
Buffalo MAC Kristen Maines Smaranda Stan
Eastern Michigan MAC Ryan Ray Daniela Vidal
Miami OH MAC Yana Carollo Ricardo Rosas (Assoc)
Northern Illinois MAC Tanya Mahefu Brian Brooks (Vol Asst)
Toledo MAC Tracy Mauntler Courtney Wild (Grad Asst)
Western Michigan MAC Ryan Tomlinson Nathan Robinson
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Bethune Cookman MEAC Val Villucci  
Coppin State MEAC Will Riley  
Delaware State MEAC David Marshall (?)  
Florida A&M MEAC Rochelle Goldthreate Alfred Koripamo
Hampton MEAC Rush Cole  
Howard MEAC Larry Strickland Nicholas Askew (Assoc)
Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC Walter Woods (Acting)  
Morgan State MEAC Matthew Townes Rinat Khussainov
Norfolk State MEAC Darryl Cummings Nathaniel Warren
North Carolina A&T MEAC Shawn Hendrix (Interim)  
North Carolina Central MEAC Tom Schrecengost Lewis McMillon
Savannah State MEAC Carolina Lainez  
South Carolina State MEAC Hardeep Judge  
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Air Force Mtn West Kim Gidley Nick Dargene (Assoc)
Boise State Mtn West Beck Roghaar Kristian Widen
Colorado State Mtn West Jarod Camerota Erica Medlin
Fresno State Mtn West Ryan Stotland Jamie Pawid
Nevada Mtn West Guillaume Tonelli Selma Hidass (Grad Asst)
New Mexico Mtn West Stephanie Wooten-Quijada  
San Diego State Mtn West Peter Mattera Nicolas Vinel
San Jose State Mtn West Chad Skorupka Julianna Bacelar
UNLV Mtn West Kevin Cory Tim Nichols
Utah State Mtn West Sean McInerney Meghan Blevins
Wyoming Mtn West Dean Clower Maciej Bogusz (Assoc)
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Bradley MVC Matt Tyler Steve Tyler (Vol Asst)
Drake MVC Mai-Ly Tran  
Evansville MVC Jayson Wiseman  
Illinois State MVC Maja Kovacek Thiago Dualiby (Grad Asst)
Missouri State MVC Mallory Weber  
Northern Iowa MVC Chris Sagers Javier Hervas
Southern Illinois MVC Audra Anderson Raluca Mita (Grad Asst)
Stony Brook MVC Gary Glassman DJ Wilson
Wichita State MVC Colin Foster Kewa Foster
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Bryant Northeast Barbara Cilli  
Fairleigh Dickinson Northeast Jeff Brandes Jacob Mishkin
Long Island-Brooklyn Northeast Anthony Davison  
Mount St Mary's Northeast Samantha Pinchoff Daniel Bednarczyk
Sacred Heart Northeast Mike Guastelle Matt Cook
St. Francis NY Northeast Alicia Browne  
St. Francis PA Northeast Rob Castille Christiaan Van der Burgh (Grad)
Wagner Northeast Aida Castany Mariya Krachok (Vol Asst)
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Austin Peay Ohio Valley Ross Brown Maria Sorbello
Belmont Ohio Valley Mark Srouji Natalia Nunes (Vol Asst)
Eastern Illinois Ohio Valley Emily Wang  
Eastern Kentucky Ohio Valley Rob Oertel Carles Pons
Jacksonville State Ohio Valley Andres Amores Robert Kjellberg
Murray State Ohio Valley Jorge Caetano Mel Purcell (Director)
Southeast Missouri State Ohio Valley Mary Beth Gunn  
S. Illinois Edwardsville Ohio Valley Nick Mueller  
Tennessee Martin Ohio Valley Dennis Taylor Jodie Tiley (Grad Asst)
Tennessee State Ohio Valley Monroe Walker III  
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Arizona Pac-12 Vicky Maes Andrew Veeder
Arizona State Pac-12 Sheila McInerney Matt Langley
Cal Pac-12 Amanda Augustus Zack Warren
Colorado Pac-12 Nicole Kenneally Kieran Burke
Oregon Pac-12 Alison Silverio Tony Giannoni
Stanford Pac-12 Lele Forood Frankie Brennan (Assoc)
UCLA Pac-12 Stella Sampras Webster Rance Brown (Assoc)
USC Pac-12 Richard Gallien West Nott
Utah Pac-12 Mat Iandolo Ruth Ann Allen
Washington Pac-12 Robin Stephenson Denise Dy
Washington State Pac-12 Lisa Hart Robin Cambier
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Army Patriot Paul Peck Martha Rowley
Boston University Patriot Lesley Sheehan Rachel Cantor
Bucknell Patriot Rebecca Helt  
Colgate Patriot Bobby Pennington Breanna Bachini
Holy Cross Patriot Mike Lucas  
Lafayette Patriot Ralph Van Ormer  
Lehigh Patriot Wouter Hendrix Sarah Short
Loyola MD Patriot Rick McClure  
Navy Patriot Keith Puryear Ale Pedergnana
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Alabama SEC Jenny Mainz Shelley Godwin
Arkansas SEC Michael Hegarty Luc Godin
Auburn SEC Lauren Spencer Chris Hooshyar
Florida SEC Roland Thornqvist David Balogh
Georgia SEC Jeff Wallace Drake Bernstein
Kentucky SEC Carlos Drada Federico Sabogal
LSU SEC Julia Sell Michael Sell
Mississippi State SEC Daryl Greenan Sachin Kirtane
Missouri SEC Colt Gaston Jennifer Meredith
Ole Miss SEC Mark Beyers Jason Ontog
South Carolina SEC Kevin Epley Jeff Nevolo
Tennessee SEC Alison Ojeda Ty Schaub
Texas A&M SEC Mark Weaver  
Vanderbilt SEC Geoff Macdonald Aleke Tsoubanos
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Chattanooga SoCon Chad Camper  
East Tennessee State SoCon Ricardo Rojas Jessica Brumit (Vol Asst)
Furman SoCon Adam Herendeen Christine Johnston (Assoc)
Mercer SoCon Eric Hayes Gabriela Chinchilla
Samford SoCon David Vest Stephanie N’tcha (Grad Asst)
UNC Greensboro SoCon Ale Guerra Taylor Hollander
Western Carolina SoCon Michaela Kissell-Eddins Jacob Eddins (Assoc)
Wofford SoCon Krissy Hall  
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Abilene Christian Southland Hutton Jones John Walker
Central Arkansas Southland Casey Wharton Stephanie Howard (Gras Asst)
Incarnate Word Southland Devin Wilke Chris Lawson (Grad Asst)
Lamar Southland David Wong Erika Schnaas (Grad Asst)
McNeese State Southland Helena Besovic Montse Blasco Fernandez
New Orleans Southland Burzis Kanga Piyanart Engineer
Nicholls State Southland Greg Harkins Eric Sturgis
Northwestern State Southland Olga Bazhanova Patric DuBois
Sam Houston State Southland Rob Hubbard  
Southeastern Louisiana Southland Jason Hayes  
Stephen F Austin Southland Jon McLaughlin Luis Aguerrevere (Vol Asst)
Texas A&M Corpus Christi Southland Steve Moore Aurelien Tave
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Denver Summit Christian Thompson David Loewenthal
IUPUI Summit Marisa Arce Gabby Rubenstein
Nebraska Omaha Summit Adam Summitt  
Oral Roberts Summit Beverly Dawson Pedro Moreno (Grad Asst)
South Dakota Summit Brett Barnett  
South Dakota State Summit Joey Barnes Ffion Davies (Grad Asst)
Western Illinois Summit Mirko Bjelica  
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Arkansas State Sun Belt Kel Lange  
Georgia Southern Sun Belt Michele Stanford Elizabeth Nyenwe/Megan Blue
Georgia State Sun Belt Jason Marshall Lyndsay Shosho
Louisiana Lafayette Sun Belt Stephanie Vallejos  
Louisiana Monroe Sun Belt Terrence De Jongh RJ Nagel
Texas State Sun Belt Tory Plunkett  
Appalachian State Sun Belt Blake Mosley Craig Schwartz
Coastal Carolina Sun Belt Catherine Hewitt Emma Kidd Hall
South Alabama Sun Belt Jaco Keyser Philippa Mackinlay (Vol Asst)
Troy Sun Belt Rawia Elsisi Ziqi Hou (Grad Asst)
UT Arlington Sun Belt Diego Benitez Dmitry Minkin
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Alabama A&M SWAC Willis Mbandi  
Alabama State SWAC Anuk Christiansz Richard Seman
Alcorn State SWAC Anthony Dodgen Kersten Vanem (Grad Asst)
Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC James Cowan  
Grambling SWAC Kenneth Myers Coaches Bowling Too
Jackson State SWAC Lois Alexis  
Prairie View A&M SWAC Duane Williams  
Southern SWAC Jeffrey Conyers  
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
Chicago State WAC Jack Barton Rashley Yeremia (Grad Asst)
Grand Canyon WAC Greg Prudhomme Amit Maharaj
New Mexico State WAC Ivan Fernandez Ros-Polly Nguyen
Seattle WAC Adam Reeb Matt Look
UMKC WAC Kendell Hale David Heckler
UTRGV WAC Sonia Hahn Julia Perez (Vol Asst)
       
School Conference Head Coach Assistant Coach
BYU WCC Lauren Jones-Spencer Ace Matias
Gonzaga WCC DJ Gurule Natalie Pluskota
Loyola Marymount WCC Agustin Moreno Katie Vasenina Bercume
Pacific WCC Tina Samara Brian Sullivan
Pepperdine WCC Per Nilsson Mario Toledo
Portland WCC Susie Campbell Filip Zivkovic
San Diego WCC Sherri Stephens Nadia Abdala
San Francisco WCC Hilary Somers  
Santa Clara WCC Ben Cabell Tricia Guidace
St. Mary's CA WCC Lisa Alipaz Simon Harston (Assoc)
Read 895 times Last modified on Friday, 27 January 2017 19:15

Related items

More in this category: « Women's Dropped Programs

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.